Men's Intermediate Foil
Essex Open 2012-13
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 1st September, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO 
 2   ABRAHAMS   Paul   LANSDOWNE 
 3   NESBITT   Peter   LEEDS UNIV 
 3   PARSONS   Thomas   CYRANO 
 5   HOLLINSHEAD   Gareth   CADS 
 5   JONES   Kenny   FIGHTING FIT 
 7   ALESSI   Marco   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 8   BECK   Alexander   CHARTERHOUSE 
 9   EXETER   David   RLS 
 10   REDDING   Alexander   CADS 
 11   PERKINS   James   SAXONS 
 12   GOMEZ   Regine   UCLU 
 13   COLLINS   Laurie   BRENTWOOD BLADES 
 14   TAYLOR   Harrison   SALLE OXON 
 15   BARTHES   Antoine   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 16   HUARD   Philip   CADS 
 17   ROSE   Edward   ST ALBANS 
 18   WESTLEY   Philip   NORTH TAMAR 
 19   ANTOUN   Elie   SOUTHAMPTON UNIV 
 20   FINEMAN   Adam   WATFORD 
 21   ATTWELL   Demian   BRISTOL 
 22   CLOUGH   Stuart   STOWMARKET 
 23   KNELLER   James   LONDON UNIV UNION 
 24   THOMPSON   Cameron   STOWMARKET 
 25   WOOD   Stephen   MORLEY BLADES 
 26   CARLIN   Andrew   SALLE BOSTON 
 27   BRUNTON   Iain   SALLE OXON 
 28   WOOD   Geoff   MORLEY BLADES 
 29   HARRIS   George   EPSOM 
 30   JOY   James   RLS 
 31   TAYLOR   Paul   ABINGDON 
 32   JONES   Richard   CARU 
 33   MYERS   Matthew   SALLE OXON 
 34   BRASTED   Christopher   LONDON FENCING CLUB 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
DEVITT Ronnie Cyrano   4 V V V V 4 4/6 14 28
FINEMAN Adam Watford V   V V 4 0 3 3/6 -1 22
THOMPSON Cameron Stowmarket 1 4   V 1 V 0 2/6 -9 16
BRASTED Christopher London Fencing Club 1 0 1   1 1 1 0/6 -25 5
ANTOUN Elie Southampton Univ 1 V V V   4 1 3/6 0 21
TAYLOR Harrison Salle Oxon 1 V 4 V V   3 3/6 3 23
HOLLINSHEAD Gareth Cads V V V V V V   6/6 18 30

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
GOMEZ Regine Uclu   V V 2 3 V V 4/6 8 25
MYERS Matthew Salle Oxon 3   2 0 3 1 1 0/6 -20 10
HARRIS George Epsom 0 V   2 4 3 0 1/6 -13 14
REDDING Alexander Cads V V V   V V 2 5/6 11 27
WESTLEY Philip North Tamar V V V 4   V 2 4/6 4 26
WOOD Stephen Morley Blades 0 V V 3 2   0 2/6 -9 15
NESBITT Peter Leeds Univ 4 V V V V V   5/6 19 29

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
ALESSI Marco London Fencing Club   V V V V V 5/5 12 25
CARLIN Andrew Salle Boston 4   4 V 4 1 1/5 -6 18
BRUNTON Iain Salle Oxon 1 V   2 1 0 1/5 -15 9
HUARD Philip Cads 4 4 V   4 1 1/5 -4 18
COLLINS Laurie Brentwood Blades 1 V V V   1 3/5 -2 17
ABRAHAMS Paul Lansdowne 3 V V V V   4/5 15 23

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
JOY James Rls   V 1 1 2 1 2 1/6 -16 12
TAYLOR Paul Abingdon 3   4 0 3 1 3 0/6 -16 14
KNELLER James London Univ Union V V   3 1 3 4 2/6 -4 21
PERKINS James Saxons V V V   3 4 V 4/6 10 27
ROSE Edward St Albans V V V V   3 V4 5/6 10 27
JONES Kenny Fighting Fit V V V V V   V 6/6 18 30
ATTWELL Demian Bristol V V V 3 3 0   3/6 -2 21

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
WOOD Geoff Morley Blades   3 3 2 2 3 V 1/6 -9 18
PARSONS Thomas Cyrano V   2 V V V V 5/6 16 27
EXETER David Rls V V   V V V V 6/6 20 30
BECK Alexander Charterhouse V 3 2   3 V V 3/6 3 23
BARTHES Antoine London Fencing Club V 0 2 V   1 V 3/6 -3 18
CLOUGH Stuart Stowmarket V 0 1 1 V   V 3/6 -3 17
JONES Richard Caru 2 0 0 2 1 1   0/6 -24 6

 
Tableau of 64

 EXETER David  Rls
       EXETER David
64         
         EXETER David
33   JONES Richard  Caru       15/4
       JONES Richard  
32   MYERS Matthew  Salle Oxon     15/14  
           BECK Alexander
17   ANTOUN Elie  Southampton Univ         15/8
       ANTOUN Elie    
48             
         BECK Alexander  
49            15/7  
       BECK Alexander    
16   BECK Alexander  Charterhouse        
             ABRAHAMS Paul
 ABRAHAMS Paul  Lansdowne           15/5
       ABRAHAMS Paul      
56               
         ABRAHAMS Paul    
41            15/2    
       WOOD Stephen      
24   WOOD Stephen  Morley Blades          
           ABRAHAMS Paul  
25   HUARD Philip  Cads         15/5  
       HUARD Philip      
40               
         HUARD Philip    
57            15/12    
       ROSE Edward      
 ROSE Edward  St Albans          
               ABRAHAMS Paul
 NESBITT Peter  Leeds Univ            by abandonment
       NESBITT Peter        
60                 
         NESBITT Peter      
37            15/8      
       WOOD Geoff        
28   WOOD Geoff  Morley Blades            
           NESBITT Peter    
21   CLOUGH Stuart  Stowmarket         15/6    
       CLOUGH Stuart        
44                 
         GOMEZ Regine      
53            15/6      
       GOMEZ Regine        
12   GOMEZ Regine  Uclu            
             NESBITT Peter  
13   WESTLEY Philip  North Tamar           15/8  
       WESTLEY Philip        
52                 
         BARTHES Antoine      
45            15/14      
       BARTHES Antoine        
20   BARTHES Antoine  London Fencing Club            
           ALESSI Marco    
29   HARRIS George  Epsom         15/3    
       HARRIS George        
36                 
         ALESSI Marco      
61           by abandonment      
       ALESSI Marco        
 ALESSI Marco  London Fencing Club            
                 DEVITT Ronnie
 JONES Kenny  Fighting Fit               15/14
       JONES Kenny        
62                 
         JONES Kenny      
35            15/2      
       JOY James        
30   JOY James  Rls            
           JONES Kenny    
19   ATTWELL Demian  Bristol         15/11    
       ATTWELL Demian        
46                 
         COLLINS Laurie      
51            15/11      
       COLLINS Laurie        
14   COLLINS Laurie  Brentwood Blades            
             PARSONS Thomas  
11   PERKINS James  Saxons           15/14  
       PERKINS James        
54                 
         PERKINS James      
43            15/11      
       KNELLER James        
22   KNELLER James  London Univ Union            
           PARSONS Thomas    
27   BRUNTON Iain  Salle Oxon         15/8    
       BRUNTON Iain        
38                 
         PARSONS Thomas      
59            15/3      
       PARSONS Thomas        
 PARSONS Thomas  Cyrano            
               DEVITT Ronnie
 REDDING Alexander  Cads             15/7
       REDDING Alexander      
58               
         REDDING Alexander    
39            12/9    
       CARLIN Andrew      
26   CARLIN Andrew  Salle Boston          
           DEVITT Ronnie  
23   THOMPSON Cameron  Stowmarket         15/9  
       THOMPSON Cameron      
42               
         DEVITT Ronnie    
55            15/5    
       DEVITT Ronnie      
10   DEVITT Ronnie  Cyrano          
             DEVITT Ronnie
15   TAYLOR Harrison  Salle Oxon           15/9
       TAYLOR Harrison    
50             
         TAYLOR Harrison  
47            15/8  
       FINEMAN Adam    
18   FINEMAN Adam  Watford        
           HOLLINSHEAD Gareth
31   TAYLOR Paul  Abingdon         15/5
       TAYLOR Paul  
34   BRASTED Christopher  London Fencing Club     15/12  
         HOLLINSHEAD Gareth
63            15/10
       HOLLINSHEAD Gareth
 HOLLINSHEAD Gareth  Cads    

 
Document Engarde - 01/09/2012 17:58:25