Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 1 2012-13
Location: CLFS
Event: Boys Under 13 Epee - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 28 October 2012 - 14:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Willcox, Josh Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Baltay, Arthur Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Berry, Hugo Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Roach, Tarriq Whitgift FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Jolley, Isaac Chichester Fc FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Wakefield, James Abberley Hall FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Arghandehpour, Nikan Central London Fc FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Paul, Dominic Stockport Tigers FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Pink, Joshua Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Arnold, Marcus Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Oien, Arthur Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Begley-Jones, Murray Kingston FOREIGN GBR U  
18 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham FOREIGN GBR U  
19 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Powers, Daniel Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Fodor, Chris Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Hawkins, William Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Mount, Tommy Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Hobbs, Tom Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
26 Foskett, Alexandre Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
27 Parks, Conrad Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
28 Jones, Adam Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
29 Reed, Liam Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Foskett, Alexandre 1   D2 D1 D4 D1 D0   0 8 22 -14 6
Roach, Tarriq 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 10 +13 1
Andrews, Benjamin 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 2
DuPree-Thomas, Piers 4 V5 D1 V5   V5 D1   3 17 19 -2 4
Mount, Tommy 5 V2 D0 D1 D3   D0   1 6 20 -14 5
Begley-Jones, Murray 6 V5 D2 D4 V5 V4     3 20 11 +9 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wakefield, James 1   V5 V4 D3 V2 V5   4 19 10 +9 2
Reed, Liam 2 D0   D0 D1 D1 D2   0 4 25 -21 6
Arnold, Marcus 3 D2 V5   D1 D4 V5   2 17 13 +4 4
Willcox, Josh 4 V5 V5 V3   V3 V5   5 21 11 +10 1
Pink, Joshua 5 D1 V5 V5 D2   V5   3 18 14 +4 3
Jolley, Isaac 6 D2 V5 D1 D4 D4     1 16 22 -6 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Berry, Hugo 1   V5 V3 V5 V5 V5   5 23 12 +11 1
Powers, Daniel 2 D4   D3 D1 V5 V5   2 18 17 +1 4
MacPherson, Steven 3 D1 V5   D1 V5 V5   3 17 13 +4 3
Sells, Alexander 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 7 +17 2
Jones, Adam 5 D3 D1 D0 D0   D3   0 7 25 -18 6
Hobbs, Tom 6 D0 D1 D2 D0 V5     1 8 23 -15 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baltay, Arthur 1   V4 D4 V5 V5 V4   4 22 16 +6 1
Fodor, Chris 2 D3   V5 D4 D3 V5   2 20 20 0 3
Oien, Arthur 3 V5 D3   V5 D3 D0   2 16 18 -2 4
Palmer, Harry 4 D4 V5 D1   D4 V5   2 19 22 -3 5
Arghandehpour, Nikan 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 21 16 +5 2
Hawkins, William 6 D3 D3 V3 D3 D1     1 13 19 -6 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Paul, Dominic 1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 17 13 +4 2
Bell, Jack 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Kurz Jordan, Alexander 3 D2 D1   V5 V5   2 13 11 +2 3
Parks, Conrad 4 D2 D0 D0   D3   0 5 20 -15 5
Schneideman, Felix 5 D4 D1 D1 V5     1 11 18 -7 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Bell, Jack - U          
   (1) Bell, Jack - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Bell, Jack - U      
 (17) Powers, Daniel - U    13 - 12      
   (16) Arnold, Marcus - U        
 (16) Arnold, Marcus - U  3 - 15        
       (8) Baltay, Arthur - U    
 (9) Arghandehpour, Nikan - U      10 - 15    
   (9) Arghandehpour, Nikan - U        
 (24) Mount, Tommy - U  15 - 14        
     (8) Baltay, Arthur - U      
 (25) Hobbs, Tom - U    7 - 15      
   (8) Baltay, Arthur - U        
 (8) Baltay, Arthur - U  2 - 15        
         (8) Baltay, Arthur - U  
 (5) Roach, Tarriq - U        9 - 8  
   (5) Roach, Tarriq - U        
 (28) Jones, Adam - U  15 - 2        
     (5) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (21) Schneideman, Felix - U    14 - 7      
   (12) Pink, Joshua - U        
 (12) Pink, Joshua - U  8 - 15        
       (4) Sells, Alexander - U    
 (13) MacPherson, Steven - U      11 - 12    
   (20) Palmer, Harry - U        
 (20) Palmer, Harry - U  14 - 15        
     (4) Sells, Alexander - U      
 (29) Reed, Liam - U    6 - 15      
   (4) Sells, Alexander - U        
 (4) Sells, Alexander - U  2 - 15        
           (3) Willcox, Josh - U
 (3) Willcox, Josh - U          8 - 15
   (3) Willcox, Josh - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Willcox, Josh - U      
 (19) Oien, Arthur - U    15 - 6      
   (19) Oien, Arthur - U        
 (14) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U  15 - 8        
       (3) Willcox, Josh - U    
 (11) Begley-Jones, Murray - U      15 - 10    
   (22) Jolley, Isaac - U        
 (22) Jolley, Isaac - U  6 - 15        
     (22) Jolley, Isaac - U      
 (27) Parks, Conrad - U    15 - 9      
   (6) Wakefield, James - U        
 (6) Wakefield, James - U  1 - 15        
         (3) Willcox, Josh - U  
 (7) Andrews, Benjamin - U        15 - 10  
   (7) Andrews, Benjamin - U        
 (26) Foskett, Alexandre - U  15 - 4        
     (7) Andrews, Benjamin - U      
 (23) Hawkins, William - U    15 - 14      
   (10) Paul, Dominic - U        
 (10) Paul, Dominic - U  12 - 15        
       (2) Berry, Hugo - U    
 (15) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U      13 - 15    
   (15) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U        
 (18) Fodor, Chris - U  15 - 12        
     (2) Berry, Hugo - U      
 (31) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (2) Berry, Hugo - U        
 (2) Berry, Hugo - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com