Final Results

Tournament: 2013-14 EEJS 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Girls Under 13 - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 06 April 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Parmar, Ellie R&rec
2 Taylor, Eleanor Ops Epee Club
3T Crockett, Sasha St Georges
3T Lever, Rachael Ops Epee Club
5 Arden, Alisha Knightsbridge
6 Herrling, Messina Knightsbridge
7 Jeal, Laura Harrogate
8 McCormack, Maisie Ops Epee Club
9 Oien, Jacqueline Haverstock
10 de Laperouse, Astree Queen's Gate School
11 Haynes, Georgia Harrogate
12 Martus, Cosima Queen's Gate School
13 Henderson-Roe, Maia Cads
14 Sheffield, Anna Brixton
15 Kejvalova, Teri Sussex Scorpions
16 Taylor, Stephanie Clfs
17 Challinor, Fenella Brixton
18 Dunne, Jocelyn Clfs
19 Haine, Megan Clfs
20 Ellis, Harriet Brentwood
21 Navamani, Priya Clfs
22 Cooper, Elizabeth Clfs
23 Graham, Megan Team Newcastle


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dunne, Jocelyn 1   V5 D0 D4 D0 D4   1 13 23 -10 5
Cooper, Elizabeth 2 D3   D2 D2 D1 D0   0 8 25 -17 6
Taylor, Eleanor 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 V5   4 24 13 +11 1
Martus, Cosima 4 V5 V5 D3   D3 V5   3 21 19 +2 4
Crockett, Sasha 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 13 +11 1
Haynes, Georgia 6 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5     3 21 18 +3 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Parmar, Ellie 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 14 +10 1
de Laperouse, Astree 2 D1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 21 19 +2 2
Taylor, Stephanie 3 D3 D3   V5 V5 D2   2 18 20 -2 4
Ellis, Harriet 4 D3 D4 D3   D4 D2   0 16 23 -7 6
Henderson-Roe, Maia 5 V5 D3 D3 V5   V5   3 21 22 -1 3
McCormack, Maisie 6 D2 D4 V4 V3 D4     2 17 19 -2 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Navamani, Priya 1   D4 D4 D0 D4 D1   0 13 25 -12 6
Haine, Megan 2 V5   D1 D0 D4 D3   1 13 24 -11 5
Jeal, Laura 3 V5 V5   D0 V5 D2   3 17 15 +2 3
Oien, Jacqueline 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
Challinor, Fenella 5 V5 V5 D0 D0   D2   2 12 22 -10 4
Arden, Alisha 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V4     4 21 13 +8 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lever, Rachael 1   V4 V5 D1 V5   3 15 11 +4 2
Sheffield, Anna 2 D3   V5 D4 V5   2 17 13 +4 3
Kejvalova, Teri 3 D2 D3   V5 V5   2 15 14 +1 4
Herrling, Messina 4 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 19 11 +8 1
Graham, Megan 5 D1 D1 D0 D1     0 3 20 -17 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Oien, Jacqueline - U          
   (1) Oien, Jacqueline - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (16) McCormack, Maisie - U      
 (17) Challinor, Fenella - U    9 - 14      
   (16) McCormack, Maisie - U        
 (16) McCormack, Maisie - U  2 - 15        
       (8) Lever, Rachael - U    
 (9) Haynes, Georgia - U      11 - 15    
   (9) Haynes, Georgia - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Lever, Rachael - U      
 (25) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (8) Lever, Rachael - U        
 (8) Lever, Rachael - U          
         (4) Parmar, Ellie - U  
 (5) Arden, Alisha - U        14 - 15  
   (5) Arden, Alisha - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Arden, Alisha - U      
 (21) Navamani, Priya - U    10 - 9      
   (12) Henderson-Roe, Maia - U        
 (12) Henderson-Roe, Maia - U  9 - 15        
       (4) Parmar, Ellie - U    
 (13) Sheffield, Anna - U      5 - 15    
   (13) Sheffield, Anna - U        
 (20) Ellis, Harriet - U  10 - 6        
     (4) Parmar, Ellie - U      
 (29) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (4) Parmar, Ellie - U        
 (4) Parmar, Ellie - U          
           (4) Parmar, Ellie - U
 (2T) Taylor, Eleanor - U          15 - 12
   (2T) Taylor, Eleanor - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (2T) Taylor, Eleanor - U      
 (19) Haine, Megan - U    15 - 10      
   (14) Kejvalova, Teri - U        
 (14) Kejvalova, Teri - U  6 - 15        
       (2T) Taylor, Eleanor - U    
 (11) Jeal, Laura - U      15 - 4    
   (11) Jeal, Laura - U        
 (22) Cooper, Elizabeth - U  15 - 5        
     (11) Jeal, Laura - U      
 (27) -BYE-    12 - 11      
   (6) de Laperouse, Astree - U        
 (6) de Laperouse, Astree - U          
         (2T) Taylor, Eleanor - U  
 (7) Herrling, Messina - U        14 - 12  
   (7) Herrling, Messina - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Herrling, Messina - U      
 (23) Graham, Megan - U    15 - 11      
   (10) Martus, Cosima - U        
 (10) Martus, Cosima - U  4 - 15        
       (2T) Crockett, Sasha - U    
 (15) Taylor, Stephanie - U      13 - 15    
   (15) Taylor, Stephanie - U        
 (18) Dunne, Jocelyn - U  15 - 10        
     (2T) Crockett, Sasha - U      
 (31) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (2T) Crockett, Sasha - U        
 (2T) Crockett, Sasha - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com