Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Sheffield, Laura BRIXTO    GBR 
2 De Boisgelin, Douce KNIGHT    GBR 
3T Spice, Sarah CLFS    GBR 
3T Woodhouse, Eliza MALVER    GBR 
5 De Liedekerke, Larissa ESCRIM    GBR 
6 Fosu, Yasmine MILLFI    GBR 
7 Court, Annabel ESCRIM    GBR 
8 Henderson-Roe, Maia CADS    GBR 
9 Haynes, Georgia HARROG    GBR 
10 Wyer-Roberts, Grace OPS EP    GBR 
11 Parmar, Ellie R&REC    GBR 
12 Nicoll, Olivia WREKIN    GBR 
13 Palano, Elena KNIGHT    GBR 
14 Kipiana, Anastasia BRIXTO    GBR 
15 Robertson, Havana CHELSE    GBR 
16 Edwards, Alys R&REC    GBR 
17 Pattison, Tabby OPS EP    GBR 
18 Hardie, Heloise DILETT    GBR 
19 Sapte, Alexandra QUEEN'    GBR 
20 Al-Wagga, Yasmin BATH S    GBR 
21 Li, Jessica QUEEN'    GBR 
22 Jeal, Laura HARROG    GBR 
23 Costanzi, Sara QUEEN'    GBR 
24 Willett, Connie INVITI    GBR 
25 Dunne, Jocelyn CLFS    GBR 
26 Grinling, Mathilda QUEEN'    GBR 
27 de Laperouse, Astree QUEEN'    GBR 
28 Elstub, Emily CLFS    GBR 
29 Schulman, Christy OPS EP    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Parmar, Ellie R&REC    GBR 
2 Sheffield, Laura BRIXTO    GBR 
3 De Boisgelin, Douce KNIGHT    GBR 
4 Woodhouse, Eliza MALVER    GBR 
5 Spice, Sarah CLFS    GBR 
6 Jeal, Laura HARROG    GBR 
7 Palano, Elena KNIGHT    GBR 
8 Henderson-Roe, Maia CADS    GBR 
9 Haynes, Georgia 10  HARROG    GBR 
10 Robertson, Havana 12  CHELSE    GBR 
11 Pattison, Tabby 15  OPS EP    GBR 
12 Edwards, Alys 18  R&REC    GBR 
13 Elstub, Emily 22  CLFS    GBR 
14 de Laperouse, Astree 23  QUEEN'    GBR 
15 Grinling, Mathilda 25  QUEEN'    GBR 
16 Costanzi, Sara 26  QUEEN'    GBR 
17 Dunne, Jocelyn 28  CLFS    GBR 
18 Sapte, Alexandra 32  QUEEN'    GBR 
19 Li, Jessica 35  QUEEN'    GBR 
20 Fosu, Yasmine 37  MILLFI    GBR 
21 Nicoll, Olivia 38  WREKIN    GBR 
22 Schulman, Christy 43  OPS EP    GBR 
23 Kipiana, Anastasia 999  BRIXTO    GBR 
24 Al-Wagga, Yasmin 999  BATH S    GBR 
25 Wyer-Roberts, Grace 999  OPS EP    GBR 
26 Ahmad, Imaan 999  KCS WI    GBR 
27 De Liedekerke, Larissa 999  ESCRIM    GBR 
28 Hardie, Heloise 999  DILETT    GBR 
29 Court, Annabel 999  ESCRIM    GBR 
30 Willett, Connie 999  INVITI    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parmar, Ellie
R&REC / GBR
1 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 20 +1
Haynes, Georgia
HARROG / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Willett, Connie
INVITI / GBR
3 D4 D4 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 17 23 -6
Pattison, Tabby
OPS EP / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Li, Jessica
QUEEN' / GBR
5 D2 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Nicoll, Olivia
WREKIN / GBR
6 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 21 20 +1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Edwards, Alys
R&REC / GBR
1 D4 D0 V4 D2 V3 2 0.40 13 18 -5
Robertson, Havana
CHELSE / GBR
2 V5 D1 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Sheffield, Laura
BRIXTO / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Sapte, Alexandra
QUEEN' / GBR
4 D3 V5 D1 D4 V4 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Court, Annabel
ESCRIM / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 16 +4
Schulman, Christy
OPS EP / GBR
6 D0 D3 D1 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 22 -13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hardie, Heloise
DILETT / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Costanzi, Sara
QUEEN' / GBR
2 D2 D0 V5 V2 D2 2 0.40 11 18 -7
De Boisgelin, Douce
KNIGHT / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Elstub, Emily
CLFS / GBR
4 D4 D3 D4 D4 D1 0 0.00 16 25 -9
Henderson-Roe, Maia
CADS / GBR
5 V4 D1 D4 V5 V4 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Kipiana, Anastasia
BRIXTO / GBR
6 D3 V4 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 17 0

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
de Laperouse, Astree
QUEEN' / GBR
1 D2 D2 D3 D1 V5 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Al-Wagga, Yasmin
BATH S / GBR
2 V5 D1 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Woodhouse, Eliza
MALVER / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
De Liedekerke, Larissa
ESCRIM / GBR
4 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 15 +9
Dunne, Jocelyn
CLFS / GBR
5 V5 D3 D1 D2 D2 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Palano, Elena
KNIGHT / GBR
6 D4 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 18 +1

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wyer-Roberts, Grace
OPS EP / GBR
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Grinling, Mathilda
QUEEN' / GBR
2 D4 D1 V5 D4 D0 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Spice, Sarah
CLFS / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Ahmad, Imaan
KCS WI / GBR
4 D1 D4 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Jeal, Laura
HARROG / GBR
5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Fosu, Yasmine
MILLFI / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sheffield, Laura BRIXTO    GBR  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 Spice, Sarah CLFS    GBR  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 De Boisgelin, Douce KNIGHT    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 De Liedekerke, Larissa 999  ESCRIM    GBR  1.00  24  15  +9  Advanced
5 Woodhouse, Eliza MALVER    GBR  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
6 Fosu, Yasmine 37  MILLFI    GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
7 Haynes, Georgia 10  HARROG    GBR  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
8 Court, Annabel 999  ESCRIM    GBR  0.80  20  16  +4  Advanced
9 Wyer-Roberts, Grace 999  OPS EP    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
10 Henderson-Roe, Maia CADS    GBR  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
11 Pattison, Tabby 15  OPS EP    GBR  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
12 Parmar, Ellie R&REC    GBR  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
13 Hardie, Heloise 999  DILETT    GBR  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
14 Nicoll, Olivia 38  WREKIN    GBR  0.40  21  20  +1  Advanced
15 Palano, Elena KNIGHT    GBR  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
16 Kipiana, Anastasia 999  BRIXTO    GBR  0.40  17  17  Advanced
17 Sapte, Alexandra 32  QUEEN'    GBR  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
18 Al-Wagga, Yasmin 999  BATH S    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
19T Li, Jessica 35  QUEEN'    GBR  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
19T Robertson, Havana 12  CHELSE    GBR  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
21 Jeal, Laura HARROG    GBR  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
22 Edwards, Alys 18  R&REC    GBR  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
23 Costanzi, Sara 26  QUEEN'    GBR  0.40  11  18  -7  Advanced
24 Willett, Connie 999  INVITI    GBR  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
25 Dunne, Jocelyn 28  CLFS    GBR  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
26 Grinling, Mathilda 25  QUEEN'    GBR  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
27 de Laperouse, Astree 23  QUEEN'    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
28 Elstub, Emily 22  CLFS    GBR  0.00  16  25  -9  Advanced
29 Schulman, Christy 43  OPS EP    GBR  0.00  22  -13  Advanced
30 Ahmad, Imaan 999  KCS WI    GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Sheffield, Laura 
BRIXTO / GBR  (1) Sheffield, Laura 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Sheffield, Laura 
(17) Sapte, Alexandra    15 - 6 
QUEEN' / GBR  (16) Kipiana, Anastasia   
(16) Kipiana, Anastasia  15 - 2   
BRIXTO / GBR    (1) Sheffield, Laura 
(9) Wyer-Roberts, Grace    15 - 5 
OPS EP / GBR  (9) Wyer-Roberts, Grace     
(24) Willett, Connie  15 - 9     
INVITI / GBR    (8) Court, Annabel   
(25) Dunne, Jocelyn    15 - 14   
CLFS / GBR  (8) Court, Annabel   
(8) Court, Annabel  15 - 10   
ESCRIM / GBR    (1) Sheffield, Laura 
(5) Woodhouse, Eliza    15 - 12 
MALVER / GBR  (5) Woodhouse, Eliza     
(28) Elstub, Emily  15 - 8     
CLFS / GBR    (5) Woodhouse, Eliza     
(21) Jeal, Laura    15 - 7     
HARROG / GBR  (12) Parmar, Ellie       
(12) Parmar, Ellie  15 - 11       
R&REC / GBR    (5) Woodhouse, Eliza   
(13) Hardie, Heloise    15 - 12   
DILETT / GBR  (19T) Robertson, Havana     
(19T) Robertson, Havana  15 - 9     
CHELSE / GBR    (4) De Liedekerke, Larissa   
(29) Schulman, Christy    15 - 7   
OPS EP / GBR  (4) De Liedekerke, Larissa   
(4) De Liedekerke, Larissa  15 - 7   
ESCRIM / GBR    (1) Sheffield, Laura 
(3) De Boisgelin, Douce    12 - 10 
KNIGHT / GBR  (3) De Boisgelin, Douce     
(30) Ahmad, Imaan  Opponent no-show     
KCS WI / GBR    (3) De Boisgelin, Douce     
(19T) Li, Jessica    15 - 6     
QUEEN' / GBR  (14) Nicoll, Olivia       
(14) Nicoll, Olivia  15 - 11       
WREKIN / GBR    (3) De Boisgelin, Douce     
(11) Pattison, Tabby    15 - 14     
OPS EP / GBR  (22) Edwards, Alys         
(22) Edwards, Alys  15 - 9         
R&REC / GBR    (6) Fosu, Yasmine       
(27) de Laperouse, Astree    15 - 14       
QUEEN' / GBR  (6) Fosu, Yasmine       
(6) Fosu, Yasmine  8 - 7       
MILLFI / GBR    (3) De Boisgelin, Douce   
(7) Haynes, Georgia    15 - 6   
HARROG / GBR  (7) Haynes, Georgia     
(26) Grinling, Mathilda  15 - 7     
QUEEN' / GBR    (10) Henderson-Roe, Maia     
(23) Costanzi, Sara    15 - 10     
QUEEN' / GBR  (10) Henderson-Roe, Maia       
(10) Henderson-Roe, Maia  11 - 9       
CADS / GBR    (2) Spice, Sarah   
(15) Palano, Elena    15 - 8   
KNIGHT / GBR  (15) Palano, Elena     
(18) Al-Wagga, Yasmin  15 - 6     
BATH S / GBR    (2) Spice, Sarah   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Spice, Sarah   
(2) Spice, Sarah     
CLFS / GBR