Final Results

Tournament: 2013-14 EEJS 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Boys Under 16 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 06 April 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Russell, James Surrey Swords
2 Stigant, Devlin Chichester
3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth
3T Kurz Jordan, Max Haverstock
5 Belot, Antoine Escrime Academy
6 Stansfield, Felix Reading
7 East, Will Krfc
8 Beresford-Wylie, Dax Brixton
9 Haynes, James Harrogate
10 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle
11 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College
12 Wake, James Hymers College
13 Paul, Dominic Stockport
14 Hayden, Octavian Activ8
15 Baltay, Arthur Clfs
16 Tran, Luc Clfs
17 Doughty, Joseph Kenilworth Sword
18 Southall, William Kenilworth Sword
19 Penverne, Leonard Escrime Academy
20 Carey, Patrick Repton
21 Johnson, Patrick Abingdon
22 Breedon, Joseph Activ8
23 Degorce, Aurelien Escrime Academy
24 Lever, Matthew Ops Epee Club
25 Taylor, Adam Clfs
26 Lowe, Harry Brixton
27 Evans, Archie Chichester
28 Oien, Arthur Haverstock
29 Farmanfarmaian, David Brixton
30T Berry, Hugo Charterhouse
30T Darell, Michael Abingdon
DNF Butler, Harry Egham Fencing Club


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lowe, Harry 1   D1 V5 D1 D2 D3   1 12 21 -9 5
Belot, Antoine 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Evans, Archie 3 D1 D0   D4 V1 D4   1 10 20 -10 6
Bell, Jack 4 V5 D3 V5   D4 V5   3 22 18 +4 2
Johnson, Patrick 5 V5 D2 D0 V5   D2   2 14 16 -2 4
Southall, William 6 V5 D4 V5 D3 V4     3 21 19 +2 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stigant, Devlin 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 13 +17 1
Tran, Luc 2 D2   V5 D3 D3 V5 D3   2 21 26 -5 6
Penverne, Leonard 3 D2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 24 21 +3 3
Paul, Dominic 4 D4 V5 D0   D2 V5 V5   3 21 22 -1 5
Carey, Patrick 5 D1 V5 D4 V5   V5 D4   3 24 23 +1 4
Oien, Arthur 6 D0 D3 D2 D2 D3   D4   0 14 30 -16 7
Beresford-Wylie, Dax 7 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5     4 26 25 +1 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haynes, James 1   D1 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 21 14 +7 2
Sells, Alexander 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Doughty, Joseph 3 D2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 19 16 +3 3
Degorce, Aurelien 4 D4 D1 D4   D2 V5   1 16 18 -2 5
Baltay, Arthur 5 D2 D1 D2 V3   V5   2 13 21 -8 4
Farmanfarmaian, David 6 D1 D4 D0 D0 D4     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Berry, Hugo 1   D1 D0 D1 D3 D2   0 7 23 -16 6
Kurz Jordan, Max 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
East, Will 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 2
Hayden, Octavian 4 V5 D4 D2   V5 D4   2 20 18 +2 4
Lever, Matthew 5 V5 D4 D2 D2   D2   1 15 23 -8 5
Palmer, Harry 6 V3 D2 D2 V5 V5     3 17 18 -1 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Taylor, Adam 1   D0 V5 D1 D3 D4   1 13 22 -9 5
Stansfield, Felix 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 8 +15 2
Darell, Michael 3 D2 D2   D0 D1 D2   0 7 23 -16 6
Russell, James 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Breedon, Joseph 5 V5 D1 V3 D0   D3   2 12 19 -7 4
Wake, James 6 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5     3 16 19 -3 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Russell, James - U          
   (1) Russell, James - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Russell, James - U      
 (17) Paul, Dominic - U    15 - 12      
   (17) Paul, Dominic - U        
 (16) Carey, Patrick - U  15 - 10        
       (1) Russell, James - U    
 (9) Beresford-Wylie, Dax - U      15 - 14    
   (9) Beresford-Wylie, Dax - U        
 (24) Lever, Matthew - U  15 - 6        
     (9) Beresford-Wylie, Dax - U      
 (25) Taylor, Adam - U    15 - 10      
   (8) Haynes, James - U        
 (8) Haynes, James - U  10 - 15        
         (1) Russell, James - U  
 (5) Kurz Jordan, Max - U        15 - 14  
   (5) Kurz Jordan, Max - U        
 (28) Oien, Arthur - U  15 - 5        
     (5) Kurz Jordan, Max - U      
 (21) Baltay, Arthur - U    15 - 10      
   (21) Baltay, Arthur - U        
 (12) Southall, William - U  11 - 8        
       (5) Kurz Jordan, Max - U    
 (13) Palmer, Harry - U      15 - 13    
   (13) Palmer, Harry - U        
 (20) Breedon, Joseph - U  15 - 12        
     (4) Belot, Antoine - U      
 (29) Farmanfarmaian, David - U    7 - 15      
   (4) Belot, Antoine - U        
 (4) Belot, Antoine - U  7 - 15        
           (1) Russell, James - U
 (3) Sells, Alexander - U          15 - 12
   (3) Sells, Alexander - U        
 (30T) Berry, Hugo - U  15 - 9        
     (3) Sells, Alexander - U      
 (19) Johnson, Patrick - U    15 - 13      
   (14) Wake, James - U        
 (14) Wake, James - U  13 - 15        
       (3) Sells, Alexander - U    
 (11) Doughty, Joseph - U      15 - 11    
   (22) Tran, Luc - U        
 (22) Tran, Luc - U  13 - 15        
     (6) Stansfield, Felix - U      
 (27) Evans, Archie - U    4 - 15      
   (6) Stansfield, Felix - U        
 (6) Stansfield, Felix - U  6 - 15        
         (2) Stigant, Devlin - U  
 (7) East, Will - U        13 - 15  
   (7) East, Will - U        
 (26) Lowe, Harry - U  15 - 2        
     (7) East, Will - U      
 (23) Degorce, Aurelien - U    15 - 12      
   (10) Bell, Jack - U        
 (10) Bell, Jack - U  8 - 15        
       (2) Stigant, Devlin - U    
 (15) Penverne, Leonard - U      14 - 15    
   (18) Hayden, Octavian - U        
 (18) Hayden, Octavian - U  14 - 15        
     (2) Stigant, Devlin - U      
 (30T) Darell, Michael - U    6 - 15      
   (2) Stigant, Devlin - U        
 (2) Stigant, Devlin - U  2 - 15        
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com