Men's Foil
Essex Open 2013
Leisure World, Colchester
Saturday, 7th September 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   PEGGS   Ben   SALLE PAUL 
 2   ROBINSON   Daniel   HEREFORDSHIRE 
 3   BRYANT   Lyle   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 3   WILLIAMS   Steven   SALLE BOSTON 
 5   ALEXANDER   David   NOTTINGHAM CAV 
 6   LIM   Alex   SALLE BOSTON 
 7   WILD   Chris   CARDIFF UNI 
 8   ABIDOGUN   Kola   SALLE BOSTON 
 9   BROUGHAM   Sam   LOUTH 
 10   MACCHIAROLA   Alessandro   SALLE BOSTON 
 11   HOLDER   Peter   U/A 
 12   WATSON   Jack   AFFONDO 
 13   KRAATZ   Ingvar   LEEDS UNI 
 14   WILLIAMS   Gavin   LIVERPOOL 
 15   OSTACCHINI   Glen   SALLE BOSTON 
 16   CORLETT   Thomas   SALLE KISS 
 17   DE SAINTE CROIX   Calum   WALLACE 
 18   POWELL   Matthew   TEAM MELIA 
 19   WEEKES   Jonathan   SALLE BOSTON 
 20   MILNER   Maxton   RTWFC 
 21   EXETER   Tom   LEEDS UNI 
 22   WOOD-FISHER   James   GWENT SWORD 
 23   FARDELL   Felix   CADS 
 24   MORRIS   Richard   TEAM MELIA 
 25   INSPERGER   Samuel   ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 26   LAVIN   Gerard   SALLE BOSTON 
 27   MAKUCEWICZ   Alek   SALLE PAUL 
 28   MORT   Nicholas   SAXON 
 29   WALTON   Sean   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 30   WOOLLARD   Jonathan   HERIOT-WATT UNI 
 31   NG   Grant   SALLE BOSTON 
 32   WALLIS   Henry   ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 33   HAZELWOOD   Daniel   SALLE BOSTON 
 34   DIGHT   Patrick   BLADES LIMERICK 
 35   WILLIAMS   Alex   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 36   PARSONS   Thomas   CYRANO 
 37   MAHY   Jacob   SALLE 101 
 38   BENNETT   Freddy   CAMBRIDGE SWORD 
 39   ABRAHAMS   Paul   LANSDOWNE 
 40   STANDEN   David   SAXON 
 41   JOHNSTON   Alastair   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 42   LOWEN   Paul   SAXON 
 43   MARTIN   Fergal   MAYNOOTH 
 44   THOMAS   Michael   SAXON 
 45   CHEW   Michael   HPFC 
 46   ALLEN   Richard   U/A 
 47   MORLEY   Alexander   RLS 
 48   HALE   Matthew   ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 49   COATES   Joshua   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 50   PERFECT   Tom   RLS 
 51   LENNON   Christopher   LIVERPOOL UNI 
 52   MOLLARD   Christopher   SAXON 
 53   LAGATTOLLA   Raffaele   SAXON 
 54   BUNNETAT   Lucas   KENT UNI 
 55   BAKER   Mark   SALLE BOSTON 
 56   JENNINGS   Chris   SALLE PAUL 
 57   STANBRIDGE   Paul   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 58   DEVITT   Ronnie   CYRANO 
 59   HUTCHINS   Jacob   LUTON 
 60   DOUGLAS   Jack   WALLACE 
 61   MEDHURST   Michael   SALLE BOSTON 
 62   MCCARTHY   Caleb   LIVERPOOL 
 62   SAVILLE-FERGUSON   Comrie   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 64   JONES   Aleck   FIGHTING FIT 
 65   MCCOURT   Michael   STRATHCLYDE UNI 
 66   WALCHESTER   Alexander   NEWCASTLE UNI 
 67   REDDING   Alexander   CADS 
 68   GILLMAN   John   CENTRAL LONDON 
 69   WESTLEY   Philip   NORTH TAMAR 
 70   WILLIAMSON   Sam   ESSEX UNI 
 71   MURRAY   Mark   SALLE BOSTON 
 72   WHELAN   Jim   PORTSLADE 
 73   HOLLINSHEAD   Gareth   CADS 
 74   MARAIS   Neil   SARNIA SWORD 
 75   COATES   Ian   HUNTINGDONSHIRE 
 75   FOLEY   Martyn   EDINBURGH 
 77   DOHERTY   Alexander   ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 77   VAN AARSEN   Geert   SALLE PAUL 
 79   WALCHESTER   John   NORFOLK 
 80   MOLINO   Maurizio   CLUB DES ARTISTES 
 81   MALYSZ   Bartek   SALLE BOSTON 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
PEGGS Ben Salle Paul   V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
SAVILLE-FERGUSON Comrie Salle Holyrood 0   V 1 2 0 4 1/6 -16 12
WESTLEY Philip North Tamar 2 3   4 0 3 V 1/6 -12 17
LAVIN Gerard Salle Boston 2 V V   2 V V 4/6 4 24
DE SAINTE CROIX Calum Wallace 4 V V V   V V 5/6 17 29
WOOLLARD Jonathan Heriot-Watt Uni 1 V V 4 3   V 3/6 4 23
WILLIAMSON Sam Essex Uni 1 V 4 1 0 1   1/6 -17 12

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
DOUGLAS Jack Wallace   4 1 3 V 2 3 1/6 -7 18
MAKUCEWICZ Alek Salle Paul V   1 2 V V V 4/6 4 23
ALEXANDER David Nottingham Cav V V   V V V V 6/6 26 30
WEEKES Jonathan Salle Boston V V 0   V V V 5/6 8 25
WALCHESTER John Norfolk 0 1 0 3   0 2 0/6 -24 6
THOMAS Michael Saxon V 2 1 2 V   V 3/6 2 20
DEVITT Ronnie Cyrano V 2 1 2 V 1   2/6 -9 16

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
STANBRIDGE Paul Salle Holyrood   0 V 2 3 V 1 2/6 -8 16
ABIDOGUN Kola Salle Boston V   V V V V 2 5/6 14 27
MARAIS Neil Sarnia Sword 3 1   2 3 1 1 0/6 -19 11
POWELL Matthew Team Melia V 3 V   V V V 5/6 13 28
MAHY Jacob Salle 101 V 2 V 0   V V 4/6 2 22
GILLMAN John Central London 1 2 V 4 1   4 1/6 -9 17
FARDELL Felix Cads V V V 2 3 V   4/6 7 25

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
JONES Aleck Fighting Fit   2 2 1 4 2 3 0/6 -16 14
INSPERGER Samuel Room One On One V   2 V 4 V V 4/6 4 26
ROBINSON Daniel Herefordshire V V   V 4 V V 5/6 12 29
NG Grant Salle Boston V 4 3   V V3 1 3/6 3 21
MILNER Maxton Rtwfc V V V 1   V V 5/6 5 26
LAGATTOLLA Raffaele Saxon V 4 4 2 1   V 2/6 -2 21
JENNINGS Chris Salle Paul V 2 1 V4 3 3   2/6 -6 18

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
WATSON Jack Affondo   V V 0 V V V 5/6 14 25
MARTIN Fergal Maynooth 2   2 3 V V V 3/6 4 22
BAKER Mark Salle Boston 1 V   3 V 2 3 2/6 -4 19
KRAATZ Ingvar Leeds Uni V V4 V   V V 4 5/6 12 28
DOHERTY Alexander Room One On One 1 1 1 1   2 2 0/6 -22 8
MORLEY Alexander Rls 0 0 V 4 V   V 3/6 -3 19
CHEW Michael Hpfc 2 3 V V V 3   3/6 -1 23

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
WHELAN Jim Portslade   2 2 4 1 3 3 0/6 -15 15
MEDHURST Michael Salle Boston V   0 4 4 3 3 1/6 -8 19
BRYANT Lyle Sussex House V V   V V V V 6/6 24 30
HUTCHINS Jacob Luton V V 1   4 3 0 2/6 -10 18
HALE Matthew Room One On One V V 1 V   0 2 3/6 -6 18
MORRIS Richard Team Melia V V 0 V V   4 4/6 5 24
WILLIAMS Gavin Liverpool V V 2 V V V   5/6 10 27

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
WILLIAMS Steven Salle Boston   3 V V V V V 5/6 20 28
WILD Chris Cardiff Uni V   V V 1 V V 5/6 16 26
VAN AARSEN Geert Salle Paul 0 0   3 1 2 2 0/6 -22 8
MCCARTHY Caleb Liverpool 0 0 V   2 3 2 1/6 -16 12
WILLIAMS Alex Salle Holyrood 2 V V V   V 3 4/6 7 25
WALLIS Henry Room One On One 1 1 V V 4   V 3/6 -3 21
ALLEN Richard U/a 0 1 V V V 4   3/6 -2 20

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
HOLDER Peter U/a   V V V V 3 V 5/6 20 28
MCCOURT Michael Strathclyde Uni 0   4 V V 1 1 2/6 -7 16
BUNNETAT Lucas Kent Uni 1 V   4 V 3 2 2/6 -4 20
WALCHESTER Alexander Newcastle Uni 1 3 V   V 1 0 2/6 -10 15
MOLINO Maurizio Club Des Artistes 0 0 0 1   0 2 0/6 -27 3
MACCHIAROLA Alessandro Salle Boston V V V V V   V 6/6 19 30
WOOD-FISHER James Gwent Sword 1 V V V V 3   4/6 9 24

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
MALYSZ Bartek Salle Boston   0 0 0 1 0 1 0/6 -28 2
PARSONS Thomas Cyrano V   4 V V V4 1 4/6 7 24
CORLETT Thomas Salle Kiss V V   V 1 V 4 4/6 8 25
MURRAY Mark Salle Boston V 1 0   0 0 1 1/6 -18 7
DIGHT Patrick Blades Limerick V 3 V V   V 1 4/6 9 24
MOLLARD Christopher Saxon V 3 3 V 3   1 2/6 1 20
BROUGHAM Sam Louth V V V V V V   6/6 21 30

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
FOLEY Martyn Edinburgh   0 1 0 2 1 0/5 -21 4
LIM Alex Salle Boston V   V V V V 5/5 20 25
STANDEN David Saxon V 1   V 2 V 3/5 4 18
BENNETT Freddy Cambridge Sword V 2 2   V V 3/5 5 19
COATES Joshua Huntingdonshire V 2 V 3   1 2/5 -3 16
LENNON Christopher Liverpool Uni V 0 1 1 V   2/5 -5 12

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
LOWEN Paul Saxon   V4 V 2 1 V 3/5 0 17
ABRAHAMS Paul Lansdowne 3   3 V V V 3/5 4 21
HAZELWOOD Daniel Salle Boston 4 V   V V V 4/5 14 24
JOHNSTON Alastair Salle Holyrood V 4 0   V V 3/5 3 19
PERFECT Tom Rls V 1 1 4   V 2/5 -4 16
HOLLINSHEAD Gareth Cads 0 3 1 0 4   0/5 -17 8

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
REDDING Alexander Cads   4 0 V 0 2 1/5 -9 11
MORT Nicholas Saxon V   2 V V 4 3/5 5 21
EXETER Tom Leeds Uni V V   V 3 V 4/5 12 23
COATES Ian Huntingdonshire 1 0 0   0 3 0/5 -21 4
OSTACCHINI Glen Salle Boston V 2 V V   V 4/5 13 22
WALTON Sean Salle Holyrood V4 V 4 V 1   3/5 0 19

 
Tableau of 128

 ALEXANDER David  Nottingham Cav
       ALEXANDER David
128         
         ALEXANDER David
65   GILLMAN John  Central London       15/11
       MEDHURST Michael  
64   MEDHURST Michael  Salle Boston     15/14  
           ALEXANDER David
33   MORT Nicholas  Saxon         15/8
       MORT Nicholas    
96             
         MORT Nicholas  
97            15/4  
       MAHY Jacob    
32   MAHY Jacob  Salle 101        
             ALEXANDER David
17   WEEKES Jonathan  Salle Boston           15/3
       WEEKES Jonathan      
112               
         WEEKES Jonathan    
81   MALYSZ Bartek  Salle Boston       15/6    
       HALE Matthew      
48   HALE Matthew  Room One On One     15/8      
           WILLIAMS Gavin  
49   COATES Joshua  Huntingdonshire         15/7  
       COATES Joshua      
80   MOLINO Maurizio  Club Des Artistes     15/9      
         WILLIAMS Gavin    
113            15/11    
       WILLIAMS Gavin      
16   WILLIAMS Gavin  Liverpool          
               WILLIAMS Steven
 DE SAINTE CROIX Calum  Wallace             15/12
       DE SAINTE CROIX Calum        
120                 
         DE SAINTE CROIX Calum      
73   HOLLINSHEAD Gareth  Cads       15/5      
       JENNINGS Chris        
56   JENNINGS Chris  Salle Paul     15/6        
           CORLETT Thomas    
41   MARTIN Fergal  Maynooth         15/14    
       MARTIN Fergal        
88                 
         CORLETT Thomas      
105            15/13      
       CORLETT Thomas        
24   CORLETT Thomas  Salle Kiss            
             WILLIAMS Steven  
25   WILLIAMS Alex  Salle Holyrood           15/6  
       WILLIAMS Alex        
104                 
         WOOLLARD Jonathan      
89            15/7      
       WOOLLARD Jonathan        
40   WOOLLARD Jonathan  Heriot-Watt Uni            
           WILLIAMS Steven    
57   MCCOURT Michael  Strathclyde Uni         15/10    
       JONES Aleck        
72   JONES Aleck  Fighting Fit     15/11        
         WILLIAMS Steven      
121            15/9      
       WILLIAMS Steven        
 WILLIAMS Steven  Salle Boston            
                 PEGGS Ben
 LIM Alex  Salle Boston               15/9
       LIM Alex          
124                   
         LIM Alex        
69   WILLIAMSON Sam  Essex Uni       15/4        
       HUTCHINS Jacob          
60   HUTCHINS Jacob  Luton     15/7          
           LIM Alex      
37   JOHNSTON Alastair  Salle Holyrood         15/8      
       JOHNSTON Alastair          
92                   
         MORRIS Richard        
101            15/13        
       MORRIS Richard          
28   MORRIS Richard  Team Melia              
             LIM Alex    
21   EXETER Tom  Leeds Uni           15/10    
       EXETER Tom          
108                   
         EXETER Tom        
85            15/9        
       CHEW Michael          
44   CHEW Michael  Hpfc              
           WATSON Jack      
53   LAGATTOLLA Raffaele  Saxon         15/10      
       LAGATTOLLA Raffaele          
76   COATES Ian  Huntingdonshire     15/2          
         WATSON Jack        
117            15/13        
       WATSON Jack          
12   WATSON Jack  Affondo              
               PEGGS Ben  
13   POWELL Matthew  Team Melia             15/7  
       POWELL Matthew          
116                   
         POWELL Matthew        
77   VAN AARSEN Geert  Salle Paul       15/3        
       MOLLARD Christopher          
52   MOLLARD Christopher  Saxon     15/5          
           OSTACCHINI Glen      
45   ALLEN Richard  U/a         13/12      
       ALLEN Richard          
84                   
         OSTACCHINI Glen        
109            15/5        
       OSTACCHINI Glen          
20   OSTACCHINI Glen  Salle Boston              
             PEGGS Ben    
29   INSPERGER Samuel  Room One On One           15/3    
       INSPERGER Samuel          
100                   
         INSPERGER Samuel        
93            15/9        
       STANDEN David          
36   STANDEN David  Saxon              
           PEGGS Ben      
61   WALCHESTER Alexander  Newcastle Uni         15/6      
       MCCARTHY Caleb          
68   MCCARTHY Caleb  Liverpool     15/11          
         PEGGS Ben        
125            15/7        
       PEGGS Ben          
 PEGGS Ben  Salle Paul              
                   PEGGS Ben
 BROUGHAM Sam  Louth                 15/5
       BROUGHAM Sam          
126                   
         BROUGHAM Sam        
67   SAVILLE-FERGUSON Comrie  Salle Holyrood       15/7        
       SAVILLE-FERGUSON Comrie          
62   REDDING Alexander  Cads     15/14          
           BROUGHAM Sam      
35   ABRAHAMS Paul  Lansdowne         15/11      
       ABRAHAMS Paul          
94                   
         LAVIN Gerard        
99            15/12        
       LAVIN Gerard          
30   LAVIN Gerard  Salle Boston              
             ROBINSON Daniel    
19   HAZELWOOD Daniel  Salle Boston           15/9    
       HAZELWOOD Daniel          
110                   
         WALLIS Henry        
83            15/13        
       WALLIS Henry          
46   WALLIS Henry  Room One On One              
           ROBINSON Daniel      
51   LENNON Christopher  Liverpool Uni         15/2      
       LENNON Christopher          
78   DOHERTY Alexander  Room One On One     15/11          
         ROBINSON Daniel        
115            15/5        
       ROBINSON Daniel          
14   ROBINSON Daniel  Herefordshire              
               ROBINSON Daniel  
11   ABIDOGUN Kola  Salle Boston             15/7  
       ABIDOGUN Kola          
118                   
         ABIDOGUN Kola        
75   FOLEY Martyn  Edinburgh       15/4        
       BUNNETAT Lucas          
54   BUNNETAT Lucas  Kent Uni     15/1          
           ABIDOGUN Kola      
43   THOMAS Michael  Saxon         15/7      
       THOMAS Michael          
86                   
         WOOD-FISHER James        
107            15/7        
       WOOD-FISHER James          
22   WOOD-FISHER James  Gwent Sword              
             ABIDOGUN Kola    
27   PARSONS Thomas  Cyrano           15/7    
       PARSONS Thomas          
102                   
         WALTON Sean        
91            15/12        
       WALTON Sean          
38   WALTON Sean  Salle Holyrood              
           MACCHIAROLA Alessandro      
59   DEVITT Ronnie  Cyrano         15/6      
       DEVITT Ronnie          
70   MURRAY Mark  Salle Boston     15/7          
         MACCHIAROLA Alessandro        
123            15/9        
       MACCHIAROLA Alessandro          
 MACCHIAROLA Alessandro  Salle Boston              
                 ROBINSON Daniel
 HOLDER Peter  U/a               15/13
       HOLDER Peter        
122                 
         HOLDER Peter      
71   WHELAN Jim  Portslade       15/8      
       STANBRIDGE Paul        
58   STANBRIDGE Paul  Salle Holyrood     15/5        
           HOLDER Peter    
39   LOWEN Paul  Saxon         15/8    
       LOWEN Paul        
90                 
         FARDELL Felix      
103            15/11      
       FARDELL Felix        
26   FARDELL Felix  Cads            
             WILD Chris  
23   DIGHT Patrick  Blades Limerick           15/13  
       DIGHT Patrick        
106                 
         NG Grant      
87            10/8      
       NG Grant        
42   NG Grant  Salle Boston            
           WILD Chris    
55   BAKER Mark  Salle Boston         15/9    
       BAKER Mark        
74   MARAIS Neil  Sarnia Sword     15/7        
         WILD Chris      
119            15/13      
       WILD Chris        
10   WILD Chris  Cardiff Uni            
               BRYANT Lyle
15   KRAATZ Ingvar  Leeds Uni             15/9
       KRAATZ Ingvar      
114               
         KRAATZ Ingvar    
79   WALCHESTER John  Norfolk       15/10    
       PERFECT Tom      
50   PERFECT Tom  Rls     15/8      
           KRAATZ Ingvar  
47   MORLEY Alexander  Rls         15/10  
       MORLEY Alexander      
82               
         MILNER Maxton    
111            15/13    
       MILNER Maxton      
18   MILNER Maxton  Rtwfc          
             BRYANT Lyle
31   MAKUCEWICZ Alek  Salle Paul           15/14
       MAKUCEWICZ Alek    
98             
         MAKUCEWICZ Alek  
95            15/7  
       BENNETT Freddy    
34   BENNETT Freddy  Cambridge Sword        
           BRYANT Lyle
63   DOUGLAS Jack  Wallace         15/6
       DOUGLAS Jack  
66   WESTLEY Philip  North Tamar     15/12  
         BRYANT Lyle
127            15/3
       BRYANT Lyle
 BRYANT Lyle  Sussex House    

 
Document Engarde - 07/09/2013 17:20:00