Men's Epée
Essex Open 2011-12
Leisure World, Colchester
Sunday, 4th September, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MARSH   Philip   BATH SWORD 
 2   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 3   BURKHALTER   Marc   OXFORD UNIV 
 3   GREGORY   David   U/A 
 5   SKIPP   Michael   HAVERSTOCK 
 6   THORNTON   James   HAVERSTOCK 
 7   HENDERSON   Matt   EDINBURGH 
 8   NICHOLLS   Harrison   R&REC 
 9   TANNOCK   Neill   ABERDEEN UNIV 
 10   HARRIS   James   PLYMOUTH 
 11   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 12   FARMER   Alex   MALVERN 
 13   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 14   GREALEY   William   TIGER SWORDS 
 15   BRYAN   Wayne   CADS 
 16   HORNBY   Edgar   EGHAM 
 17   JOHNSTON   Alastair   ABERDEEN UNIV 
 18   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 19   BRADLEY   Jonathan   LTFC 
 20   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 21   DOMERGE   Arnaud   PARIS GRP 
 21   GORDON   Adam   EDINBURGH 
 23   BROOKS   Rob   RAVEN 
 24   FIRTH   Jamie   EDINBURGH UNIV 
 25   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 26   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 27   ROWE-HAYNES   Maxwell   APOCALYPSE 
 28   CONNOR   Philip   CARDIFF 
 29   LISTON   George   RAF 
 30   HARRINGTON   James   CARDIFF 
 31   RATNESWARAN   Kajanesh   LTFC 
 32   MONYARD   Alexander   TEAM MELIA 
 33   KELLY   Chris   HAVERSTOCK 
 34   NICHOLLS   Taran   R&REC 
 35   DWORKIN   Matteo   ACTIV8 
 36   MACDONALD   Leslie   BATH SWORD 
 37   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 38   CLARKE   Chris   ESPADA 
 39   HARDING   Tim   R&REC 
 40   FARINA   Gianluca   HAVERSTOCK 
 41   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 42   NORRIS   Andrew   CHICHESTER 
 43   BARBASIEWICZ   Philippe   READING 
 44   PAIGE   Alex   EGHAM 
 45   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 46   BULLEN   Edward   HAVERSTOCK 
 47   GREGORY   Paul   SARNIA SWORD 
 48   MARSH   Anthony   BATH SWORD 
 49   DALTON   Matthew   HUNTINGDON 
 50   HATTON   Neil   CADS 
 51   KEPPIE   Matt   STOCKPORT 
 52   HARRIS   Richard   STOURPORT 
 53   RODRIGUEZ   Jaime   AFFONDO 
 54   DOMEK   Stephen   HAVERSTOCK 
 55   BULLWARD   Alistair   U/A 
 56   CHAMBERLAIN   Martin   NORTHAMPTON 
 57   FOLKES-MILLER   Caine   HAVERSTOCK 
 58   WALTERS   Martin   UEA 
 59   DAVIDSON   Craig   EDINBURGH 
 60   PARTRIDGE   Nicholas   NORTHAMPTON 
 60   WILLMOTT   Paul   NORTHAMPTON 
 62   FRAZER   Terry   HAVERSTOCK 
 63   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 64   SKINGLE   Thomas   YORK UNIV 
 65   TOOLIS   Thomas   HAVERSTOCK 
 66   PARTRIDGE   George   HUNTINGDON 
 67   WALKER   Paul   STREATHAM 
 68   BROADBENT   Dale   MAIDSTONE 
 68   WARNER   Mervyn   CADS 
 70   JOWITT   John   SOLENT SWORDS 
 71   WINTER   Andrew   EDINBURGH 
 72   GIBBS   Matthew   BEXLEY 
 73   PHILLIPSON   Andrew   CADS 
 74   WELSH   Daniel   CARDIFF 
 75   WILLIS   Scott   NEWTON ABBOT 
 76   WHITE   Simon   WIMBLEDON 
 77   CHRISP   Tom   WINGERWORTH 
 78   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 79   DAVIES   Rhys   MAIDSTONE 
 80   ALLEN   John   R&REC 
 81   OSBALDESTON   William   VETERANS 
 82   BLACKMORE   Noah   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 83   COUGHLAN   Hugh   CHELMSFORD 
 83   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 85   RYLAND-GASHER   Shaine   ARMY 
 86   LUTMAN   Colin   HIGHAMS PARK 
 87   AL-TAYIB   Abdul   NORTHAMPTON 
 87   ROBERTS   Shaun   LOUGHTON 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
BULLWARD Alistair U/a   V 4 4 4 V 3 2/6 1 25
AL-TAYIB Abdul Northampton 1   1 3 1 2 1 0/6 -21 9
KEPPIE Matt Stockport V V   3 0 V 1 3/6 -3 19
MACDONALD Leslie Bath Sword V V V   2 V 3 4/6 4 25
GERRARD Alastair Haverstock V V V V   4 2 4/6 9 26
BROADBENT Dale Maidstone 3 V 2 1 V   1 2/6 -9 17
JOHNSTON Alastair Aberdeen Univ V V V V V V   6/6 19 30

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
ALLEN Greg Haverstock   V 3 V V V 3 4/6 8 26
CHAMBERLAIN Martin Northampton 3   3 V V 3 2 2/6 -2 21
DOMERGE Arnaud Paris Grp V V   V V V 3 5/6 10 28
RYLAND-GASHER Shaine Army 2 3 2   2 1 1 0/6 -19 11
WARNER Mervyn Cads 0 0 4 V   3 V 2/6 -9 17
DALTON Matthew Huntingdon 3 V 1 V V   2 3/6 -1 21
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul Brixton V V V V 4 V   5/6 13 29

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
CONNOR Philip Cardiff   V 3 V V 4 V 4/6 5 27
WHITE Simon Wimbledon 4   4 0 V 4 1 1/6 -11 18
ORGE Alp Ltfc V V   V V V V 6/6 13 30
WALKER Paul Streatham 4 V 3   V 1 0 2/6 -3 18
ROBERTS Shaun Loughton 2 4 2 1   0 0 0/6 -21 9
KELLY Chris Haverstock V V 3 V V   V 5/6 12 28
PAIGE Alex Egham 2 V 2 V V 2   3/6 5 21

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
FARMER Alex Malvern   4 V V V V V 5/6 10 29
RATNESWARAN Kajanesh Ltfc V   V V 3 2 V 4/6 -1 25
MOULTON Gavin Streatham 2 4   V 3 0 3 1/6 -12 17
SKINGLE Thomas York Univ 3 4 4   3 2 4 0/6 -9 20
HARRINGTON James Cardiff 2 V V V4   2 V 4/6 0 23
THORNTON James Haverstock 3 V V V V   V1 5/6 13 24
PARTRIDGE George Huntingdon 4 4 V V 4 0   2/6 -1 22

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski   1 4 V 4 V V 3/6 1 24
DOMEK Stephen Haverstock V   4 V 4 2 4 2/6 2 24
HARRIS James Plymouth V V   V V V V 6/6 15 30
COUGHLAN Hugh Chelmsford 2 1 1   3 3 2 0/6 -18 12
LISTON George Raf V V 2 V   4 V 4/6 5 26
DWORKIN Matteo Activ8 3 V 3 V V   V 4/6 5 26
WILLMOTT Paul Northampton 3 V 1 V 0 2   2/6 -10 16

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRYAN Wayne Cads   V2 V4 V 3 V 4 4/6 6 23
DAVIES Rhys Maidstone 1   1 2 1 V 0 1/6 -14 10
FOLKES-MILLER Caine Haverstock 2 V   3 2 V 2 2/6 -3 19
ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell Apocalypse 2 V V   V V 3 4/6 6 25
HORNBY Edgar Egham V V V 3   V 1 4/6 4 24
BLACKMORE Noah Rgs High Wycombe 2 2 2 1 4   2 0/6 -17 13
TANNOCK Neill Aberdeen Univ V V V V V V   6/6 18 30

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
GORDON Adam Edinburgh   V V V V 3 V 5/6 10 28
WILLIS Scott Newton Abbot 2   4 3 4 3 V 1/6 -5 21
CHRISP Tom Wingerworth 3 V   1 2 2 4 1/6 -11 17
MONYARD Alexander Team Melia 4 V V   4 2 V 3/6 3 25
MARSH Anthony Bath Sword 4 V V4 V   2 4 3/6 -1 24
SKIPP Michael Haverstock V V V V V   V 6/6 15 30
JOWITT John Solent Swords 0 1 V 3 V 3   2/6 -11 17

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
HARRIS Richard Stourport   V V 0 V 2 3 3/6 -6 20
OSBALDESTON William Veterans 4   2 3 4 4 1 0/6 -11 18
GREGORY Paul Sarnia Sword 4 V   1 V 1 V 3/6 0 21
FIRTH Jamie Edinburgh Univ V V V   V 4 4 4/6 12 28
ALLEN John R&rec 3 V 0 2   1 3 1/6 -15 14
THOMAS Gareth Tiger Swords V V V V V   V 6/6 17 30
BLENCH Toby Haverstock V V4 4 V V 1   4/6 3 24

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
DAVIDSON Craig Edinburgh   3 V 1 V 3 2 2/6 -6 19
GREALEY William Tiger Swords V   V V2 V 3 3 4/6 7 23
LUTMAN Colin Highams Park 2 1   0 1 2 4 0/6 -20 10
BRADLEY Jonathan Ltfc V 1 V   V V V 5/6 16 26
WALTERS Martin Uea 3 1 V 2   2 V 2/6 -5 18
BURKHALTER Marc Oxford Univ V V V 3 V   V 5/6 10 28
TOOLIS Thomas Haverstock V V V 2 2 3   3/6 -2 22

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
NICHOLLS Harrison R&rec   V 0 3 4 V 2/5 -2 17
RODRIGUEZ Jaime Affondo 4   0 V 1 V 2/5 -1 15
SCRIMSHAW Jason Ltfc V2 V   V V V 5/5 10 22
WELSH Daniel Cardiff V 0 4   3 1 1/5 -10 13
HENDERSON Matt Edinburgh V V 4 V   V 4/5 8 24
FRAZER Terry Haverstock 3 1 4 V 3   1/5 -5 16

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
PARTRIDGE Nicholas Northampton   1 1 1 V 3 V 2/6 -10 16
GREGORY David U/a V   V V V V 2 5/6 12 27
MARSH Philip Bath Sword V 3   1 V V V 4/6 8 24
NICHOLLS Taran R&rec V 2 V   V V 2 4/6 9 24
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon 2 0 2 1   3 4 0/6 -18 12
BULLEN Edward Haverstock V 4 2 2 V   V 3/6 1 23
HATTON Neil Cads 4 V 1 V V 1   3/6 -2 21

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
PHILLIPSON Andrew Cads   2 3 3 1 V 1/5 -6 14
FARINA Gianluca Haverstock V3   V 4 V3 2 3/5 4 17
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski V 1   3 4 3 1/5 -7 16
BROOKS Rob Raven V V V   2 V 4/5 5 22
HARDING Tim R&rec V 2 V V3   4 3/5 4 19
BARBASIEWICZ Philippe Reading 2 V3 V 4 V   3/5 0 19

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp   2 V V 3 V4 3/5 2 19
CLARKE Chris Espada V   3 3 V V 3/5 4 21
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock 2 V   V V4 V 4/5 4 21
NORRIS Andrew Chichester 3 V 2   V V 3/5 0 20
WINTER Andrew Edinburgh V 3 3 3   4 1/5 -4 18
GIBBS Matthew Bexley 2 2 4 4 V   1/5 -6 17


Tableau of 128

 JOHNSTON Alastair  Aberdeen Univ
       JOHNSTON Alastair
128         
         JOHNSTON Alastair
65   PARTRIDGE Nicholas  Northampton       15/11
       PARTRIDGE Nicholas  
64   WARNER Mervyn  Cads     15/11  
           HORNBY Edgar
33   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock         15/11
       BLENCH Toby    
96             
         HORNBY Edgar  
97            15/9  
       HORNBY Edgar    
32   HORNBY Edgar  Egham        
             HENDERSON Matt
17   HENDERSON Matt  Edinburgh           15/9
       HENDERSON Matt      
112               
         HENDERSON Matt    
81   OSBALDESTON William  Veterans       15/6    
       DALTON Matthew      
48   DALTON Matthew  Huntingdon     12/10      
           HENDERSON Matt  
49   TOOLIS Thomas  Haverstock         15/8  
       SKINGLE Thomas      
80   SKINGLE Thomas  York Univ     15/12      
         GORDON Adam    
113            15/9    
       GORDON Adam      
16   GORDON Adam  Edinburgh          
               MARSH Philip
 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  Brixton             15/10
       SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul        
120                 
         SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul      
73   WELSH Daniel  Cardiff       15/7      
       BULLWARD Alistair        
56   BULLWARD Alistair  U/a     15/12        
           MARSH Philip    
41   BARBASIEWICZ Philippe  Reading         15/6    
       BARBASIEWICZ Philippe        
88   ROBERTS Shaun  Loughton     15/4        
         MARSH Philip      
105            15/6      
       MARSH Philip        
24   MARSH Philip  Bath Sword            
             MARSH Philip  
25   GREALEY William  Tiger Swords           15/7  
       GREALEY William        
104                 
         GREALEY William      
89            15/7      
       NORRIS Andrew        
40   NORRIS Andrew  Chichester            
           GREALEY William    
57   PARTRIDGE George  Huntingdon         15/10    
       STEINER Adam        
72   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/14        
         BRADLEY Jonathan      
121            15/13      
       BRADLEY Jonathan        
 BRADLEY Jonathan  Ltfc            
                 MARSH Philip
 HARRIS James  Plymouth               15/10
       HARRIS James          
124                   
         HARRIS James        
69   FRAZER Terry  Haverstock       15/5        
       FRAZER Terry          
60   WALKER Paul  Streatham     15/8          
           HARRIS James      
37   HARDING Tim  R&rec         15/7      
       HARDING Tim          
92                   
         CONNOR Philip        
101            14/13        
       CONNOR Philip          
28   CONNOR Philip  Cardiff              
             GREGORY David    
21   GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock           15/14    
       GERRARD Alastair          
108                   
         GERRARD Alastair        
85   RYLAND-GASHER Shaine  Army       15/9        
       DE BURGH Etienne          
44   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski     15/14          
           GREGORY David      
53   RODRIGUEZ Jaime  Affondo         14/13      
       RODRIGUEZ Jaime          
76   CHRISP Tom  Wingerworth     15/8          
         GREGORY David        
117            15/7        
       GREGORY David          
12   GREGORY David  U/a              
               GREGORY David  
13   FARMER Alex  Malvern             15/11  
       FARMER Alex          
116                   
         FARMER Alex        
77   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham       15/12        
       HARRIS Richard          
52   HARRIS Richard  Stourport     15/7          
           FARMER Alex      
45   BULLEN Edward  Haverstock         15/14      
       BULLEN Edward          
84   COUGHLAN Hugh  Chelmsford     15/6          
         FIRTH Jamie        
109            15/8        
       FIRTH Jamie          
20   FIRTH Jamie  Edinburgh Univ              
             SKIPP Michael    
29   LISTON George  Raf           15/14    
       LISTON George          
100                   
         LISTON George        
93            15/12        
       CLARKE Chris          
36   CLARKE Chris  Espada              
           SKIPP Michael      
61   WALTERS Martin  Uea         15/14      
       WALTERS Martin          
68   WINTER Andrew  Edinburgh     15/11          
         SKIPP Michael        
125            15/7        
       SKIPP Michael          
 SKIPP Michael  Haverstock              
                   MARSH Philip
 THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords                 15/12
       THOMAS Gareth          
126                   
         THOMAS Gareth        
67   JOWITT John  Solent Swords       15/11        
       DAVIDSON Craig          
62   DAVIDSON Craig  Edinburgh     15/8          
           THOMAS Gareth      
35   RATNESWARAN Kajanesh  Ltfc         15/12      
       RATNESWARAN Kajanesh          
94                   
         RATNESWARAN Kajanesh        
99            15/12        
       DWORKIN Matteo          
30   DWORKIN Matteo  Activ8              
             THOMAS Gareth    
19   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock           15/14    
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo          
110                   
         PAOLASINI Lorenzo        
83   RICHARDSON Mark  Wimbledon       15/6        
       GREGORY Paul          
46   GREGORY Paul  Sarnia Sword     15/9          
           PAOLASINI Lorenzo      
51   KEPPIE Matt  Stockport         15/14      
       KEPPIE Matt          
78   DAVIES Rhys  Maidstone     15/11          
         DOMERGE Arnaud        
115            15/2        
       DOMERGE Arnaud          
14   DOMERGE Arnaud  Paris Grp              
               THOMAS Gareth  
11   KELLY Chris  Haverstock             15/10  
       KELLY Chris          
118                   
         NICHOLLS Harrison        
75   WHITE Simon  Wimbledon       15/9        
       NICHOLLS Harrison          
54   NICHOLLS Harrison  R&rec     15/8          
           NICHOLLS Harrison      
43   MONYARD Alexander  Team Melia         15/12      
       MONYARD Alexander          
86   LUTMAN Colin  Highams Park     15/4          
         MONYARD Alexander        
107            15/10        
       NICHOLLS Taran          
22   NICHOLLS Taran  R&rec              
             NICHOLLS Harrison    
27   BRYAN Wayne  Cads           15/11    
       BRYAN Wayne          
102                   
         BRYAN Wayne        
91            14/13        
       FARINA Gianluca          
38   FARINA Gianluca  Haverstock              
           BRYAN Wayne      
59   FOLKES-MILLER Caine  Haverstock         15/8      
       FOLKES-MILLER Caine          
70   GIBBS Matthew  Bexley     15/12          
         ORGE Alp        
123            15/9        
       ORGE Alp          
 ORGE Alp  Ltfc              
                 THOMAS Gareth
 SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc               15/7
       SCRIMSHAW Jason        
122                 
         SCRIMSHAW Jason      
71   PHILLIPSON Andrew  Cads       15/11      
       CHAMBERLAIN Martin        
58   CHAMBERLAIN Martin  Northampton     15/14        
           SCRIMSHAW Jason    
39   UPCRAFT Alexander  Paris Grp         15/14    
       UPCRAFT Alexander        
90                 
         ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell      
103            15/11      
       ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell        
26   ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell  Apocalypse            
             THORNTON James  
23   ALLEN Greg  Haverstock           15/12  
       ALLEN Greg        
106                 
         ALLEN Greg      
87   AL-TAYIB Abdul  Northampton       15/14      
       PAIGE Alex        
42   PAIGE Alex  Egham     15/11        
           THORNTON James    
55   DOMEK Stephen  Haverstock         15/13    
       DOMEK Stephen        
74   WILLIS Scott  Newton Abbot     15/12        
         THORNTON James      
119            15/8      
       THORNTON James        
10   THORNTON James  Haverstock            
               BURKHALTER Marc
15   BURKHALTER Marc  Oxford Univ             15/13
       BURKHALTER Marc      
114               
         BURKHALTER Marc    
79   ALLEN John  R&rec       15/5    
       HATTON Neil      
50   HATTON Neil  Cads     15/13      
           BURKHALTER Marc  
47   MARSH Anthony  Bath Sword         15/9  
       MARSH Anthony      
82   BLACKMORE Noah  Rgs High Wycombe     15/12      
         BROOKS Rob    
111            15/14    
       BROOKS Rob      
18   BROOKS Rob  Raven          
             BURKHALTER Marc
31   MACDONALD Leslie  Bath Sword           15/14
       MACDONALD Leslie    
98             
         HARRINGTON James  
95            15/6  
       HARRINGTON James    
34   HARRINGTON James  Cardiff        
           TANNOCK Neill
63   BROADBENT Dale  Maidstone         15/7
       WILLMOTT Paul  
66   WILLMOTT Paul  Northampton     15/14  
         TANNOCK Neill
127            15/5
       TANNOCK Neill
 TANNOCK Neill  Aberdeen Univ    


Document Engarde - 04/09/2011 16:34:10