WOMEN'S SABRE
Hamlet Open Tournament 2011
Stratford-upon-Avon
10th September 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BOND-WILLIAMS   Louise      TRURO 
 2   NICOLL   Chrystall      BRENTWOOD 
 3   HUNTER-THOMAS   Laura      OFA 
 3   WILLIAMS   Sophie      TRURO 
 5   SOSNOWSKA   Izabela      CAMDEN 
 6   ITZKOWITZ   Aliya      CAMDEN 
 7   RIDGEON   Verity      SCIMITAR 
 8   CARROLL   Alexandra      SCIMITAR 
 9   BILARDI   Angela      TRURO 
 10   ROBERTS   Kira      LASZLO'S 
 11   MAIDWELL-SMITH   Alice      TRURO 
 12   CREECHAN   Louise      TRURO 
 13   CARSON   Victoria      CITY 
 14   RUAUX   Emily      RIVINGTON PARK 
 15   WATSON   Alice      SCIMITAR 
 16   NOREJKO   Teresa      TRURO 
 17   MCWILLIAMS   Margaret      TRURO 
 18   ROBB   Francine      OXFORD UNI 
 19   HUTCHISON   Jane      BATH SWORD 
 20   FAIRHEAD   Helen      SCIMITAR 
 21   HOBDAY   Tina      NLSC 
 22   RUSHTON   Francesca      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 23   MC MILLAN   Jennifer      ROLLO 
 24   SLEEMAN   Kiera      TRURO 
 25   ALLEN   Sophie      TRURO 
 26   LASANCE   Rachel      TAMESIDE 
 27   YATES   Georgina      CITY 
 28   MCCOMBIE   Maxine      TRURO 
 29   DAYKIN   Kate      WEST FIFE 
 30   HARRIS   Philippa      SHEFFIELD SWORD 
 31   LILLYCROP   Megan      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 32   BURLEIGH   Beth      URSA 
 33   LAND   Stephanie      EDINBURGH 
 34   PINKEY   Amanda      AFFONDO 
 35   HALL   Eleanor      U/A 
 36   DIXON   Harriet      MILLFIELD 
 36   PLEASANT   Bridget      ABERDEEN UNI 
 38   GUARINO   Michelle      ABERDEEN UNI 
 39   PRADHAN   Jzuee      NLSC 
 40   MURPHY   Charlotte      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 41   POTTER   Emma      STOURBRIDGE 
 42   HOOLE   Lisa      CHILWELL BLADES 
 43   BILLINGTON   Lizzie      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 44   ELYS   Laycy      CITY 
 45   SMITH   Annabel      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 46   HOWELLS   Abigail      CARDIFF 
 47   TURNER   Eloise      TRURO 
 48   TALLON   Harriet      RIVINGTON PARK 
 49   MOFFAT   Alice      URSA 
 49   STRAY   Steph      WHITE EAGLES 
 51   BEDDOE   Megan      MX FENCING 
 51   BURTON   Emma      BEDFORD 
 53   ANIL   Shreya      TRURO 
 54   DAVIES   Harriet      BATH SWORD 
 55   TURNBULL   Isabel      MX FENCING 
 56   KEOGH   Lynn      TAMESIDE 
 56   WYATT   Layla      HUNT ROEDER 

 
Document Engarde - 12/09/2011 13:52:59
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
BOND-WILLIAMS Louise Truro   V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
STRAY Steph White Eagles 1   1 V 3 2 1 1/6 -16 13
RUSHTON Francesca Shakespeare'S Swords 3 V   V 1 V V 4/6 3 24
TALLON Harriet Rivington Park 1 4 3   1 V 3 1/6 -10 17
ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden 2 V V V   V V 5/6 12 27
BURLEIGH Beth Ursa 0 V 3 2 2   V 2/6 -9 17
POTTER Emma Stourbridge 2 V 4 V 3 4   2/6 -1 23

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
TURNER Eloise Truro   2 4 4 3 1 V 1/6 -10 19
HOOLE Lisa Chilwell Blades V   3 3 4 0 V 2/6 -5 20
ROBB Francine Oxford Uni V V   V V 0 V 5/6 7 25
SLEEMAN Kiera Truro V V 4   V 0 V 4/6 2 24
PINKEY Amanda Affondo V V 1 1   0 V 3/6 -5 17
NICOLL Chrystall Brentwood V V V V V   V 6/6 29 30
KEOGH Lynn Tameside 4 3 1 4 0 0   0/6 -18 12

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
RIDGEON Verity Scimitar   V V V V V 2 5/6 8 27
MOFFAT Alice Ursa 2   1 3 V 2 0 1/6 -16 13
MC MILLAN Jennifer Rollo 3 V   V V V 0 4/6 3 23
BILLINGTON Lizzie Shakespeare'S Swords 2 V 2   V 0 2 2/6 -9 16
WYATT Layla Hunt Roeder 3 4 3 2   0 0 0/6 -18 12
YATES Georgina City 4 V 4 V V   3 3/6 9 26
WILLIAMS Sophie Truro V V V V V V   6/6 23 30

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
ALLEN Sophie Truro   3 V V V 2 3/5 2 20
CREECHAN Louise Truro V   V 1 V V 4/5 7 21
HARRIS Philippa Sheffield Sword 3 2   3 V V 2/5 -1 18
CARROLL Alexandra Scimitar 4 V V   4 V 3/5 9 23
HOWELLS Abigail Cardiff 1 1 1 V   1 1/5 -15 9
DIXON Harriet Millfield V 3 3 0 V   2/5 -2 16

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
BILARDI Angela Truro   V V V V V 5/5 16 25
ANIL Shreya Truro 2   4 1 2 1 0/5 -15 10
PRADHAN Jzuee Nlsc 1 V   3 1 V 2/5 -8 15
LASANCE Rachel Tameside 1 V V   0 V 3/5 0 16
ROBERTS Kira Laszlo'S 4 V V V   V 4/5 16 24
ELYS Laycy City 1 V 4 2 0   1/5 -9 12

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
HUNTER-THOMAS Laura Ofa   2 V V V V 4/5 8 22
WATSON Alice Scimitar V   0 V V 4 3/5 6 19
MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice Truro 2 V   V V V 4/5 7 22
DAVIES Harriet Bath Sword 1 0 3   2 3 0/5 -16 9
LILLYCROP Megan Shakespeare'S Swords 4 1 4 V   V 2/5 -2 19
GUARINO Michelle Aberdeen Uni 2 V 3 V 4   2/5 -3 19

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
FAIRHEAD Helen Scimitar   4 V V V V 4/5 10 24
HOBDAY Tina Nlsc V   V V V 4 4/5 5 24
LAND Stephanie Edinburgh 3 4   V V V 3/5 6 22
HALL Eleanor U/a 2 2 4   V V 2/5 -2 18
BEDDOE Megan Mx Fencing 2 4 0 2   4 0/5 -13 12
NOREJKO Teresa Truro 2 V 2 3 V   2/5 -6 17

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
CARSON Victoria City   3 V V V V 4/5 6 23
SOSNOWSKA Izabela Camden V   V V V V 5/5 12 25
BURTON Emma Bedford 4 3   0 3 2 0/5 -13 12
MCCOMBIE Maxine Truro 4 4 V   V 2 2/5 3 20
MURPHY Charlotte Shakespeare'S Swords 0 1 V 2   V 2/5 -8 13
DAYKIN Kate West Fife 4 2 V V 3   2/5 0 19

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
HUTCHISON Jane Bath Sword   3 V V V V 4/5 12 23
MCWILLIAMS Margaret Truro V   V V V V 5/5 14 25
PLEASANT Bridget Aberdeen Uni 3 3   V 0 V 2/5 -2 16
TURNBULL Isabel Mx Fencing 0 2 0   3 3 0/5 -17 8
RUAUX Emily Rivington Park 3 2 V V   V 3/5 7 20
SMITH Annabel Shakespeare'S Swords 0 1 3 V 0   1/5 -14 9

 
Document Engarde - 12/09/2011 13:53:33
 

      Tableau of 64

 NICOLL Chrystall  Brentwood
       NICOLL Chrystall
64         
         NICOLL Chrystall
33   HALL Eleanor  U/a       15/12
       LILLYCROP Megan  
32   LILLYCROP Megan  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/7  
           NICOLL Chrystall
17   HOBDAY Tina  Nlsc         15/2
       HOBDAY Tina    
48   TALLON Harriet  Rivington Park     15/9    
         CARSON Victoria  
49   STRAY Steph  White Eagles       15/9  
       CARSON Victoria    
16   CARSON Victoria  City     15/4    
             NICOLL Chrystall
 ROBB Francine  Oxford Uni           15/6
       ROBB Francine      
56   KEOGH Lynn  Tameside     15/4      
         WATSON Alice    
41   HOOLE Lisa  Chilwell Blades       15/9    
       WATSON Alice      
24   WATSON Alice  Scimitar     15/7      
           RIDGEON Verity  
25   ALLEN Sophie  Truro         15/9  
       ALLEN Sophie      
40   POTTER Emma  Stourbridge     15/8      
         RIDGEON Verity    
57   WYATT Layla  Hunt Roeder       15/6    
       RIDGEON Verity      
 RIDGEON Verity  Scimitar     15/3      
               NICOLL Chrystall
 MCWILLIAMS Margaret  Truro             15/5
       MCWILLIAMS Margaret        
60                 
         NOREJKO Teresa      
37   NOREJKO Teresa  Truro       15/11      
       NOREJKO Teresa        
28   PINKEY Amanda  Affondo     15/9        
           CARROLL Alexandra    
21   CARROLL Alexandra  Scimitar         15/10    
       CARROLL Alexandra        
44   ELYS Laycy  City     15/4        
         CARROLL Alexandra      
53   ANIL Shreya  Truro       15/14      
       FAIRHEAD Helen        
12   FAIRHEAD Helen  Scimitar     15/8        
             HUNTER-THOMAS Laura  
13   HUNTER-THOMAS Laura  Ofa           15/1  
       HUNTER-THOMAS Laura        
52   BEDDOE Megan  Mx Fencing     15/7        
         HUNTER-THOMAS Laura      
45   SMITH Annabel  Shakespeare'S Swords       15/10      
       SLEEMAN Kiera        
20   SLEEMAN Kiera  Truro     15/14        
           HUNTER-THOMAS Laura    
29   MCCOMBIE Maxine  Truro         15/9    
       MCCOMBIE Maxine        
36   GUARINO Michelle  Aberdeen Uni     15/5        
         BILARDI Angela      
61            15/5      
       BILARDI Angela        
 BILARDI Angela  Truro            
                 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise
 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise  Truro               15/7
       BOND-WILLIAMS Louise        
62                 
         BOND-WILLIAMS Louise      
35   PLEASANT Bridget  Aberdeen Uni       15/3      
       DAYKIN Kate        
30   DAYKIN Kate  West Fife     15/8        
           BOND-WILLIAMS Louise    
19   MC MILLAN Jennifer  Rollo         15/7    
       MC MILLAN Jennifer        
46   HOWELLS Abigail  Cardiff     15/8        
         MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice      
51   BURTON Emma  Bedford       15/12      
       MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice        
14   MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice  Truro     15/11        
             BOND-WILLIAMS Louise  
11   HUTCHISON Jane  Bath Sword           15/3  
       HUTCHISON Jane        
54   DAVIES Harriet  Bath Sword     15/5        
         RUAUX Emily      
43   BILLINGTON Lizzie  Shakespeare'S Swords       15/10      
       RUAUX Emily        
22   RUAUX Emily  Rivington Park     15/7        
           SOSNOWSKA Izabela    
27   YATES Georgina  City         15/8    
       YATES Georgina        
38   PRADHAN Jzuee  Nlsc     15/9        
         SOSNOWSKA Izabela      
59            15/9      
       SOSNOWSKA Izabela        
 SOSNOWSKA Izabela  Camden            
               BOND-WILLIAMS Louise
 ITZKOWITZ Aliya  Camden             15/13
       ITZKOWITZ Aliya      
58               
         ITZKOWITZ Aliya    
39   MURPHY Charlotte  Shakespeare'S Swords       15/3    
       LASANCE Rachel      
26   LASANCE Rachel  Tameside     15/12      
           ITZKOWITZ Aliya  
23   LAND Stephanie  Edinburgh         15/13  
       BURLEIGH Beth      
42   BURLEIGH Beth  Ursa     15/14      
         ROBERTS Kira    
55   TURNBULL Isabel  Mx Fencing       15/4    
       ROBERTS Kira      
10   ROBERTS Kira  Laszlo'S     15/9      
             WILLIAMS Sophie
15   CREECHAN Louise  Truro           15/11
       CREECHAN Louise    
50   MOFFAT Alice  Ursa     15/8    
         CREECHAN Louise  
47   TURNER Eloise  Truro       15/14  
       RUSHTON Francesca    
18   RUSHTON Francesca  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/8    
           WILLIAMS Sophie
31   HARRIS Philippa  Sheffield Sword         15/5
       HARRIS Philippa  
34   DIXON Harriet  Millfield     15/4  
         WILLIAMS Sophie
63            15/3
       WILLIAMS Sophie
 WILLIAMS Sophie  Truro    

 

      Quarter-finals

 NICOLL Chrystall  Brentwood
       NICOLL Chrystall
 RIDGEON Verity  Scimitar     15/6
         NICOLL Chrystall
 CARROLL Alexandra  Scimitar       15/5
       HUNTER-THOMAS Laura  
 HUNTER-THOMAS Laura  Ofa     15/1  
           BOND-WILLIAMS Louise
 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise  Truro         15/7
       BOND-WILLIAMS Louise  
 SOSNOWSKA Izabela  Camden     15/3  
         BOND-WILLIAMS Louise
 ITZKOWITZ Aliya  Camden       15/13
       WILLIAMS Sophie
 WILLIAMS Sophie  Truro     15/11

 
Document Engarde - 12/09/2011 13:53:23