Elite Epée
Autumn 2012 Event
City of London Freemen's School, Ashtead Park
Sunday, 28th October, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   TREDGER   Dudley   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 2   BOMBRINI   Andrea   PICCOLO TEATRO MILANO 
 3   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD UNI 
 3   HOWSER   Chris   R&REC 
 5   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA 
 6   TANNOCK   Neill   MALVERN 
 7   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNI 
 8   ST CLAIR JONES   Greg   PORTSLADE 
 9   AJZENSTADT   Ido   ISRAEL 
 10   GREGORY   David   CHESTER ACADEMY 
 11   FREWIN   James   R&REC 
 12   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 13   BURNSIDE   David   FOYLE FENCING CLUB 
 14   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 15   AVIS   Anthony   GUILDFORD 
 16   HORNBY   Edgar   MALVERN 
 17   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 18   FIRTH   Jamie   MALVERN 
 19   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   MALVERN 
 20   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 21   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 22   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 23   NICHOLS   Harrison   R&REC 
 24   MILNER   Thomas   HAVERSTOCK 
 25   GREENSIDES   Chris   RAF 
 26   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 26   DOMEK   Stephen   HAVERSTOCK 
 28   BULLWARD   Alistair   STOCKPORT 
 29   LOWE   Tom   STREATHAM 
 30   LISTON   George   RAF 
 31   LEITHES   Alexander   LTFC 
 32   MILLER   Daniel   BATH SWORD 
 33   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 34   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 35   BAKER   Matthew   OXFORD UNI 
 36   BEAVAN   Dominic   HAVERSTOCK 
 37   JOHNSTON   Calum   EDINBURGH 
 38   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 39   POCOCK   Matt   GLASGOW UNI 
 40   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 41   MONYARD   Alexander   TEAM MELIA 
 42   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 43   SKINGLE   Thomas   YORK UNI 
 44   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 45   SIMPSON   Jamie   IMPERIAL COLL 
 46   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 47   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 48   EDGAR   Matthew   BATH SWORD 
 48   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND ISLANDS 
 50   DALIBARD   Valentin   CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 51   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 52   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 53   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK 
 54   BOYLE   Samuel   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 54   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 54   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 57   HAWKSWORTH   George   CARDIFF 
 58   GARDNER   Aaron   TIGER SWORDS 
 59   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 60   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 61   AF GEIJERSSTAM   Cedric   ESPADA 
 62   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK 
 63   HILLIER   David   READING 
 64   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 65   PACIFICO   Carlo   LTFC 
 66   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 67   LUNDIN   Robert   ESSEX UNI 
 68   STUART   Josh   R&REC 
 69   WARNER   Mervyn   CADS 
 70   LAWS   Stuart   LTFC 
 71   CALLAWAY   Gary   SEACOURT 
 72   HATTON   Neil   CADS 
 73   BRADLEY   Sam   MILLFIELD 
 74   HIBBERD   Andrew   READING UNI 
 75   WALKER   Paul   STREATHAM 
 76   JASKO   Peter   HAVERSTOCK 
 77   CONNOR   Philip   CARDIFF 
 78   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 79   BRIGGS   Ian   U/A 
 80   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 81   BEAUMONT   Nicholas   DUROVERNUM 
 82   EDWARDS   Alex   R&REC 
 83   CUE   Gary   BEXLEY 
 84   FLATT   Robert   WELLINGTON 
 85   CLARKE   Christopher   CADS 
 86   STONEMAN   Adrian   CARDIFF 
 87   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 88   SINGH   Supreet   ESSEX UNI 
 89   MORRIS   John   STOURPORT 
 90   DICKSON   Thomas   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 91   BEASLEY   Paul   EASTBOURNE 
 92   CAVE-BIGLEY   Richard   HAVERSTOCK 
 93   HUARD   Philip   CADS 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
MUNN Stephan Haverstock   V 3 4 V V 2 3/6 -1 24
BEAUMONT Nicholas Durovernum 4   1 3 3 4 V 1/6 -9 20
HARDING Tim R&rec V V   1 2 V4 3 3/6 1 20
BURNSIDE David Foyle Fencing Club V V V2   V V 4 5/6 8 26
BRYAN Wayne Cads 4 V V 3   V 3 3/6 2 25
FLATT Robert Wellington 2 V 3 2 3   3 1/6 -10 18
ST CLAIR JONES Greg Portslade V 4 V V V V   5/6 9 29

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
HATTON Neil Cads   3 V V 4 3 2 2/6 -2 22
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh V   2 1 V V 3 3/6 3 21
EDGAR Matthew Bath Sword 1 V3   4 V V V 4/6 1 23
NICHOLS Harrison R&rec 3 V V   V V V 5/6 8 28
CONNOR Philip Cardiff V 1 4 2   3 V 2/6 -7 20
JASKO Peter Haverstock V 1 4 4 V   1 2/6 -6 20
PACIFICO Carlo Ltfc V V 2 4 3 V   3/6 3 24

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
CLARKE Christopher Cads   3 0 4 V 4 1 1/6 -10 17
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock V   V4 4 V V 4 4/6 8 27
HORNBY Edgar Malvern V 2   V 2 3 3 2/6 -3 20
GARDNER Aaron Tiger Swords V V 4   4 V 1 3/6 0 24
KEPPIE Matt Stockport 2 2 V V   1 2 2/6 -9 17
LUNDIN Robert Essex Uni V 2 V 1 V   3 3/6 -2 21
BOMBRINI Andrea Piccolo Teatro Milano V V V V V V   6/6 16 30

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
BOYLE Samuel Sheffield Buccaneers   V 4 V 2 4 V 3/6 2 25
HUARD Philip Cads 2   3 0 4 1 3 0/6 -17 13
NORRIS Andrew Southampton Epee Club V V   3 3 V V 4/6 2 26
MONYARD Alexander Team Melia 4 V V   V 4 V 4/6 9 28
LISTON George Raf V V V 2   V 2 4/6 1 24
LAZZATI Alessandro Haverstock V V 3 V 4   4 3/6 2 26
LEITHES Alexander Ltfc 2 V 4 4 V V   3/6 1 25

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
SIMPSON Jamie Imperial Coll   3 V4 V 3 V V 4/6 3 25
BLENCH Toby Haverstock V   V 2 V4 V V 5/6 7 26
CUE Gary Bexley 1 3   2 V4 2 4 1/6 -9 16
JOHNSTON Calum Edinburgh 4 V3 V3   V4 V V 5/6 8 24
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski V 3 3 3   2 4 1/6 -5 20
HILLIER David Reading 4 4 V 2 V   4 2/6 0 24
STUART Josh R&rec 3 3 V 2 V V   3/6 -4 23

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp   V V V 2 4 2 3/6 -2 23
STONEMAN Adrian Cardiff 4   1 V 2 2 2 1/6 -11 16
POCOCK Matt Glasgow Uni 4 V   V 4 V V 4/6 10 28
MORRIS John Stourport 2 2 2   1 V 3 1/6 -13 15
MILNER Thomas Haverstock V V V V   1 V 5/6 8 26
LOWE Tom Streatham V V 2 3 V   V 4/6 5 25
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec V V 3 V 4 3   3/6 3 25

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
POLLARD Anton Haverstock   0 V V 1 V 4 3/6 -4 20
HOWSER Chris R&rec V   V V 3 V V 5/6 14 28
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne 4 2   1 2 2 4 0/6 -12 15
LOWE David Streatham 4 2 V3   3 2 0 1/6 -11 14
MALLETT Neal Oxford Uni V V V4 V4   V V 6/6 15 28
MILLER Daniel Bath Sword 1 1 V V 0   V 3/6 -6 17
DALIBARD Valentin Cambridge Uni V 4 V V 4 4   3/6 4 27

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
DICKSON Thomas Team Newcastle   4 1 2 V 1 0 1/6 -14 13
AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric Espada V   4 2 1 V V 3/6 -2 22
GERRARD Alastair Haverstock V V   V 2 V V 5/6 7 27
AVIS Anthony Guildford V3 V 4   3 V V 4/6 6 25
TREDGER Dudley Crawley Sword 4 V V V   V V 5/6 14 29
EDWARDS Alex R&rec V 4 2 3 1   2 1/6 -9 17
BRADLEY Sam Millfield V 1 4 2 3 V   2/6 -2 20

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
SKINGLE Thomas York Uni   V 4 V V V 2 4/6 5 26
ROCKS Christopher Shetland Islands 2   V V 1 V V 4/6 1 23
DOMEK Stephen Haverstock V 4   V V V 4 4/6 7 28
HIBBERD Andrew Reading Uni 4 2 2   4 V V 2/6 -4 22
MOULTON Gavin Streatham 4 V 3 V   V V 4/6 4 27
SINGH Supreet Essex Uni 1 3 2 2 4   V 1/6 -12 17
LAWS Stuart Ltfc V 3 V 4 4 4   2/6 -1 25

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
BEAVAN Dominic Haverstock   V V 1 V V V 5/6 13 26
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells 1   2 1 V4 1 V 2/6 -12 14
BULLWARD Alistair Stockport 2 V   V 1 V3 V 4/6 6 21
ORGE Alp Ltfc V V 0   4 V V 4/6 10 24
CALLAWAY Gary Seacourt 2 3 V V   4 4 2/6 -1 23
WALKER Paul Streatham 1 V 2 1 V   4 2/6 -5 18
BRIGGS Ian U/a 2 3 1 1 V V   2/6 -11 17

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
CAVE-BIGLEY Richard Haverstock   1 3 2 2 4 2 0/6 -16 14
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc V   V V 4 4 V 4/6 7 28
HAWKSWORTH George Cardiff V 4   3 V 3 V 3/6 1 25
SHEVELEW David Haverstock V 3 V   V 4 3 3/6 2 25
WARNER Mervyn Cads V V 2 3   V 0 3/6 -5 20
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski V V V V 4   3 4/6 2 27
GREENSIDES Chris Raf V 3 4 V V V   4/6 9 27

 
Preliminary tableau of 64

 PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo
64         
 
33   WARNER Mervyn  Cads
       POLLARD Anton
32   POLLARD Anton  Haverstock     15/10
 
17   PACIFICO Carlo  Ltfc
       DE BURGH Etienne
48   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski     15/12
 
49     
       NICHOLLS Taran
16   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec    
 
 SIMPSON Jamie  Imperial Coll
       SIMPSON Jamie
56         
 
41   HIBBERD Andrew  Reading Uni
       LEITHES Alexander
24   LEITHES Alexander  Ltfc     15/8
 
25   HARDING Tim  R&rec
       HORNBY Edgar
40   HORNBY Edgar  Malvern     15/13
 
57     
       MOULTON Gavin
 MOULTON Gavin  Streatham    
 
 BULLWARD Alistair  Stockport
       BULLWARD Alistair
60         
 
37   CALLAWAY Gary  Seacourt
       UPCRAFT Alexander
28   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp     15/12
 
21   BRYAN Wayne  Cads
       BRYAN Wayne
44   CONNOR Philip  Cardiff     15/14
 
53     
       LISTON George
12   LISTON George  Raf    
 
13   EDGAR Matthew  Bath Sword
       EDGAR Matthew
52         
 
45   KEPPIE Matt  Stockport
       BOYLE Samuel
20   BOYLE Samuel  Sheffield Buccaneers     15/12
 
29   AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric  Espada
       AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric
36   LAWS Stuart  Ltfc     15/12
 
61     
       AVIS Anthony
 AVIS Anthony  Guildford    
 
 DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock
       DOMEK Stephen
62         
 
35   HILLIER David  Reading
       HILLIER David
30   LUNDIN Robert  Essex Uni     15/7
 
19   LAZZATI Alessandro  Haverstock
       LAZZATI Alessandro
46   BRIGGS Ian  U/a     15/5
 
51     
       ROCKS Christopher
14   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland Islands    
 
11   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club
       NORRIS Andrew
54         
 
43   JASKO Peter  Haverstock
       SHEVELEW David
22   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/11
 
27   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock
       MUNN Stephan
38   HATTON Neil  Cads     15/10
 
59     
       SKINGLE Thomas
 SKINGLE Thomas  York Uni    
 
 LOWE Tom  Streatham
       LOWE Tom
58         
 
39   BRADLEY Sam  Millfield
       GARDNER Aaron
26   GARDNER Aaron  Tiger Swords     15/12
 
23   HAWKSWORTH George  Cardiff
       HAWKSWORTH George
42   WALKER Paul  Streatham     15/12
 
55     
       STEINER Adam
10   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski    
 
15   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge Uni
       DALIBARD Valentin
50         
 
47   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells
       DAVIDSON Craig
18   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh     14/8
 
31   STUART Josh  R&rec
       MILLER Daniel
34   MILLER Daniel  Bath Sword     15/6
 
63     
       BUZWELL Tim
 BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc    

 
Tableau of 64

 AJZENSTADT Ido  Israel
       AJZENSTADT Ido
64   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski     15/8
         AJZENSTADT Ido
33   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock       15/12
       GREENSIDES Chris  
32   GREENSIDES Chris  Raf     15/8  
           BOMBRINI Andrea
17   BOMBRINI Andrea  Piccolo Teatro Milano         15/8
       BOMBRINI Andrea    
48   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec     15/10    
         BOMBRINI Andrea  
49   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh       15/6  
       WEST Howard    
16   WEST Howard  Ltfc     15/7    
             BOMBRINI Andrea
 FIRTH Jamie  Malvern           15/13
       FIRTH Jamie      
56   GARDNER Aaron  Tiger Swords     15/5      
         BURNSIDE David    
41   SIMPSON Jamie  Imperial Coll       15/11    
       BURNSIDE David      
24   BURNSIDE David  Foyle Fencing Club     15/8      
           TANNOCK Neill  
25   MILNER Thomas  Haverstock         15/14  
       MILNER Thomas      
40   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham     11/10      
         TANNOCK Neill    
57   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock       15/8    
       TANNOCK Neill      
 TANNOCK Neill  Malvern     15/12      
               BOMBRINI Andrea
 HARRIS James  Team Melia             12/11
       HARRIS James        
60   POLLARD Anton  Haverstock     15/4        
         HARRIS James      
37   BULLWARD Alistair  Stockport       15/8      
       BULLWARD Alistair        
28   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock     14/13        
           HARRIS James    
21   BEAVAN Dominic  Haverstock         15/13    
       LISTON George        
44   LISTON George  Raf     15/13        
         EDWARDS Tom      
53   BRYAN Wayne  Cads       14/12      
       EDWARDS Tom        
12   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec     15/6        
             HOWSER Chris  
13   SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  Brixton           15/14  
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul        
52   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/9        
         HOWSER Chris      
45   EDGAR Matthew  Bath Sword       15/12      
       HOWSER Chris        
20   HOWSER Chris  R&rec     15/14        
           HOWSER Chris    
29   POCOCK Matt  Glasgow Uni         15/8    
       AVIS Anthony        
36   AVIS Anthony  Guildford     15/11        
         AVIS Anthony      
61   MILLER Daniel  Bath Sword       15/9      
       MILLER Daniel        
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords     15/11        
                 TREDGER Dudley
 GREGORY David  Chester Academy               15/14
       GREGORY David        
62   HILLIER David  Reading     15/9        
         GREGORY David      
35   DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock       15/6      
       DOMEK Stephen        
30   ORGE Alp  Ltfc     15/14        
           TREDGER Dudley    
19   TREDGER Dudley  Crawley Sword         15/13    
       TREDGER Dudley        
46   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland Islands     15/8        
         TREDGER Dudley      
51   BOYLE Samuel  Sheffield Buccaneers       15/8      
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell        
14   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Malvern     15/8        
             TREDGER Dudley  
11   BAKER Matthew  Oxford Uni           15/12  
       LEITHES Alexander        
54   LEITHES Alexander  Ltfc     15/7        
         ST CLAIR JONES Greg      
43   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club       15/7      
       ST CLAIR JONES Greg        
22   ST CLAIR JONES Greg  Portslade     15/11        
           ST CLAIR JONES Greg    
27   GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock         15/12    
       GERRARD Alastair        
38   SKINGLE Thomas  York Uni     15/12        
         GERRARD Alastair      
59   AF GEIJERSSTAM Cedric  Espada       15/10      
       HENDERSON Matt        
 HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh     15/10        
               TREDGER Dudley
 BURKHALTER Marc  Oxford Uni             15/13
       BURKHALTER Marc      
58   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp     15/9      
         BURKHALTER Marc    
39   LOWE Tom  Streatham       15/8    
       LOWE Tom      
26   JOHNSTON Calum  Edinburgh     15/6      
           BURKHALTER Marc  
23   NICHOLS Harrison  R&rec         15/11  
       NICHOLS Harrison      
42   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/11      
         FREWIN James    
55   HAWKSWORTH George  Cardiff       15/9    
       FREWIN James      
10   FREWIN James  R&rec     15/2      
             BURKHALTER Marc
15   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc           15/11
       SCRIMSHAW Jason    
50   LAZZATI Alessandro  Haverstock     15/11    
         MALLETT Neal  
47   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge Uni       15/9  
       MALLETT Neal    
18   MALLETT Neal  Oxford Uni     15/10    
           MALLETT Neal
31   MONYARD Alexander  Team Melia         2/0
       BUZWELL Tim  
34   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc     15/12  
         HORNBY Edgar
63   HORNBY Edgar  Malvern       15/14
       HORNBY Edgar
 ALLEN Greg  Haverstock     15/14

 
Document Engarde - 28/10/2012 17:25:09