Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 2
Location: Oundle School
Event: Girls Under 16 - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 December 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club
1 Plant, Bethan Millfield
2 Grimshaw, Rose Stockport
3T De Boisgelin, Douce Knightsbridge
3T Bishop, Catherine Plymouth
5 Sheffield, Laura Brixton
6 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy
7T Spice, Sarah Clfs
7T Palano, Elena Knightsbridge
9 Adeyinka, April Brixton
10 Pattison, Tabby Ops Epee Club
11 Elstub, Emily Clfs
12 Edwards, Alys R&rec
13 Farmanfarmaian, Ariana Brixton
14 Simmonds, Alice Plymouth
15 Gent, Joanna Headington
16 Costanzi, Sara Queen's Gate School
17 Bircher, Olivia Clfs
18 Dougall, Kari Team Newcastle
19 Rogers, Abigail Dilettante
20 Li, Jessica Queen's Gate School
21 Schulman, Christy Ops Epee Club
22 Mahoney, Georgia Headington
23 Grinling, Mathilda Queen's Gate School
24 Readinger, Reagen Godolphin & Latymer


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gent, Joanna 1   D3 V4 D1 D1 V5   2 14 19 -5 4
Bircher, Olivia 2 V4   V5 D0 D1 V5   3 15 15 0 3
Readinger, Reagen 3 D3 D0   D1 D0 D0   0 4 24 -20 6
Sheffield, Laura 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Bishop, Catherine 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5   4 24 11 +13 2
Rogers, Abigail 6 D2 D2 V5 D0 D4     1 13 20 -7 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Schulman, Christy 1   D3 D2 D4 D3 D2   0 14 24 -10 6
Dougall, Kari 2 V5   V5 D2 D2 D0   2 14 21 -7 4
Li, Jessica 3 V4 D3   D1 D2 D3   1 13 22 -9 5
Spice, Sarah 4 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5   4 23 14 +9 2
Grimshaw, Rose 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Adeyinka, April 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2     3 19 15 +4 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
De Boisgelin, Douce 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Farmanfarmaian, Ariana 2 D2   V5 V5 D3 D4   2 19 19 0 4
Grinling, Mathilda 3 D0 D2   D0 D1 D2   0 5 25 -20 6
Plant, Bethan 4 D3 D2 V5   V5 V5   3 20 12 +8 2
Pattison, Tabby 5 D4 V5 V5 D1   V5   3 20 18 +2 3
Simmonds, Alice 6 D4 V5 V5 D1 D4     2 19 21 -2 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Elstub, Emily 1   V5 V5 D1 D3 V5   3 19 17 +2 3
Costanzi, Sara 2 D2   V5 D2 D1 D2   1 12 24 -12 5
Mahoney, Georgia 3 D2 D4   D3 D2 D2   0 13 25 -12 6
Palano, Elena 4 V5 V5 V5   V4 D4   4 23 14 +9 2
Berry, Olivia 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   4 23 11 +12 1
Edwards, Alys 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 19 18 +1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Sheffield, Laura - U          
   (1) Sheffield, Laura - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (17) Dougall, Kari - U    15 - 2      
   (16) Gent, Joanna - U        
 (16) Gent, Joanna - U  11 - 15        
       (8) Plant, Bethan - U    
 (9) Adeyinka, April - U      12 - 15    
   (9) Adeyinka, April - U        
 (24) Readinger, Reagen - U  15 - 11        
     (8) Plant, Bethan - U      
 (25) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (8) Plant, Bethan - U        
 (8) Plant, Bethan - U          
         (8) Plant, Bethan - U  
 (5) Berry, Olivia - U        15 - 14  
   (5) Berry, Olivia - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Berry, Olivia - U      
 (21) Schulman, Christy - U    15 - 5      
   (12) Edwards, Alys - U        
 (12) Edwards, Alys - U  14 - 15        
       (4) Bishop, Catherine - U    
 (13) Bircher, Olivia - U      9 - 15    
   (20) Costanzi, Sara - U        
 (20) Costanzi, Sara - U  10 - 15        
     (4) Bishop, Catherine - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 13      
   (4) Bishop, Catherine - U        
 (4) Bishop, Catherine - U          
           (8) Plant, Bethan - U
 (3) De Boisgelin, Douce - U          15 - 8
   (3) De Boisgelin, Douce - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) De Boisgelin, Douce - U      
 (19) Li, Jessica - U    15 - 5      
   (14) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U        
 (14) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana - U  3 - 15        
       (3) De Boisgelin, Douce - U    
 (11) Elstub, Emily - U      15 - 13    
   (11) Elstub, Emily - U        
 (22) Mahoney, Georgia - U  15 - 5        
     (6T) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (27) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (6T) Spice, Sarah - U        
 (6T) Spice, Sarah - U          
         (2) Grimshaw, Rose - U  
 (6T) Palano, Elena - U        13 - 15  
   (6T) Palano, Elena - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (6T) Palano, Elena - U      
 (23) Grinling, Mathilda - U    15 - 13      
   (10) Pattison, Tabby - U        
 (10) Pattison, Tabby - U  9 - 15        
       (2) Grimshaw, Rose - U    
 (15) Simmonds, Alice - U      14 - 15    
   (15) Simmonds, Alice - U        
 (18) Rogers, Abigail - U  15 - 4        
     (2) Grimshaw, Rose - U      
 (31) -BYE-    13 - 15      
   (2) Grimshaw, Rose - U        
 (2) Grimshaw, Rose - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com