Women's Epée
Essex Open 2011-12
Leisure World, Colchester
Sunday, 4th September, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   COHEN   Mary   LANDSDOWNE 
 2   MCGEEVER   Jenny   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 3   LAWRENCE   Hannah   WINGERWORTH 
 3   USHER   Georgina   HAVERSTOCK 
 5   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   MALVERN 
 6   MATTHEWS   Abbi   HARROGATE 
 7   CROOK   Jayne   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   OSBALDESTON   Jess   TRURO 
 9   HIGHTON   Elizabeth   HAVERSTOCK 
 10   TOWNSEND   Sarah   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 11   O'NEILL   Joelle   HARROGATE 
 12   STEINER   Christine   SALLE GADASKI 
 13   FUJIMURA   Yumi   JAPAN 
 14   DACK   Helen   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 15   KEPPLER   Bronagh   HAVERSTOCK 
 16   HARVEY   Abigail   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 17   PAYNE   Libby   LTFC 
 18   JEANES   Emily   LIVERPOOL UNIV 
 19   GRACEY   Katharine   YORK UNIV 
 20   JARROLD   Heather   CADS 
 21   NEVALA   Outi   HAVERSTOCK 
 22   FANNON   Beatrice   CARDIFF 
 23   HUGHES   Samantha   READING 
 24   DWORKIN   Sacha   ACTIV8 
 25   DUFFUS   Amy   DUNDEE UNIV 
 26   HENSON   Julie   NORFOLK 
 27   MASON   Mariette   CADS 
 28   PHILLIPSON   Elsa   CADS 
 29   DAVIDSON   Laura   HAVERSTOCK 
 30   SPENCE   Sara   HAVERSTOCK 
 31   JONES   Caitlin   HAVERSTOCK 
 32   FREEBODY   Nicola   SOUTHAMPTON UNIV 
 33   FAWKES   Abigail   NORFOLK 
 34   TOWNSEND   Sophie   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 35   NICKERSON   Caroline   HAVERSTOCK 
 36   HUTTER   Clara   R&RE 
 37   SUMMERS   Georgina   R&RE 
 38   SMITH   Katrina   TRURO 
 39   CLARKE   Heather   WICKFORD 
 40   DOCHERTY   Ellen   GLASGOW UNIV 
 41   FREWIN   Gemma   R&RE 
 42   ARNOLD   Hilary   U/A 
 43   ONIYE   Marge   LTFC 
 44   EASTER   Helen   MAIDSTONE 
 45   ELYS   Laycy   CITY 
 46   CRANK   Tara   R&RE 
 47   RUSSELL   Charlotte   MALVERN 
 47   TURNBULL   Fiona   CAMBRIDGESHIRE 
 49   HULL   Nicola   MAIDSTONE 
 49   MCCALL   Stella   CARNOUSTIE MUSKETTES 
 51   REDDING   Megan   CADS 
 52   GLOGOWSKI   Maribel   LTFC 
 53   HALES   Christina   ALDERSHOT 
 54   HANNEY   Susan Ann   BATH SWORD 
 55   HEISTER   Paula   OXFORD UNIV 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
USHER Georgina Haverstock   V4 V V V V V 6/6 19 29
OSBALDESTON Jessica Truro 3   2 4 V V V 3/6 1 24
FUJIMURA Yumi Japan 0 V   V 3 V V 4/6 1 23
DAVIDSON Laura Haverstock 3 V 3   2 3 V 2/6 -3 21
STEINER Christine Salle Gadaski 3 4 V V   V V 4/6 7 27
HALES Christina Aldershot 0 2 3 V 1   2 1/6 -15 13
CRANK Tara R&re 1 3 4 0 4 V   1/6 -10 17

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
RUSSELL Charlotte Malvern   2 3 0 3 3 V 1/6 -10 16
TOWNSEND Sarah Wellington Swords V   V V V 3 V 5/6 11 28
GRACEY Katharine York Univ V 3   V V 4 V 4/6 6 27
CLARKE Heather Wickford V 2 2   4 2 V 2/6 -4 20
DOCHERTY Ellen Glasgow Univ V 3 3 V   3 2 2/6 -6 21
HIGHTON Elizabeth Haverstock V V V V V   V 6/6 14 30
MCCALL Stella Carnoustie Muskettes 1 2 3 4 V 1   1/6 -11 16

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
O'NEILL Joelle Harrogate   V V 3 V V V 5/6 10 28
MCGEEVER Jenny Wellington Swords 2   V V V V V 5/6 13 27
SPENCE Sara Haverstock 3 0   4 V 4 V 2/6 -4 21
JEANES Emily Liverpool Univ V 2 V   V V V 5/6 8 27
GLOGOWSKI Maribel Ltfc 4 1 2 3   1 V 1/6 -13 16
SUMMERS Georgina R&re 0 2 V 2 V   V 3/6 -4 19
HANNEY Susan Ann Bath Sword 4 4 3 2 4 3   0/6 -10 20

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
BOTTOMS Lindsay Malvern   V V V V V4 V 6/6 21 29
HEISTER Paula Oxford Univ 1   1 1 4 3 3 0/6 -17 13
ELYS Laycy City 1 V   2 2 2 3 1/6 -9 15
MATTHEWS Abbi Harrogate 3 V V   V V V 5/6 15 28
KEPPLER Bronagh Haverstock 0 V V3 1   V V2 4/6 -4 16
DUFFUS Amy Dundee Univ 2 V V 2 4   V 3/6 1 23
EASTER Helen Maidstone 1 V V 2 0 3   2/6 -7 16

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
ONIYE Marge Ltfc   4 3 3 1 V2 V4 2/6 -7 17
JARROLD Heather Cads V   V V 2 3 V 4/6 6 25
JONES Caitlin Haverstock V 2   V 3 3 4 2/6 -5 22
ARNOLD Hilary U/a V 2 4   1 V 3 2/6 -7 20
LAWRENCE Hannah Wingerworth V V V V   V V 6/6 19 30
HENSON Julie Norfolk 1 V V 4 2   V4 3/6 0 21
FREWIN Gemma R&re 3 1 V V 2 3   2/6 -6 19

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
HUGHES Samantha Reading   4 4 V V 2 V 3/6 1 25
TOWNSEND Sophie Wellington Swords V   1 V 3 2 V 3/6 0 21
DACK Helen Team Northumbria V V2   V V 0 4 4/6 0 21
TURNBULL Fiona Cambridgeshire 3 1 3   2 2 V 1/6 -10 16
NICKERSON Caroline Haverstock 4 V 3 V4   2 V1 3/6 -1 19
COHEN Mary Landsdowne V V V V V   V 6/6 21 30
REDDING Megan Cads 2 4 V 2 0 1   1/6 -11 14

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
HUTTER Clara R&re   2 1 4 V V V 3/6 -3 22
HARVEY Abigail Team Newcastle V   4 V V 2 4 3/6 4 25
PAYNE Libby Ltfc V V   V V 4 V 5/6 10 29
PHILLIPSON Elsa Cads V 3 4   2 V 1 2/6 -2 20
HULL Nicola Maidstone 4 1 1 V3   4 3 1/6 -11 16
NEVALA Outi Haverstock 2 V V 2 V   V 4/6 1 24
DWORKIN Sacha Activ8 4 V 4 V3 V 3   3/6 1 24

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
FAWKES Abigail Norfolk   V 2 V V 1 3/5 -2 18
FREEBODY Nicola Southampton Univ 3   3 1 0 V 1/5 -11 12
CROOK Jayne Haverstock V V   V V 4 4/5 10 24
FANNON Beatrice Cardiff 3 V 2   V V 3/5 3 20
SMITH Katrina Truro 4 V 2 2   V 2/5 0 18
MASON Mariette Cads V 3 V 4 3   2/5 0 20


Tableau of 64

 COHEN Mary  Landsdowne
       COHEN Mary
64         
         COHEN Mary
33   SMITH Katrina  Truro       15/4
       MASON Mariette  
32   MASON Mariette  Cads     15/14  
           COHEN Mary
17   FUJIMURA Yumi  Japan         14/9
       FUJIMURA Yumi    
48   RUSSELL Charlotte  Malvern     15/7    
         FUJIMURA Yumi  
49   HULL Nicola  Maidstone       15/4  
       NEVALA Outi    
16   NEVALA Outi  Haverstock     15/14    
             COHEN Mary
 PAYNE Libby  Ltfc           15/13
       PAYNE Libby      
56               
         OSBALDESTON Jess    
41   ARNOLD Hilary  U/a       15/14    
       OSBALDESTON Jess      
24   OSBALDESTON Jess  Truro     15/9      
           OSBALDESTON Jess  
25   DWORKIN Sacha  Activ8         15/12  
       DWORKIN Sacha      
40   FREWIN Gemma  R&re     15/8      
         TOWNSEND Sarah    
57            15/11    
       TOWNSEND Sarah      
 TOWNSEND Sarah  Wellington Swords          
               COHEN Mary
 HIGHTON Elizabeth  Haverstock             11/10
       HIGHTON Elizabeth        
60                 
         HIGHTON Elizabeth      
37   CLARKE Heather  Wickford       15/7      
       HENSON Julie        
28   HENSON Julie  Norfolk     15/5        
           CROOK Jayne    
21   FAWKES Abigail  Norfolk         15/12    
       FREEBODY Nicola        
44   FREEBODY Nicola  Southampton Univ     15/14        
         CROOK Jayne      
53   HALES Christina  Aldershot       15/6      
       CROOK Jayne        
12   CROOK Jayne  Haverstock     15/3        
             USHER Georgina  
13   STEINER Christine  Salle Gadaski           13/5  
       STEINER Christine        
52   GLOGOWSKI Maribel  Ltfc     15/8        
         STEINER Christine      
45   ELYS Laycy  City       15/12      
       FANNON Beatrice        
20   FANNON Beatrice  Cardiff     15/9        
           USHER Georgina    
29   NICKERSON Caroline  Haverstock         15/6    
       SPENCE Sara        
36   SPENCE Sara  Haverstock     10/7        
         USHER Georgina      
61            15/11      
       USHER Georgina        
 USHER Georgina  Haverstock            
                 COHEN Mary
 LAWRENCE Hannah  Wingerworth               15/12
       LAWRENCE Hannah        
62                 
         LAWRENCE Hannah      
35   DAVIDSON Laura  Haverstock       15/6      
       DAVIDSON Laura        
30   HUTTER Clara  R&re     15/5        
           LAWRENCE Hannah    
19   KEPPLER Bronagh  Haverstock         15/5    
       KEPPLER Bronagh        
46   CRANK Tara  R&re     15/13        
         KEPPLER Bronagh      
51   REDDING Megan  Cads       15/12      
       GRACEY Katharine        
14   GRACEY Katharine  York Univ     15/12        
             LAWRENCE Hannah  
11   JEANES Emily  Liverpool Univ           15/11  
       JEANES Emily        
54   HANNEY Susan Ann  Bath Sword     15/3        
         HARVEY Abigail      
43   EASTER Helen  Maidstone       15/9      
       HARVEY Abigail        
22   HARVEY Abigail  Team Newcastle     15/4        
           MATTHEWS Abbi    
27   TOWNSEND Sophie  Wellington Swords         15/13    
       JONES Caitlin        
38   JONES Caitlin  Haverstock     15/12        
         MATTHEWS Abbi      
59            15/5      
       MATTHEWS Abbi        
 MATTHEWS Abbi  Harrogate            
               MCGEEVER Jenny
 MCGEEVER Jenny  Wellington Swords             15/9
       MCGEEVER Jenny      
58               
         MCGEEVER Jenny    
39   DOCHERTY Ellen  Glasgow Univ       15/7    
       DUFFUS Amy      
26   DUFFUS Amy  Dundee Univ     15/13      
           MCGEEVER Jenny  
23   HUGHES Samantha  Reading         15/14  
       HUGHES Samantha      
42   ONIYE Marge  Ltfc     15/10      
         O'NEILL Joelle    
55   HEISTER Paula  Oxford Univ       15/13    
       O'NEILL Joelle      
10   O'NEILL Joelle  Harrogate     15/2      
             MCGEEVER Jenny
15   JARROLD Heather  Cads           15/10
       JARROLD Heather    
50   MCCALL Stella  Carnoustie Muskettes     15/6    
         DACK Helen  
47   TURNBULL Fiona  Cambridgeshire       15/10  
       DACK Helen    
18   DACK Helen  Team Northumbria     14/8    
           BOTTOMS Lindsay
31   SUMMERS Georgina  R&re         15/10
       PHILLIPSON Elsa  
34   PHILLIPSON Elsa  Cads     15/6  
         BOTTOMS Lindsay
63            15/6
       BOTTOMS Lindsay
 BOTTOMS Lindsay  Malvern    


Document Engarde - 04/09/2011 17:20:24