Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 1 - 2013/14
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 16 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 26 October 2013 - 14:00

Place Name Club
1 Sheffield, Laura Brixton
2 Woodhouse, Eliza Malvern
3T Spice, Sarah Clfs
3T Wakefield, Rebecca Malvern
5 Plant, Bethan Millfield
6 Palano, Elena Knightsbridge
7 Robertson, Havana Brixton
8 Hornby, Odette Malvern
9 Summers, Charlotte R&rec
10 Fosu, Yasmine Millfield
11 Baltay, Clara Clfs
12 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy
13 Simmonds, Alice Plymouth
14 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club
15 Jeal, Anna Harrogate
16 Grimshaw, Rose Stockport
17 Bishop, Catherine Plymouth
18 Knowles, Rebecca Marlborough
19 Adeyinka, April Brixton
20 Bircher, Olivia Clfs
21 Hume, Jessica Activ8
22 Pattison, Tabby Ops Epee Club
23 Pallas, Georgia London Thames Fc
24 Edwards, Alys R&rec
25 Serafini, Virginia Queen's Gate School
26 Mahoney, Georgia Headington
27 Grinling, Mathilda Queen's Gate School
28 Sheath, Ekaterina Escrime Winchester
29 Brewer, Victoria Weald
30 McQueen, Anna Escrime Winchester
31 Sapte, Alexandra Queen's Gate School
32 Li, Jessica Queen's Gate School
33 Gent, Joanna Headington
34 Rogers, Abigail Dilettante


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Woodhouse, Eliza 1   V5 V4 D1 V5 V5 V4   5 24 16 +8 2
Grimshaw, Rose 2 D1   D4 V5 D2 D3 V5   2 20 24 -4 5
Spice, Sarah 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 17 +11 1
Bishop, Catherine 4 V5 D1 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 24 17 +7 3
Pallas, Georgia 5 D1 V5 D2 D3   D4 V5   2 20 26 -6 6
Jeal, Anna 6 D3 V5 D3 D2 V5   V5   3 23 24 -1 4
Sapte, Alexandra 7 D3 D3 D1 D1 D4 D2     0 14 29 -15 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gent, Joanna 1   D2 D1 D4 D1 D0 D2   0 10 30 -20 7
Baltay, Clara 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 18 +11 2
Hume, Jessica 3 V5 D4   V5 D4 D2 D2   2 22 22 0 4
Serafini, Virginia 4 V5 D1 D3   V5 D2 D2   2 18 27 -9 6
Edwards, Alys 5 V5 D3 V5 D3   D2 D1   2 19 25 -6 5
Plant, Bethan 6 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5   V5   6 28 11 +17 1
Robertson, Havana 7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1     4 24 17 +7 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Simmonds, Alice 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 27 18 +9 3
Palano, Elena 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D1 V5   5 26 17 +9 2
Mahoney, Georgia 3 D2 D1   V5 D2 D0 V5   2 15 28 -13 5
Brewer, Victoria 4 D2 D2 D4   D1 D4 V5   1 18 26 -8 6
Hornby, Odette 5 D4 D4 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 27 19 +8 4
Sheffield, Laura 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 13 +17 1
Rogers, Abigail 7 D0 D1 D4 D1 D1 D1     0 8 30 -22 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pattison, Tabby 1   V5 D4 D2 D3 D1 V5   2 20 23 -3 5
Sheath, Ekaterina 2 D2   D4 D0 D4 D4 V5   1 19 26 -7 6
Bircher, Olivia 3 V5 V5   D2 D4 D1 V5   3 22 26 -4 4
Summers, Charlotte 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
Berry, Olivia 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   5 28 20 +8 2
Wakefield, Rebecca 6 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2   V5   4 22 19 +3 3
Li, Jessica 7 D1 D1 D3 D1 D2 D3     0 11 30 -19 7
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Grinling, Mathilda 1   D2 D4 V5 D2 D2   1 15 24 -9 5
Fosu, Yasmine 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Adeyinka, April 3 V5 D0   V5 D2 V5   3 17 18 -1 4
McQueen, Anna 4 D4 D3 D2   D3 D0   0 12 25 -13 6
McCormack, Amelia 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   D2   3 21 17 +4 2
Knowles, Rebecca 6 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5     3 18 14 +4 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Summers, Charlotte - U            
   (1) Summers, Charlotte - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Summers, Charlotte - U        
 (33) Gent, Joanna - U    15 - 3        
   (32) Li, Jessica - U          
 (32) Li, Jessica - U  10 - 15          
       (17) Hornby, Odette - U      
 (17) Hornby, Odette - U      5 - 10      
   (17) Hornby, Odette - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (17) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 12        
   (16) Adeyinka, April - U          
 (16) Adeyinka, April - U            
         (9) Woodhouse, Eliza - U    
 (9) Woodhouse, Eliza - U        13 - 15    
   (9) Woodhouse, Eliza - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Woodhouse, Eliza - U        
 (41) -BYE-    15 - 4        
   (24) Edwards, Alys - U          
 (24) Edwards, Alys - U            
       (9) Woodhouse, Eliza - U      
 (25) Serafini, Virginia - U      15 - 6      
   (25) Serafini, Virginia - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) Berry, Olivia - U        
 (57) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (8) Berry, Olivia - U          
 (8) Berry, Olivia - U            
           (9) Woodhouse, Eliza - U  
 (5) Baltay, Clara - U          14 - 13  
   (5) Baltay, Clara - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Baltay, Clara - U        
 (37) -BYE-    15 - 5        
   (28) Sheath, Ekaterina - U          
 (28) Sheath, Ekaterina - U            
       (11T) Robertson, Havana - U      
 (21) Pattison, Tabby - U      13 - 15      
   (21) Pattison, Tabby - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (11T) Robertson, Havana - U        
 (53) -BYE-    12 - 15        
   (11T) Robertson, Havana - U          
 (11T) Robertson, Havana - U            
         (13) Wakefield, Rebecca - U    
 (13) Wakefield, Rebecca - U        8 - 15    
   (13) Wakefield, Rebecca - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Wakefield, Rebecca - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (20) Hume, Jessica - U          
 (20) Hume, Jessica - U            
       (13) Wakefield, Rebecca - U      
 (29) Brewer, Victoria - U      15 - 13      
   (29) Brewer, Victoria - U          
 (36) -BYE-            
     (4) Fosu, Yasmine - U        
 (61) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (4) Fosu, Yasmine - U          
 (4) Fosu, Yasmine - U            
             (2) Sheffield, Laura - U
 (3) Plant, Bethan - U            14 - 15
   (3) Plant, Bethan - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Plant, Bethan - U        
 (35) -BYE-    15 - 5        
   (30) McQueen, Anna - U          
 (30) McQueen, Anna - U            
       (3) Plant, Bethan - U      
 (19) Bircher, Olivia - U      15 - 11      
   (19) Bircher, Olivia - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) McCormack, Amelia - U        
 (51) -BYE-    4 - 15        
   (14) McCormack, Amelia - U          
 (14) McCormack, Amelia - U            
         (6) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (11T) Bishop, Catherine - U        12 - 15    
   (11T) Bishop, Catherine - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (22) Grimshaw, Rose - U        
 (43) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (22) Grimshaw, Rose - U          
 (22) Grimshaw, Rose - U            
       (6) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (27) Grinling, Mathilda - U      12 - 15      
   (27) Grinling, Mathilda - U          
 (38) -BYE-            
     (6) Spice, Sarah - U        
 (59) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (6) Spice, Sarah - U          
 (6) Spice, Sarah - U            
           (2) Sheffield, Laura - U  
 (7) Palano, Elena - U          8 - 15  
   (7) Palano, Elena - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Palano, Elena - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (26) Mahoney, Georgia - U          
 (26) Mahoney, Georgia - U            
       (7) Palano, Elena - U      
 (23) Pallas, Georgia - U      15 - 14      
   (23) Pallas, Georgia - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) Simmonds, Alice - U        
 (55) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (10) Simmonds, Alice - U          
 (10) Simmonds, Alice - U            
         (2) Sheffield, Laura - U    
 (15) Knowles, Rebecca - U        8 - 15    
   (15) Knowles, Rebecca - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Jeal, Anna - U        
 (47) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (18) Jeal, Anna - U          
 (18) Jeal, Anna - U            
       (2) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (31) Sapte, Alexandra - U      6 - 15      
   (31) Sapte, Alexandra - U          
 (34) Rogers, Abigail - U  15 - 7          
     (2) Sheffield, Laura - U        
 (63) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (2) Sheffield, Laura - U          
 (2) Sheffield, Laura - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com