Women's Foil
Essex Open 2011-12
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 3rd September, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BRYARS   Hannah   IMPERIAL COLL LONDON 
 2   MCKENZIE   Lisa   EDINBURGH 
 3   COOK   Catherine   U/A 
 3   NG   Elizabeth   ALDERSHOT 
 5   HANNAY   Georgia   BRISTOL 
 6   MASON   Anita   TEAM MELIA 
 7   SEGALL   Emma Tina   SURREY SWORDS 
 8   BENSON   Carolyn   ABERYSTWYTH UNIV 
 9   JOHNSON   Lydia   U/A 
 10   JOHNSON   Rowena   RED MAIDS 
 11   GYURICZA   Elisa   CEMVS (FRANCE) 
 12   MARTIN   Lorna   ALDERSHOT 
 13   WORMAN   Gillian   SURREY SWORDS 
 14   BURNETT   Anna   SALLE BOSTON 
 15   KWOK   Rachel   ACADEMY 
 16   RICH   Elaria   SURREY SWORDS 
 17   BEAVER   Elizabeth   CADS 
 18   SEGALL   Grace   SURREY SWORDS 
 19   COATES   Tracey   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 20   DIFFORD   Abi   CARDIFF UNIV 
 21   KWOK   Charlie   ARNOLD AND CARLTON 
 22   NICHOLS   Zoe   CENTRAL LONDON 
 23   MAHAL   Hanna   SALLE ETON 
 24   DROSSO   Sophie   SHETLAND 
 25   TAYLOR   Beatrice   ACADEMY 
 26   PRESCOTT   Zoe   ST ALBANS 
 27   SHIRLEY   Paulina   PORTSLADE 
 28   DOUGLAS   Saskia   SALLE ETON 
 29   CHURCH   Amy   ALDERSHOT 
 30   RUSSELL   Faye   KENT UNIV 
 31   FRANCIS   Raelle   ACADEMY 
 32   SUMPTION   Fleur   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 33   REDDING   Megan   CADS 
 34   ELYS   Laycy   CITY 

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
JOHNSON Rowena Red Maids   V3 1 V4 V V V 5/6 7 23
MAHAL Hanna Salle Eton 2   1 V 3 V 3 2/6 -2 19
NG Elizabeth Aldershot V V   V V V V 6/6 27 30
DIFFORD Abi Cardiff Univ 3 2 0   V V V 3/6 -4 20
TAYLOR Beatrice Academy 0 V 1 4   V 0 2/6 -10 15
SUMPTION Fleur Newham Swords 2 1 0 4 2   1 0/6 -20 10
SEGALL Grace Surrey Swords 4 V 0 2 V V   3/6 2 21

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
SEGALL Emma Tina Surrey Swords   V V V V 1 V 5/6 13 26
CHURCH Amy Aldershot 0   0 2 1 0 V 1/6 -21 8
SHIRLEY Paulina Portslade 3 V   3 2 4 2 1/6 -6 19
DROSSO Sophie Shetland 1 V V   0 4 3 2/6 -7 18
GYURICZA Elisa Cemvs (france) 4 V V V   2 V 4/6 13 26
COOK Catherine U/a V V V V V   V 6/6 19 30
PRESCOTT Zoe St Albans 0 4 V V 0 0   2/6 -11 14

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
BRYARS Hannah Imperial Coll London   V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
BEAVER Elizabeth Cads 2   V V 1 V V 4/6 2 23
ELYS Laycy City 0 0   0 2 3 2 0/6 -21 7
RICH Elaria Surrey Swords 0 4 V   4 3 V 2/6 -2 21
MASON Anita Team Melia 4 V V V   V V 5/6 14 29
COATES Tracey Huntingdonshire 1 3 V V 2   V 3/6 -4 21
DOUGLAS Saskia Salle Eton 3 4 V3 3 1 4   1/6 -9 18

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
MARTIN Lorna Aldershot   V V V V 0 0 4/6 -2 20
REDDING Megan Cads 4   0 4 1 0 0 0/6 -21 9
MCKENZIE Lisa Edinburgh 4 V   V V V V 5/6 18 29
RUSSELL Faye Kent Univ 1 V 0   1 0 0 1/6 -22 7
KWOK Rachel Academy 3 V 3 V   4 V 3/6 5 25
HANNAY Georgia Bristol V V 2 V V   V 5/6 16 27
BURNETT Anna Salle Boston V V 1 V 3 2   3/6 6 21

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
JOHNSON Lydia U/a   V V V V V 5/5 14 25
BENSON Carolyn Aberystwyth Univ 3   3 V V V 3/5 6 21
NICHOLS Zoe Central London 3 V   2 V 2 2/5 -2 17
KWOK Charlie Arnold And Carlton 4 0 V   V 4 2/5 -2 18
FRANCIS Raelle Academy 0 3 1 4   2 0/5 -13 10
WORMAN Gillian Surrey Swords 1 2 V V4 V3   3/5 -3 15


 

Tableau of 64

 NG Elizabeth  Aldershot
       NG Elizabeth
64         
         NG Elizabeth
33   REDDING Megan  Cads       15/1
       SUMPTION Fleur  
32   SUMPTION Fleur  Newham Swords     13/10  
           NG Elizabeth
17   SEGALL Grace  Surrey Swords         15/9
       SEGALL Grace    
48             
         KWOK Rachel  
49            15/9  
       KWOK Rachel    
16   KWOK Rachel  Academy        
             NG Elizabeth
 JOHNSON Rowena  Red Maids           15/12
       JOHNSON Rowena      
56               
         JOHNSON Rowena    
41            15/11    
       DROSSO Sophie      
24   DROSSO Sophie  Shetland          
           SEGALL Emma Tina  
25   TAYLOR Beatrice  Academy         15/10  
       TAYLOR Beatrice      
40               
         SEGALL Emma Tina    
57            15/5    
       SEGALL Emma Tina      
 SEGALL Emma Tina  Surrey Swords          
               MCKENZIE Lisa
 MCKENZIE Lisa  Edinburgh             15/14
       MCKENZIE Lisa        
60                 
         MCKENZIE Lisa      
37            15/5      
       DOUGLAS Saskia        
28   DOUGLAS Saskia  Salle Eton            
           MCKENZIE Lisa    
21   NICHOLS Zoe  Central London         15/2    
       NICHOLS Zoe        
44                 
         MARTIN Lorna      
53            15/6      
       MARTIN Lorna        
12   MARTIN Lorna  Aldershot            
             MCKENZIE Lisa  
13   BENSON Carolyn  Aberystwyth Univ           15/8  
       BENSON Carolyn        
52                 
         BENSON Carolyn      
45            15/3      
       KWOK Charlie        
20   KWOK Charlie  Arnold And Carlton            
           BENSON Carolyn    
29   CHURCH Amy  Aldershot         15/10    
       CHURCH Amy        
36                 
         JOHNSON Lydia      
61            15/4      
       JOHNSON Lydia        
 JOHNSON Lydia  U/a            
                 BRYARS Hannah
 COOK Catherine  U/a               15/13
       COOK Catherine        
62                 
         COOK Catherine      
35            15/0      
       RUSSELL Faye        
30   RUSSELL Faye  Kent Univ            
           COOK Catherine    
19   DIFFORD Abi  Cardiff Univ         15/7    
       DIFFORD Abi        
46                 
         WORMAN Gillian      
51            15/11      
       WORMAN Gillian        
14   WORMAN Gillian  Surrey Swords            
             COOK Catherine  
11   BEAVER Elizabeth  Cads           15/9  
       BEAVER Elizabeth        
54                 
         RICH Elaria      
43            15/12      
       RICH Elaria        
22   RICH Elaria  Surrey Swords            
           HANNAY Georgia    
27   SHIRLEY Paulina  Portslade         15/7    
       SHIRLEY Paulina        
38                 
         HANNAY Georgia      
59            15/2      
       HANNAY Georgia        
 HANNAY Georgia  Bristol            
               BRYARS Hannah
 MASON Anita  Team Melia             15/2
       MASON Anita      
58               
         MASON Anita    
39            15/8    
       PRESCOTT Zoe      
26   PRESCOTT Zoe  St Albans          
           MASON Anita  
23   MAHAL Hanna  Salle Eton         15/14  
       MAHAL Hanna      
42               
         GYURICZA Elisa    
55            15/4    
       GYURICZA Elisa      
10   GYURICZA Elisa  Cemvs (france)          
             BRYARS Hannah
15   BURNETT Anna  Salle Boston           15/3
       BURNETT Anna    
50             
         BURNETT Anna  
47            15/10  
       COATES Tracey    
18   COATES Tracey  Huntingdonshire        
           BRYARS Hannah
31   FRANCIS Raelle  Academy         15/2
       FRANCIS Raelle  
34   ELYS Laycy  City     15/9  
         BRYARS Hannah
63            15/2
       BRYARS Hannah
 BRYARS Hannah  Imperial Coll London    


Document Engarde - 03/09/2011 17:43:44