Women's Foil
Essex Open 2013
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 7th September 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SIBERT   Catriona   EDINBURGH 
 2   SZOKOLOVICS   Dominique   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   COOK   Catherine   U/A 
 3   HANNAY   Georgia   BRISTOL 
 5   CLARKE   Ruth   EDINBURGH 
 6   DICKSON   Chloe   EDINBURGH 
 7   KEYS   Olivia   TEAM MELIA 
 8   MCKENZIE   Lisa   EDINBURGH 
 9   HUGHES   Elaine   BGS 
 10   MCKENZIE   Tracy   FIGHTING FIT 
 11   CHART   Yvonne   TRURO 
 12   LEWANDOWSKA   Magdalena   CADS 
 13   MULLINS   Chloe   CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 14   SMITH   Katie   EDINBURGH 
 15   WORMAN   Gillian   SURREY SWORDS 
 16   PEARCE   Madison   OXFORD UNI 
 17   MULLINS   Philippa   SALLE BOSTON 
 18   TOMLINSON   Elen   TEAM MELIA 
 19   CHURCH   Amy   SURREY SWORDS 
 20   CSERNY   Erika   U/A 
 21   NICHOLS   Zoe   CENTRAL LONDON 
 22   COATES   Tracey   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 23   O'CONNELL   Kate   SALLE PAUL 
 24   SEGALL   Emma-Tina   SURREY SWORDS 
 25   SCHOFIELD   Jennifer   MANCHESTER UNI 
 26   MEDHURST   Jessica   SALLE BOSTON 
 27   SEGALL   Grace   SURREY SWORDS 
 28   TAYLOR   Lucy   METHODIST COLL 
 29   MORRISON   Ailsa   EDINBURGH 
 30   TOWNSEND   Sophie   U/A 
 31   DROSSO   Sophie   SHETLAND 
 32   KLEINTEICH   Julia   KONSTANZ UNI 
 33   MARTIN   Rebecca   KENT UNI 
 34   WORLEY   Clare   CHELMSFORD 
 35   BLAKELEY   Imogen   SUTTON COLDFIELD 
 36   BACCHUS   Eleanor   CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 37   WILTON   Claudia   SAXON 
 38   SCHNEIDERS   Hannah   OXFORD UNI 
 39   BASS   Leilani   NORTH TAMAR 
 40   ABRAHAMS   Sophie   SALLE PAUL 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
TAYLOR Lucy Methodist Coll   1 V V 2 1 2 2/6 -12 16
NICHOLS Zoe Central London V   V 2 3 0 V 3/6 0 20
TOWNSEND Sophie U/a 4 2   V 3 2 2 1/6 -7 18
BLAKELEY Imogen Sutton Coldfield 4 V 0   0 0 2 1/6 -16 11
KEYS Olivia Team Melia V V V V   V V 6/6 17 30
SIBERT Catriona Edinburgh V V V V 4   V 5/6 21 29
O'CONNELL Kate Salle Paul V 2 V V 1 0   3/6 -3 18

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
CHURCH Amy Surrey Swords   0 V 4 V V 1 3/6 1 20
COOK Catherine U/a V   V 2 V V V 5/6 17 27
ABRAHAMS Sophie Salle Paul 0 0   0 0 1 2 0/6 -27 3
MULLINS Chloe Cambridge Sword V V V   4 1 V 4/6 6 25
SMITH Katie Edinburgh 1 2 V V   V V 4/6 4 23
MEDHURST Jessica Salle Boston 3 1 V V 1   3 2/6 -4 18
TOMLINSON Elen Team Melia V 2 V 3 4 V   3/6 3 24

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
BACCHUS Eleanor Cambridge Uni   V 0 1 2 0 1 1/6 -19 9
WILTON Claudia Saxon 3   0 V 0 0 1 1/6 -20 9
SZOKOLOVICS Dominique Sussex House V V   V V V V4 6/6 24 29
DROSSO Sophie Shetland V 4 0   0 0 1 1/6 -16 10
LEWANDOWSKA Magdalena Cads V V 2 V   2 V 4/6 8 24
MCKENZIE Lisa Edinburgh V V 0 V V   V 5/6 17 25
MULLINS Philippa Salle Boston V V 3 V 4 1   3/6 6 23

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
COATES Tracey Huntingdonshire   4 1 V V 2 V 3/6 -3 22
CSERNY Erika U/a V   3 V 4 0 V 3/6 0 22
CLARKE Ruth Edinburgh V V   V V V V 6/6 23 30
SCHNEIDERS Hannah Oxford Uni 2 2 0   1 0 3 0/6 -22 8
SEGALL Grace Surrey Swords 4 V 0 V   3 3 2/6 -5 20
HUGHES Elaine Bgs V V 2 V V   V 5/6 15 27
MARTIN Rebecca Kent Uni 4 1 1 V V 2   2/6 -8 18

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
DICKSON Chloe Edinburgh   V V V V V 5/5 19 25
WORLEY Clare Chelmsford 1   1 0 0 V 1/5 -14 7
WORMAN Gillian Surrey Swords 0 V   V 1 V 3/5 4 16
SCHOFIELD Jennifer Manchester Uni 1 V 1   1 V 2/5 -3 13
MCKENZIE Tracy Fighting Fit 4 V V V   V 4/5 17 24
BASS Leilani North Tamar 0 1 0 1 0   0/5 -23 2

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
SEGALL Emma-Tina Surrey Swords   V 4 2 3 V 2/5 2 19
MORRISON Ailsa Edinburgh 0   3 2 3 V 1/5 -9 13
PEARCE Madison Oxford Uni V V   1 1 V 3/5 -1 17
CHART Yvonne Truro V V V   3 V 4/5 9 23
HANNAY Georgia Bristol V V V V   V 5/5 15 25
KLEINTEICH Julia Konstanz Uni 2 2 1 4 0   0/5 -16 9

 
Tableau of 64

 SZOKOLOVICS Dominique  Sussex House
       SZOKOLOVICS Dominique
64         
         SZOKOLOVICS Dominique
33   BLAKELEY Imogen  Sutton Coldfield       15/1
       TOWNSEND Sophie  
32   TOWNSEND Sophie  U/a     15/6  
           SZOKOLOVICS Dominique
17   MULLINS Philippa  Salle Boston         15/4
       MULLINS Philippa    
48             
         PEARCE Madison  
49            15/11  
       PEARCE Madison    
16   PEARCE Madison  Oxford Uni        
             SZOKOLOVICS Dominique
 HUGHES Elaine  Bgs           15/10
       HUGHES Elaine      
56               
         HUGHES Elaine    
41            15/3    
       SEGALL Emma-Tina      
24   SEGALL Emma-Tina  Surrey Swords          
           MCKENZIE Lisa  
25   SCHOFIELD Jennifer  Manchester Uni         15/11  
       SCHOFIELD Jennifer      
40   ABRAHAMS Sophie  Salle Paul     15/5      
         MCKENZIE Lisa    
57            15/6    
       MCKENZIE Lisa      
 MCKENZIE Lisa  Edinburgh          
               SZOKOLOVICS Dominique
 HANNAY Georgia  Bristol             15/14
       HANNAY Georgia        
60                 
         HANNAY Georgia      
37   KLEINTEICH Julia  Konstanz Uni       15/4      
       KLEINTEICH Julia        
28   MARTIN Rebecca  Kent Uni     15/6        
           HANNAY Georgia    
21   NICHOLS Zoe  Central London         15/8    
       NICHOLS Zoe        
44                 
         LEWANDOWSKA Magdalena      
53            15/13      
       LEWANDOWSKA Magdalena        
12   LEWANDOWSKA Magdalena  Cads            
             HANNAY Georgia  
13   MULLINS Chloe  Cambridge Sword           15/10  
       MULLINS Chloe        
52                 
         MULLINS Chloe      
45            15/9      
       CSERNY Erika        
20   CSERNY Erika  U/a            
           KEYS Olivia    
29   TAYLOR Lucy  Methodist Coll         15/12    
       TAYLOR Lucy        
36   WILTON Claudia  Saxon     15/7        
         KEYS Olivia      
61            15/10      
       KEYS Olivia        
 KEYS Olivia  Team Melia            
                 SIBERT Catriona
 DICKSON Chloe  Edinburgh               15/13
       DICKSON Chloe        
62                 
         DICKSON Chloe      
35   BACCHUS Eleanor  Cambridge Uni       15/1      
       MORRISON Ailsa        
30   MORRISON Ailsa  Edinburgh     15/10        
           DICKSON Chloe    
19   CHURCH Amy  Surrey Swords         15/9    
       CHURCH Amy        
46                 
         SMITH Katie      
51            15/4      
       SMITH Katie        
14   SMITH Katie  Edinburgh            
             SIBERT Catriona  
11   CHART Yvonne  Truro           15/7  
       CHART Yvonne        
54                 
         CHART Yvonne      
43            15/5      
       COATES Tracey        
22   COATES Tracey  Huntingdonshire            
           SIBERT Catriona    
27   SEGALL Grace  Surrey Swords         15/14    
       SEGALL Grace        
38   SCHNEIDERS Hannah  Oxford Uni     15/6        
         SIBERT Catriona      
59            15/5      
       SIBERT Catriona        
 SIBERT Catriona  Edinburgh            
               SIBERT Catriona
 COOK Catherine  U/a             15/12
       COOK Catherine      
58               
         COOK Catherine    
39   BASS Leilani  North Tamar       15/6    
       MEDHURST Jessica      
26   MEDHURST Jessica  Salle Boston     15/1      
           COOK Catherine  
23   O'CONNELL Kate  Salle Paul         15/9  
       O'CONNELL Kate      
42               
         MCKENZIE Tracy    
55            15/14    
       MCKENZIE Tracy      
10   MCKENZIE Tracy  Fighting Fit          
             COOK Catherine
15   WORMAN Gillian  Surrey Swords           15/7
       WORMAN Gillian    
50             
         WORMAN Gillian  
47            14/7  
       TOMLINSON Elen    
18   TOMLINSON Elen  Team Melia        
           CLARKE Ruth
31   WORLEY Clare  Chelmsford         15/6
       DROSSO Sophie  
34   DROSSO Sophie  Shetland     15/6  
         CLARKE Ruth
63            15/5
       CLARKE Ruth
 CLARKE Ruth  Edinburgh    

 
Document Engarde - 08/09/2013 08:16:47