Women's Foil
Essex Open 2012-13
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 1st September, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SIBERT   Catriona   EDINBURGH 
 2   FIHOSY   Ayesha   SALLE BOSTON 
 3   BRYARS   Hannah   SURREY SWORDS 
 3   MCKENZIE   Lisa   EDINBURGH 
 5   COLLISTER   Stephanie   U/A 
 6   KING   Leah   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 7   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   SURREY SWORDS 
 8   HANNAY   Georgia   BRISTOL 
 9   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH 
 10   FITTON   Alexandra   SALLE KISS 
 11   CHART   Yvonne   TRURO 
 12   KUBLER   Ife   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 13   HYMAN   Amy   SHEFFIELD UNIV 
 14   COOK   Catherine   U/A 
 15   JOHNSON   Lydia   U/A 
 16   O'CONNELL   Kate   SALLE PAUL 
 17   SMITH   Katie   EDINBURGH 
 18   BEARDMORE   Kate   FIGHTING FIT 
 19   SUDDERICK   Phoebe   ALDERSHOT 
 20   CLARKE   Ruth   EDINBURGH 
 21   WORMAN   Gillian   SURREY SWORDS 
 22   MARTIN   Lorna   ALDERSHOT 
 23   SCHOFIELD   Jennifer   MANCHESTER UNIV 
 24   DUXBURY   Victoria   SULLIVAN 
 25   GOULD   Angela   U/A 
 26   KEYS   Olivia   TEAM MELIA 
 27   ARCHER   Hannah   SALLE KISS 
 28   SEMPLE   Ruth   BRISTOL 
 29   MCDERMOTT   Chiara   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 30   DMOCHOWSKA   Isabella   FIGHTING FIT 
 31   CHURCH   Amy   SURREY SWORDS 
 32   ROME   Bernadett   SALLE URSA 
 33   KOZLENKO   Melissa   CARU 
 34   JOHNSON   Rowena   SHEFFIELD UNIV 
 35   POIL   Georgia   ALDERSHOT 
 36   SEGALL   Grace   SURREY SWORDS 
 37   CLAYTON   Jane   MALLARD 
 38   KWOK   Rachel   ACADEMY 
 39   BEAVER   Elizabeth   CADS 
 40   RICE   Ella   ALDERSHOT 
 41   COATES   Tracey   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 42   RICH   Elaria   SURREY SWORDS 
 43   SUMRA   Zoe   SAXON 
 44   MCKENZIE   Tracy   FIGHTING FIT 
 45   DROSSO   Sophie   SHETLAND 
 46   NICHOLS   Zoe   CENTRAL LONDON 
 47   TAYLOR   Beatrice   ACADEMY 
 48   BAINS   Kin   SALLE URSA 
 49   MORRISON   Ailsa   EDINBURGH 
 50   ARCHER   Kati   SALLE KISS 
 51   TOWNSEND   Dawn   SWAY 
 52   WITNEY   Alice   SALLE DUBLIN 
 53   HUBNER   Imogen   SWORDPLAY 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
NICHOLS Zoe Central London   V 3 3 2 1 2 1/6 -12 16
HUBNER Imogen Swordplay 3   2 1 0 1 0 0/6 -23 7
KWOK Rachel Academy V V   3 3 1 3 2/6 -5 20
KEYS Olivia Team Melia V V V   3 2 0 3/6 -2 20
KOZLENKO Melissa Caru V V V V   1 0 4/6 3 21
BRYARS Hannah Surrey Swords V V V V V   V 6/6 22 30
COLLISTER Stephanie U/a V V V V V 2   5/6 17 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
ARCHER Kati Salle Kiss   1 1 1 4 0 2 0/6 -21 9
BEARDMORE Kate Fighting Fit V   V V 2 V V 5/6 7 27
CLARKE Ruth Edinburgh V 4   1 V V V 4/6 9 25
O'CONNELL Kate Salle Paul V 2 V   4 V 1 3/6 4 22
MARTIN Lorna Aldershot V V 0 V   V 1 4/6 -2 21
DROSSO Sophie Shetland V 4 3 1 3   1 1/6 -8 17
COOK Catherine U/a V 4 2 V V V   4/6 11 26

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
ROME Bernadett Salle Ursa   2 0 2 2 1 V 1/6 -15 12
FIHOSY Ayesha Salle Boston V   3 V 1 V 3 3/6 4 22
WORMAN Gillian Surrey Swords V V   V 2 1 V 4/6 5 23
RICE Ella Aldershot V 0 2   0 4 V 2/6 -7 16
MCKENZIE Lisa Edinburgh V V V V   V V 6/6 20 30
GOULD Angela U/a V 1 V V 2   3 3/6 0 21
BEAVER Elizabeth Cads 2 V 3 1 3 V   2/6 -7 19

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
SEMPLE Ruth Bristol   1 V 0 V V 0 3/6 -7 16
DICKSON Chloe Edinburgh V   V V V V V2 6/6 25 27
BAINS Kin Salle Ursa 2 0   2 2 4 2 0/6 -18 12
ARCHER Hannah Salle Kiss V 0 V   V 3 1 3/6 -2 19
COATES Tracey Huntingdonshire 3 0 V 4   V 0 2/6 -9 17
RICH Elaria Surrey Swords 3 0 V V 4   0 2/6 -10 17
CHART Yvonne Truro V 1 V V V V   5/6 21 26

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
WITNEY Alice Salle Dublin   2 0 1 3 2 0 0/6 -22 8
SUMRA Zoe Saxon V   0 V 0 1 2 2/6 -13 13
FITTON Alexandra Salle Kiss V V   V V V V 6/6 17 30
SEGALL Grace Surrey Swords V 4 4   4 V 4 2/6 2 26
SMITH Katie Edinburgh V V 2 V   V V 5/6 12 27
CLAYTON Jane Mallard V V 3 3 1   2 2/6 -4 19
HANNAY Georgia Bristol V V 4 V 2 V   4/6 8 26

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
JOHNSON Rowena Sheffield Univ   V V 2 1 4 2/5 -4 17
DUXBURY Victoria Sullivan 4   V V V 0 3/5 2 19
MORRISON Ailsa Edinburgh 2 2   0 3 0 0/5 -18 7
SEGALL Emma-Tina Surrey Swords V 2 V   V V 4/5 9 22
DMOCHOWSKA Isabella Fighting Fit V 3 V 2   2 2/5 -2 17
SUDDERICK Phoebe Aldershot V V V 4 V   4/5 13 24

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
CHURCH Amy Surrey Swords   V 4 V 0 0 2/5 -3 14
POIL Georgia Aldershot 2   0 V V 2 2/5 -6 14
KUBLER Ife Newham Swords V V   V V 0 4/5 7 20
TOWNSEND Dawn Sway 0 1 1   1 1 0/5 -21 4
MCDERMOTT Chiara Crawley Sword V 4 3 V   0 2/5 1 17
SIBERT Catriona Edinburgh V V V V V   5/5 22 25

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
MCKENZIE Tracy Fighting Fit   3 3 3 4 V 1/5 -3 18
HYMAN Amy Sheffield Univ V   V V4 2 V 4/5 4 21
KING Leah Sussex House V 3   V V V 4/5 11 23
SCHOFIELD Jennifer Manchester Univ V 3 2   V V 3/5 3 20
JOHNSON Lydia U/a V V 2 3   V 3/5 1 20
TAYLOR Beatrice Academy 1 3 0 2 3   0/5 -16 9

 
Tableau of 64

 DICKSON Chloe  Edinburgh
       DICKSON Chloe
64         
         DICKSON Chloe
33   JOHNSON Rowena  Sheffield Univ       15/5
       CHURCH Amy  
32   CHURCH Amy  Surrey Swords     15/11  
           HANNAY Georgia
17   HANNAY Georgia  Bristol         15/9
       HANNAY Georgia    
48   BAINS Kin  Salle Ursa     15/4    
         HANNAY Georgia  
49   MORRISON Ailsa  Edinburgh       15/12  
       CLARKE Ruth    
16   CLARKE Ruth  Edinburgh     15/1    
             FIHOSY Ayesha
 BEARDMORE Kate  Fighting Fit           15/12
       BEARDMORE Kate      
56               
         FIHOSY Ayesha    
41   RICH Elaria  Surrey Swords       15/4    
       FIHOSY Ayesha      
24   FIHOSY Ayesha  Salle Boston     15/4      
           FIHOSY Ayesha  
25   O'CONNELL Kate  Salle Paul         15/3  
       O'CONNELL Kate      
40   COATES Tracey  Huntingdonshire     15/9      
         O'CONNELL Kate    
57            15/12    
       SMITH Katie      
 SMITH Katie  Edinburgh          
               FIHOSY Ayesha
 FITTON Alexandra  Salle Kiss             15/12
       FITTON Alexandra        
60                 
         FITTON Alexandra      
37   KWOK Rachel  Academy       15/6      
       ARCHER Hannah        
28   ARCHER Hannah  Salle Kiss     15/14        
           SEGALL Emma-Tina    
21   SCHOFIELD Jennifer  Manchester Univ         15/4    
       SCHOFIELD Jennifer        
44   DROSSO Sophie  Shetland     13/11        
         SEGALL Emma-Tina      
53   HUBNER Imogen  Swordplay       15/13      
       SEGALL Emma-Tina        
12   SEGALL Emma-Tina  Surrey Swords     15/2        
             MCKENZIE Lisa  
13   KUBLER Ife  Newham Swords           15/8  
       KUBLER Ife        
52   WITNEY Alice  Salle Dublin     15/0        
         KUBLER Ife      
45   NICHOLS Zoe  Central London       15/9      
       MARTIN Lorna        
20   MARTIN Lorna  Aldershot     15/4        
           MCKENZIE Lisa    
29   SEMPLE Ruth  Bristol         15/6    
       SEMPLE Ruth        
36   CLAYTON Jane  Mallard     14/11        
         MCKENZIE Lisa      
61            15/4      
       MCKENZIE Lisa        
 MCKENZIE Lisa  Edinburgh            
                 SIBERT Catriona
 SIBERT Catriona  Edinburgh               15/7
       SIBERT Catriona        
62                 
         SIBERT Catriona      
35   SEGALL Grace  Surrey Swords       15/14      
       MCDERMOTT Chiara        
30   MCDERMOTT Chiara  Crawley Sword     15/13        
           SIBERT Catriona    
19   KOZLENKO Melissa  Caru         15/7    
       ROME Bernadett        
46   ROME Bernadett  Salle Ursa     15/8        
         HYMAN Amy      
51   TOWNSEND Dawn  Sway       15/10      
       HYMAN Amy        
14   HYMAN Amy  Sheffield Univ     15/7        
             SIBERT Catriona  
11   KING Leah  Sussex House           15/8  
       KING Leah        
54                 
         KING Leah      
43   MCKENZIE Tracy  Fighting Fit       15/4      
       DUXBURY Victoria        
22   DUXBURY Victoria  Sullivan     15/13        
           KING Leah    
27   KEYS Olivia  Team Melia         15/7    
       KEYS Olivia        
38   BEAVER Elizabeth  Cads     15/12        
         CHART Yvonne      
59            15/14      
       CHART Yvonne        
 CHART Yvonne  Truro            
               SIBERT Catriona
 COLLISTER Stephanie  U/a             15/11
       COLLISTER Stephanie      
58               
         COLLISTER Stephanie    
39   RICE Ella  Aldershot       15/5    
       GOULD Angela      
26   GOULD Angela  U/a     15/10      
           COLLISTER Stephanie  
23   JOHNSON Lydia  U/a         15/11  
       JOHNSON Lydia      
42   SUMRA Zoe  Saxon     15/3      
         JOHNSON Lydia    
55            15/6    
       SUDDERICK Phoebe      
10   SUDDERICK Phoebe  Aldershot          
             BRYARS Hannah
15   COOK Catherine  U/a           15/4
       COOK Catherine    
50   ARCHER Kati  Salle Kiss     15/13    
         COOK Catherine  
47   TAYLOR Beatrice  Academy       15/5  
       WORMAN Gillian    
18   WORMAN Gillian  Surrey Swords     15/11    
           BRYARS Hannah
31   DMOCHOWSKA Isabella  Fighting Fit         15/4
       DMOCHOWSKA Isabella  
34   POIL Georgia  Aldershot     15/5  
         BRYARS Hannah
63            15/7
       BRYARS Hannah
 BRYARS Hannah  Surrey Swords    

 
Document Engarde - 01/09/2012 18:15:02