Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2
Location: Oundle School
Event: Girls Under 13 - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 December 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Taylor, Eleanor Ops Epee Club
2 Lever, Rachael Ops Epee Club
3T Parmar, Ellie R&rec
3T Herrling, Messina Knightsbridge
5 Oien, Jacqueline Haverstock
6 Jeal, Laura Harrogate
7 McCormack, Maisie Ops Epee Club
8 Mitchell, Georgina Salle Ursa
9 Noble, Niamh Frisby Fencers
10 Henderson-Roe, Maia Cads
11 Frewin, Evelyn R&rec
12 Haynes, Georgia Harrogate
13 Taylor, Stephanie Clfs
14 Haine, Megan Clfs
15 Martus, Cosima Queen's Gate School
16 Sheffield, Anna Brixton
17 Mickley, Jessica Ops Epee Club
18 Arden, Alisha Knightsbridge


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lever, Rachael 1   V5 V5 V5 V1 V5   5 21 6 +15 1
Mickley, Jessica 2 D0   D2 D2 D0 D2   0 6 25 -19 6
Herrling, Messina 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 14 +9 2
Sheffield, Anna 4 D0 V5 D4   D4 D1   1 14 22 -8 5
Henderson-Roe, Maia 5 D0 V5 D2 V5   V5   3 17 10 +7 3
Haynes, Georgia 6 D3 V5 D1 V5 D0     2 14 18 -4 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jeal, Laura 1   D3 D4 V5 V5 D3   2 20 21 -1 3
Mitchell, Georgina 2 V5   D4 D2 V5 D0   2 16 20 -4 5
Haine, Megan 3 V5 V5   D1 D4 D0   2 15 23 -8 6
Oien, Jacqueline 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
McCormack, Maisie 5 D3 D2 V5 D2   V5   2 17 21 -4 4
Frewin, Evelyn 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2     3 19 13 +6 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Noble, Niamh 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 13 +9 3
Parmar, Ellie 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 8 +14 1
Arden, Alisha 3 D0 D0   D1 D0 D2   0 3 25 -22 6
Martus, Cosima 4 D4 D1 V5   D1 D2   1 13 20 -7 5
Taylor, Eleanor 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 23 10 +13 2
Taylor, Stephanie 6 D1 D0 V5 V4 D2     2 12 19 -7 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Lever, Rachael - U          
   (1) Lever, Rachael - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Lever, Rachael - U      
 (17) Mickley, Jessica - U    8 - 2      
   (16) Sheffield, Anna - U        
 (16) Sheffield, Anna - U  4 - 15        
       (1) Lever, Rachael - U    
 (9) Jeal, Laura - U      15 - 10    
   (9) Jeal, Laura - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Jeal, Laura - U      
 (25) -BYE-    1 - 0      
   (8) Frewin, Evelyn - U        
 (8) Frewin, Evelyn - U          
         (1) Lever, Rachael - U  
 (5) Herrling, Messina - U        14 - 10  
   (5) Herrling, Messina - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Herrling, Messina - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 8      
   (12) Haynes, Georgia - U        
 (12) Haynes, Georgia - U          
       (5) Herrling, Messina - U    
 (13) Taylor, Stephanie - U      14 - 11    
   (13) Taylor, Stephanie - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Oien, Jacqueline - U      
 (29) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (4) Oien, Jacqueline - U        
 (4) Oien, Jacqueline - U          
           (3) Taylor, Eleanor - U
 (3) Taylor, Eleanor - U          5 - 15
   (3) Taylor, Eleanor - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Taylor, Eleanor - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 12      
   (14) Haine, Megan - U        
 (14) Haine, Megan - U          
       (3) Taylor, Eleanor - U    
 (11) Mitchell, Georgina - U      15 - 8    
   (11) Mitchell, Georgina - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (11) Mitchell, Georgina - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 13      
   (6) Noble, Niamh - U        
 (6) Noble, Niamh - U          
         (3) Taylor, Eleanor - U  
 (7) Henderson-Roe, Maia - U        15 - 12  
   (7) Henderson-Roe, Maia - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) McCormack, Maisie - U      
 (23) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (10) McCormack, Maisie - U        
 (10) McCormack, Maisie - U          
       (2) Parmar, Ellie - U    
 (15) Martus, Cosima - U      5 - 15    
   (15) Martus, Cosima - U        
 (18) Arden, Alisha - U  15 - 10        
     (2) Parmar, Ellie - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (2) Parmar, Ellie - U        
 (2) Parmar, Ellie - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com