Women's Epée
Essex Open 2013
Leisure World, Colchester
Sunday, 8th September 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   USHER   Georgina   LANSDOWNE 
 2   JEANES   Emily   LIVERPOOL UNI 
 3   COHEN   Mary   LANSDOWNE 
 3   RIDSDALE   Lucy   LASZLO'S 
 5   MCGEEVER   Jenny   LANSDOWNE 
 6   TOWNSEND   Sophie   U/A 
 7   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   MALVERN 
 8   DACK   Helen   LASZLO'S 
 9   MASON   Mariette   CADS 
 10   HENSON   Julie   NORFOLK 
 11   JARROLD   Heather   CADS 
 12   SUMMERS   Georgina   MALVERN 
 13   HUGHES   Samantha   READING 
 14   LANCEY   Stella   CARDIFF 
 15   OSBALDESTON   Jess   TRURO 
 16   RUSHBROOK   Elizabeth   QUEEN MARY LONDON UNI 
 17   WAIN   Rebecca   ABERDEEN UNI 
 18   DENHAM   Antonia   TRURO 
 19   THOMAS   Rebecca   TIGER SWORDS 
 20   ONIYE   Margarette   HAVERSTOCK 
 21   SUMMERS   Francesca   MALVERN 
 22   NICKERSON   Caroline   HAVERSTOCK 
 23   HESKETT   Ingrid   READING 
 24   FANNON   Beatrice   CARDIFF 
 25   GOODLASS   Molly   LEEDS UNI 
 26   HARVIE   Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 27   NEVALA   Outi   HAVERSTOCK 
 28   FREEBODY   Nicola   GUILDFORD 
 29   REDDING   Megan   CADS 
 30   AKERS   Eleanor   STOCKPORT SWORDS 
 31   SEGALL   Grace   SURREY SWORDS 
 32   CSERNY   Erika   U/A 
 33   MILLS   Emily   BARNSTAPLE 
 34   KEPPLER   Bronagh   HAVERSTOCK 
 35   ORME   Sarah   BARNSTAPLE 
 36   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   SURREY SWORDS 
 37   PHILLIPSON   Elsa   CADS 
 38   STEACY   Sarah   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 39   HARVEY   Abigail   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 40   HORNBY   Odette   MALVERN 
 41   CLARKE   Heather   WICKFORD 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
USHER Georgina Lansdowne   V V V V4 V 1 5/6 13 25
SUMMERS Francesca Malvern 1   V3 V 4 V V 4/6 5 23
CSERNY Erika U/a 1 2   3 2 3 1 0/6 -14 12
SEGALL Emma-Tina Surrey Swords 1 1 V   0 V 0 2/6 -14 12
NICKERSON Caroline Haverstock 3 V V3 V   V 2 4/6 4 23
AKERS Eleanor Stockport Swords 1 4 V 3 4   3 1/6 -8 20
RIDSDALE Lucy Laszlo'S V 1 V V V V   5/6 14 26

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
FANNON Beatrice Cardiff   2 3 V V 3 V 3/6 5 23
MCGEEVER Jenny Lansdowne V   V V V 4 V 5/6 11 29
NEVALA Outi Haverstock V 1   3 V V 0 3/6 0 19
MILLS Emily Barnstaple 1 4 V4   V4 2 V 3/6 -2 20
STEACY Sarah Crawley Sword 1 3 0 3   4 V 1/6 -12 16
THOMAS Rebecca Tiger Swords V4 V 2 V3 V   V 5/6 4 24
PHILLIPSON Elsa Cads 2 3 V 3 4 2   1/6 -6 19

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
HORNBY Odette Malvern   4 3 2 2 0 4 0/6 -13 15
FREEBODY Nicola Guildford V   1 V 3 1 2 2/6 -9 17
LANCEY Stella Cardiff V V   3 V3 0 4 3/6 0 20
JEANES Emily Liverpool Uni V 2 V4   3 0 V 3/6 -4 19
GOODLASS Molly Leeds Uni V3 V 2 V   4 4 3/6 2 23
COHEN Mary Lansdowne V V V V V   V 6/6 22 30
DACK Helen Laszlo'S V V V 3 V 3   4/6 2 26

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
SEGALL Grace Surrey Swords   0 1 1 1 V 2 1/6 -17 10
JARROLD Heather Cads V   V 2 2 V V 4/6 5 24
HENSON Julie Norfolk V 3   V V V 4 4/6 7 27
KEPPLER Bronagh Haverstock V V 4   3 3 4 2/6 2 24
SUMMERS Georgina Malvern V V4 2 V4   V 3 4/6 5 23
RUSHBROOK Elizabeth Queen Mary London Uni 2 4 3 V 2   4 1/6 -8 20
DENHAM Antonia Truro V 3 V V V V   5/6 6 28

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
ONIYE Margarette Haverstock   4 V V V 3 V 4/6 9 27
BOTTOMS Lindsay Malvern V   4 3 V V V 4/6 8 27
HARVIE Eleanor Crawley Sword 1 V   2 V 2 V 3/6 0 20
MASON Mariette Cads 4 V V   V V 4 4/6 11 28
CLARKE Heather Wickford 0 3 0 1   1 3 0/6 -22 8
HUGHES Samantha Reading V 0 V 1 V   V 4/6 4 21
ORME Sarah Barnstaple 3 2 1 V V 1   2/6 -10 17

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
REDDING Megan Cads   2 2 0 V 0 1/5 -10 9
HESKETT Ingrid Reading V   0 V V 2 3/5 -3 17
WAIN Rebecca Aberdeen Uni V V   V V V 5/5 16 25
OSBALDESTON Jess Truro V 4 3   V 3 2/5 1 20
HARVEY Abigail Team Newcastle 3 4 4 4   3 0/5 -7 18
TOWNSEND Sophie U/a V1 V 0 V V   4/5 3 16

 
Tableau of 64

 COHEN Mary  Lansdowne
       COHEN Mary
64         
         COHEN Mary
33   PHILLIPSON Elsa  Cads       15/8
       REDDING Megan  
32   REDDING Megan  Cads     15/12  
           COHEN Mary
17   HUGHES Samantha  Reading         15/8
       HUGHES Samantha    
48             
         HUGHES Samantha  
49            15/11  
       NICKERSON Caroline    
16   NICKERSON Caroline  Haverstock        
             COHEN Mary
 MASON Mariette  Cads           15/11
       MASON Mariette      
56               
         MASON Mariette    
41   CLARKE Heather  Wickford       15/11    
       NEVALA Outi      
24   NEVALA Outi  Haverstock     15/10      
           TOWNSEND Sophie  
25   MILLS Emily  Barnstaple         15/9  
       CSERNY Erika      
40   CSERNY Erika  U/a     15/13      
         TOWNSEND Sophie    
57            15/9    
       TOWNSEND Sophie      
 TOWNSEND Sophie  U/a          
               USHER Georgina
 MCGEEVER Jenny  Lansdowne             10/9
       MCGEEVER Jenny        
60                 
         MCGEEVER Jenny      
37   SEGALL Grace  Surrey Swords       15/2      
       SEGALL Grace        
28   KEPPLER Bronagh  Haverstock     15/14        
           MCGEEVER Jenny    
21   GOODLASS Molly  Leeds Uni         15/11    
       GOODLASS Molly        
44                 
         HENSON Julie      
53            15/5      
       HENSON Julie        
12   HENSON Julie  Norfolk            
             USHER Georgina  
13   JARROLD Heather  Cads           15/6  
       JARROLD Heather        
52                 
         JARROLD Heather      
45            13/10      
       FANNON Beatrice        
20   FANNON Beatrice  Cardiff            
           USHER Georgina    
29   FREEBODY Nicola  Guildford         15/5    
       FREEBODY Nicola        
36   STEACY Sarah  Crawley Sword     15/10        
         USHER Georgina      
61            15/5      
       USHER Georgina        
 USHER Georgina  Lansdowne            
                 USHER Georgina
 RIDSDALE Lucy  Laszlo'S               15/8
       RIDSDALE Lucy        
62                 
         RIDSDALE Lucy      
35   AKERS Eleanor  Stockport Swords       15/12      
       AKERS Eleanor        
30   ORME Sarah  Barnstaple     15/11        
           RIDSDALE Lucy    
19   HESKETT Ingrid  Reading         15/12    
       HESKETT Ingrid        
46                 
         SUMMERS Georgina      
51            15/9      
       SUMMERS Georgina        
14   SUMMERS Georgina  Malvern            
             RIDSDALE Lucy  
11   BOTTOMS Lindsay  Malvern           15/11  
       BOTTOMS Lindsay        
54                 
         BOTTOMS Lindsay      
43            15/8      
       HARVIE Eleanor        
22   HARVIE Eleanor  Crawley Sword            
           BOTTOMS Lindsay    
27   OSBALDESTON Jess  Truro         15/14    
       OSBALDESTON Jess        
38   HARVEY Abigail  Team Newcastle     15/13        
         OSBALDESTON Jess      
59            15/12      
       DENHAM Antonia        
 DENHAM Antonia  Truro            
               JEANES Emily
 THOMAS Rebecca  Tiger Swords             15/14
       THOMAS Rebecca      
58               
         JEANES Emily    
39   HORNBY Odette  Malvern       15/12    
       JEANES Emily      
26   JEANES Emily  Liverpool Uni     15/7      
           JEANES Emily  
23   LANCEY Stella  Cardiff         10/4  
       LANCEY Stella      
42               
         LANCEY Stella    
55            15/11    
       ONIYE Margarette      
10   ONIYE Margarette  Haverstock          
             JEANES Emily
15   SUMMERS Francesca  Malvern           12/5
       SUMMERS Francesca    
50             
         DACK Helen  
47            6/3  
       DACK Helen    
18   DACK Helen  Laszlo'S        
           DACK Helen
31   SEGALL Emma-Tina  Surrey Swords         15/9
       RUSHBROOK Elizabeth  
34   RUSHBROOK Elizabeth  Queen Mary London Uni     15/14  
         RUSHBROOK Elizabeth
63            15/10
       WAIN Rebecca
 WAIN Rebecca  Aberdeen Uni    

 
Document Engarde - 08/09/2013 17:12:41