Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2
Location: Oundle School
Event: Boys Under 13 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 14 December 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Willcox, Josh Knightsbridge
2 Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth
3T Don, Edward Packwood Haugh
3T MacPherson, Steven Gravesham
5 Sroka, Patryk Tsca Swords
6 Ashforth, Myles Cads
7 Jeal, James Harrogate
8 McGuinness, George Northampton
9 Kew, Ethan R&rec
10 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge
11 Vlieghe, Sevan Knightsbridge
12 Foulsham, Jacob R&rec
13 Lemmon, Oliver Okcms
14 Libertiny, Samuel Northampton
15 May, Toby Team Newcastle
16 Peacefield, Luka R&rec
17 Toye, Ayo Whitgift
18 Hamilton, Oliver Okcms
19 Strange, Joshua R&rec
20 Tilley, Guy Abingdon
21 de Jongh, Jake Abingdon
22 Darragh, Ryan Reigate Priory
23 Nowak, Kamil Tsca Swords
24 Stegeman, Thomas Okcms
DNF Dougall, Conor Team Newcastle


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lemmon, Oliver 1   D3 V5 D2 D0 V3   2 13 16 -3 4
Toye, Ayo 2 V5   V5 D4 D1 V5   3 20 17 +3 3
McGuinness, George 3 D0 D2   D3 D1 D1   0 7 25 -18 6
Kew, Ethan 4 V4 V5 V5   D3 V5   4 22 15 +7 2
Willcox, Josh 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Tilley, Guy 6 D2 D2 V5 D1 D2     1 12 19 -7 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Andrews, Benjamin 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Foulsham, Jacob 2 D1   V5 V5 D1 V5   3 17 16 +1 3
May, Toby 3 D3 D2   V5 D3 V5   2 18 23 -5 5
Hamilton, Oliver 4 D0 D1 D4   V5 V5   2 15 19 -4 4
Vlieghe, Sevan 5 D0 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 19 17 +2 2
Darragh, Ryan 6 D0 D3 D4 D0 D3     0 10 25 -15 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Peacefield, Luka 1   D0 D1 V5 D4 D0   1 10 22 -12 5
MacPherson, Steven 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Libertiny, Samuel 3 V5 D0   V5 D2 D1   2 13 17 -4 4
Nowak, Kamil 4 D2 D1 D1   D3 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Schneideman, Felix 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   D4   3 23 19 +4 3
Ashforth, Myles 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5     4 23 11 +12 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Strange, Joshua 1   D1 D1 V5 D1 V5   2 13 18 -5 4
Sroka, Patryk 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 9 +13 2
Jeal, James 3 V5 D2   V5 D2 V5   3 19 11 +8 3
de Jongh, Jake 4 D2 D1 D0   D1 V5   1 9 21 -12 5
Don, Edward 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Stegeman, Thomas 6 D1 D0 D0 D1 D0     0 2 25 -23 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U          
   (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U      
 (17) Strange, Joshua - U    15 - 4      
   (16) May, Toby - U        
 (16) May, Toby - U  6 - 15        
       (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U    
 (9) Schneideman, Felix - U      15 - 2    
   (9) Schneideman, Felix - U        
 (24) Stegeman, Thomas - U  15 - 2        
     (8) Jeal, James - U      
 (25) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (8) Jeal, James - U        
 (8) Jeal, James - U          
         (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U  
 (5) Sroka, Patryk - U        15 - 4  
   (5) Sroka, Patryk - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Sroka, Patryk - U      
 (21) Darragh, Ryan - U    15 - 13      
   (12) Foulsham, Jacob - U        
 (12) Foulsham, Jacob - U  4 - 15        
       (4) MacPherson, Steven - U    
 (13) Lemmon, Oliver - U      14 - 15    
   (13) Lemmon, Oliver - U        
 (20) de Jongh, Jake - U  15 - 6        
     (4) MacPherson, Steven - U      
 (29) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (4) MacPherson, Steven - U        
 (4) MacPherson, Steven - U          
           (3) Willcox, Josh - U
 (3) Willcox, Josh - U          11 - 14
   (3) Willcox, Josh - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Willcox, Josh - U      
 (19) Peacefield, Luka - U    15 - 2      
   (19) Peacefield, Luka - U        
 (14) Hamilton, Oliver - U  15 - 9        
       (3) Willcox, Josh - U    
 (11) Vlieghe, Sevan - U      15 - 11    
   (11) Vlieghe, Sevan - U        
 (22) Nowak, Kamil - U  15 - 6        
     (6) Ashforth, Myles - U      
 (27) -BYE-    8 - 13      
   (6) Ashforth, Myles - U        
 (6) Ashforth, Myles - U          
         (3) Willcox, Josh - U  
 (7) Kew, Ethan - U        15 - 14  
   (7) Kew, Ethan - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (23) McGuinness, George - U      
 (23) McGuinness, George - U    8 - 15      
   (23) McGuinness, George - U        
 (10) Toye, Ayo - U  15 - 9        
       (2) Don, Edward - U    
 (15) Libertiny, Samuel - U      9 - 15    
   (15) Libertiny, Samuel - U        
 (18) Tilley, Guy - U  15 - 4        
     (2) Don, Edward - U      
 (31) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (2) Don, Edward - U        
 (2) Don, Edward - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com