Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 3 Girls
Location: Oundle School
Event: Under 16 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 17 February 2013 - 10:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Phillipson, Elsa Cads FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Plant, Bethan Millfield FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Mathieu, Beni Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Ferm, Camilla Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Hide, Victoria Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Bishop, Catherine Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
7T Hornby, Odette Malvern FOREIGN GBR U  
7T Wakefield, Rebecca Malvern FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Sheffield, Helen Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Baltay, Clara Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Gilbert, Keziah Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Johnson, Kerrie Dream Fencing FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Hamilton, Chloe Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Hide, Amelia Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Simmonds, Alice Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Knowles, Rebecca Marlborough FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Pallas, Georgia London Thames Fc FOREIGN GBR U  
18 McCormack, Amelia Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Hume, Jessica Activ8 FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Saunders, Laurel Marlborough FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Robertson, Havana Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Peacefield, Hana R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ferm, Camilla 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 1
Baltay, Clara 2 V5   D4 V5 D4 V5   3 23 18 +5 3
Wakefield, Rebecca 3 D3 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 21 17 +4 4
McCormack, Amelia 4 D1 D4 D3   D2 V5   1 15 20 -5 5
Hide, Victoria 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 21 14 +7 2
Peacefield, Hana 6 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0     0 2 25 -23 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pallas, Georgia 1   D1 V5 D4 D4 D4   1 18 23 -5 5
Hornby, Odette 2 V5   D4 D2 V5 V5   3 21 17 +4 2
Gilbert, Keziah 3 D3 V5   D4 V5 V5   3 22 19 +3 3
Phillipson, Elsa 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Saunders, Laurel 5 V5 D3 D1 D2   D2   1 13 24 -11 6
Simmonds, Alice 6 V5 D3 D4 D1 V5     2 18 21 -3 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hide, Amelia 1   D3 V5 V4 D1 D2   2 15 16 -1 4
Bishop, Catherine 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D2   4 22 17 +5 2
Robertson, Havana 3 D2 D3   V5 D1 D0   1 11 23 -12 6
Hume, Jessica 4 D2 D2 D3   D4 V5   1 16 23 -7 5
Johnson, Kerrie 5 V2 D4 V5 V5   D2   3 18 16 +2 3
Mathieu, Beni 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5     4 24 11 +13 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hamilton, Chloe 1   V5 D2 V5 D4   2 16 17 -1 3
Berry, Olivia 2 D3   D4 D4 D1   0 12 20 -8 5
Sheffield, Helen 3 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 16 15 +1 2
Knowles, Rebecca 4 D4 V5 D4   D2   1 15 19 -4 4
Plant, Bethan 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 8 +12 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U          
   (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U      
 (17) Pallas, Georgia - U    15 - 8      
   (16) Knowles, Rebecca - U        
 (16) Knowles, Rebecca - U  13 - 15        
       (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U    
 (9T) Hornby, Odette - U      15 - 11    
   (9T) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9T) Hornby, Odette - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 12      
   (8) Baltay, Clara - U        
 (8) Baltay, Clara - U          
         (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U  
 (5) Hide, Victoria - U        15 - 12  
   (5) Hide, Victoria - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Hide, Victoria - U      
 (21) Robertson, Havana - U    15 - 6      
   (12) Johnson, Kerrie - U        
 (12) Johnson, Kerrie - U  7 - 15        
       (4) Ferm, Camilla - U    
 (13) Hamilton, Chloe - U      11 - 15    
   (13) Hamilton, Chloe - U        
 (20) Saunders, Laurel - U  15 - 6        
     (4) Ferm, Camilla - U      
 (29) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (4) Ferm, Camilla - U        
 (4) Ferm, Camilla - U          
           (1) Phillipson, Elsa - U
 (3) Mathieu, Beni - U          15 - 14
   (3) Mathieu, Beni - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Mathieu, Beni - U      
 (19) Hume, Jessica - U    12 - 9      
   (14) Hide, Amelia - U        
 (14) Hide, Amelia - U  13 - 15        
       (3) Mathieu, Beni - U    
 (11) Gilbert, Keziah - U      15 - 13    
   (11) Gilbert, Keziah - U        
 (22) Berry, Olivia - U  15 - 14        
     (6) Bishop, Catherine - U      
 (27) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (6) Bishop, Catherine - U        
 (6) Bishop, Catherine - U          
         (2) Plant, Bethan - U  
 (7) Sheffield, Helen - U        11 - 15  
   (7) Sheffield, Helen - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (9T) Wakefield, Rebecca - U      
 (23) Peacefield, Hana - U    9 - 15      
   (9T) Wakefield, Rebecca - U        
 (9T) Wakefield, Rebecca - U  5 - 15        
       (2) Plant, Bethan - U    
 (15) Simmonds, Alice - U      12 - 15    
   (15) Simmonds, Alice - U        
 (18) McCormack, Amelia - U  15 - 7        
     (2) Plant, Bethan - U      
 (31) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (2) Plant, Bethan - U        
 (2) Plant, Bethan - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com