Final Results

Tournament: 2013-14 EEJS 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Boys Under 13 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 05 April 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Roach, Tarriq Whitgift
2 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham
3T Jeal, James Harrogate
3T Wakefield, James Abberley Hall
5 Ashforth, Myles Cads
6 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge
7 Foulsham, Jacob R&rec
8 Vlieghe, Sevan Knightsbridge
9 Sroka, Patryk Tsca Swords
10 Peacefield, Luka R&rec
11 May, Oscar Team Newcastle
12 Tilley, Guy Abingdon
13 Toye, Ayo Whitgift
14 Jones, Aidan R&rec
15 Parteka, James Clfs
16 Don, Edward Packwood Haugh
17 May, Toby Team Newcastle
18 Kew, Ethan R&rec
19 Mount, Tommy Haverstock
20 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy Rtwfc
21 Strange, Joshua R&rec
22 Darragh, Ryan Reigate Priory
23 Rossetti, Giacomo Kings College
24 Martyn, Matthew Espada


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kew, Ethan 1   V5 D2 D1 V5 D4   2 17 19 -2 3
Jones, Aidan 2 D2   D0 D0 V5 V5   2 12 19 -7 4
Ashforth, Myles 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   4 22 8 +14 2
Roach, Tarriq 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Martyn, Matthew 5 D2 D4 D1 D0   D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 6 V5 D0 D0 D0 V5     2 10 21 -11 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Vlieghe, Sevan 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 D1   3 17 14 +3 2
Don, Edward 2 D2   D3 D0 V3 D2   1 10 18 -8 6
Parteka, James 3 D2 V4   D3 D2 D2   1 13 21 -8 5
Toye, Ayo 4 D0 V5 V4   D3 D1   2 13 17 -4 4
Tilley, Guy 5 V5 D1 V4 V4   D0   3 14 14 0 3
MacPherson, Steven 6 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5     5 23 6 +17 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Darragh, Ryan 1   D4 D1 D0 V5 D4   1 14 23 -9 5
Peacefield, Luka 2 V5   D3 D3 V5 V5   3 21 21 0 3
Schneideman, Felix 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 D4   3 22 15 +7 2
Sroka, Patryk 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Rossetti, Giacomo 5 D3 D4 D1 D4   D1   0 13 25 -12 6
May, Oscar 6 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5     3 19 19 0 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Strange, Joshua 1   D1 D4 D4 V5 D4   1 18 22 -4 6
Foulsham, Jacob 2 V5   D4 D3 V4 V5   3 21 15 +6 2
Jeal, James 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 16 +9 1
May, Toby 4 V5 V5 D4   D4 D4   2 22 22 0 3
Wakefield, James 5 D2 D2 D4 V5   V5   2 18 21 -3 4
Mount, Tommy 6 V5 D2 D0 V5 D3     2 15 23 -8 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Roach, Tarriq - U          
   (1) Roach, Tarriq - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (17) Mount, Tommy - U    15 - 1      
   (16) Jones, Aidan - U        
 (16) Jones, Aidan - U  10 - 14        
       (1) Roach, Tarriq - U    
 (9) Peacefield, Luka - U      15 - 3    
   (9) Peacefield, Luka - U        
 (24) Martyn, Matthew - U  15 - 8        
     (8) Vlieghe, Sevan - U      
 (25) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (8) Vlieghe, Sevan - U        
 (8) Vlieghe, Sevan - U          
         (1) Roach, Tarriq - U  
 (5) Ashforth, Myles - U        15 - 4  
   (5) Ashforth, Myles - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Ashforth, Myles - U      
 (21) Don, Edward - U    13 - 12      
   (21) Don, Edward - U        
 (12) May, Toby - U  15 - 10        
       (4) Jeal, James - U    
 (13) Kew, Ethan - U      14 - 15    
   (20) Parteka, James - U        
 (20) Parteka, James - U  10 - 15        
     (4) Jeal, James - U      
 (29) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (4) Jeal, James - U        
 (4) Jeal, James - U          
           (1) Roach, Tarriq - U
 (3) Sroka, Patryk - U          15 - 7
   (3) Sroka, Patryk - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (14) Wakefield, James - U      
 (19) Strange, Joshua - U    8 - 15      
   (14) Wakefield, James - U        
 (14) Wakefield, James - U  1 - 11        
       (14) Wakefield, James - U    
 (11) Tilley, Guy - U      15 - 11    
   (11) Tilley, Guy - U        
 (22) Darragh, Ryan - U  15 - 7        
     (6) Schneideman, Felix - U      
 (27) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (6) Schneideman, Felix - U        
 (6) Schneideman, Felix - U          
         (2) MacPherson, Steven - U  
 (7) Foulsham, Jacob - U        12 - 15  
   (7) Foulsham, Jacob - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Foulsham, Jacob - U      
 (23) Rossetti, Giacomo - U    15 - 4      
   (10) May, Oscar - U        
 (10) May, Oscar - U  10 - 15        
       (2) MacPherson, Steven - U    
 (15) Toye, Ayo - U      10 - 15    
   (15) Toye, Ayo - U        
 (18) Ashcroft-Lury, Guy - U  15 - 10        
     (2) MacPherson, Steven - U      
 (31) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (2) MacPherson, Steven - U        
 (2) MacPherson, Steven - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com