Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 3 Girls
Location: Oundle School
Event: Under 11 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 17 February 2013 - 13:45

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Taylor, Eleanor Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Hadalin, Henriette Salle Hadalin Fc FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Kalimtgis, Sophia Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
3T McCormack, Maisie Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Cooper, Elizabeth Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Chung-Halpern, Gisela Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Lever, Rachael Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Sheffield, Anna Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Sutcliffe, Sidonie Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Summers, Isabella R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Potter, Crinan Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
DNF Caron, Julia Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sutcliffe, Sidonie 1   V4 D2 V5 D1   2 12 9 +3 3
Sheffield, Anna 2 D0   D0 D0 D1   0 1 17 -16 5
Taylor, Eleanor 3 V5 V5   V5 D4   3 19 10 +9 2
Lever, Rachael 4 D2 V5 D3   D1   1 11 13 -2 4
Kalimtgis, Sophia 5 V2 V3 V5 V3     4 13 7 +6 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Potter, Crinan 1   D1 D2 D1 D0 D0   0 4 20 -16 6
Chung-Halpern, Gisela 2 V5   V4 V5 D2 V5   4 21 15 +6 3
Summers, Isabella 3 V3 D3   D3 D1 D1   1 11 17 -6 5
McCormack, Maisie 4 V2 D2 V4   D0 D3   2 11 18 -7 4
Cooper, Elizabeth 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3   4 23 8 +15 1
Hadalin, Henriette 6 V5 D4 V2 V4 V5     4 20 12 +8 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U        
   (1) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Kalimtgis, Sophia - U    
 (9) Summers, Isabella - U    10 - 6    
   (8) Lever, Rachael - U      
 (8) Lever, Rachael - U  4 - 10      
       (5) Taylor, Eleanor - U  
 (5) Taylor, Eleanor - U      7 - 10  
   (5) Taylor, Eleanor - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Taylor, Eleanor - U    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 9    
   (4) Chung-Halpern, Gisela - U      
 (4) Chung-Halpern, Gisela - U        
         (5) Taylor, Eleanor - U
 (3) Hadalin, Henriette - U        10 - 7
   (3) Hadalin, Henriette - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Hadalin, Henriette - U    
 (11) Sheffield, Anna - U    10 - 1    
   (11) Sheffield, Anna - U      
 (6) Sutcliffe, Sidonie - U  10 - 9      
       (3) Hadalin, Henriette - U  
 (7) McCormack, Maisie - U      10 - 8  
   (7) McCormack, Maisie - U      
 (10) Potter, Crinan - U  10 - 3      
     (7) McCormack, Maisie - U    
 (15) -BYE-    10 - 4    
   (2) Cooper, Elizabeth - U      
 (2) Cooper, Elizabeth - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com