Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2
Location: Oundle School
Event: Boys Under 11 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 December 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Grimshaw, Nicholas Stockport
2 Holcroft, Oliver Packwood Haugh
3T Berry, Toby Knightsbridge
3T Anderson, Ethan Brixton
5 Levi, Renzo Chelsea
6 Cheshire, Theo Clfs
7 Brooke, Alec Knightsbridge
8 Haynes, Charles Bridlington Blades
9 Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah London
10 Hull, Josh Peterboro' School
11 Braithwaite, Luke Okcms
12 Poplawska, Jan Tsca Swords
13 Taylor, Mark Clfs
14 Mount, Archie Haverstock
15 Buck, James Okcms
16 Ferguson, William Ops Epee Club
17 Haines, Oliver Okcms
18 Kew, Liam Reigate Priory


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mount, Archie 1   D4 D2 D4 D0 V3   1 13 20 -7 5
Cheshire, Theo 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Grimshaw, Nicholas 3 V3 D4   V5 D0 D3   2 15 13 +2 3
Haines, Oliver 4 V5 D2 D0   D1 D3   1 11 24 -13 6
Berry, Toby 5 V5 D0 V2 V5   V5   4 17 7 +10 2
Poplawska, Jan 6 D2 D1 V4 V5 D1     2 13 19 -6 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Brooke, Alec 1   V5 V3 V5 V2 V5   5 20 6 +14 1
Ferguson, William 2 D0   D1 V5 D2 D1   1 9 23 -14 6
Braithwaite, Luke 3 D0 V5   D3 V5 D1   2 14 17 -3 4
Taylor, Mark 4 D4 D3 V5   D3 D4   1 19 23 -4 5
Holcroft, Oliver 5 D1 V5 D3 V5   V5   3 19 15 +4 2
Anderson, Ethan 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3     3 19 16 +3 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haynes, Charles 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 11 +12 2
Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah 2 D0   V1 V4 V3 D0   3 8 15 -7 3
Buck, James 3 D0 D0   V3 D4 D0   1 7 18 -11 5
Kew, Liam 4 D2 D3 D2   D4 D1   0 12 20 -8 6
Hull, Josh 5 D4 D2 V5 V5   D2   2 18 21 -3 4
Levi, Renzo 6 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5     5 23 6 +17 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Levi, Renzo - U          
   (1) Levi, Renzo - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Levi, Renzo - U      
 (17) Ferguson, William - U    10 - 4      
   (17) Ferguson, William - U        
 (16) Haines, Oliver - U  10 - 3        
       (9) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U    
 (9) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U      3 - 4    
   (9) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 2      
   (8) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U        
 (8) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U          
         (9) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U  
 (5) Berry, Toby - U        10 - 3  
   (5) Berry, Toby - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Berry, Toby - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 3      
   (12) Poplawska, Jan - U        
 (12) Poplawska, Jan - U          
       (5) Berry, Toby - U    
 (13) Taylor, Mark - U      10 - 7    
   (13) Taylor, Mark - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Haynes, Charles - U      
 (29) -BYE-    8 - 10      
   (4) Haynes, Charles - U        
 (4) Haynes, Charles - U          
           (9) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U
 (3) Brooke, Alec - U          10 - 7
   (3) Brooke, Alec - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Brooke, Alec - U      
 (19) -BYE-    10 - 2      
   (14) Mount, Archie - U        
 (14) Mount, Archie - U          
       (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U    
 (11) Braithwaite, Luke - U      6 - 7    
   (11) Braithwaite, Luke - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U      
 (27) -BYE-    4 - 10      
   (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U        
 (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U          
         (6) Holcroft, Oliver - U  
 (7) Anderson, Ethan - U        10 - 9  
   (7) Anderson, Ethan - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Anderson, Ethan - U      
 (23) -BYE-    10 - 4      
   (10) Hull, Josh - U        
 (10) Hull, Josh - U          
       (7) Anderson, Ethan - U    
 (15) Buck, James - U      10 - 5    
   (15) Buck, James - U        
 (18) Kew, Liam - U  10 - 5        
     (2) Cheshire, Theo - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (2) Cheshire, Theo - U        
 (2) Cheshire, Theo - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com