Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2
Location: Oundle School
Event: Boys Under 16 - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 14 December 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Belot, Antoine Escrime Academy
2 Stigant, Devlin Chichester
3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth
3T Begley-Jones, Murray St. George's College
5 Holt, Oscar Brentwood
6 McKendry, Fergus Wellington Swords
7 Robinson, Peter Guildford
8 Johnson, Patrick Abingdon
9 Southall, William Kenilworth Sword
10 Arnold, Marcus Ops Epee Club
11 Russell, James Aldershot
12 Carey, Patrick Repton
13 Stansfield, Felix Reading
14 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth
15 Oien, Arthur Haverstock
16 Jones, Luke R&rec
17 Kurz Jordan, Max Haverstock
18 Lever, Matthew Ops Epee Club
19 Tran, Luc Clfs
20 Berry, Hugo Charterhouse
21 Paul, Dominic Stockport
22 Hayden, Octavian Activ8 & Cads
23 Taylor, Adam Clfs
24 Richardson, Alexander Oundle School
25 Naylor, Ben Kings P'boro
26 Darell, Michael Abingdon
27 Breedon, Joseph Activ8
28 Wells, Ciaran Kings P'boro
29 Farmanfarmaian, David Brixton
30 Hart, Henry Kings P'boro
31 Stephens-Dunn, Harvey Kings P'boro
32 Holcroft, William Packwood Haugh
33 de Jongh, Alec Abingdon


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Belot, Antoine 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
Wells, Ciaran 2 D1   D3 D4 V5 D1 D2   1 16 28 -12 6
Farmanfarmaian, David 3 D0 V5   D1 D4 D2 D0   1 12 28 -16 7
Robinson, Peter 4 D0 V5 V5   V5 V5 D2   4 22 18 +4 3
Richardson, Alexander 5 D2 D3 V5 D3   V5 D3   2 21 28 -7 5
Oien, Arthur 6 D3 V5 V5 D0 D4   D1   2 18 23 -5 4
Arnold, Marcus 7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 28 13 +15 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kurz Jordan, Max 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 19 +9 2
Jones, Luke 2 D2   V5 V5 D3 D2 D1   2 18 25 -7 5
Johnson, Patrick 3 D3 D4   V5 D2 D3 D2   1 19 27 -8 6
Hart, Henry 4 D2 D3 D2   D2 D3 D2   0 14 30 -16 7
Paul, Dominic 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   D2 D3   3 23 22 +1 4
Stigant, Devlin 6 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5   D4   5 27 18 +9 3
Sells, Alexander 7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 29 17 +12 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stansfield, Felix 1   D2 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5   3 24 18 +6 4
Carey, Patrick 2 V5   V5 V5 D4 D2 V5   4 26 16 +10 2
Naylor, Ben 3 V5 D1   V5 D3 D0 D1   2 15 25 -10 6
Holcroft, William 4 D2 D2 D2   D2 D3 D1   0 12 30 -18 7
McKendry, Fergus 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 26 18 +8 1
Tran, Luc 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   D2   4 24 19 +5 3
DuPree-Thomas, Piers 7 D0 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 18 19 -1 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Taylor, Adam 1   V5 D0 D0 V5 D4   2 14 20 -6 4
Darell, Michael 2 D4   D2 D3 V5 D2   1 16 22 -6 5
Begley-Jones, Murray 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 D4   3 23 13 +10 3
Holt, Oscar 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Stephens-Dunn, Harvey 5 D1 D2 D1 D1   D3   0 8 25 -17 6
Lever, Matthew 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5     4 24 18 +6 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Southall, William 1   V5 V4 V5 V5 V4   5 23 10 +13 1
Russell, James 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 2
Berry, Hugo 3 D2 D3   V5 V5 V2   3 17 14 +3 3
de Jongh, Alec 4 D0 D0 D0   D0 D0   0 0 22 -22 6
Breedon, Joseph 5 D1 D0 D4 V2   D3   1 10 20 -10 5
Hayden, Octavian 6 D3 D4 D1 V5 V5     2 18 14 +4 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Belot, Antoine - U            
   (1) Belot, Antoine - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Belot, Antoine - U        
 (33) de Jongh, Alec - U    15 - 6        
   (32) Holcroft, William - U          
 (32) Holcroft, William - U  6 - 15          
       (1) Belot, Antoine - U      
 (17) Paul, Dominic - U      15 - 9      
   (17) Paul, Dominic - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) Stansfield, Felix - U        
 (49) -BYE-    4 - 15        
   (16) Stansfield, Felix - U          
 (16) Stansfield, Felix - U            
         (1) Belot, Antoine - U    
 (9) Russell, James - U        15 - 11    
   (9) Russell, James - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Russell, James - U        
 (41) -BYE-    15 - 0        
   (24) Naylor, Ben - U          
 (24) Naylor, Ben - U            
       (8) McKendry, Fergus - U      
 (25) Darell, Michael - U      12 - 15      
   (25) Darell, Michael - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) McKendry, Fergus - U        
 (57) -BYE-    0 - 15        
   (8) McKendry, Fergus - U          
 (8) McKendry, Fergus - U            
           (1) Belot, Antoine - U  
 (5) Sells, Alexander - U          15 - 8  
   (5) Sells, Alexander - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Sells, Alexander - U        
 (37) -BYE-    15 - 2        
   (28) Wells, Ciaran - U          
 (28) Wells, Ciaran - U            
       (5) Sells, Alexander - U      
 (21) Oien, Arthur - U      15 - 7      
   (21) Oien, Arthur - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (21) Oien, Arthur - U        
 (53) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (12) Tran, Luc - U          
 (12) Tran, Luc - U            
         (5) Sells, Alexander - U    
 (13) Robinson, Peter - U        15 - 8    
   (13) Robinson, Peter - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Robinson, Peter - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 5        
   (20) Taylor, Adam - U          
 (20) Taylor, Adam - U            
       (13) Robinson, Peter - U      
 (29) Farmanfarmaian, David - U      15 - 12      
   (29) Farmanfarmaian, David - U          
 (36) -BYE-            
     (4) Arnold, Marcus - U        
 (61) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (4) Arnold, Marcus - U          
 (4) Arnold, Marcus - U            
             (1) Belot, Antoine - U
 (3) Southall, William - U            15 - 12
   (3) Southall, William - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Southall, William - U        
 (35) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (30) Hart, Henry - U          
 (30) Hart, Henry - U            
       (14) Begley-Jones, Murray - U      
 (19) Hayden, Octavian - U      5 - 6      
   (19) Hayden, Octavian - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Begley-Jones, Murray - U        
 (51) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (14) Begley-Jones, Murray - U          
 (14) Begley-Jones, Murray - U            
         (14) Begley-Jones, Murray - U    
 (11) Carey, Patrick - U        15 - 4    
   (11) Carey, Patrick - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Carey, Patrick - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 13        
   (22) Richardson, Alexander - U          
 (22) Richardson, Alexander - U            
       (27) Johnson, Patrick - U      
 (27) Johnson, Patrick - U      9 - 15      
   (27) Johnson, Patrick - U          
 (38) -BYE-            
     (27) Johnson, Patrick - U        
 (59) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (6) Kurz Jordan, Max - U          
 (6) Kurz Jordan, Max - U            
           (7) Stigant, Devlin - U  
 (7) Stigant, Devlin - U          8 - 15  
   (7) Stigant, Devlin - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Stigant, Devlin - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 2        
   (26) Breedon, Joseph - U          
 (26) Breedon, Joseph - U            
       (7) Stigant, Devlin - U      
 (23) Jones, Luke - U      15 - 11      
   (23) Jones, Luke - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (23) Jones, Luke - U        
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (10) Lever, Matthew - U          
 (10) Lever, Matthew - U            
         (7) Stigant, Devlin - U    
 (15) Berry, Hugo - U        5 - 4    
   (15) Berry, Hugo - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U        
 (47) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (18) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U          
 (18) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U            
       (2) Holt, Oscar - U      
 (31) Stephens-Dunn, Harvey - U      10 - 15      
   (31) Stephens-Dunn, Harvey - U          
 (34) -BYE-            
     (2) Holt, Oscar - U        
 (63) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (2) Holt, Oscar - U          
 (2) Holt, Oscar - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com