Men's Foil
Essex Open 2012-13
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 1st September, 2012

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HENDRIE   Tom   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 2   HENDRIE   George   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   COOK   Keith   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 3   PEGGS   Ben   SALLE PAUL 
 5   INGLESON   Ross   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIV 
 6   BRYANT   Acland   U/A 
 7   COOKE   Christopher   SALLE BOSTON 
 8   SAVIN   Alex   SALLE BOSTON 
 9   KLEMS   Milan   SALLE BOSTON 
 10   ALEXANDER   David   CAVALIERS 
 11   ROSOWSKY   Ahmed   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 12   ARCHER   Kristjan   CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 13   DONOVAN   Alex   FIGHTING FIT 
 14   LOWEN   Paul   SAXON 
 15   KRAATZ   Ingvar   LEEDS UNIV 
 16   MORRIS   Richard   TEAM MELIA 
 17   LEGKOVSKY   Mark   WINCHESTER ESCRIME 
 18   O'DONNELL   Callum   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 19   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   SALLE BOSTON 
 20   LEE   Toby   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 21   WATSON   Jack   CADS 
 22   BARWELL   Peter   SALLE PAUL 
 23   HOLDER   Peter   SALLE PAUL 
 24   MAKUCEWICZ   Alek   SALLE PAUL 
 24   WILD   Chris   CARDIFF UNIV 
 26   FITTON   Matthew   SALLE KISS 
 27   WEEKES   Jonathan   SALLE BOSTON 
 28   EXETER   Tom   LEEDS UNIV 
 29   ROSOWSKY   Yasin   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 30   BRYANT   Lyle   U/A 
 31   ABIDOGUN   Kola   SALLE BOSTON 
 32   PRYOR   John   TENTERDEN SWORDS 
 33   WARD   Samuel   CHILWELL BLADES 
 34   SINCLAIR   Robert   CENTRAL LONDON 
 35   ST JOHN   Charlie   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 36   MANSON   James   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 37   MALDOOM   Edz   SAXON 
 38   SADIQ   Hussain   ACADEMY 
 39   CLARKE   Thomas   A&C SWORD 
 39   POWELL   Matthew   TEAM MELIA 
 41   JOHNSTON   Alastair   ABERDEEN UNIV 
 42   WOOLLARD   Max   SALLE PAUL 
 43   CHU   Andrew   LOUTH 
 44   WILLIAMS   Steven   SALLE BOSTON 
 45   MORT   Nick   SAXON 
 46   BIRCH   Jai   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 47   STANDEN   David   SAXON 
 48   BARTLETT   Anthony   LANSDOWNE 
 49   WOOD-FISHER   James   GWENT SWORD 
 50   HAZELWOOD   Daniel   SALLE BOSTON 
 51   RAI   Rajan   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 52   BEARDMORE   Alex   FIGHTING FIT 
 53   CORLETT   Thomas   SALLE KISS 
 54   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   SALLE STRETTON 
 55   OSTACCHINI   Glen   SALLE BOSTON 
 56   WILLIAMS   Alex   WALLACE 
 57   MOLLARD   Christopher   SAXON 
 58   KOUDOU   Michael   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 59   CHEW   Michael   PLYMOUTH 
 60   SAGE   Richard   LANSDOWNE 
 61   GAJADHARSINGH   Gerry   LANSDOWNE 
 62   SHARMAN   Conor   SOAR VALLEY 
 63   HOWE   Mark   SALLE PAUL 
 64   WALCHESTER   Alexander   NEWCASTLE UNIV 
 65   MURRAY   Mark   SALLE BOSTON 
 66   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO 
 67   NESBITT   Peter   LEEDS UNIV 
 68   ABRAHAMS   Paul   LANSDOWNE 
 69   THURSTON   Dan   AFFONDO 
 70   ARCHER   Ciaran   CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 71   ATTWELL   Demian   BRISTOL 
 72   ROUTLEDGE   John   WINCHESTER ESCRIME 
 73   WHITWELL   Harry   U/A 
 74   PARSONS   Thomas   CYRANO 
 75   FIHOSY   Nick   SALLE BOSTON 
 76   EXETER   David   RLS 
 77   NICHOLAS   Kameron   FIGHTING FIT 
 78   JONES   Kenny   FIGHTING FIT 
 79   CARLIN   Andrew   SALLE BOSTON 
 79   CHU   David   LOUTH 
 79   WHELAN   Jim   PORTSLADE 
 82   CLARKE   Blaine   A&C SWORD 
 83   WESTLEY   Philip   NORTH TAMAR 
 84   MATHIAS   Max   ACADEMY 
 85   JENNINGS   Chris   SALLE PAUL 
 86   HOLLINSHEAD   Gareth   CADS 
 87   THORPE   Stuart   CADS 
 88   FINEMAN   Adam   WATFORD 
 89   COATES   Ian   HUNTINGDONSHIRE FENCING 
 90   REDDING   Alexander   CADS 
 91   WALCHESTER   John   NORFOLK 
 92   HUARD   Philip   CADS 
 92   KNELLER   James   LONDON UNIV UNION 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
NICHOLAS Kameron Fighting Fit   3 0 2 V 1 2 1/6 -15 13
MURRAY Mark Salle Boston V   3 4 3 V 2 2/6 -2 22
COOK Keith Salle Holyrood V V   V V V V 6/6 21 30
KRAATZ Ingvar Leeds Univ V V 3   V 4 V 4/6 5 27
EXETER David Rls 3 V 1 2   1 2 1/6 -14 14
RAI Rajan Newham Swords V 1 1 V V   1 3/6 -3 18
CLARKE Thomas A&c Sword V V 1 4 V V   4/6 8 25

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
FITTON Matthew Salle Kiss   2 3 V V V V 4/6 9 25
WEEKES Jonathan Salle Boston V   1 2 V V V 4/6 8 23
PEGGS Ben Salle Paul V V   V V V V 6/6 24 30
WILD Chris Cardiff Univ 4 V 0   V V V 4/6 10 24
CHU David Louth 1 1 0 2   V 2 1/6 -16 11
REDDING Alexander Cads 1 0 0 0 2   2 0/6 -25 5
THURSTON Dan Affondo 0 2 2 0 V V   2/6 -10 14

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRYANT Lyle U/a   3 V V 3 2 V 3/6 2 23
ROSOWSKY Ahmed Sussex House V   V 3 V V V 5/6 15 28
MAKUCEWICZ Alek Salle Paul 1 3   V V V V 4/6 10 24
JONES Kenny Fighting Fit 1 V 0   1 3 2 1/6 -16 12
DEVITT Ronnie Cyrano V 1 3 V   2 2 2/6 -6 18
CHU Andrew Louth V 1 0 V V   V 4/6 3 21
ABRAHAMS Paul Lansdowne 4 0 1 V V 1   2/6 -8 16

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
WALCHESTER John Norfolk   0 0 0 1 3 0 0/6 -26 4
FIHOSY Nick Salle Boston V   1 3 0 2 2 1/6 -12 13
SINCLAIR Robert Central London V V   V 3 V V 5/6 17 28
POWELL Matthew Team Melia V V 3   2 V V 4/6 8 25
HENDRIE Tom Sussex House V V V V   V V 6/6 20 30
BEARDMORE Alex Fighting Fit V V 0 2 1   V 3/6 -5 18
MOLLARD Christopher Saxon V V 2 2 3 3   2/6 -2 20

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
SHARMAN Conor Soar Valley   V 2 V 4 0 0 2/6 -7 16
KOUDOU Michael Newham Swords 2   3 V V 2 3 2/6 -3 20
O'DONNELL Callum Salle Holyrood V V   V V V V 6/6 18 30
CLARKE Blaine A&c Sword 1 1 1   V 1 3 1/6 -17 12
PARSONS Thomas Cyrano V 2 0 4   3 4 1/6 -11 18
ALEXANDER David Cavaliers V V 4 V V   V 5/6 15 29
WOOLLARD Max Salle Paul V V 2 V V 3   4/6 5 25

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
HUARD Philip Cads   0 0 0 0 1 2 0/6 -27 3
BARTLETT Anthony Lansdowne V   2 1 V 3 V 3/6 5 21
MACCHIAROLA Alessandro Salle Boston V V   4 V V V 5/6 19 29
HENDRIE George Sussex House V V V   V V V 6/6 21 30
HOWE Mark Salle Paul V 0 1 1   2 V 2/6 -9 14
JOHNSTON Alastair Aberdeen Univ V V 1 2 V   V 4/6 7 23
WHELAN Jim Portslade V 1 1 1 3 0   1/6 -16 11

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
SAGE Richard Lansdowne   V 1 V 3 3 2 2/6 -4 19
CARLIN Andrew Salle Boston 2   3 V 0 0 1 1/6 -16 11
HOLDER Peter Salle Paul V V   V 3 4 V 4/6 10 27
COATES Ian Huntingdonshire Fencing 1 2 0   0 3 0 0/6 -24 6
WATSON Jack Cads V V V V   V 3 5/6 17 28
ST JOHN Charlie Sussex House V V V V 0   V 5/6 8 25
SADIQ Hussain Academy V V 3 V V 2   4/6 9 25

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
STANDEN David Saxon   V 3 4 V V 4 3/6 6 26
GAJADHARSINGH Gerry Lansdowne 2   V 1 4 V 2 2/6 -7 19
HAZELWOOD Daniel Salle Boston V 2   3 V V 2 3/6 -2 22
WARD Samuel Chilwell Blades V V V   V V4 V 6/6 11 29
NESBITT Peter Leeds Univ 1 V 4 3   V 0 2/6 -7 18
MATHIAS Max Academy 2 4 2 3 1   4 0/6 -13 16
BARWELL Peter Salle Paul V V V 4 V V   5/6 12 29

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
EXETER Tom Leeds Univ   V V 1 4 V V 4/6 7 25
CHEW Michael Plymouth 3   V 1 1 3 V 2/6 -3 18
WESTLEY Philip North Tamar 1 1   1 1 2 V 1/6 -17 11
KLEMS Milan Salle Boston V V V   V V V 6/6 19 30
LEE Toby Sussex House V V V 4   V V 5/6 18 29
WOOD-FISHER James Gwent Sword 4 V V 4 0   V 3/6 3 23
KNELLER James London Univ Union 0 0 3 0 0 0   0/6 -27 3

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
PRYOR John Tenterden Swords   V V4 2 3 1 2/5 -3 15
FINEMAN Adam Watford 1   0 1 0 2 0/5 -21 4
ARCHER Ciaran Cambridge Sword 2 V   0 2 3 1/5 -7 12
LOWEN Paul Saxon V V V   0 V 4/5 11 20
COOKE Christopher Salle Boston V V V V3   4 4/5 12 22
MANSON James Sussex House V V V 3 V   4/5 8 23

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
MORT Nick Saxon   V V 1 V 2 3/5 2 18
WHITWELL Harry U/a 1   0 0 V 2 1/5 -15 8
ABIDOGUN Kola Salle Boston 1 V   4 V 1 2/5 0 16
DONOVAN Alex Fighting Fit V V V   2 V 4/5 11 22
SCHLINDWEIN Alex Salle Stretton 4 3 1 V   V 2/5 -1 18
ROSOWSKY Yasin Sussex House V V V 1 2   3/5 3 18

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
BIRCH Jai Newham Swords   2 V V V 0 3/5 -2 17
BRYANT Acland U/a V   V V V V 5/5 15 25
OSTACCHINI Glen Salle Boston 4 1   V V 2 2/5 -1 17
ROUTLEDGE John Winchester Escrime 2 2 2   V 1 1/5 -12 12
JENNINGS Chris Salle Paul 3 1 1 4   1 0/5 -15 10
ARCHER Kristjan Cambridge Sword V 4 V V V   4/5 15 24

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
WALCHESTER Alexander Newcastle Univ   V 1 0 1 2 1/5 -15 9
THORPE Stuart Cads 4   1 1 1 0 0/5 -18 7
MALDOOM Edz Saxon V V   0 V V 4/5 5 20
LEGKOVSKY Mark Winchester Escrime V V V   V V 5/5 21 25
CORLETT Thomas Salle Kiss V V 4 3   3 2/5 3 20
WILLIAMS Steven Salle Boston V V 4 0 V   3/5 4 19

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
SAVIN Alex Salle Boston   V 0 V V V 4/5 9 20
ATTWELL Demian Bristol 2   3 1 V 2 1/5 -11 13
INGLESON Ross Loughborough Univ V V   V V V 5/5 20 25
MORRIS Richard Team Melia 2 V 1   V V 3/5 3 18
HOLLINSHEAD Gareth Cads 1 4 0 3   1 0/5 -16 9
WILLIAMS Alex Wallace 1 V 1 1 V   2/5 -5 13

 
Tableau of 128

 PEGGS Ben  Salle Paul
       PEGGS Ben
128         
         PEGGS Ben
65   SHARMAN Conor  Soar Valley       15/4
       SHARMAN Conor  
64   NESBITT Peter  Leeds Univ     15/13  
           PEGGS Ben
33   WEEKES Jonathan  Salle Boston         15/9
       WEEKES Jonathan    
96             
         WEEKES Jonathan  
97            15/12  
       CLARKE Thomas    
32   CLARKE Thomas  A&c Sword        
             PEGGS Ben
17   BARWELL Peter  Salle Paul           15/9
       BARWELL Peter      
112               
         BARWELL Peter    
81   CHU David  Louth       15/10    
       HAZELWOOD Daniel      
48   HAZELWOOD Daniel  Salle Boston     15/12      
           ROSOWSKY Ahmed  
49   RAI Rajan  Newham Swords         15/10  
       RAI Rajan      
80   WHELAN Jim  Portslade     15/7      
         ROSOWSKY Ahmed    
113            15/10    
       ROSOWSKY Ahmed      
16   ROSOWSKY Ahmed  Sussex House          
               PEGGS Ben
 BRYANT Acland  U/a             9/5
       BRYANT Acland        
120                 
         BRYANT Acland      
73   WHITWELL Harry  U/a       15/3      
       WILLIAMS Alex        
56   WILLIAMS Alex  Wallace     15/12        
           BRYANT Acland    
41   ROSOWSKY Yasin  Sussex House         15/9    
       ROSOWSKY Yasin        
88   FINEMAN Adam  Watford     15/5        
         ROSOWSKY Yasin      
105            12/9      
       MANSON James        
24   MANSON James  Sussex House            
             BRYANT Acland  
25   MALDOOM Edz  Saxon           15/5  
       MALDOOM Edz        
104                 
         MORRIS Richard      
89   COATES Ian  Huntingdonshire Fencing       15/4      
       MORRIS Richard        
40   MORRIS Richard  Team Melia     15/3        
           MORRIS Richard    
57   MURRAY Mark  Salle Boston         15/12    
       WALCHESTER Alexander        
72   WALCHESTER Alexander  Newcastle Univ     15/14        
         O'DONNELL Callum      
121            15/4      
       O'DONNELL Callum        
 O'DONNELL Callum  Salle Holyrood            
                 HENDRIE Tom
 HENDRIE Tom  Sussex House               15/11
       HENDRIE Tom          
124                   
         HENDRIE Tom        
69   ARCHER Ciaran  Cambridge Sword       15/13        
       CHEW Michael          
60   CHEW Michael  Plymouth     15/14          
           HENDRIE Tom      
37   WOOLLARD Max  Salle Paul         15/7      
       WOOLLARD Max          
92   HUARD Philip  Cads     15/3          
         MAKUCEWICZ Alek        
101            15/8        
       MAKUCEWICZ Alek          
28   MAKUCEWICZ Alek  Salle Paul              
             HENDRIE Tom    
21   DONOVAN Alex  Fighting Fit           15/7    
       DONOVAN Alex          
108                   
         DONOVAN Alex        
85   JENNINGS Chris  Salle Paul       15/12        
       STANDEN David          
44   STANDEN David  Saxon     15/10          
           DONOVAN Alex      
53   SCHLINDWEIN Alex  Salle Stretton         15/14      
       SCHLINDWEIN Alex          
76   EXETER David  Rls     15/9          
         LEE Toby        
117            15/12        
       LEE Toby          
12   LEE Toby  Sussex House              
               HENDRIE Tom  
13   SINCLAIR Robert  Central London             15/9  
       SINCLAIR Robert          
116                   
         ABIDOGUN Kola        
77   NICHOLAS Kameron  Fighting Fit       15/12        
       ABIDOGUN Kola          
52   ABIDOGUN Kola  Salle Boston     15/8          
           COOKE Christopher      
45   BARTLETT Anthony  Lansdowne         15/9      
       BARTLETT Anthony          
84   MATHIAS Max  Academy     15/4          
         COOKE Christopher        
109            15/12        
       COOKE Christopher          
20   COOKE Christopher  Salle Boston              
             COOKE Christopher    
29   SADIQ Hussain  Academy           15/9    
       SADIQ Hussain          
100                   
         KRAATZ Ingvar        
93   KNELLER James  London Univ Union       15/9        
       KRAATZ Ingvar          
36   KRAATZ Ingvar  Leeds Univ     15/3          
           KRAATZ Ingvar      
61   SAGE Richard  Lansdowne         15/14      
       SAGE Richard          
68   THURSTON Dan  Affondo     15/9          
         LEGKOVSKY Mark        
125            15/5        
       LEGKOVSKY Mark          
 LEGKOVSKY Mark  Winchester Escrime              
                   HENDRIE Tom
 COOK Keith  Salle Holyrood                 15/13
       COOK Keith          
126                   
         COOK Keith        
67   HOWE Mark  Salle Paul       15/4        
       HOWE Mark          
62   DEVITT Ronnie  Cyrano     15/11          
           COOK Keith      
35   JOHNSTON Alastair  Aberdeen Univ         15/4      
       JOHNSTON Alastair          
94                   
         FITTON Matthew        
99            15/11        
       FITTON Matthew          
30   FITTON Matthew  Salle Kiss              
             COOK Keith    
19   ARCHER Kristjan  Cambridge Sword           15/8    
       ARCHER Kristjan          
110                   
         ARCHER Kristjan        
83   WESTLEY Philip  North Tamar       15/9        
       WOOD-FISHER James          
46   WOOD-FISHER James  Gwent Sword     15/8          
           ARCHER Kristjan      
51   CORLETT Thomas  Salle Kiss         15/7      
       CORLETT Thomas          
78   JONES Kenny  Fighting Fit     15/7          
         WATSON Jack        
115            15/10        
       WATSON Jack          
14   WATSON Jack  Cads              
               COOK Keith  
11   MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  Salle Boston             15/8  
       MACCHIAROLA Alessandro          
118                   
         MACCHIAROLA Alessandro        
75   FIHOSY Nick  Salle Boston       15/11        
       OSTACCHINI Glen          
54   OSTACCHINI Glen  Salle Boston     10/9          
           LOWEN Paul      
43   BIRCH Jai  Newham Swords         14/13      
       BIRCH Jai          
86   HOLLINSHEAD Gareth  Cads     15/0          
         LOWEN Paul        
107            15/9        
       LOWEN Paul          
22   LOWEN Paul  Saxon              
             INGLESON Ross    
27   WILD Chris  Cardiff Univ           15/4    
       WILD Chris          
102                   
         WILD Chris        
91   WALCHESTER John  Norfolk       15/13        
       CHU Andrew          
38   CHU Andrew  Louth     15/0          
           INGLESON Ross      
59   KOUDOU Michael  Newham Swords         15/6      
       KOUDOU Michael          
70   ATTWELL Demian  Bristol     15/6          
         INGLESON Ross        
123            15/9        
       INGLESON Ross          
 INGLESON Ross  Loughborough Univ              
                 HENDRIE George
 KLEMS Milan  Salle Boston               15/13
       KLEMS Milan        
122                 
         KLEMS Milan      
71   ROUTLEDGE John  Winchester Escrime       15/7      
       MOLLARD Christopher        
58   MOLLARD Christopher  Saxon     15/11        
           KLEMS Milan    
39   WILLIAMS Steven  Salle Boston         15/5    
       WILLIAMS Steven        
90   REDDING Alexander  Cads     15/5        
         HOLDER Peter      
103            15/13      
       HOLDER Peter        
26   HOLDER Peter  Salle Paul            
             SAVIN Alex  
23   SAVIN Alex  Salle Boston           15/3  
       SAVIN Alex        
106                 
         SAVIN Alex      
87   THORPE Stuart  Cads       15/3      
       MORT Nick        
42   MORT Nick  Saxon     15/5        
           SAVIN Alex    
55   PRYOR John  Tenterden Swords         15/14    
       PRYOR John        
74   PARSONS Thomas  Cyrano     15/12        
         PRYOR John      
119            15/9      
       WARD Samuel        
10   WARD Samuel  Chilwell Blades            
               HENDRIE George
15   ALEXANDER David  Cavaliers             15/5
       ALEXANDER David      
114               
         ALEXANDER David    
79   CARLIN Andrew  Salle Boston       15/7    
       BEARDMORE Alex      
50   BEARDMORE Alex  Fighting Fit     15/2      
           ALEXANDER David  
47   BRYANT Lyle  U/a         15/3  
       BRYANT Lyle      
82   CLARKE Blaine  A&c Sword     15/12      
         BRYANT Lyle    
111            15/12    
       ST JOHN Charlie      
18   ST JOHN Charlie  Sussex House          
             HENDRIE George
31   POWELL Matthew  Team Melia           15/10
       POWELL Matthew    
98             
         EXETER Tom  
95            15/10  
       EXETER Tom    
34   EXETER Tom  Leeds Univ        
           HENDRIE George
63   GAJADHARSINGH Gerry  Lansdowne         15/6
       GAJADHARSINGH Gerry  
66   ABRAHAMS Paul  Lansdowne     15/14  
         HENDRIE George
127            15/3
       HENDRIE George
 HENDRIE George  Sussex House    

 
Document Engarde - 01/09/2012 18:00:00