Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR 
2 Paul, Dominic STOCK    GBR 
3T East, Will KRFC    GBR 
3T Begley-Jones, Murray ST GE    GBR 
5 Oien, Arthur HAVER    GBR 
6 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR 
7 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR 
8 MacPherson, Steven GRAVE    GBR 
9 Jones, Luke R&REC    GBR 
10 Willcox, Josh KNIGH    GBR 
11 Head, Connor WHITG    GBR 
12 Tran, Luc CLFS    GBR 
13 Berry, Hugo CHART    GBR 
14 Saudrais-hough, Joseph ESCRI    GBR 
15 Don, Edward PACK    GBR 
16 Breedon, Joseph ACTIV    GBR 
17 Temporal Darell, Michael ABING    GBR 
18 Harvey, Connor ACTIV    GBR 
19 Johnson, Patrick ABING    GBR 
20 Toogood, Luke ACTIV    GBR 
21 Baltay, Arthur CLFS    GBR 
22 Degorce, Aurelien ESCRI    GBR 
23T Arghandehpour, Nikan BRIXT    GBR 
23T Lynn, Ellis ACTIV    GBR 
25 Wake, James HYMER    GBR 
26 Rosenbaum, Noam READI    GBR 
27 Lamy, Maxime KNIGH    GBR 
28 Bell, Jack LAZLO    GBR 
29 Doughty, Joseph KENIL    GBR 
30 Cortade, Elliot GUILD    GBR 
31 Moore, Peter DACOR    GBR 
32 Palmer, Harry RATCL    GBR 
33 Powers, Daniel RTWFC    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR 
2 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GE    GBR 
3 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR 
4 Wake, James HYMER    GBR 
5 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR 
6 Willcox, Josh KNIGH    GBR 
7 Temporal Darell, Michael ABING    GBR 
8 Degorce, Aurelien ESCRI    GBR 
9 MacPherson, Steven 10  GRAVE    GBR 
10 Jones, Luke 11  R&REC    GBR 
11 Bell, Jack 12  LAZLO    GBR 
12 Cortade, Elliot 13  GUILD    GBR 
13 East, Will 15  KRFC    GBR 
14 Harvey, Connor 18  ACTIV    GBR 
15 Paul, Dominic 19  STOCK    GBR 
16 Berry, Hugo 20  CHART    GBR 
17 Tran, Luc 21  CLFS    GBR 
18 Palmer, Harry 22  RATCL    GBR 
19 Doughty, Joseph 24  KENIL    GBR 
20 Baltay, Arthur 26  CLFS    GBR 
21 Powers, Daniel 29  RTWFC    GBR 
22 Oien, Arthur 30  HAVER    GBR 
23 Lynn, Ellis 31  ACTIV    GBR 
24 Breedon, Joseph 32  ACTIV    GBR 
25 Toogood, Luke 34  ACTIV    GBR 
26 Lamy, Maxime 35  KNIGH    GBR 
27 Rosenbaum, Noam 38  READI    GBR 
28 Don, Edward 43  PACK    GBR 
29 Arghandehpour, Nikan 44  BRIXT    GBR 
30 Moore, Peter 48  DACOR    GBR 
32 Saudrais-hough, Joseph 999  ESCRI    GBR 
33 Head, Connor 999  WHITG    GBR 
34 Johnson, Patrick 999  ABING    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bell, Jack
LAZLO / GBR
1 D4 D3 D2 D4 D4 V5 1 0.17 22 26 -4
Powers, Daniel
RTWFC / GBR
2 V5 D2 D2 D1 D1 D4 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Baltay, Arthur
CLFS / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Roach, Tarriq
WHITG / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Saudrais-hough, Joseph
ESCRI / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 4 0.67 24 21 +3
Jones, Luke
R&REC / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Moore, Peter
DACOR / GBR
7 D1 V5 D2 D1 D4 D3 1 0.17 16 29 -13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Oien, Arthur
HAVER / GBR
1 V5 V5 V4 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
Doughty, Joseph
KENIL / GBR
2 D3 V5 D3 D3 D0 D4 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Cortade, Elliot
GUILD / GBR
3 D2 D2 V5 D2 D2 D2 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Toogood, Luke
ACTIV / GBR
4 D1 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1
MacPherson, Steven
GRAVE / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 2 0.33 25 25 0
Begley-Jones, Murray
ST GE / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 17 +13
Johnson, Patrick
ABING / GBR
7 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 25 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Arghandehpour, Nikan
BRIXT / GBR
1 D2 D0 D4 V5 V5 D0 2 0.33 16 24 -8
East, Will
KRFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 V3 V5 V3 5 0.83 23 14 +9
Lynn, Ellis
ACTIV / GBR
3 V5 D3 D0 V5 D3 D0 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Carey, Patrick
TSCA / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 D2 5 0.83 25 16 +9
Palmer, Harry
RATCL / GBR
5 D1 D1 D4 D4 D1 D3 0 0.00 14 28 -14
Degorce, Aurelien
ESCRI / GBR
6 D3 D1 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Head, Connor
WHITG / GBR
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 8 +19

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wake, James
HYMER / GBR
1 D0 D4 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Temporal Darell, Michael
ABING / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V3 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Don, Edward
PACK / GBR
3 V5 D1 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Lamy, Maxime
KNIGH / GBR
4 D4 D2 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Tran, Luc
CLFS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 20 +4
Harvey, Connor
ACTIV / GBR
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 15 +6

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Breedon, Joseph
ACTIV / GBR
1 V5 D3 D2 D2 D3 1 0.20 15 22 -7
McKendry, Fergus
WELLI / GBR
2 D4 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 18 +2
Willcox, Josh
KNIGH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Berry, Hugo
CHART / GBR
4 V3 V5 D2 V5 V3 4 0.80 18 17 +1
Rosenbaum, Noam
READI / GBR
5 V5 D0 D1 D4 D3 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Paul, Dominic
STOCK / GBR
6 V5 D3 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Jones, Luke 11  R&REC    GBR  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
2 Willcox, Josh KNIGH    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GE    GBR  1.00  30  17  +13  Advanced
4 Head, Connor 999  WHITG    GBR  0.83  27  +19  Advanced
5 Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
6 Oien, Arthur 30  HAVER    GBR  0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
7 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR  0.83  25  16  +9  Advanced
8 East, Will 15  KRFC    GBR  0.83  23  14  +9  Advanced
9 Temporal Darell, Michael ABING    GBR  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
10 Tran, Luc 21  CLFS    GBR  0.80  24  20  +4  Advanced
11 Berry, Hugo 20  CHART    GBR  0.80  18  17  +1  Advanced
12 Saudrais-hough, Joseph 999  ESCRI    GBR  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
13 Harvey, Connor 18  ACTIV    GBR  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
14 Johnson, Patrick 999  ABING    GBR  0.50  25  25  Advanced
15 Toogood, Luke 34  ACTIV    GBR  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
16 Baltay, Arthur 26  CLFS    GBR  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
17 McKendry, Fergus WELLI    GBR  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
18 Paul, Dominic 19  STOCK    GBR  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
19 Don, Edward 43  PACK    GBR  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
20 MacPherson, Steven 10  GRAVE    GBR  0.33  25  25  Advanced
21 Degorce, Aurelien ESCRI    GBR  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
22T Arghandehpour, Nikan 44  BRIXT    GBR  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
22T Lynn, Ellis 31  ACTIV    GBR  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
24 Breedon, Joseph 32  ACTIV    GBR  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
25 Wake, James HYMER    GBR  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
26 Rosenbaum, Noam 38  READI    GBR  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
27 Lamy, Maxime 35  KNIGH    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
28 Bell, Jack 12  LAZLO    GBR  0.17  22  26  -4  Advanced
29 Doughty, Joseph 24  KENIL    GBR  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
30 Cortade, Elliot 13  GUILD    GBR  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
31 Moore, Peter 48  DACOR    GBR  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
32 Powers, Daniel 29  RTWFC    GBR  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
33 Palmer, Harry 22  RATCL    GBR  0.00  14  28  -14  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Jones, Luke 
R&REC / GBR  (1) Jones, Luke 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Jones, Luke 
(33) Palmer, Harry    15 - 8 
RATCL / GBR  (33) Palmer, Harry   
(32) Powers, Daniel  15 - 12   
RTWFC / GBR    (17) McKendry, Fergus 
(17) McKendry, Fergus    15 - 14 
WELLI / GBR  (17) McKendry, Fergus     
(48) -BYE-       
    (17) McKendry, Fergus   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (16) Baltay, Arthur   
(16) Baltay, Arthur     
CLFS / GBR    (8) East, Will 
(9) Temporal Darell, Michael    15 - 9 
ABING / GBR  (9) Temporal Darell, Michael     
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) Breedon, Joseph     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (24) Breedon, Joseph       
(24) Breedon, Joseph         
ACTIV / GBR    (8) East, Will   
(25) Wake, James    15 - 7   
HYMER / GBR  (25) Wake, James     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) East, Will   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) East, Will   
(8) East, Will     
KRFC / GBR    (5) Roach, Tarriq 
(5) Roach, Tarriq    15 - 10 
WHITG / GBR  (5) Roach, Tarriq     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Roach, Tarriq     
(37) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (28) Bell, Jack       
(28) Bell, Jack         
LAZLO / GBR    (5) Roach, Tarriq     
(21) Degorce, Aurelien    15 - 5     
ESCRI / GBR  (21) Degorce, Aurelien         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Saudrais-hough, Joseph       
(53) -BYE-    11 - 8       
  (12) Saudrais-hough, Joseph       
(12) Saudrais-hough, Joseph         
ESCRI / GBR    (5) Roach, Tarriq   
(13) Harvey, Connor    15 - 8   
ACTIV / GBR  (13) Harvey, Connor     
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) MacPherson, Steven     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (20) MacPherson, Steven       
(20) MacPherson, Steven         
GRAVE / GBR    (20) MacPherson, Steven   
(29) Doughty, Joseph    15 - 7   
KENIL / GBR  (29) Doughty, Joseph     
(36) -BYE-       
    (4) Head, Connor   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Head, Connor   
(4) Head, Connor     
WHITG / GBR    (5) Roach, Tarriq 
(3) Begley-Jones, Murray    15 - 10 
ST GE / GBR  (3) Begley-Jones, Murray     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Begley-Jones, Murray     
(35) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (30) Cortade, Elliot       
(30) Cortade, Elliot         
GUILD / GBR    (3) Begley-Jones, Murray     
(19) Don, Edward    15 - 7     
PACK / GBR  (19) Don, Edward         
(46) -BYE-           
    (19) Don, Edward       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (14) Johnson, Patrick       
(14) Johnson, Patrick         
ABING / GBR    (3) Begley-Jones, Murray     
(11) Berry, Hugo    15 - 5     
CHART / GBR  (11) Berry, Hugo         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Berry, Hugo         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 12         
  (22T) Arghandehpour, Nikan           
(22T) Arghandehpour, Nikan             
BRIXT / GBR    (6) Oien, Arthur       
(27) Lamy, Maxime    15 - 9       
KNIGH / GBR  (27) Lamy, Maxime         
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Oien, Arthur       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (6) Oien, Arthur       
(6) Oien, Arthur         
HAVER / GBR    (18) Paul, Dominic   
(7) Carey, Patrick    15 - 12   
TSCA / GBR  (7) Carey, Patrick     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Carey, Patrick     
(39) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (26) Rosenbaum, Noam       
(26) Rosenbaum, Noam         
READI / GBR    (7) Carey, Patrick     
(22T) Lynn, Ellis    15 - 8     
ACTIV / GBR  (22T) Lynn, Ellis         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Tran, Luc       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (10) Tran, Luc       
(10) Tran, Luc         
CLFS / GBR    (18) Paul, Dominic   
(15) Toogood, Luke    14 - 13   
ACTIV / GBR  (15) Toogood, Luke     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Paul, Dominic     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (18) Paul, Dominic       
(18) Paul, Dominic         
STOCK / GBR    (18) Paul, Dominic   
(31) Moore, Peter    15 - 13   
DACOR / GBR  (31) Moore, Peter     
(34) -BYE-       
    (2) Willcox, Josh   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) Willcox, Josh   
(2) Willcox, Josh     
KNIGH / GBR