Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 3 Boys
Location: Oundle School
Event: Under 13 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 16 February 2013 - 13:45

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Deering, Maximilian Salle Boston FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Roach, Tarriq Whitgift FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Willcox, Josh Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Baltay, Arthur Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Robertson, William Durovenum Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Wakefield, James Abberley Hall FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Pink, Joshua Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
11 MacPherson, Steven Gravesham FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Berry, Hugo Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Hume, Oliver Activ8 FOREIGN GBR U  
14 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Holcroft, William Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Farmanfarmaian, David Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Oien, Arthur Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Tran, Luc Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Jones, Adam Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Powers, Daniel Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Taylor, Adam Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Lemmon, Oliver Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Willcox, Josh 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 16 +8 1
DuPree-Thomas, Piers 2 D1   D1 D4 D4 V5   1 15 18 -3 5
Hume, Oliver 3 D4 V2   V5 D1 D1   2 13 19 -6 4
Pink, Joshua 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V5   4 23 17 +6 2
Deering, Maximilian 5 D3 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 21 17 +4 3
Holcroft, William 6 D3 D1 V5 D1 D2     1 12 21 -9 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sells, Alexander 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Palmer, Harry 2 D1   D2 V5 D3 D4   1 15 21 -6 6
MacPherson, Steven 3 D1 V5   V5 V4 D4   3 19 16 +3 2
Tran, Luc 4 D3 D2 D1   V5 V5   2 16 21 -5 5
Oien, Arthur 5 D0 V4 D3 D4   V5   2 16 20 -4 4
Wakefield, James 6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D3     2 19 23 -4 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baltay, Arthur 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Jones, Adam 2 D0   V5 V5 D2 D1   2 13 23 -10 4
Farmanfarmaian, David 3 D1 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 20 18 +2 3
Kurz Jordan, Alexander 4 D1 D4 D4   D4 V5   1 18 21 -3 5
Bell, Jack 5 D3 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 22 18 +4 2
Lemmon, Oliver 6 D0 V5 D0 D1 D2     1 8 21 -13 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Roach, Tarriq 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 8 +16 1
Powers, Daniel 2 D1   V5 D4 D2 D4   1 16 24 -8 5
Taylor, Adam 3 D0 D4   D4 V5 D2   1 15 23 -8 6
Andrews, Benjamin 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5   4 24 17 +7 2
Berry, Hugo 5 D1 V5 D3 V5   D1   2 15 21 -6 4
Robertson, William 6 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5     3 16 17 -1 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Baltay, Arthur - U          
   (1) Baltay, Arthur - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Baltay, Arthur - U      
 (17) Jones, Adam - U    13 - 8      
   (16) Hume, Oliver - U        
 (16) Hume, Oliver - U  4 - 15        
       (8) Deering, Maximilian - U    
 (9) MacPherson, Steven - U      13 - 15    
   (9) MacPherson, Steven - U        
 (24) Lemmon, Oliver - U  15 - 0        
     (8) Deering, Maximilian - U      
 (25) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (8) Deering, Maximilian - U        
 (8) Deering, Maximilian - U          
         (8) Deering, Maximilian - U  
 (5) Andrews, Benjamin - U        15 - 14  
   (5) Andrews, Benjamin - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) Wakefield, James - U      
 (21) Powers, Daniel - U    6 - 15      
   (12) Wakefield, James - U        
 (12) Wakefield, James - U  4 - 15        
       (4) Willcox, Josh - U    
 (13) Oien, Arthur - U      7 - 15    
   (20) Palmer, Harry - U        
 (20) Palmer, Harry - U  8 - 14        
     (4) Willcox, Josh - U      
 (29) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (4) Willcox, Josh - U        
 (4) Willcox, Josh - U          
           (8) Deering, Maximilian - U
 (3) Roach, Tarriq - U          15 - 14
   (3) Roach, Tarriq - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (19) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U    15 - 5      
   (19) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U        
 (14) Tran, Luc - U  15 - 9        
       (3) Roach, Tarriq - U    
 (11) Robertson, William - U      15 - 7    
   (11) Robertson, William - U        
 (22) Taylor, Adam - U  15 - 11        
     (11) Robertson, William - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 9      
   (6) Pink, Joshua - U        
 (6) Pink, Joshua - U          
         (3) Roach, Tarriq - U  
 (7) Bell, Jack - U        15 - 9  
   (7) Bell, Jack - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Bell, Jack - U      
 (23) Holcroft, William - U    15 - 13      
   (23) Holcroft, William - U        
 (10) Farmanfarmaian, David - U  15 - 7        
       (2) Sells, Alexander - U    
 (15) Berry, Hugo - U      6 - 15    
   (15) Berry, Hugo - U        
 (18) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U  15 - 8        
     (2) Sells, Alexander - U      
 (31) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (2) Sells, Alexander - U        
 (2) Sells, Alexander - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com