Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR 
2 Wake, James HARRO    GBR 
3T MacLennan, Robert ABING    GBR 
3T Begley-Jones, Murray ST. G    GBR 
5 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR 
6 MacPherson, Steven GRAVE    GBR 
7 Harvey, Connor ACTIV    GBR 
8 Temporal Darell, Michael ABING    GBR 
9 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR 
10 Bell, Jack LAZLO    GBR 
11 Willcox, Josh KNIGH    GBR 
12 Sroka, Patryk TSCA    GBR 
13 Oien, Arthur HAVER    GBR 
14 Cortade, Elliot GUILD    GBR 
15 Breedon, Joseph ACTIV    GBR 
16 Tran, Luc CLFS    GBR 
17 Arnold, Marcus OPS E    GBR 
18 Degorce, Aurelien ESCRI    GBR 
19 Palmer, Harry RATCL    GBR 
20 Taylor, Adam CLFS    GBR 
21 Paul, Dominic STOCK    GBR 
22 Powers, Daniel ROYAL    GBR 
23 Hinwood, James SHREW    GBR 
24 Boyle, Douglas WARWI    GBR 
25 Lamy, Maxime KNIGH    GBR 
26 Doughty, Joseph KENIL    GBR 
27 Libertiny, Samuel NORTH    GBR 
28 Cromarty, James BRENT    GBR 
29 Matthews, Lewis BRENT    GBR 
30 Lynn, Ellis ACTIV    GBR 
31 Sault, Thomas BRENT    GBR 
32 de Jongh, Alec ABING    GBR 
33 McGuinness, George NORTH    GBR 
34 Moore, Peter DACOR    GBR 
35 Danquah, Christopher BRENT    GBR 
36 Luff, Matthew BRENT    GBR 
37 Toogood, Luke ACTIV    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR 
2 Begley-Jones, Murray ST. G    GBR 
3 Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR 
4 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR 
5 Degorce, Aurelien ESCRI    GBR 
6 Willcox, Josh KNIGH    GBR 
7 Temporal Darell, Michael ABING    GBR 
8 Wake, James 11  HARRO    GBR 
9 MacPherson, Steven 12  GRAVE    GBR 
10 Cortade, Elliot 15  GUILD    GBR 
11 Bell, Jack 16  LAZLO    GBR 
12 MacLennan, Robert 16  ABING    GBR 
13 Arnold, Marcus 18  OPS E    GBR 
14 Sroka, Patryk 19  TSCA    GBR 
15 Paul, Dominic 21  STOCK    GBR 
16 Palmer, Harry 22  RATCL    GBR 
17 Taylor, Adam 23  CLFS    GBR 
18 Doughty, Joseph 25  KENIL    GBR 
19 Hinwood, James 26  SHREW    GBR 
20 Boyle, Douglas 28  WARWI    GBR 
21 Lynn, Ellis 29  ACTIV    GBR 
22 Tran, Luc 30  CLFS    GBR 
23 de Jongh, Alec 32  ABING    GBR 
24 Powers, Daniel 33  ROYAL    GBR 
25 Toogood, Luke 34  ACTIV    GBR 
26 Lamy, Maxime 35  KNIGH    GBR 
27 Harvey, Connor 37  ACTIV    GBR 
28 Libertiny, Samuel 40  NORTH    GBR 
29 McGuinness, George 40  NORTH    GBR 
30 Oien, Arthur 43  HAVER    GBR 
31 Breedon, Joseph 44  ACTIV    GBR 
32 Luff, Matthew 999  BRENT    GBR 
33 Danquah, Christopher 999  BRENT    GBR 
34 Sault, Thomas 999  BRENT    GBR 
35 Matthews, Lewis 999  BRENT    GBR 
36 Moore, Peter 999  DACOR    GBR 
37 Cromarty, James 999  BRENT    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MacLennan, Robert
ABING / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Cromarty, James
BRENT / GBR
2 D2 D0 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 16 27 -11
Arnold, Marcus
OPS E / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
Toogood, Luke
ACTIV / GBR
4 D3 D3 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Moore, Peter
DACOR / GBR
5 D0 D4 D0 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Carey, Patrick
TSCA / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Powers, Daniel
ROYAL / GBR
7 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 19 +2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bell, Jack
LAZLO / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Lamy, Maxime
KNIGH / GBR
2 D2 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 16 17 -1
de Jongh, Alec
ABING / GBR
3 D2 D0 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Sroka, Patryk
TSCA / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Matthews, Lewis
BRENT / GBR
5 D3 D2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Begley-Jones, Murray
ST. G / GBR
6 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 10 +14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tran, Luc
CLFS / GBR
1 D2 D0 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 12 19 -7
Cortade, Elliot
GUILD / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D3 2 0.40 20 20 0
Harvey, Connor
ACTIV / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 11 +8
Sault, Thomas
BRENT / GBR
4 D1 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Paul, Dominic
STOCK / GBR
5 V3 V5 D0 V5 D1 3 0.60 14 18 -4
Roach, Tarriq
WHITG / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lynn, Ellis
ACTIV / GBR
1 D2 D0 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Palmer, Harry
RATCL / GBR
2 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
MacPherson, Steven
GRAVE / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Danquah, Christopher
BRENT / GBR
4 D3 D1 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
McKendry, Fergus
WELLI / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Libertiny, Samuel
NORTH / GBR
6 V5 D0 D0 V5 D0 2 0.40 10 22 -12

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Degorce, Aurelien
ESCRI / GBR
1 D2 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Wake, James
HARRO / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Boyle, Douglas
WARWI / GBR
3 D3 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Taylor, Adam
CLFS / GBR
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 20 -3
McGuinness, George
NORTH / GBR
5 D1 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Luff, Matthew
BRENT / GBR
6 D1 D0 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hinwood, James
SHREW / GBR
1 D3 D3 V4 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Willcox, Josh
KNIGH / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
Oien, Arthur
HAVER / GBR
3 V5 D2 D4 V5 V2 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Temporal Darell, Michael
ABING / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Doughty, Joseph
KENIL / GBR
5 D0 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Breedon, Joseph
ACTIV / GBR
6 V5 D3 D1 V4 D3 2 0.40 16 19 -3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Wake, James 11  HARRO    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2T McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2T Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 Begley-Jones, Murray ST. G    GBR  1.00  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 Arnold, Marcus 18  OPS E    GBR  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
6 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
7 MacLennan, Robert 16  ABING    GBR  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
8 MacPherson, Steven 12  GRAVE    GBR  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
9 Degorce, Aurelien ESCRI    GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
10 Bell, Jack 16  LAZLO    GBR  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
11 Palmer, Harry 22  RATCL    GBR  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
12 Harvey, Connor 37  ACTIV    GBR  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
13 Willcox, Josh KNIGH    GBR  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
14 Sroka, Patryk 19  TSCA    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
15 Temporal Darell, Michael ABING    GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
16 Oien, Arthur 43  HAVER    GBR  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
17 Taylor, Adam 23  CLFS    GBR  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
18 Paul, Dominic 21  STOCK    GBR  0.60  14  18  -4  Advanced
19 Powers, Daniel 33  ROYAL    GBR  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
20 Hinwood, James 26  SHREW    GBR  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
21 Boyle, Douglas 28  WARWI    GBR  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
22 Cortade, Elliot 15  GUILD    GBR  0.40  20  20  Advanced
23 Lamy, Maxime 35  KNIGH    GBR  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
24 Breedon, Joseph 44  ACTIV    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
25 Doughty, Joseph 25  KENIL    GBR  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
26 Libertiny, Samuel 40  NORTH    GBR  0.40  10  22  -12  Advanced
27 Cromarty, James 999  BRENT    GBR  0.33  16  27  -11  Advanced
28 Tran, Luc 30  CLFS    GBR  0.20  12  19  -7  Advanced
29 Matthews, Lewis 999  BRENT    GBR  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
30 McGuinness, George 40  NORTH    GBR  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
31 Lynn, Ellis 29  ACTIV    GBR  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
32 Sault, Thomas 999  BRENT    GBR  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
33 Moore, Peter 999  DACOR    GBR  0.17  10  26  -16  Advanced
34 Danquah, Christopher 999  BRENT    GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
35T de Jongh, Alec 32  ABING    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
35T Luff, Matthew 999  BRENT    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
37 Toogood, Luke 34  ACTIV    GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Wake, James 
HARRO / GBR  (1) Wake, James 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Wake, James 
(33) Moore, Peter    15 - 12 
DACOR / GBR  (32) Sault, Thomas   
(32) Sault, Thomas  15 - 12   
BRENT / GBR    (1) Wake, James 
(17) Taylor, Adam    15 - 13 
CLFS / GBR  (17) Taylor, Adam     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Oien, Arthur   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (16) Oien, Arthur   
(16) Oien, Arthur     
HAVER / GBR    (1) Wake, James 
(9) Degorce, Aurelien    15 - 13 
ESCRI / GBR  (9) Degorce, Aurelien     
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) Breedon, Joseph     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (24) Breedon, Joseph       
(24) Breedon, Joseph         
ACTIV / GBR    (8) MacPherson, Steven   
(25) Doughty, Joseph    15 - 9   
KENIL / GBR  (25) Doughty, Joseph     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) MacPherson, Steven   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (8) MacPherson, Steven   
(8) MacPherson, Steven     
GRAVE / GBR    (1) Wake, James 
(5) Arnold, Marcus    15 - 14 
OPS E / GBR  (5) Arnold, Marcus     
(60) -BYE-       
    (28) Tran, Luc     
(37) Toogood, Luke    13 - 12     
ACTIV / GBR  (28) Tran, Luc       
(28) Tran, Luc  15 - 11       
CLFS / GBR    (12) Harvey, Connor     
(21) Boyle, Douglas    15 - 7     
WARWI / GBR  (21) Boyle, Douglas         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Harvey, Connor       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (12) Harvey, Connor       
(12) Harvey, Connor         
ACTIV / GBR    (4) Begley-Jones, Murray   
(13) Willcox, Josh    15 - 14   
KNIGH / GBR  (13) Willcox, Josh     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Willcox, Josh     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (20) Hinwood, James       
(20) Hinwood, James         
SHREW / GBR    (4) Begley-Jones, Murray   
(29) Matthews, Lewis    15 - 14   
BRENT / GBR  (29) Matthews, Lewis     
(35T) Luff, Matthew  15 - 5     
BRENT / GBR    (4) Begley-Jones, Murray   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (4) Begley-Jones, Murray   
(4) Begley-Jones, Murray     
ST. G / GBR    (2T) Roach, Tarriq 
(2T) Roach, Tarriq    15 - 7 
WHITG / GBR  (2T) Roach, Tarriq     
(62) -BYE-       
    (2T) Roach, Tarriq     
(35T) de Jongh, Alec    15 - 1     
ABING / GBR  (35T) de Jongh, Alec       
(30) McGuinness, George  15 - 11       
NORTH / GBR    (2T) Roach, Tarriq     
(19) Powers, Daniel    15 - 9     
ROYAL / GBR  (19) Powers, Daniel         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Sroka, Patryk       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (14) Sroka, Patryk       
(14) Sroka, Patryk         
TSCA / GBR    (2T) Roach, Tarriq     
(11) Palmer, Harry    15 - 4     
RATCL / GBR  (11) Palmer, Harry         
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Cortade, Elliot         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 13         
  (22) Cortade, Elliot           
(22) Cortade, Elliot             
GUILD / GBR    (6) Carey, Patrick       
(27) Cromarty, James    15 - 8       
BRENT / GBR  (27) Cromarty, James         
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Carey, Patrick       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 2       
  (6) Carey, Patrick       
(6) Carey, Patrick         
TSCA / GBR    (2T) Roach, Tarriq   
(7) MacLennan, Robert    15 - 12   
ABING / GBR  (7) MacLennan, Robert     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) MacLennan, Robert     
(39) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (26) Libertiny, Samuel       
(26) Libertiny, Samuel         
NORTH / GBR    (7) MacLennan, Robert     
(23) Lamy, Maxime    15 - 14     
KNIGH / GBR  (23) Lamy, Maxime         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Bell, Jack       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (10) Bell, Jack       
(10) Bell, Jack         
LAZLO / GBR    (7) MacLennan, Robert   
(15) Temporal Darell, Michael    15 - 4   
ABING / GBR  (15) Temporal Darell, Michael     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Temporal Darell, Michael     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (18) Paul, Dominic       
(18) Paul, Dominic         
STOCK / GBR    (15) Temporal Darell, Michael   
(31) Lynn, Ellis    15 - 11   
ACTIV / GBR  (31) Lynn, Ellis     
(34) Danquah, Christopher  15 - 8     
BRENT / GBR    (2T) McKendry, Fergus   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2T) McKendry, Fergus   
(2T) McKendry, Fergus     
WELLI / GBR