Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Roach, Tarriq WHITGI    GBR 
2 Jones, Luke R&REC    GBR 
3T East, Will KRFC    GBR 
3T Haynes, James HARROG    GBR 
5 McKendry, Fergus WELLIN    GBR 
6 Bell, Jack LAZLO'    GBR 
7 Sampoh, Eniyeh CHELSE    GBR 
8 Paul, Dominic STOCKP    GBR 
9 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GEO    GBR 
10 MacPherson, Steven GRAVES    GBR 
11 Wake, James HARROG    GBR 
12 Boyle, Douglas WARWIC    GBR 
13 Berry, Hugo CHARTE    GBR 
14 Temporal Darell, Michael ABINGD    GBR 
15 Carey, Patrick     GBR 
16 Tran, Luc CLFS    GBR 
17 Degorce, Aurelien ESCRIM    GBR 
18 Willcox, Josh KNIGHT    GBR 
19 Palmer, Harry RATCLI    GBR 
20 DuPree-Thomas, Piers PLYMOU    GBR 
21 Harvey, Connor ACTIV8    GBR 
22 Cortade, Elliot GUILFO    GBR 
23 Taylor, Adam CLFS    GBR 
24 Baltay, Arthur CLFS    GBR 
25 Libertiny, Samuel NORTHA    GBR 
26T Arghandehpour, Nikan BRIXTO    GBR 
26T Schneideman, Felix KNIGHT    GBR 
28 Arnold, Marcus OPS EP    GBR 
29 Lynn, Ellis ACTIV8    GBR 
30 Breedon, Joseph ACTIV8    GBR 
31 Doughty, Joseph KENILW    GBR 
32 Rosenbaum, Noam READIN    GBR 
33 Powers, Daniel RTWFC    GBR 
34 Toogood, Luke ACTIV8    GBR 
35 de Jongh, Alec ABINGD    GBR 
36 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy RTWFC    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Roach, Tarriq WHITGI    GBR 
2 MacPherson, Steven GRAVES    GBR 
3 Willcox, Josh KNIGHT    GBR 
4 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GEO    GBR 
5 Schneideman, Felix KNIGHT    GBR 
6 Haynes, James HARROG    GBR 
7 Paul, Dominic 12  STOCKP    GBR 
8 DuPree-Thomas, Piers 14  PLYMOU    GBR 
9 Baltay, Arthur 15  CLFS    GBR 
10 McKendry, Fergus 16  WELLIN    GBR 
11 Sampoh, Eniyeh 19  CHELSE    GBR 
12 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 23  RTWFC    GBR 
13 Jones, Luke 23  R&REC    GBR 
14 Breedon, Joseph 24  ACTIV8    GBR 
15 East, Will 25  KRFC    GBR 
16 Temporal Darell, Michael 26  ABINGD    GBR 
17 Bell, Jack 26  LAZLO'    GBR 
18 Berry, Hugo 28  CHARTE    GBR 
19 Carey, Patrick 29      GBR 
20 Tran, Luc 30  CLFS    GBR 
21 Wake, James 30  HARROG    GBR 
22 Palmer, Harry 33  RATCLI    GBR 
23 Doughty, Joseph 36  KENILW    GBR 
24 Libertiny, Samuel 36  NORTHA    GBR 
25 Harvey, Connor 37  ACTIV8    GBR 
26 Arghandehpour, Nikan 38  BRIXTO    GBR 
27 Taylor, Adam 38  CLFS    GBR 
28 Arnold, Marcus 39  OPS EP    GBR 
29 Degorce, Aurelien 47  ESCRIM    GBR 
30 Powers, Daniel 54  RTWFC    GBR 
31 de Jongh, Alec 60  ABINGD    GBR 
32 Toogood, Luke 999  ACTIV8    GBR 
33 Lynn, Ellis 999  ACTIV8    GBR 
34 Rosenbaum, Noam 999  READIN    GBR 
35 Boyle, Douglas 999  WARWIC    GBR 
36 Cortade, Elliot 999  GUILFO    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jones, Luke
R&REC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Harvey, Connor
ACTIV8 / GBR
2 D3 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 18 +2
Roach, Tarriq
WHITGI / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Cortade, Elliot
GUILFO / GBR
4 D4 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Libertiny, Samuel
NORTHA / GBR
5 D3 D1 D0 V2 V5 2 0.40 11 17 -6
Ashcroft-Lury, Guy
RTWFC / GBR
6 D1 D2 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sampoh, Eniyeh
CHELSE / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V4 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
MacPherson, Steven
GRAVES / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Breedon, Joseph
ACTIV8 / GBR
3 D1 D4 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Boyle, Douglas
WARWIC / GBR
4 V3 D2 V4 V4 V5 4 0.80 18 14 +4
Doughty, Joseph
KENILW / GBR
5 D3 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Arghandehpour, Nikan
BRIXTO / GBR
6 D1 D4 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 21 -4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rosenbaum, Noam
READIN / GBR
1 D4 D0 D3 D3 D3 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Willcox, Josh
KNIGHT / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Taylor, Adam
CLFS / GBR
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 18 -2
East, Will
KRFC / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 21 0
Palmer, Harry
RATCLI / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 20 +1
McKendry, Fergus
WELLIN / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wake, James
HARROG / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 19 +4
Baltay, Arthur
CLFS / GBR
2 D2 D1 V5 V3 D4 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Temporal Darell, Michael
ABINGD / GBR
3 D4 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.40 20 17 +3
Lynn, Ellis
ACTIV8 / GBR
4 D4 D4 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Arnold, Marcus
OPS EP / GBR
5 D4 D1 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 15 19 -4
Begley-Jones, Murray
ST GEO / GBR
6 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 15 +8

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DuPree-Thomas, Piers
PLYMOU / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Tran, Luc
CLFS / GBR
2 D2 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Schneideman, Felix
KNIGHT / GBR
3 D4 D3 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 17 21 -4
Degorce, Aurelien
ESCRIM / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 17 +5
Bell, Jack
LAZLO' / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Toogood, Luke
ACTIV8 / GBR
6 D2 D2 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 12 22 -10

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Powers, Daniel
RTWFC / GBR
1 D2 D0 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Haynes, James
HARROG / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Berry, Hugo
CHARTE / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Carey, Patrick
GBR
4 V5 D3 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 20 18 +2
Paul, Dominic
STOCKP / GBR
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
de Jongh, Alec
ABINGD / GBR
6 D3 D3 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Jones, Luke 23  R&REC    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 Haynes, James HARROG    GBR  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 McKendry, Fergus 16  WELLIN    GBR  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 Begley-Jones, Murray ST GEO    GBR  1.00  23  15  +8  Advanced
5 Bell, Jack 26  LAZLO'    GBR  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
6 Roach, Tarriq WHITGI    GBR  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
7 Sampoh, Eniyeh 19  CHELSE    GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
8 Paul, Dominic 12  STOCKP    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
9 MacPherson, Steven GRAVES    GBR  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
10 Degorce, Aurelien 47  ESCRIM    GBR  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
11 Wake, James 30  HARROG    GBR  0.80  23  19  +4  Advanced
12 Boyle, Douglas 999  WARWIC    GBR  0.80  18  14  +4  Advanced
13 Willcox, Josh KNIGHT    GBR  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
14 Berry, Hugo 28  CHARTE    GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
15 Palmer, Harry 33  RATCLI    GBR  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
16 DuPree-Thomas, Piers 14  PLYMOU    GBR  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
17 Temporal Darell, Michael 26  ABINGD    GBR  0.40  20  17  +3  Advanced
18T Carey, Patrick 29      GBR  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
18T Harvey, Connor 37  ACTIV8    GBR  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
20 East, Will 25  KRFC    GBR  0.40  21  21  Advanced
21 Cortade, Elliot 999  GUILFO    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
22 Taylor, Adam 38  CLFS    GBR  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
23 Tran, Luc 30  CLFS    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
24 Baltay, Arthur 15  CLFS    GBR  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
25 Libertiny, Samuel 36  NORTHA    GBR  0.40  11  17  -6  Advanced
26T Schneideman, Felix KNIGHT    GBR  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
26T Arghandehpour, Nikan 38  BRIXTO    GBR  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
28 Arnold, Marcus 39  OPS EP    GBR  0.20  15  19  -4  Advanced
29 Lynn, Ellis 999  ACTIV8    GBR  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
30 Breedon, Joseph 24  ACTIV8    GBR  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
31 Powers, Daniel 54  RTWFC    GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
32 Toogood, Luke 999  ACTIV8    GBR  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
33 Doughty, Joseph 36  KENILW    GBR  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
34 Rosenbaum, Noam 999  READIN    GBR  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
35 de Jongh, Alec 60  ABINGD    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
36 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 23  RTWFC    GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Jones, Luke 
R&REC / GBR  (1) Jones, Luke 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Jones, Luke 
(33) Doughty, Joseph    15 - 10 
KENILW / GBR  (33) Doughty, Joseph   
(32) Toogood, Luke  15 - 6   
ACTIV8 / GBR    (1) Jones, Luke 
(17) Temporal Darell, Michael    15 - 13 
ABINGD / GBR  (17) Temporal Darell, Michael     
(48) -BYE-       
    (17) Temporal Darell, Michael   
(49) -BYE-    7 - 6   
  (16) DuPree-Thomas, Piers   
(16) DuPree-Thomas, Piers     
PLYMOU / GBR    (1) Jones, Luke 
(9) MacPherson, Steven    15 - 7 
GRAVES / GBR  (9) MacPherson, Steven     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) MacPherson, Steven     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (24) Baltay, Arthur       
(24) Baltay, Arthur         
CLFS / GBR    (8) Paul, Dominic   
(25) Libertiny, Samuel    15 - 8   
NORTHA / GBR  (25) Libertiny, Samuel     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) Paul, Dominic   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (8) Paul, Dominic   
(8) Paul, Dominic     
STOCKP / GBR    (1) Jones, Luke 
(5) Bell, Jack    15 - 11 
LAZLO' / GBR  (5) Bell, Jack     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Bell, Jack     
(37) -BYE-    14 - 10     
  (28) Arnold, Marcus       
(28) Arnold, Marcus         
OPS EP / GBR    (5) Bell, Jack     
(21) Cortade, Elliot    15 - 12     
GUILFO / GBR  (21) Cortade, Elliot         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Boyle, Douglas       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (12) Boyle, Douglas       
(12) Boyle, Douglas         
WARWIC / GBR    (20) East, Will   
(13) Willcox, Josh    15 - 6   
KNIGHT / GBR  (13) Willcox, Josh     
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) East, Will     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (20) East, Will       
(20) East, Will         
KRFC / GBR    (20) East, Will   
(29) Lynn, Ellis    15 - 11   
ACTIV8 / GBR  (29) Lynn, Ellis     
(36) Ashcroft-Lury, Guy  15 - 8     
RTWFC / GBR    (4) Begley-Jones, Murray   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) Begley-Jones, Murray   
(4) Begley-Jones, Murray     
ST GEO / GBR    (6) Roach, Tarriq 
(3) McKendry, Fergus    15 - 12 
WELLIN / GBR  (3) McKendry, Fergus     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) McKendry, Fergus     
(35) de Jongh, Alec    15 - 9     
ABINGD / GBR  (30) Breedon, Joseph       
(30) Breedon, Joseph  15 - 3       
ACTIV8 / GBR    (3) McKendry, Fergus     
(18T) Harvey, Connor    15 - 13     
ACTIV8 / GBR  (18T) Harvey, Connor         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Berry, Hugo       
(51) -BYE-    14 - 13       
  (14) Berry, Hugo       
(14) Berry, Hugo         
CHARTE / GBR    (6) Roach, Tarriq     
(11) Wake, James    15 - 9     
HARROG / GBR  (11) Wake, James         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Wake, James         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 10         
  (22) Taylor, Adam           
(22) Taylor, Adam             
CLFS / GBR    (6) Roach, Tarriq       
(26T) Arghandehpour, Nikan    15 - 12       
BRIXTO / GBR  (26T) Arghandehpour, Nikan         
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Roach, Tarriq       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 4       
  (6) Roach, Tarriq       
(6) Roach, Tarriq         
WHITGI / GBR    (6) Roach, Tarriq   
(7) Sampoh, Eniyeh    15 - 14   
CHELSE / GBR  (7) Sampoh, Eniyeh     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Sampoh, Eniyeh     
(39) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (26T) Schneideman, Felix       
(26T) Schneideman, Felix         
KNIGHT / GBR    (7) Sampoh, Eniyeh     
(23) Tran, Luc    15 - 13     
CLFS / GBR  (23) Tran, Luc         
(42) -BYE-           
    (23) Tran, Luc       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 13       
  (10) Degorce, Aurelien       
(10) Degorce, Aurelien         
ESCRIM / GBR    (2) Haynes, James   
(15) Palmer, Harry    15 - 7   
RATCLI / GBR  (15) Palmer, Harry     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18T) Carey, Patrick     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (18T) Carey, Patrick       
(18T) Carey, Patrick         
GBR    (2) Haynes, James   
(31) Powers, Daniel    15 - 9   
RTWFC / GBR  (34) Rosenbaum, Noam     
(34) Rosenbaum, Noam  15 - 12     
READIN / GBR    (2) Haynes, James   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Haynes, James   
(2) Haynes, James     
HARROG / GBR