Men's Intermediate Foil
Essex Open 2011-12
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 3rd September, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   EISA   Wayil   SAXON 
 2   BARNES   Ethan   RLS 
 3   GREGORY   Paul   SARNIA SWORD 
 3   MCINTOSH   Harry   AFFONDO 
 5   MEEDS   Luke   KENT UNIV 
 6   PEACOCK   Alex   SOUTHEND 
 7   HUARD   Philip   CADS 
 8   LENNON   Christopher   ST ALBANS 
 9   EXETER   David   RLS 
 10   JOHNSON   Robert   GT YARMOUTH & WAVENEY 
 11   WALCHESTER   Alexander   NORFOLK ACADEMY OF FENCING 
 12   BROWN   Anthony   SAXON 
 13   DWORKIN   Matteo   ACTIV8 
 14   READ   Dylan   AFFONDO 
 15   STEADMAN   Jack   CADS 
 16   WESTLEY   Philip   NORTH TAMAR 
 17   ARSHAD   Toheed   NOTTINGHAM CITY 
 18   WATERS   Melvin   NORFOLK 

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
WALCHESTER Alexander Norfolk Academy Of Fencing   V 3 V 4 V 3/5 4 22
JOHNSON Robert Gt Yarmouth & Waveney 3   4 V4 V V 3/5 5 21
BARNES Ethan Rls V V   V V V 5/5 15 25
STEADMAN Jack Cads 3 3 2   2 V 1/5 -8 15
LENNON Christopher St Albans V 3 1 V   V 3/5 1 19
WESTLEY Philip North Tamar 2 0 0 4 2   0/5 -17 8

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
WATERS Melvin Norfolk   1 3 0 1 2 0/5 -18 7
BROWN Anthony Saxon V   3 V 3 V 3/5 4 21
MEEDS Luke Kent Univ V V   4 V 3 3/5 6 22
EXETER David Rls V 3 V   3 V 3/5 6 21
GREGORY Paul Sarnia Sword V V 0 V4   V3 4/5 3 17
MCINTOSH Harry Affondo V 3 V 2 2   2/5 -1 17

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
PEACOCK Alex Southend   V 4 V 2 V 3/5 3 21
ARSHAD Toheed Nottingham City 4   4 3 0 3 0/5 -11 14
READ Dylan Affondo V V   0 0 2 2/5 -11 12
HUARD Philip Cads 3 V V   1 V 3/5 2 19
EISA Wayil Saxon V V V V   V 5/5 19 25
DWORKIN Matteo Activ8 1 V V 4 3   2/5 -2 18


 

Tableau of 32

 EISA Wayil  Saxon
       EISA Wayil
32         
         EISA Wayil
17   WESTLEY Philip  North Tamar       15/3
       WESTLEY Philip  
16   ARSHAD Toheed  Nottingham City     15/9  
           EISA Wayil
 PEACOCK Alex  Southend         15/4
       PEACOCK Alex    
24             
         PEACOCK Alex  
25            15/2  
       BROWN Anthony    
 BROWN Anthony  Saxon        
             EISA Wayil
 EXETER David  Rls           12/10
       EXETER David      
28               
         MCINTOSH Harry    
21            15/11    
       MCINTOSH Harry      
12   MCINTOSH Harry  Affondo          
           MCINTOSH Harry  
13   DWORKIN Matteo  Activ8         15/14  
       DWORKIN Matteo      
20               
         MEEDS Luke    
29            15/7    
       MEEDS Luke      
 MEEDS Luke  Kent Univ          
               EISA Wayil
 GREGORY Paul  Sarnia Sword             15/13
       GREGORY Paul      
30               
         GREGORY Paul    
19            15/1    
       READ Dylan      
14   READ Dylan  Affondo          
           GREGORY Paul  
11   LENNON Christopher  St Albans         15/10  
       LENNON Christopher      
22               
         LENNON Christopher    
27            15/14    
       JOHNSON Robert      
 JOHNSON Robert  Gt Yarmouth & Waveney          
             BARNES Ethan
 WALCHESTER Alexander  Norfolk Academy Of Fencing           15/10
       WALCHESTER Alexander    
26             
         HUARD Philip  
23            15/10  
       HUARD Philip    
10   HUARD Philip  Cads        
           BARNES Ethan
15   STEADMAN Jack  Cads         15/4
       STEADMAN Jack  
18   WATERS Melvin  Norfolk     15/13  
         BARNES Ethan
31            15/6
       BARNES Ethan
 BARNES Ethan  Rls    

 
Document Engarde - 03/09/2011 17:15:36