Final Results

Tournament: 2013-14 EEJS 4
Location: CLFS
Event: Girls Under 16 - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 05 April 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Plant, Bethan Millfield
2 De Boisgelin, Douce Knightsbridge
3T Sheffield, Laura Brixton
3T Summers, Charlotte R&rec
5 Palano, Elena Knightsbridge
6 Wakefield, Rebecca Malvern
7 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy
8 Jeal, Anna Harrogate
9 Sheffield, Helen Brixton
10 Woodhouse, Eliza Malvern
11 Robertson, Havana Chelsea
12 Kiy, Patricia Dream Fencing
13 Knowles, Rebecca Marlborough
14 Fuller, Laura Crawley Swords
15 Sheath, Ekaterina Escrime Winchester
16 Hornby, Odette Malvern
17 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club
18 Elstub, Emily Clfs
19 Baltay, Clara Clfs
20 Pallas, Georgia Ltfc
21 Farmanfarmaian, Ariana Brixton
22 Adeyinka, April Chelsea
23 Grinling, Mathilda Queen's Gate School
24 Pattison, Tabby Ops Epee Club
25 Serafini, Virginia Queen's Gate School
26 Gent, Joanna Headington
27 Costanzi, Sara Queen's Gate School
28 Brewer, Victoria Weald
29 Saunders, Laurel Marlborough
30 Jenkins, Emma Mayfield School


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wakefield, Rebecca 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 14 +9 2
Plant, Bethan 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Sheath, Ekaterina 3 D1 D2   D2 V5 V5   2 15 18 -3 4
McCormack, Amelia 4 D4 D3 V3   V5 V5   3 20 18 +2 3
Saunders, Laurel 5 D0 D1 D2 D2   D2   0 7 25 -18 6
Serafini, Virginia 6 D4 D2 D3 D4 V5     1 18 22 -4 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Knowles, Rebecca 1   V5 D4 D3 D3 V5   2 20 23 -3 5
Berry, Olivia 2 D4   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 22 17 +5 2
Woodhouse, Eliza 3 V5 V4   D1 V5 V5   4 20 19 +1 1
Kiy, Patricia 4 V5 D1 V5   D4 D4   2 19 19 0 4
Elstub, Emily 5 V5 D3 D4 V5   V5   3 22 21 +1 3
Pattison, Tabby 6 D4 D4 D3 V5 D4     1 20 24 -4 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sheffield, Laura 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Fuller, Laura 2 D0   V5 V5 D4 D4   2 18 21 -3 4
Hornby, Odette 3 D2 D2   D2 V5 V5   2 16 21 -5 5
Baltay, Clara 4 D3 D4 V5   D3 V5   2 20 18 +2 3
Robertson, Havana 5 D4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 23 20 +3 2
Costanzi, Sara 6 D3 V5 D2 D1 D3     1 14 24 -10 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pallas, Georgia 1   D3 D2 D4 V5 V5   2 19 19 0 3
Summers, Charlotte 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 9 +15 2
De Boisgelin, Douce 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Grinling, Mathilda 4 V5 D0 D0   V5 D4   2 14 23 -9 5
Jenkins, Emma 5 D0 D0 D1 D4   D0   0 5 25 -20 6
Farmanfarmaian, Ariana 6 D4 D1 D2 V5 V5     2 17 19 -2 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Adeyinka, April 1   D1 D1 D4 V5 V5   2 16 21 -5 4
Sheffield, Helen 2 V5   V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 2
Jeal, Anna 3 V5 D4   D1 V5 V5   3 20 17 +3 3
Palano, Elena 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Gent, Joanna 5 D3 D1 D4 D4   V5   1 17 23 -6 5
Brewer, Victoria 6 D3 D0 D2 D2 D3     0 10 25 -15 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) De Boisgelin, Douce - U          
   (1) De Boisgelin, Douce - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) De Boisgelin, Douce - U      
 (17) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U    15 - 7      
   (15T) Kiy, Patricia - U        
 (15T) Kiy, Patricia - U  6 - 15        
       (1) De Boisgelin, Douce - U    
 (9) Berry, Olivia - U      15 - 13    
   (9) Berry, Olivia - U        
 (24) Pattison, Tabby - U  15 - 7        
     (9) Berry, Olivia - U      
 (25) Serafini, Virginia - U    12 - 11      
   (8) Woodhouse, Eliza - U        
 (8) Woodhouse, Eliza - U  11 - 15        
         (1) De Boisgelin, Douce - U  
 (5) Summers, Charlotte - U        15 - 9  
   (5) Summers, Charlotte - U        
 (28) Brewer, Victoria - U  15 - 3        
     (5) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (21T) Hornby, Odette - U    15 - 4      
   (21T) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (12) McCormack, Amelia - U  15 - 14        
       (5) Summers, Charlotte - U    
 (13) Elstub, Emily - U      15 - 5    
   (20) Sheath, Ekaterina - U        
 (20) Sheath, Ekaterina - U  12 - 15        
     (4) Palano, Elena - U      
 (29) Saunders, Laurel - U    14 - 15      
   (4) Palano, Elena - U        
 (4) Palano, Elena - U  10 - 15        
           (2) Plant, Bethan - U
 (3) Sheffield, Laura - U          11 - 15
   (3) Sheffield, Laura - U        
 (30) Jenkins, Emma - U  0 - 0        
     (3) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (19) Fuller, Laura - U    15 - 9      
   (19) Fuller, Laura - U        
 (14) Baltay, Clara - U  15 - 14        
       (3) Sheffield, Laura - U    
 (11) Jeal, Anna - U      15 - 6    
   (11) Jeal, Anna - U        
 (21T) Adeyinka, April - U  15 - 7        
     (11) Jeal, Anna - U      
 (27) Costanzi, Sara - U    15 - 8      
   (6) Sheffield, Helen - U        
 (6) Sheffield, Helen - U  11 - 12        
         (2) Plant, Bethan - U  
 (7) Wakefield, Rebecca - U        11 - 15  
   (7) Wakefield, Rebecca - U        
 (26) Gent, Joanna - U  15 - 5        
     (7) Wakefield, Rebecca - U      
 (23) Grinling, Mathilda - U    15 - 12      
   (10) Robertson, Havana - U        
 (10) Robertson, Havana - U  4 - 15        
       (2) Plant, Bethan - U    
 (15T) Pallas, Georgia - U      11 - 15    
   (18) Knowles, Rebecca - U        
 (18) Knowles, Rebecca - U  6 - 15        
     (2) Plant, Bethan - U      
 (31) -BYE-    7 - 15      
   (2) Plant, Bethan - U        
 (2) Plant, Bethan - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com