Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR 
2 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GE    GBR 
3T Degorce, Aurelien ESCRI    GBR 
3T Willcox, Josh KNIGH    GBR 
5 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR 
6 MacLennan, Robert ABING    GBR 
7 Sroka, Patryk TSCA    GBR 
8 Temporal Darell, Michael ABING    GBR 
9 Hinwood, James SHREW    GBR 
10 Wake, James HARRO    GBR 
11 Arnold, Marcus OPS E    GBR 
12 Baltay, Arthur CLFS    GBR 
13 MacPherson, Steven GRAVE    GBR 
14 Berry, Hugo CHART    GBR 
15 Cortade, Elliot GUILF    GBR 
16 Hillier, Idris OPS E    GBR 
17 Doughty, Joseph KENIL    GBR 
18 Palmer, Harry RATCL    GBR 
19 Taylor, Adam CLFS    GBR 
20T Lamy, Maxime KNIGH    GBR 
20T Schneideman, Felix KNIGH    GBR 
22 Schulman, Peter OPS E    GBR 
23 Don, Edward PACKW    GBR 
24 Rosenbaum, Noam READI    GBR 
25 McGuinness, George NORTH    GBR 
26 de Jongh, Alec ABING    GBR 
27 Powers, Daniel RTWFC    GBR 
28 Toogood, Luke ACTIV    GBR 
29 Oien, Arthur HAVER    GBR 
30 Lynn, Ellis ACTIV    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR 
2 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GE    GBR 
3 MacPherson, Steven 10  GRAVE    GBR 
4 Wake, James 11  HARRO    GBR 
5 Berry, Hugo 13  CHART    GBR 
6 Temporal Darell, Michael 14  ABING    GBR 
7 Carey, Patrick 15  TSCA    GBR 
8 Degorce, Aurelien 17  ESCRI    GBR 
9 Willcox, Josh 18  KNIGH    GBR 
10 Palmer, Harry 19  RATCL    GBR 
11 Cortade, Elliot 22  GUILF    GBR 
12 Taylor, Adam 23  CLFS    GBR 
13 Baltay, Arthur 24  CLFS    GBR 
14 Schneideman, Felix 26  KNIGH    GBR 
15 Arnold, Marcus 28  OPS E    GBR 
16 Lynn, Ellis 29  ACTIV    GBR 
17 Doughty, Joseph 31  KENIL    GBR 
18 Rosenbaum, Noam 32  READI    GBR 
19 Powers, Daniel 33  RTWFC    GBR 
20 Toogood, Luke 34  ACTIV    GBR 
21 de Jongh, Alec 35  ABING    GBR 
22 Oien, Arthur 999  HAVER    GBR 
23 Schulman, Peter 999  OPS E    GBR 
24 Don, Edward 999  PACKW    GBR 
25 Hillier, Idris 999  OPS E    GBR 
26 Hinwood, James 999  SHREW    GBR 
27 Lamy, Maxime 999  KNIGH    GBR 
28 McGuinness, George 999  NORTH    GBR 
29 Sroka, Patryk 999  TSCA    GBR 
30 MacLennan, Robert 999  ABING    GBR 
31 Panchal, Aiden 1000  OPS E    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
de Jongh, Alec
ABING / GBR
1 V5 D2 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Toogood, Luke
ACTIV / GBR
2 D4 D2 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 14 24 -10
McKendry, Fergus
WELLI / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Cortade, Elliot
GUILF / GBR
4 V5 V4 D2 D3 D1 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Palmer, Harry
RATCL / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Sroka, Patryk
TSCA / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Begley-Jones, Murray
ST GE / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Powers, Daniel
RTWFC / GBR
2 D1 V5 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 24 -15
Oien, Arthur
HAVER / GBR
3 D2 D4 D4 D2 D0 0 0.00 12 25 -13
MacLennan, Robert
ABING / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 17 +8
Taylor, Adam
CLFS / GBR
5 D0 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Willcox, Josh
KNIGH / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rosenbaum, Noam
READI / GBR
1 V2 D3 D3 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 19 -6
McGuinness, George
NORTH / GBR
2 D1 V5 D4 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 18 -6
Schulman, Peter
OPS E / GBR
3 V5 D1 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 15 19 -4
MacPherson, Steven
GRAVE / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Baltay, Arthur
CLFS / GBR
5 V3 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 17 14 +3
Degorce, Aurelien
ESCRI / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 24 12 +12

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Carey, Patrick
TSCA / GBR
1 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 19 -3
Doughty, Joseph
KENIL / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Wake, James
HARRO / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Don, Edward
PACKW / GBR
4 V5 D4 D1 D4 D1 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Schneideman, Felix
KNIGH / GBR
5 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 22 -4
Hillier, Idris
OPS E / GBR
6 D2 D3 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 14 21 -7

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Arnold, Marcus
OPS E / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Berry, Hugo
CHART / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Lynn, Ellis
ACTIV / GBR
3 D1 D1 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Temporal Darell, Michael
ABING / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Lamy, Maxime
KNIGH / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 18 22 -4
Hinwood, James
SHREW / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2 Hinwood, James 999  SHREW    GBR  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 Degorce, Aurelien 17  ESCRI    GBR  1.00  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 MacLennan, Robert 999  ABING    GBR  1.00  25  17  +8  Advanced
5 Willcox, Josh 18  KNIGH    GBR  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
6 Wake, James 11  HARRO    GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
7 Sroka, Patryk 999  TSCA    GBR  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
8 Doughty, Joseph 31  KENIL    GBR  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
9 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GE    GBR  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
10 Arnold, Marcus 28  OPS E    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
11T Temporal Darell, Michael 14  ABING    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
11T Palmer, Harry 19  RATCL    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
13 Baltay, Arthur 24  CLFS    GBR  0.60  17  14  +3  Advanced
14 MacPherson, Steven 10  GRAVE    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
15 Carey, Patrick 15  TSCA    GBR  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
16 Berry, Hugo 13  CHART    GBR  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
17 Taylor, Adam 23  CLFS    GBR  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
18T Schneideman, Felix 26  KNIGH    GBR  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
18T Lamy, Maxime 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
20T Schulman, Peter 999  OPS E    GBR  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
20T Cortade, Elliot 22  GUILF    GBR  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
22 Don, Edward 999  PACKW    GBR  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
23 Rosenbaum, Noam 32  READI    GBR  0.20  13  19  -6  Advanced
24 McGuinness, George 999  NORTH    GBR  0.20  12  18  -6  Advanced
25 Hillier, Idris 999  OPS E    GBR  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
26 de Jongh, Alec 35  ABING    GBR  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
27 Powers, Daniel 33  RTWFC    GBR  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
28 Toogood, Luke 34  ACTIV    GBR  0.00  14  24  -10  Advanced
29 Oien, Arthur 999  HAVER    GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
30 Lynn, Ellis 29  ACTIV    GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) McKendry, Fergus 
WELLI / GBR  (1) McKendry, Fergus 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) McKendry, Fergus 
(17) Taylor, Adam    15 - 3 
CLFS / GBR  (16) Berry, Hugo   
(16) Berry, Hugo  15 - 8   
CHART / GBR    (9) Begley-Jones, Murray 
(9) Begley-Jones, Murray    15 - 4 
ST GE / GBR  (9) Begley-Jones, Murray     
(24) McGuinness, George  15 - 3     
NORTH / GBR    (9) Begley-Jones, Murray   
(25) Hillier, Idris    15 - 2   
OPS E / GBR  (25) Hillier, Idris   
(8) Doughty, Joseph  15 - 14   
KENIL / GBR    (9) Begley-Jones, Murray 
(5) Willcox, Josh    15 - 13 
KNIGH / GBR  (5) Willcox, Josh     
(28) Toogood, Luke  15 - 1     
ACTIV / GBR    (5) Willcox, Josh     
(20T) Cortade, Elliot    15 - 3     
GUILF / GBR  (20T) Cortade, Elliot       
(11T) Palmer, Harry  15 - 13       
RATCL / GBR    (5) Willcox, Josh   
(13) Baltay, Arthur    15 - 5   
CLFS / GBR  (13) Baltay, Arthur     
(20T) Schulman, Peter  15 - 8     
OPS E / GBR    (4) MacLennan, Robert   
(29) Oien, Arthur    12 - 11   
HAVER / GBR  (4) MacLennan, Robert   
(4) MacLennan, Robert  15 - 7   
ABING / GBR    (15) Carey, Patrick 
(3) Degorce, Aurelien    15 - 14 
ESCRI / GBR  (3) Degorce, Aurelien     
(30) Lynn, Ellis  15 - 5     
ACTIV / GBR    (3) Degorce, Aurelien     
(18T) Schneideman, Felix    15 - 11     
KNIGH / GBR  (14) MacPherson, Steven       
(14) MacPherson, Steven  15 - 9       
GRAVE / GBR    (3) Degorce, Aurelien     
(11T) Temporal Darell, Michael    4 - 3     
ABING / GBR  (11T) Temporal Darell, Michael         
(22) Don, Edward  9 - 4         
PACKW / GBR    (11T) Temporal Darell, Michael       
(27) Powers, Daniel    15 - 14       
RTWFC / GBR  (6) Wake, James       
(6) Wake, James  15 - 12       
HARRO / GBR    (15) Carey, Patrick   
(7) Sroka, Patryk    15 - 6   
TSCA / GBR  (7) Sroka, Patryk     
(26) de Jongh, Alec  15 - 8     
ABING / GBR    (7) Sroka, Patryk     
(23) Rosenbaum, Noam    15 - 12     
READI / GBR  (10) Arnold, Marcus       
(10) Arnold, Marcus  15 - 5       
OPS E / GBR    (15) Carey, Patrick   
(15) Carey, Patrick    15 - 11   
TSCA / GBR  (15) Carey, Patrick     
(18T) Lamy, Maxime  15 - 7     
KNIGH / GBR    (15) Carey, Patrick   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Hinwood, James   
(2) Hinwood, James     
SHREW / GBR