Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 1 2012-13
Location: CLFS
Event: Girls Under 16 Epee - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 27 October 2012 - 13:15

Place Name Club
1 Lawson, Danielle Rgs Worcester
2 Simms-Lymn, Tia Plymouth
3T Phillipson, Elsa Cads
3T Hind, Ellie Team Newcastle
5 Hide, Victoria Team Newcastle
6 Turley, Alix Mary Rgs Worcester
7 Ferm, Camilla Chelsea
8 Johnson, Kerrie Dream Fencing
9 Hornby, Odette Malvern
10 Hide, Amelia Team Newcastle
11 Hamilton, Chloe Plymouth
12 Baltay, Clara Clfs
13 Mathieu, Beni Chelsea
14 Bradley, Ellen Winchester
15 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy
16 Sheffield, Helen Brixton
17 Boyle, Hannah Repton School
18 Black, Gabrielle Escrime Academy
19 Wakefield, Rebecca Malvern
20 Plant, Bethan Millfield
21 Pallas, Georgia London Thames Fc
22 Bishop, Catherine Plymouth
23 Haddad, Alexandra Chelsea
24 Hume, Jessica Brixton
25 Peppiatt, Susannah Woldingham School
26 Broadbent, Harriet Dilettante-headington
27 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wakefield, Rebecca 1   D4 D3 D1 V5 D3 V5   2 21 26 -5 5
Hind, Ellie 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   5 29 17 +12 2
Hamilton, Chloe 3 V5 D2   D0 V5 V5 V5   4 22 23 -1 3
Phillipson, Elsa 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 27 11 +16 1
Sheffield, Helen 5 D2 D3 D2 D2   V5 V5   2 19 27 -8 6
Black, Gabrielle 6 V5 D1 D4 D3 D4   V5   2 22 27 -5 4
Haddad, Alexandra 7 D4 V5 D4 D0 D3 D4     1 20 29 -9 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hide, Amelia 1   V5 V5 D1 V3 V5 D2   4 21 19 +2 4
Hornby, Odette 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 26 17 +9 2
Hume, Jessica 3 D3 D1   D2 D2 V5 D1   1 14 28 -14 6
Lawson, Danielle 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5 D1   4 23 15 +8 3
Plant, Bethan 5 D2 V5 V5 D1   D3 D1   2 17 23 -6 5
Peppiatt, Susannah 6 D3 D0 D3 D1 V5   D1   1 13 28 -15 7
Simms-Lymn, Tia 7 V3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 27 11 +16 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mathieu, Beni 1   D3 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 25 23 +2 3
Hide, Victoria 2 V4   V4 V3 V5 V4 V5   6 25 12 +13 1
Bradley, Ellen 3 V5 D2   D2 V5 D3 V5   3 22 21 +1 4
Turley, Alix Mary 4 V4 D2 V3   V5 V4 V5   5 23 15 +8 2
Bishop, Catherine 5 D4 D2 D2 D4   D4 V5   1 21 28 -7 6
Berry, Olivia 6 D4 D1 V5 D1 V5   V5   3 21 23 -2 5
McCormack, Amelia 7 D2 D2 D3 D2 D3 D3     0 15 30 -15 7
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baltay, Clara 1   D3 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 21 14 +7 3
Ferm, Camilla 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 1
Johnson, Kerrie 3 V5 V5   V4 V3 D4   4 21 17 +4 2
Broadbent, Harriet 4 D2 D1 D3   D2 D3   0 11 24 -13 6
Pallas, Georgia 5 D1 D1 D2 V5   D4   1 13 20 -7 5
Boyle, Hannah 6 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5     3 20 21 -1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Hide, Victoria - U          
   (1) Hide, Victoria - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Hide, Victoria - U      
 (17) Black, Gabrielle - U    9 - 4      
   (16) Berry, Olivia - U        
 (16) Berry, Olivia - U  11 - 15        
       (9) Lawson, Danielle - U    
 (9) Lawson, Danielle - U      5 - 15    
   (9) Lawson, Danielle - U        
 (24) Hume, Jessica - U  15 - 1        
     (9) Lawson, Danielle - U      
 (25) Peppiatt, Susannah - U    15 - 10      
   (8) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (8) Hornby, Odette - U  8 - 15        
         (9) Lawson, Danielle - U  
 (5) Turley, Alix Mary - U        15 - 9  
   (5) Turley, Alix Mary - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Turley, Alix Mary - U      
 (21) Pallas, Georgia - U    15 - 6      
   (12) Baltay, Clara - U        
 (12) Baltay, Clara - U  12 - 15        
       (4) Hind, Ellie - U    
 (13) Boyle, Hannah - U      9 - 15    
   (20) Sheffield, Helen - U        
 (20) Sheffield, Helen - U  10 - 15        
     (4) Hind, Ellie - U      
 (29) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (4) Hind, Ellie - U        
 (4) Hind, Ellie - U          
           (9) Lawson, Danielle - U
 (2T) Phillipson, Elsa - U          14 - 5
   (2T) Phillipson, Elsa - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (2T) Phillipson, Elsa - U      
 (19) Plant, Bethan - U    15 - 12      
   (14) Mathieu, Beni - U        
 (14) Mathieu, Beni - U  6 - 7        
       (2T) Phillipson, Elsa - U    
 (11) Hamilton, Chloe - U      15 - 7    
   (11) Hamilton, Chloe - U        
 (22) Bishop, Catherine - U  15 - 9        
     (6) Ferm, Camilla - U      
 (27) McCormack, Amelia - U    14 - 15      
   (6) Ferm, Camilla - U        
 (6) Ferm, Camilla - U  8 - 15        
         (2T) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U  
 (7) Johnson, Kerrie - U        11 - 15  
   (7) Johnson, Kerrie - U        
 (26) Broadbent, Harriet - U  15 - 7        
     (7) Johnson, Kerrie - U      
 (23) Haddad, Alexandra - U    11 - 7      
   (10) Hide, Amelia - U        
 (10) Hide, Amelia - U  7 - 15        
       (2T) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U    
 (15) Bradley, Ellen - U      2 - 15    
   (15) Bradley, Ellen - U        
 (18) Wakefield, Rebecca - U  12 - 9        
     (2T) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U      
 (31) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (2T) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U        
 (2T) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com