Men's Foil
Essex Open 2011-12
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 3rd September, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MEPSTEAD   Marcus   U/A 
 2   ALLEN   Thomas   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   BARWELL   Peter   SALLE PAUL 
 3   PEGGS   Ben   SALLE PAUL 
 5   MELIA   Rhys   TEAM MELIA 
 6   BILLING   Matthew   BRISTOL UNIV 
 7   MORRIS   Richard   TEAM MELIA 
 8   TROIANO   John   LANSDOWNE 
 9   HOLDER   Peter   SALLE PAUL 
 10   ROSOWSKY   Ahmed   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 11   ABIDOGUN   Kola   SALLE BOSTON 
 12   ALEXANDER   David   TEAM MELIA 
 12   SCOURFIELD   Jason   BRISTOL 
 14   HENDRIE   Tom   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 15   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   SALLE BOSTON 
 16   SADIQ   Hussain   ACADEMY 
 17   EXETER   Tom   LEEDS UNIV 
 18   MAKUCEWICZ   Alek   SALLE PAUL 
 19   LEE   Toby   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 20   LIM   Alex   SALLE BOSTON 
 21   WARD   Samuel   CHILWELL BLADES 
 22   MOLLARD   Christopher   SAXON 
 23   BRYANT   Acland   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 24   ROBINSON   Daniel   BRISTOL 
 25   CHU   Andrew   LOUTH 
 26   CLARKE   Thomas   A&C SWORD 
 27   PRYOR   John   TENTERDEN 
 28   NAGLE   Connor   PEMBROKE 
 29   LLOYD   Alexander   ZFW 
 30   BROUGHAM   Sam   LOUTH 
 31   ROBINSON   Alex   BRISTOL 
 32   SCHLINDWEIN   Alex   SALLE STRETTON 
 33   WILLIAMS   Steven   SALLE BOSTON 
 34   MARTIN   Fergal   MAYNOOTH 
 35   SIBERT   Edward   A&C SWORD 
 36   SHARMAN   Conor   SOAR VALLEY 
 37   WILD   Christopher   CARDIFF UNIV 
 38   ANDREWS   Ben   GRAVESHAM 
 39   DAVID   Isaac   BRISTOL 
 40   MANSON   James   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 41   ALLEN   Richard   SALLE BOSTON 
 41   STANDEN   David   SAXON 
 43   KENNEA   Paul   NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS 
 44   POWELL   Matthew   SOLIHULL 
 45   CORLETT   Thomas   SALLE KISS 
 46   THORLEY   Christian   AFFONDO 
 47   CHU   David   LOUTH 
 48   DODSWORTH   Rhys   CYRANO 
 49   MORT   Nick   SAXON 
 50   MURRAY   Mark   SALLE BOSTON 
 51   COOKE   Christopher   SALLE PAUL 
 52   LOWEN   Paul   SAXON 
 53   SAGE   Richard   LANSDOWNE 
 54   JENNINGS   Chris   SALLE PAUL 
 55   PARSONS   Thomas   CYRANO 
 56   TOPP   Stephen   SALLE BOSTON 
 57   JOHNSTON   Alastair   ABERDEEN UNIV 
 58   MALDOOM   Edwin   SAXON 
 59   WOOD-FISHER   James   GWENT SWORD 
 60   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO 
 61   HAZELWOOD   Dan   SALLE BOSTON 
 62   WILLIAMS   Alex   WALLACE 
 63   WOOLLARD   Max   SALLE PAUL 
 64   DI FRANCESCO   Hugo   ACADEMY 
 65   WYNN   Nicholas   DONCASTER 
 66   BARNES   Ethan   RLS 
 67   MEEDS   Luke   KENT UNIV 
 68   EISA   Wayil   SAXON 
 68   HARDEN   Paul   SAXON 
 70   DWORKIN   Matteo   ACTIV8 
 71   MCINTOSH   Harry   AFFONDO 
 72   WALCHESTER   Alexander   NORFOLK ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 73   BRYANT   Lyle   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 74   EXETER   David   RLS 
 74   JOHNSON   Robert   GT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 
 76   REDDING   Alexander   CADS 
 77   WATERS   Melvin   NORFOLK 
 78   BROWN   Anthony   SAXON 
 79   ERMIYAGIL   Eren   RLS 
 80   PEACOCK   Alex   SOUTHEND 
 81   HUARD   Philip   CADS 
 82   LENNON   Christopher   ST ALBANS 
 82   WESTLEY   Philip   NORTH TAMAR 

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
JOHNSTON Alastair Aberdeen Univ   1 V 0 V 4 2 2/6 -6 17
STANDEN David Saxon V   V 4 V 3 0 3/6 4 22
HUARD Philip Cads 0 1   2 1 0 0 0/6 -26 4
MELIA Rhys Team Melia V V V   V V V 6/6 18 30
MEEDS Luke Kent Univ 3 1 V 3   0 2 1/6 -12 14
SADIQ Hussain Academy V V V 1 V   3 4/6 7 24
MARTIN Fergal Maynooth V V V 2 V V   5/6 15 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
CLARKE Thomas A&c Sword   V 4 V V V 1 4/6 10 25
DWORKIN Matteo Activ8 0   0 1 V 4 2 1/6 -17 12
EXETER Tom Leeds Univ V V   V V V V 6/6 23 30
MALDOOM Edwin Saxon 1 V 1   V 1 1 2/6 -7 14
WATERS Melvin Norfolk 0 4 1 0   4 0 0/6 -21 9
DODSWORTH Rhys Cyrano 4 V 0 V V   1 3/6 -4 20
PEGGS Ben Salle Paul V V 1 V V V   5/6 16 26

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
HOLDER Peter Salle Paul   V V V V V V 6/6 22 30
SHARMAN Conor Soar Valley 3   V V V 0 V 4/6 6 23
CHU Andrew Louth 2 3   V V V V 4/6 12 25
WALCHESTER Alexander Norfolk Academy Of Fencing 0 0 0   2 0 V 1/6 -18 7
WOOD-FISHER James Gwent Sword 1 3 2 V   1 V 2/6 -8 17
PRYOR John Tenterden 1 V 1 V V   V 4/6 10 22
ERMIYAGIL Eren Rls 1 1 0 0 3 1   0/6 -24 6

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
WYNN Nicholas Doncaster   1 3 3 3 V 2 1/6 -9 17
BRYANT Acland Newham Swords V   V V V V 3 5/6 9 28
LLOYD Alexander Zfw V 4   V 3 V V 4/6 7 27
WOOLLARD Max Salle Paul V 3 2   4 2 1 1/6 -11 17
ROBINSON Alex Bristol V 4 V V   V 3 4/6 4 27
BARNES Ethan Rls 1 2 2 V 3   2 1/6 -12 15
BILLING Matthew Bristol Univ V V 3 V V V   5/6 12 28

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
PEACOCK Alex Southend   2 1 0 0 1 1 0/6 -25 5
WILLIAMS Alex Wallace V   2 2 2 2 3 1/6 -10 16
MORRIS Richard Team Melia V V   V 2 3 V 4/6 10 25
THORLEY Christian Affondo V V 1   2 3 V 3/6 0 21
ALLEN Thomas Sussex House V V V V   V V 6/6 18 30
WARD Samuel Chilwell Blades V V V4 V 4   V 5/6 11 28
TOPP Stephen Salle Boston V V4 2 4 2 3   2/6 -4 20

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
MOLLARD Christopher Saxon   2 V V V V V 5/6 11 27
LEE Toby Sussex House V   V V V V 3 5/6 14 28
SAGE Richard Lansdowne 3 4   V 2 V 0 2/6 -1 19
WESTLEY Philip North Tamar 1 0 0   0 2 0 0/6 -27 3
ALLEN Richard Salle Boston 2 3 V V   V 2 3/6 4 22
MCINTOSH Harry Affondo 1 0 0 V 1   2 1/6 -18 9
ALEXANDER David Team Melia 4 V V V V V   5/6 17 29

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
MAKUCEWICZ Alek Salle Paul   V V V V V V 6/6 15 30
EXETER David Rls 3   0 1 2 2 3 0/6 -19 11
MANSON James Sussex House 1 V   4 1 V V 3/6 6 21
LIM Alex Salle Boston 4 V V   V V V 5/6 13 29
WILD Christopher Cardiff Univ 4 V V2 0   V V 4/6 6 21
SCHLINDWEIN Alex Salle Stretton 1 V 2 4 2   V 2/6 -5 19
EISA Wayil Saxon 2 V 1 2 0 2   1/6 -16 12

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
REDDING Alexander Cads   2 0 3 1 0 3 0/6 -20 9
JENNINGS Chris Salle Paul V   3 3 V 2 4 2/6 -2 22
DEVITT Ronnie Cyrano V4 V4   0 2 0 1 2/6 -10 11
WILLIAMS Steven Salle Boston V V V   V V V 6/6 15 30
KENNEA Paul Nottingham Cavaliers V 3 V3 4   V 2 3/6 3 22
CORLETT Thomas Salle Kiss V V V 2 1   0 3/6 1 18
HENDRIE Tom Sussex House V V V 3 V V   5/6 13 28

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
PARSONS Thomas Cyrano   3 2 4 2 V V 2/6 -4 21
CHU David Louth V   1 1 3 V V 3/6 0 20
SCOURFIELD Jason Bristol V V   4 V V V 5/6 17 29
BARWELL Peter Salle Paul V V V   V V V 6/6 12 30
MACCHIAROLA Alessandro Salle Boston V V 3 4   V V 4/6 10 27
HARDEN Paul Saxon 3 1 0 3 0   V 1/6 -16 12
JOHNSON Robert Gt Yarmouth & Waveney 2 1 1 2 2 3   0/6 -19 11

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
MURRAY Mark Salle Boston   0 V V V 0 0 3/6 -7 15
SIBERT Edward A&c Sword V   V 2 V 2 V 4/6 7 24
BROWN Anthony Saxon 3 1   1 2 0 1 0/6 -22 8
POWELL Matthew Solihull 2 V V   V 3 2 3/6 1 22
DI FRANCESCO Hugo Academy 2 2 V 3   0 2 1/6 -13 14
MEPSTEAD Marcus U/a V V V V V   V 6/6 25 30
NAGLE Connor Pembroke V 4 V V V 0   4/6 9 24

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
LENNON Christopher St Albans   2 0 0 1 0 0 0/6 -27 3
BROUGHAM Sam Louth V   V 3 V 0 V 4/6 6 23
HAZELWOOD Dan Salle Boston V 3   4 2 3 1 1/6 -7 18
ROBINSON Daniel Bristol V V V   V 0 V 5/6 9 25
MORT Nick Saxon V 0 V 1   2 V 3/6 -4 18
ROSOWSKY Ahmed Sussex House V V V V V   V 6/6 21 30
TROIANO John Lansdowne V 2 V 3 4 4   2/6 2 23

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
DAVID Isaac Bristol   V 0 V V4 0 3/5 -6 14
COOKE Christopher Salle Paul 4   V V 4 3 2/5 3 21
ANDREWS Ben Gravesham V 0   V V 2 3/5 4 17
BRYANT Lyle Newham Swords 3 3 1   1 1 0/5 -16 9
LOWEN Paul Saxon 3 V 2 V   3 2/5 -1 18
ABIDOGUN Kola Salle Boston V V V V V   5/5 16 25


 

Tableau of 128

 MEPSTEAD Marcus  U/a
       MEPSTEAD Marcus
128         
         MEPSTEAD Marcus
65   BARNES Ethan  Rls       15/6
       WOOLLARD Max  
64   WOOLLARD Max  Salle Paul     15/6  
           MEPSTEAD Marcus
33   BROUGHAM Sam  Louth         15/8
       BROUGHAM Sam    
96             
         BROUGHAM Sam  
97            15/6  
       SHARMAN Conor    
32   SHARMAN Conor  Soar Valley        
             MEPSTEAD Marcus
17   HENDRIE Tom  Sussex House           15/13
       HENDRIE Tom      
112               
         HENDRIE Tom    
81   HUARD Philip  Cads       15/3    
       MURRAY Mark      
48   MURRAY Mark  Salle Boston     15/6      
           HENDRIE Tom  
49   COOKE Christopher  Salle Paul         15/8  
       COOKE Christopher      
80   PEACOCK Alex  Southend     15/1      
         LIM Alex    
113            15/7    
       LIM Alex      
16   LIM Alex  Salle Boston          
               MEPSTEAD Marcus
 WILLIAMS Steven  Salle Boston             15/6
       WILLIAMS Steven        
120                 
         SCHLINDWEIN Alex      
73   BRYANT Lyle  Newham Swords       15/12      
       SCHLINDWEIN Alex        
56   SCHLINDWEIN Alex  Salle Stretton     15/7        
           MACCHIAROLA Alessandro    
41   KENNEA Paul  Nottingham Cavaliers         15/5    
       KENNEA Paul        
88                 
         MACCHIAROLA Alessandro      
105            15/14      
       MACCHIAROLA Alessandro        
24   MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  Salle Boston            
             MORRIS Richard  
25   MORRIS Richard  Team Melia           15/4  
       MORRIS Richard        
104                 
         MORRIS Richard      
89            15/10      
       STANDEN David        
40   STANDEN David  Saxon            
           MORRIS Richard    
57   JOHNSTON Alastair  Aberdeen Univ         15/14    
       JOHNSTON Alastair        
72   WALCHESTER Alexander  Norfolk Academy Of Fencing     15/6        
         MAKUCEWICZ Alek      
121            15/10      
       MAKUCEWICZ Alek        
 MAKUCEWICZ Alek  Salle Paul            
                 MEPSTEAD Marcus
 MELIA Rhys  Team Melia               15/9
       MELIA Rhys          
124                   
         MELIA Rhys        
69   HARDEN Paul  Saxon       15/2        
       DEVITT Ronnie          
60   DEVITT Ronnie  Cyrano     15/6          
           MELIA Rhys      
37   DAVID Isaac  Bristol         15/2      
       DAVID Isaac          
92                   
         NAGLE Connor        
101            15/4        
       NAGLE Connor          
28   NAGLE Connor  Pembroke              
             MELIA Rhys    
21   BRYANT Acland  Newham Swords           15/9    
       BRYANT Acland          
108                   
         BRYANT Acland        
85            15/7        
       THORLEY Christian          
44   THORLEY Christian  Affondo              
           ALEXANDER David      
53   JENNINGS Chris  Salle Paul         15/9      
       JENNINGS Chris          
76   REDDING Alexander  Cads     15/2          
         ALEXANDER David        
117            15/5        
       ALEXANDER David          
12   ALEXANDER David  Team Melia              
               PEGGS Ben  
13   PEGGS Ben  Salle Paul             15/10  
       PEGGS Ben          
116                   
         PEGGS Ben        
77   WATERS Melvin  Norfolk       15/4        
       SAGE Richard          
52   SAGE Richard  Lansdowne     15/3          
           PEGGS Ben      
45   CHU David  Louth         15/9      
       CHU David          
84                   
         MOLLARD Christopher        
109            15/11        
       MOLLARD Christopher          
20   MOLLARD Christopher  Saxon              
             PEGGS Ben    
29   LLOYD Alexander  Zfw           15/14    
       LLOYD Alexander          
100                   
         LLOYD Alexander        
93            15/11        
       ANDREWS Ben          
36   ANDREWS Ben  Gravesham              
           ROSOWSKY Ahmed      
61   HAZELWOOD Dan  Salle Boston         15/10      
       HAZELWOOD Dan          
68   EISA Wayil  Saxon     15/11          
         ROSOWSKY Ahmed        
125            15/7        
       ROSOWSKY Ahmed          
 ROSOWSKY Ahmed  Sussex House              
                   MEPSTEAD Marcus
 HOLDER Peter  Salle Paul                 15/7
       HOLDER Peter          
126                   
         HOLDER Peter        
67   DI FRANCESCO Hugo  Academy       15/8        
       DI FRANCESCO Hugo          
62   WYNN Nicholas  Doncaster     15/14          
           HOLDER Peter      
35   ROBINSON Alex  Bristol         15/5      
       ROBINSON Alex          
94                   
         ROBINSON Alex        
99            15/7        
       SIBERT Edward          
30   SIBERT Edward  A&c Sword              
             TROIANO John    
19   WARD Samuel  Chilwell Blades           15/9    
       WARD Samuel          
110                   
         WARD Samuel        
83   WESTLEY Philip  North Tamar       15/6        
       DODSWORTH Rhys          
46   DODSWORTH Rhys  Cyrano     15/5          
           TROIANO John      
51   TROIANO John  Lansdowne         15/8      
       TROIANO John          
78   BROWN Anthony  Saxon     15/4          
         TROIANO John        
115            15/4        
       MARTIN Fergal          
14   MARTIN Fergal  Maynooth              
               ALLEN Thomas  
11   SCOURFIELD Jason  Bristol             15/3  
       SCOURFIELD Jason          
118                   
         SCOURFIELD Jason        
75   JOHNSON Robert  Gt Yarmouth & Waveney       15/13        
       PARSONS Thomas          
54   PARSONS Thomas  Cyrano     15/9          
           SCOURFIELD Jason      
43   CORLETT Thomas  Salle Kiss         15/6      
       CORLETT Thomas          
86                   
         ROBINSON Daniel        
107            15/10        
       ROBINSON Daniel          
22   ROBINSON Daniel  Bristol              
             ALLEN Thomas    
27   PRYOR John  Tenterden           15/9    
       PRYOR John          
102                   
         PRYOR John        
91            12/3        
       MANSON James          
38   MANSON James  Sussex House              
           ALLEN Thomas      
59   WOOD-FISHER James  Gwent Sword         15/8      
       WOOD-FISHER James          
70   DWORKIN Matteo  Activ8     15/6          
         ALLEN Thomas        
123            15/3        
       ALLEN Thomas          
 ALLEN Thomas  Sussex House              
                 ALLEN Thomas
 ABIDOGUN Kola  Salle Boston               15/9
       ABIDOGUN Kola        
122                 
         ABIDOGUN Kola      
71   MCINTOSH Harry  Affondo       15/4      
       MALDOOM Edwin        
58   MALDOOM Edwin  Saxon     15/3        
           ABIDOGUN Kola    
39   ALLEN Richard  Salle Boston         15/7    
       ALLEN Richard        
90                 
         CLARKE Thomas      
103            15/12      
       CLARKE Thomas        
26   CLARKE Thomas  A&c Sword            
             BARWELL Peter  
23   CHU Andrew  Louth           15/8  
       CHU Andrew        
106                 
         CHU Andrew      
87            15/13      
       POWELL Matthew        
42   POWELL Matthew  Solihull            
           BARWELL Peter    
55   TOPP Stephen  Salle Boston         15/10    
       TOPP Stephen        
74   EXETER David  Rls     15/9        
         BARWELL Peter      
119            15/3      
       BARWELL Peter        
10   BARWELL Peter  Salle Paul            
               BARWELL Peter
15   LEE Toby  Sussex House             15/12
       LEE Toby      
114               
         LEE Toby    
79   ERMIYAGIL Eren  Rls       15/9    
       LOWEN Paul      
50   LOWEN Paul  Saxon     15/2      
           BILLING Matthew  
47   MORT Nick  Saxon         15/10  
       MORT Nick      
82   LENNON Christopher  St Albans     15/3      
         BILLING Matthew    
111            15/3    
       BILLING Matthew      
18   BILLING Matthew  Bristol Univ          
             BILLING Matthew
31   SADIQ Hussain  Academy           14/10
       SADIQ Hussain    
98             
         SADIQ Hussain  
95            15/14  
       WILD Christopher    
34   WILD Christopher  Cardiff Univ        
           SADIQ Hussain
63   WILLIAMS Alex  Wallace         15/12
       WILLIAMS Alex  
66   MEEDS Luke  Kent Univ     15/12  
         EXETER Tom
127            15/4
       EXETER Tom
 EXETER Tom  Leeds Univ    


Document Engarde - 03/09/2011 18:01:58