Men's Epée
Essex Open 2012-13
Leisure World, Colchester
Sunday, 2nd September, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   GREGORY   David   CHESTER ACADAMY 
 2   TANNOCK   Neill   MALVERN 
 3   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   HARRIS   James   TEAM MELIA 
 5   JOHNSTON   Calum   EDINBURGH UNIV 
 6   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 7   GREALEY   William   SURREY SWORDS 
 8   MARSH   Philip   BATH SWORD 
 9   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD UNIV 
 10   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 11   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   APOCALYPSE 
 12   HOWSER   Chris   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 13   EDWARDS   Tom   R&REC 
 14   TAYLOR   James   CARDIFF 
 15   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   ABERDEEN UNIV 
 16   HIBBERD   Andrew   READING UNIV 
 17   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 18   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 19   ORME   Graham   RAF 
 20   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 21   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 22   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 23   DAVENPORT   Robin   SCARAMOUCHE 
 24   ST CLAIR JONES   Gregory   PORTSLADE 
 25   BULLWARD   Alistair   U/A 
 26   MILNER   Tom   HAVERSTOCK 
 27   TWOMEY   John   HAVERSTOCK 
 28   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 29   ROWLAND   Matt   CAMBRIDGE UNIV 
 30   REEKIE   Ian   CAMBRIDGE 
 31   PACIFICO   Carlo   LTFC 
 32   WARD   Granville   MARY HAWDON 
 33   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 34   PHILLIPSON   Andrew   CADS 
 35   SKINGLE   Thomas   CAMBRIDGE 
 36   GARDNER   Aaron   TIGER SWORDS 
 37   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 38   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 39   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK 
 40   FITZPATRICK   Paul   U/A 
 41   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 42   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 43   WEST   Howard   LTFC 
 44   MONYARD   Alexander   TEAM MELIA 
 45   CHRISP   Tom   WINGERWORTH 
 46   CLARKE   Christopher   CADS 
 47   GORDON   Adam   MALVERN 
 48   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND 
 49   PRIME   John   BEDFORD 
 50   NICHOLS   Harrison   R&REC 
 51   HARRINGTON   James   CARDIFF 
 52   BULLEN   Ed   HAVERSTOCK 
 53   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 54   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 55   OSBALDESTON   Bill   BRITISH VETERANS 
 56   STEINER   Adam   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 57   JANET   Jean-Luc Janet   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 58   VERYZER   Hugo   LANSDOWNE 
 59   CALLAWAY   Gary   SEACOURT 
 60   STROUD   Edward   DURHAM UNIV 
 61   WILLIS   Scott   TRURO 
 62   TELFER   Max   WINGERWORTH 
 63   RAMSAY   Andrew   HAVERSTOCK 
 64   WILLMOTT   Paul   NORTHAMPTON 
 65   BAJWA   Prab   FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 
 66   MCNEIL   Andrew   GUILDFORD 
 67   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 67   POCOCK   Matt   WALLACE 
 69   KARLIN   David   FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 
 70   FOLKES-MILLER   Caine   CADS 
 71   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 72   WALTERS   Martin   UEA 
 73   WOOLLARD   Jonathan   HERIOT-WATT UNIV 
 74   CONNOR   Philip   CARDIFF 
 75   NORRIS   Andrew   SOUTHAMPTON EPEE CLUB 
 76   STIGANT   Liam   CHICHESTER 
 77   ADAM   Fahim   HAVERSTOCK 
 77   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 79   WARNER   Mervyn   CADS 
 80   HORNBY   Edgar   MALVERN 
 80   PARTRIDGE   George   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 82   LEPLEY   Adam   HIGHAMS PARK 
 82   PANTING   Robert   LASZLO'S 
 84   WELSH   Daniel   CARDIFF 
 85   PARTRIDGE   Nicholas   NORTHAMPTON 
 86   PINK   Simon   TUNBRIDGE WELLS 
 87   MCMENEMY   Scott   U/A 
 88   RODRIGUEZ   Jaime   AFFONDO 
 89   TATTERSALL   Luke   MANCHESTER UNIV 
 90   FLATT   Robert   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 91   BROWN   Andrew   BEDFORD 
 92   DAVIES   Rhys   MAIDSTONE 
 92   KOSSUTH   Kornel   TENTERDEN SWORDS 
 94   BISSELL   Tim   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 95   HUARD   Philip   CADS 
 95   LUTMAN   Colin   HIGHAMS PARK 
 97   REDDING   Alexander   CADS 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
ADAM Fahim Haverstock   3 4 V 1 2 V 2/6 -6 20
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp V   V V 1 3 V 4/6 6 24
FOTHERINGHAM Neill Aberdeen Univ V 2   V 2 0 V 3/6 -3 19
HUARD Philip Cads 2 3 2   1 1 1 0/6 -20 10
MARSH Philip Bath Sword V V V4 V   4 4 4/6 12 27
JOHNSTON Calum Edinburgh Univ V V V V V   V 6/6 18 30
PARTRIDGE George Huntingdonshire 4 0 2 V V 2   2/6 -7 18

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
STIGANT Liam Chichester   4 V 1 0 4 V 2/6 -5 19
GARDNER Aaron Tiger Swords V   V V V4 4 V 5/6 6 28
WILLMOTT Paul Northampton 3 2   2 2 3 1 0/6 -17 13
HIBBERD Andrew Reading Univ V 4 V   2 4 1 2/6 -2 21
BRYAN Wayne Cads V 3 V V   V 3 4/6 9 26
HOWSER Chris Ops Epee Club V V V V 4   V 5/6 6 29
ALLEN Greg Haverstock 1 4 V V V 3   3/6 3 23

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
TAYLOR James Cardiff   V V 4 V 4 V 4/6 7 28
PINK Simon Tunbridge Wells 4   4 3 4 4 V 1/6 -3 24
FLATT Robert Wellington Swords 3 V   1 3 4 2 1/6 -11 18
THOMAS Gareth Tiger Swords V V V   V V V 6/6 17 30
BULLWARD Alistair U/a 3 V V 3   V V 4/6 3 26
BAJWA Prab French Fencing Factory V V V 2 3   V 4/6 -1 25
RAMSAY Andrew Haverstock 1 2 V 0 3 4   1/6 -12 15

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
BLENCH Toby Haverstock   V V V 4 V 3 4/6 9 27
CONNOR Philip Cardiff 2   V 3 2 3 V 2/6 -4 20
HORNBY Edgar Malvern 0 2   V 3 V 3 2/6 -7 18
DAVIES Rhys Maidstone 3 V 2   0 2 2 1/6 -14 14
GREGORY David Chester Acadamy V V3 V V   V V 6/6 13 28
POCOCK Matt Wallace 3 V 3 V 4   V 3/6 3 25
REEKIE Ian Cambridge V 4 V V 2 2   3/6 0 23

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
NORRIS Andrew Southampton Epee Club   2 1 V 3 V 4 2/6 -5 20
JANET Jean-Luc Janet Huntingdonshire V   2 4 V3 3 4 2/6 -3 21
HARRIS James Team Melia V V   V 3 V V 5/6 14 28
HARRINGTON James Cardiff 3 V 4   V V 2 3/6 -2 24
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski V 2 V 4   V V 4/6 9 26
KOSSUTH Kornel Tenterden Swords 2 V 0 3 1   3 1/6 -14 14
TWOMEY John Haverstock V V 2 V 2 V   4/6 1 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
ORME Graham Raf   4 2 V V V V 4/6 13 26
POLLARD Anton Haverstock V   0 V V V 4 4/6 9 24
BURKHALTER Marc Oxford Univ V3 V1   V V V V 6/6 16 24
TELFER Max Wingerworth 0 2 3   3 V 4 1/6 -9 17
WARNER Mervyn Cads 3 2 1 V   V 3 2/6 -7 19
LUTMAN Colin Highams Park 1 1 1 1 3   3 0/6 -20 10
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc 1 V 1 V V V   4/6 -2 22

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
MILNER Tom Haverstock   V 3 V 2 V4 V 4/6 3 24
KARLIN David French Fencing Factory 4   V 3 3 V V 3/6 0 25
BROWN Andrew Bedford V 3   1 2 3 3 1/6 -11 17
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec 4 V V   2 4 V 3/6 3 25
HENDERSON Matt Edinburgh V V4 V V   V V 6/6 16 29
KEPPIE Matt Stockport 1 4 V V 0   V 3/6 -5 20
MCMENEMY Scott U/a 2 4 V 3 4 4   1/6 -6 22

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
BISSELL Tim Huntingdonshire   2 3 4 0 2 3 0/6 -16 14
FITZPATRICK Paul U/a V   V 4 1 V V 4/6 4 25
SHEVELEW David Haverstock V 4   V 3 V V 4/6 6 27
STROUD Edward Durham Univ V V 3   4 2 2 2/6 -7 21
TANNOCK Neill Malvern V V V V   4 V 5/6 14 29
ROWLAND Matt Cambridge Univ V 4 3 V V   4 3/6 3 26
ORGE Alp Ltfc V 1 2 V 2 V   3/6 -4 20

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
SCRIMSHAW Jason Ltfc   V V V V 4 V 5/6 14 29
WELSH Daniel Cardiff 0   V 2 V 1 2 2/6 -11 15
REDDING Alexander Cads 0 2   2 3 2 0 0/6 -21 9
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh 4 V V   V V V 5/6 12 29
MUNN Stephan Haverstock 3 4 V 2   1 V 2/6 -6 20
SKINGLE Thomas Cambridge V V V 3 V   V 5/6 11 28
WALTERS Martin Uea 3 V V 3 3 4   2/6 1 23

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
ST CLAIR JONES Gregory Portslade   V V V V 3 2 4/6 4 25
STEINER Adam London Fencing Club 4   V 4 4 V 4 2/6 -1 26
TATTERSALL Luke Manchester Univ 1 4   4 1 V 1 1/6 -10 16
FOLKES-MILLER Caine Cads 2 V V   V 4 2 3/6 -3 23
ROCKS Christopher Shetland 4 V V 3   4 V 3/6 2 26
BULLEN Ed Haverstock V 3 1 V V   3 3/6 -4 22
GREALEY William Surrey Swords V V V V 4 V   5/6 12 29

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
GERRARD Alastair Haverstock   2 V V V V 3 4/6 3 25
PRIME John Bedford V   V 3 3 V 2 3/6 1 23
CLARKE Christopher Cads 3 4   V V V 3 3/6 4 25
CALLAWAY Gary Seacourt 3 V 2   V 2 2 2/6 -5 19
RODRIGUEZ Jaime Affondo 2 V 4 1   3 4 1/6 -8 19
PANTING Robert Laszlo'S 4 1 0 V V4   2 2/6 -9 16
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul Brixton V V V V V V   6/6 14 30

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
PHILLIPSON Andrew Cads   V V V V 3 V 5/6 13 28
CHRISP Tom Wingerworth 4   4 V4 V 4 V 3/6 5 26
LEPLEY Adam Highams Park 0 V   3 1 2 V 2/6 -9 16
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock 0 3 V   V V V 4/6 3 23
VERYZER Hugo Lansdowne 2 2 V 3   V 3 2/6 -5 20
NICHOLS Harrison R&rec V V V 4 4   1 3/6 0 24
WILLIS Scott Truro 4 1 1 1 V V   2/6 -7 17

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
WOOLLARD Jonathan Heriot-Watt Univ   4 V 4 3 1 V 2/6 -3 22
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell Apocalypse V   V V V V V 6/6 11 30
PACIFICO Carlo Ltfc 3 1   0 V V 1 2/6 -13 15
DAVENPORT Robin Scaramouche V 4 V   V 2 V 4/6 5 26
WARD Granville Mary Hawdon V 3 4 3   2 2 1/6 -9 19
GORDON Adam Malvern V 3 4 V V   1 3/6 3 23
MCNEIL Andrew Guildford 2 4 V 4 V V   3/6 6 25

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
OSBALDESTON Bill British Veterans   2 V 2 3 V 2/5 -2 17
MOULTON Gavin Streatham V   V 4 1 4 2/5 -1 19
PARTRIDGE Nicholas Northampton 0 3   2 V 3 1/5 -11 13
EDWARDS Tom R&rec V V V   V 4 4/5 10 24
WEST Howard Ltfc V V 4 1   V 3/5 4 20
MONYARD Alexander Team Melia 4 V V V 2   3/5 0 21

 
Tableau of 128

 JOHNSTON Calum  Edinburgh Univ
       JOHNSTON Calum
128         
         JOHNSTON Calum
65   CONNOR Philip  Cardiff       15/3
       JANET Jean-Luc Janet  
64   JANET Jean-Luc Janet  Huntingdonshire     15/13  
           JOHNSTON Calum
33   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock         15/8
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo    
96   HUARD Philip  Cads     15/8    
         MILNER Tom  
97   REDDING Alexander  Cads       15/8  
       MILNER Tom    
32   MILNER Tom  Haverstock     15/12    
             JOHNSTON Calum
17   EDWARDS Tom  R&rec           15/12
       EDWARDS Tom      
112               
         EDWARDS Tom    
81   PARTRIDGE Nicholas  Northampton       15/6    
       PRIME John      
48   PRIME John  Bedford     12/4      
           EDWARDS Tom  
49   KARLIN David  French Fencing Factory         15/10  
       PACIFICO Carlo      
80   PACIFICO Carlo  Ltfc     15/11      
         PACIFICO Carlo    
113            15/12    
       GARDNER Aaron      
16   GARDNER Aaron  Tiger Swords          
               TANNOCK Neill
 SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc             15/1
       SCRIMSHAW Jason        
120                 
         SCRIMSHAW Jason      
73   WARNER Mervyn  Cads       15/13      
       ORGE Alp        
56   ORGE Alp  Ltfc     15/10        
           TAYLOR James    
41   CLARKE Christopher  Cads         15/13    
       CLARKE Christopher        
88   FLATT Robert  Wellington Swords     15/10        
         TAYLOR James      
105            15/10      
       TAYLOR James        
24   TAYLOR James  Cardiff            
             TANNOCK Neill  
25   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock           15/7  
       SHEVELEW David        
104                 
         SHEVELEW David      
89   BROWN Andrew  Bedford       15/12      
       CHRISP Tom        
40   CHRISP Tom  Wingerworth     15/10        
           TANNOCK Neill    
57   KEPPIE Matt  Stockport         15/9    
       STROUD Edward        
72   STROUD Edward  Durham Univ     15/5        
         TANNOCK Neill      
121            15/11      
       TANNOCK Neill        
 TANNOCK Neill  Malvern            
                 TANNOCK Neill
 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  Brixton               15/8
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul          
124                   
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul        
69   CALLAWAY Gary  Seacourt       15/4        
       CALLAWAY Gary          
60   WALTERS Martin  Uea     13/12          
           SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul      
37   WEST Howard  Ltfc         15/12      
       WEST Howard          
92   DAVIES Rhys  Maidstone     15/5          
         ST CLAIR JONES Gregory        
101            15/14        
       ST CLAIR JONES Gregory          
28   ST CLAIR JONES Gregory  Portslade              
             GREALEY William    
21   BRYAN Wayne  Cads           15/14    
       BRYAN Wayne          
108                   
         WARD Granville        
85   WARD Granville  Mary Hawdon       15/14        
       WARD Granville          
44   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec     15/13          
           GREALEY William      
53   FOLKES-MILLER Caine  Cads         15/5      
       WILLIS Scott          
76   WILLIS Scott  Truro     15/11          
         GREALEY William        
117            15/5        
       GREALEY William          
12   GREALEY William  Surrey Swords              
               ALLEN Greg  
13   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh             15/10  
       DAVIDSON Craig          
116                   
         DAVIDSON Craig        
77   LEPLEY Adam  Highams Park       8/6        
       HARRINGTON James          
52   HARRINGTON James  Cardiff     15/9          
           ALLEN Greg      
45   ALLEN Greg  Haverstock         13/12      
       ALLEN Greg          
84   RODRIGUEZ Jaime  Affondo     15/6          
         ALLEN Greg        
109            15/12        
       BLENCH Toby          
20   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock              
             ALLEN Greg    
29   FITZPATRICK Paul  U/a           15/12    
       FITZPATRICK Paul          
100                   
         BUZWELL Tim        
93   BISSELL Tim  Huntingdonshire       15/14        
       BUZWELL Tim          
36   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc     15/13          
           BURKHALTER Marc      
61   STEINER Adam  London Fencing Club         15/7      
       STEINER Adam          
68   STIGANT Liam  Chichester     15/12          
         BURKHALTER Marc        
125            15/11        
       BURKHALTER Marc          
 BURKHALTER Marc  Oxford Univ              
                   GREGORY David
 HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh                 15/10
       HENDERSON Matt          
126                   
         HIBBERD Andrew        
67   NORRIS Andrew  Southampton Epee Club       15/13        
       HIBBERD Andrew          
62   HIBBERD Andrew  Reading Univ     15/10          
           HIBBERD Andrew      
35   BAJWA Prab  French Fencing Factory         15/14      
       WILLMOTT Paul          
94   WILLMOTT Paul  Northampton     15/12          
         BULLWARD Alistair        
99            15/4        
       BULLWARD Alistair          
30   BULLWARD Alistair  U/a              
             MARSH Philip    
19   MARSH Philip  Bath Sword           15/7    
       MARSH Philip          
110                   
         MARSH Philip        
83   MCMENEMY Scott  U/a       15/11        
       GORDON Adam          
46   GORDON Adam  Malvern     15/14          
           MARSH Philip      
51   REEKIE Ian  Cambridge         15/12      
       REEKIE Ian          
78   PANTING Robert  Laszlo'S     15/12          
         REEKIE Ian        
115            15/14        
       SKINGLE Thomas          
14   SKINGLE Thomas  Cambridge              
               GREGORY David  
11   PHILLIPSON Andrew  Cads             15/11  
       PHILLIPSON Andrew          
118                   
         FOTHERINGHAM Neill        
75   PARTRIDGE George  Huntingdonshire       15/11        
       FOTHERINGHAM Neill          
54   FOTHERINGHAM Neill  Aberdeen Univ     15/7          
           FOTHERINGHAM Neill      
43   POCOCK Matt  Wallace         15/14      
       TELFER Max          
86   TELFER Max  Wingerworth     15/14          
         DE BURGH Etienne        
107            15/6        
       DE BURGH Etienne          
22   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski              
             GREGORY David    
27   DAVENPORT Robin  Scaramouche           15/10    
       DAVENPORT Robin          
102                   
         DAVENPORT Robin        
91   KOSSUTH Kornel  Tenterden Swords       15/8        
       MONYARD Alexander          
38   MONYARD Alexander  Team Melia     15/3          
           GREGORY David      
59   OSBALDESTON Bill  British Veterans         15/7      
       OSBALDESTON Bill          
70   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock     15/13          
         GREGORY David        
123            12/7        
       GREGORY David          
 GREGORY David  Chester Acadamy              
                 GREGORY David
 ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Apocalypse               11/10
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell        
122                 
         ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell      
71   ADAM Fahim  Haverstock       15/11      
       MOULTON Gavin        
58   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham     15/14        
           ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell    
39   MCNEIL Andrew  Guildford         15/9    
       RAMSAY Andrew        
90   RAMSAY Andrew  Haverstock     15/9        
         UPCRAFT Alexander      
103            15/5      
       UPCRAFT Alexander        
26   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp            
             HARRIS James  
23   POLLARD Anton  Haverstock           15/10  
       POLLARD Anton        
106                 
         ROWLAND Matt      
87   TATTERSALL Luke  Manchester Univ       15/9      
       ROWLAND Matt        
42   ROWLAND Matt  Cambridge Univ     15/12        
           HARRIS James    
55   BULLEN Ed  Haverstock         15/11    
       BULLEN Ed        
74   HORNBY Edgar  Malvern     15/10        
         HARRIS James      
119            15/8      
       HARRIS James        
10   HARRIS James  Team Melia            
               HARRIS James
15   HOWSER Chris  Ops Epee Club             15/13
       HOWSER Chris      
114               
         HOWSER Chris    
79   WELSH Daniel  Cardiff       15/12    
       NICHOLS Harrison      
50   NICHOLS Harrison  R&rec     15/4      
           HOWSER Chris  
47   ROCKS Christopher  Shetland         15/8  
       ROCKS Christopher      
82   PINK Simon  Tunbridge Wells     14/13      
         ORME Graham    
111            15/6    
       ORME Graham      
18   ORME Graham  Raf          
             THOMAS Gareth
31   GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock           15/6
       GERRARD Alastair    
98             
         TWOMEY John  
95   LUTMAN Colin  Highams Park       15/14  
       TWOMEY John    
34   TWOMEY John  Haverstock     15/7    
           THOMAS Gareth
63   WOOLLARD Jonathan  Heriot-Watt Univ         15/6
       VERYZER Hugo  
66   VERYZER Hugo  Lansdowne     15/13  
         THOMAS Gareth
127            15/3
       THOMAS Gareth
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords    

 
Document Engarde - 02/09/2012 16:57:13