HAMLET OPEN MEN'S SABRE
1st September, 2012
Stratford-upon-Avon

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BOTELER   Harry      TRURO 
 2   AIYENURO   Soji      CAMDEN 
 3   CLARKE   Michael      TRURO 
 3   GANN   Henry      BRENTWOOD 
 5   CRUTCHETT   Alexander      BRENTWOOD 
 6   CRUTCHETT   Anthony      BRENTWOOD 
 7   MOTTERSHEAD   Thomas      ROMILY 
 8   AMSALEM   Rubin      CAMDEN 
 9   RATNESWARAN   Maiyuran      IMPERIAL 
 10   BETTLE   William      CADS 
 11   DEARY   William      TRURO 
 12   SLANKARD   Kirk      CITY 
 13   DONALD   Simon      BRENTWOOD 
 14   HORRIX   Jack      CAMDEN 
 14   KIRBY   Peter      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 16   SANCROFT   Glen      SALLE ROLLO 
 17   LAWERENCE   Chris      IMPERIAL 
 18   JOHNSON   Michael      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 19   ROCKS   Stephen      SHETLAND 
 20   YOUNG   Sebastian      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 21   NICHOLLS   Tom      CHILWELL BLADES 
 22   VAN HOFFELEN   Camille      CAMDEN 
 23   WRIGHT   Peter      NLSC 
 24   VONDEE   Morgan      CITY 
 25   BALES   Michael      CADS 
 26   SIMMONS   John      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 27   GIBBS   Sam      SWINDON 
 28   FOTHERBY   Will      BRISTOL UNI 
 28   SAUNDERS   Brynmar      TRURO 
 30   WEBB   Jonathan      CAMDEN 
 31   JENNINGS   Patrick      RIVINGTON PARK 
 32   HOSKING   Will      TRURO 
 33   THORLEY   Christian      AFFONDO 
 34   HENDRA   Tom      TRURO 
 35   WARD   Fraser      TRURO 
 36   VEITCH   Robert      RIVINGTON PARK 
 37   SCOTT   Stuart      LASZLO'S 
 38   PERRY   Dan      SALLE URSA 
 39   OAKES   Marc      SPARTACUS 
 40   BOWLEY   Stan      RIVINGTON PARK 
 41   PEARSON   Alex      SALLE ROLLO 
 42   CHADWICK   Martin      SCIMITAR 
 43   BOWERS   Keith      ROYAL NAVY 
 44   WOODBURN   Fraser      TRURO 
 45   HUDSON   Matthew      ROOM 1 ON 1 
 46   GHOSH   Julian      CAMDEN 
 47   AMBROSE-WILLIAMS   Clive      OXFORD 
 48   CHARLES   Nick      CITY 
 49   RAPIER   Richard      TRURO 
 50   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob      CAMDEN 
 51   RYAN   Danny      LASZLO'S 
 52   HARRIS   Rafe      MILLFIELD 
 53   COOPER   Sam      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 54   HOLDSWORTH   George      MX FENCING 
 54   VAN NIEUWERBURGH   Christian      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 56   HALLIWELL   Will      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 57   CAWDRON   Robert      RIVINGTON PARK 
 58   ANDERSON   James      SALLE ROLLO 
 59   COLEMAN   Alex      LIVERPOOL UNI 
 60   WILLIAMSON   Andrew      EDINBURGH 
 61   DACEY   Simon      MX FENCING 
 62   WOOLLANDS   David      CHILWELL BLADES 
 63   BURTON   George      BEDFORD 
 64   BERNSTEIN   Richard      MILLFIELD 
 65   SCHOFIELD   Jordan      BEDFORD 
 66   POTTER   Steve      STOURBRIDGE 
 67   WALLER   Adam      RIDINGS 
 68   CLOUGHLEY   Connor      WEST FIFE 
 69   MAXWELL   Joshua      TRURO 
 70   ESTEVES   Nuno      CAMDEN 
 71   POTTER   Nathan      CAMDEN 
 72   WIDE   Daniel      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 73   BROOKS   Daniel      BATH 
 74   HERROD   Pierse      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 75   DIXON   Stuart      CAMDEN 
 76   JAMES   William      DDRAIG WERN 
 77   GELLETT   Charles      MX FENCING 
 78   DALEY   Jon      ST ALBAN'S 
 79   SPICER   Jonathan      SARNIA SWORD 
 80   HIBBERD   Andrew      READING UNI 
 81   WARWICKER   Simon      CITY 
 82   ELLWOOD   Steve      DDRAIG WERN 
 82   SZEPIETOWSKI   Rafel      PORTSMOUTH UNI 
 84   MANSON   Ross      WALLACE FENCING 
 84   MINKLEY   Rowan      BATH 
 86   LINDLEY   Thomas      RIVINGTON PARK 
 87   REDBURN   Sam      MX FENCING 
 88   BOTLEY   Pelham      SOUTH LONDON SABRE 
 89   DOWSE   Niall      MX FENCING 
 90   ROSE   Eryk      HMS SULTAN 
 91   MOORE   Chris      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 92   LAWERENCE   Grant      BEDFORD 
 93   PALMER   Phil      STOURBRIDGE 
 94   HUNTER   Matt      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 95   KWAN   Wai Yu      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 96   HOWES   Nicholas      SOUTH LONDON SWORDS 
 97   BEAZLEY   James      ABINGDON SCHOOL 
 98   WALLIS   Jack      ROOM 1 ON 1 
 99   THOMAS   Richard      DDRAIG WERN 
 99   WILSON   Calum      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 101   MARTIN   Thomas      STAR SWORD 
 102   FELLOWS   Andrew      BIRMINGHAM 
 103   BLACKHURST   Jonathan      ST PAUL'S 
 104   JONES   Dylan      VALE 
 105   FOTHERBY   James      ABINGDON SCHOOL 
 106   BARON   Peter      STOURBRIDGE 
 106   KEARNS   Niall      DKIT 
 108   ESTEVES   Jorge      OXFORD 
 109   COULTER   Barry      ST PAUL'S 
 110   LEPONIS   Stephan      STOCKPORT 
 111   EDMUNDSON   Jack      SOUTH LONDON SWORDS 
 111   MORRIS   Carl      SEACOURT 
 113   BRADLEY-DOSAJ   Sam      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 114   BROOK   Alistair      BRIDGEND 
 114   EDWARDS   Rhys      SALLE URSA 
 116   BRENDA   Paul      STRATFORD-UPON-AVON 
 116   OSBALDESTON   Bill      VETS 
 118   HOUSAMI   Housam      SWINDON 
 119   HONEYBONE   James      TRURO 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
AMSALEM Rubin Camden   V V 4 V V V 5/6 19 29
ESTEVES Jorge Oxford 1   3 0 1 4 4 0/6 -17 13
LINDLEY Thomas Rivington Park 0 V   0 1 V 3 2/6 -12 14
CRUTCHETT Alexander Brentwood V V V   V V V 6/6 24 30
HALLIWELL Will Shakespeare'S Swords 1 V V 0   V 3 3/6 1 19
MARTIN Thomas Star Sword 1 V 3 1 1   2 1/6 -16 13
CHARLES Nick City 2 V V 1 V V   4/6 1 23

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
POTTER Steve Stourbridge   X V 3 3 V V 3/5 5 21
HONEYBONE James Truro A   A A A A A abandon1
BOTLEY Pelham South London Sabre 3 X   V 3 3 3 1/5 -7 17
BROOKS Daniel Bath V X 4   2 3 V 2/5 1 19
BOWLEY Stan Rivington Park V X V V   V 3 4/5 8 23
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden 1 X V V 2   V 3/5 1 18
HERROD Pierse Shakespeare'S Swords 2 X V 0 V 1   2/5 -8 13

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
ESTEVES Nuno Camden   V V V 2 2 1 3/6 -1 20
BEAZLEY James Abingdon School 3   2 V 1 2 0 1/6 -14 13
SPICER Jonathan Sarnia Sword 3 V   V 0 4 1 2/6 -5 18
OSBALDESTON Bill Vets 0 2 1   0 2 1 0/6 -24 6
CRUTCHETT Anthony Brentwood V V V V   V V 6/6 23 30
PERRY Dan Salle Ursa V V V V 3   V 5/6 9 28
SAUNDERS Brynmar Truro V V V V 1 4   4/6 12 25

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
BROOK Alistair Bridgend   2 1 0 1 1 2 0/6 -23 7
DALEY Jon St Alban'S V   V 2 1 4 2 2/6 -3 19
FOTHERBY James Abingdon School V 0   0 1 3 0 1/6 -17 9
RATNESWARAN Maiyuran Imperial V V V   V V V 6/6 22 30
WRIGHT Peter Nlsc V V V 2   V V 5/6 14 27
POTTER Nathan Camden V V V 2 4   0 3/6 -2 21
CHADWICK Martin Scimitar V V V 2 1 V   4/6 9 23

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian Shakespeare'S Swords   2 V V V 1 3 3/6 1 21
DEARY William Truro V   V V V 4 V 5/6 17 29
WALLIS Jack Room 1 On 1 2 1   2 V 1 0 1/6 -14 11
GELLETT Charles Mx Fencing 3 1 V   V 4 2 2/6 -2 20
HOUSAMI Housam Swindon 0 1 0 0   1 1 0/6 -27 3
AIYENURO Soji Camden V V V V V   V 6/6 17 30
JENNINGS Patrick Rivington Park V 2 V V V 2   4/6 8 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
PEARSON Alex Salle Rollo   V 3 V V V 1 4/6 12 24
THOMAS Richard Ddraig Wern 0   0 1 V 4 0 1/6 -15 10
SCOTT Stuart Laszlo'S V V   V V V 0 5/6 11 25
WALLER Adam Ridings 1 V 3   V V 1 3/6 2 20
BRADLEY-DOSAJ Sam Russell Swords 0 0 2 0   4 2 0/6 -22 8
REDBURN Sam Mx Fencing 1 V 1 2 V   0 2/6 -14 14
BOTELER Harry Truro V V V V V V   6/6 26 30

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
HIBBERD Andrew Reading Uni   4 V 4 1 1 V 2/6 -6 20
FELLOWS Andrew Birmingham V   1 1 1 2 2 1/6 -17 12
KWAN Wai Yu Shakespeare'S Swords 2 V   1 1 4 1 1/6 -12 14
RAPIER Richard Truro V V V   0 V 1 4/6 1 21
ROCKS Stephen Shetland V V V V   V 3 5/6 18 28
CLOUGHLEY Connor West Fife V V V 4 2   1 3/6 0 22
SLANKARD Kirk City 4 V V V V V   5/6 16 29

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
GHOSH Julian Camden   V 2 0 V V V 4/6 3 22
WARWICKER Simon City 2   1 2 V V 4 2/6 -9 19
WOODBURN Fraser Truro V V   1 V V 2 4/6 6 23
GANN Henry Brentwood V V V   V V V 6/6 21 30
BARON Peter Stourbridge 4 4 3 2   1 0 0/6 -16 14
MOORE Chris Shakespeare'S Swords 2 4 1 1 V   4 1/6 -9 17
HUDSON Matthew Room 1 On 1 1 V V 3 V V   4/6 4 24

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
THORLEY Christian Affondo   V V V V V V 6/6 14 30
BERNSTEIN Richard Millfield 2   1 0 4 4 3 0/6 -16 14
WIDE Daniel Shakespeare'S Swords 3 V   1 1 V V 3/6 -3 20
WEBB Jonathan Camden 3 V V   4 V V 4/6 10 27
WARD Fraser Truro 4 V V V   V V 5/6 11 29
HOWES Nicholas South London Swords 0 V 4 3 1   3 1/6 -13 16
WOOLLANDS David Chilwell Blades 4 V 3 3 3 V   2/6 -3 23

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
COULTER Barry St Paul'S   2 3 1 1 1 3 0/6 -19 11
JONES Dylan Vale V   0 2 1 1 1 1/6 -17 10
VAN HOFFELEN Camille Camden V V   4 V V V 5/6 14 29
KIRBY Peter Shakespeare'S Swords V V V   V 3 4 4/6 9 27
SANCROFT Glen Salle Rollo V V 2 1   V V 4/6 5 23
HORRIX Jack Camden V V 3 V 4   V 4/6 9 27
MAXWELL Joshua Truro V V 2 V 2 3   3/6 -1 22

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
COOPER Sam Shakespeare'S Swords   4 3 0 V V V 3/6 1 22
CLARKE Michael Truro V   V V V V V 6/6 17 30
VONDEE Morgan City V 4   V V V V 5/6 13 29
CAWDRON Robert Rivington Park V 0 2   V V 2 3/6 -1 19
EDMUNDSON Jack South London Swords 3 0 1 1   0 4 0/6 -21 9
JAMES William Ddraig Wern 2 1 4 4 V   V 2/6 -2 21
BURTON George Bedford 1 4 1 V V 3   2/6 -7 19

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
HARRIS Rafe Millfield   3 V 4 V 3 V 3/6 1 25
DONALD Simon Brentwood V   V 3 V V V 5/6 15 28
MORRIS Carl Seacourt 3 0   1 3 2 0 0/6 -21 9
JOHNSON Michael Shakespeare'S Swords V V V   V V V 6/6 19 30
ELLWOOD Steve Ddraig Wern 3 1 V 1   1 V 2/6 -11 16
AMBROSE-WILLIAMS Clive Oxford V 0 V 2 V   V 4/6 2 22
DOWSE Niall Mx Fencing 3 4 V 0 4 4   1/6 -5 20

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Indicator HS
HOLDSWORTH George Mx Fencing   V V 2 V 2 2 3/6 1 21
WILSON Calum Shakespeare'S Swords 2   V 0 2 1 0 1/6 -15 10
BRENDA Paul Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 0   0 1 3 1 0/6 -24 6
LAWERENCE Chris Imperial V V V   V V V 6/6 20 30
DIXON Stuart Camden 2 V V 3   4 4 2/6 0 23
BOWERS Keith Royal Navy V V V 2 V   4 4/6 6 26
BALES Michael Cads V V V 3 V V   5/6 12 28

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Indicator HS
FOTHERBY Will Bristol Uni   1 V V 4 V V 4/6 12 25
HOSKING Will Truro V   V 3 3 4 V 3/6 6 25
HUNTER Matt Shakespeare'S Swords 0 2   4 3 2 V 1/6 -12 16
SZEPIETOWSKI Rafel Portsmouth Uni 1 V V   1 1 3 2/6 -11 16
SCHOFIELD Jordan Bedford V V V V   4 V 5/6 13 29
OAKES Marc Spartacus 2 V V V V   V 5/6 9 27
BLACKHURST Jonathan St Paul'S 0 1 3 V 0 2   1/6 -17 11

 

  Poule no 15 V/M Indicator HS
HENDRA Tom Truro   V V V 4 V V 5/6 14 29
LAWERENCE Grant Bedford 1   4 2 2 V 2 1/6 -9 16
MANSON Ross Wallace Fencing 2 V   2 1 V 0 2/6 -12 15
ANDERSON James Salle Rollo 3 V V   0 V 0 3/6 -1 18
MOTTERSHEAD Thomas Romily V V V V   V V 6/6 18 30
EDWARDS Rhys Salle Ursa 2 0 3 0 1   1 0/6 -23 7
GIBBS Sam Swindon 2 V V V 4 V   4/6 13 26

 

  Poule no 16 V/M Indicator HS
PALMER Phil Stourbridge   2 V 2 2 0 4 1/6 -11 15
RYAN Danny Laszlo'S V   V 4 4 V 2 3/6 7 25
KEARNS Niall Dkit 1 0   4 2 4 3 0/6 -16 14
DACEY Simon Mx Fencing V V V   2 1 2 3/6 -5 20
BETTLE William Cads V V V V   V V 6/6 18 30
WILLIAMSON Andrew Edinburgh V 1 V V 0   1 3/6 -3 17
SIMMONS John Shakespeare'S Swords V V V V 2 V   5/6 10 27

 

  Poule no 17 V/M Indicator HS
MINKLEY Rowan Bath   V 2 0 V 2 1 2/6 -12 15
LEPONIS Stephan Stockport 3   3 2 2 0 0 0/6 -20 10
VEITCH Robert Rivington Park V V   V V V 1 5/6 11 26
YOUNG Sebastian Shakespeare'S Swords V V 4   V V V 5/6 16 29
ROSE Eryk Hms Sultan 4 V 0 3   4 3 1/6 -8 19
COLEMAN Alex Liverpool Uni V V 1 0 V   2 3/6 -3 18
NICHOLLS Tom Chilwell Blades V V V 3 V V   5/6 16 28

      Tableau of 128

 BOTELER Harry  Truro
       BOTELER Harry
128         
         BOTELER Harry
65   POTTER Nathan  Camden       15/1
       ANDERSON James  
64   ANDERSON James  Salle Rollo     15/8  
           BOTELER Harry
33   GIBBS Sam  Swindon         15/10
       GIBBS Sam    
96   BEAZLEY James  Abingdon School     15/4    
         GIBBS Sam  
97   WALLIS Jack  Room 1 On 1       15/8  
       BOWLEY Stan    
32   BOWLEY Stan  Rivington Park     15/9    
             BOTELER Harry
17   YOUNG Sebastian  Shakespeare'S Swords           15/10
       YOUNG Sebastian      
112   MORRIS Carl  Seacourt     15/7      
         YOUNG Sebastian    
81   SZEPIETOWSKI Rafel  Portsmouth Uni       15/9    
       CHARLES Nick      
48   CHARLES Nick  City     15/8      
           SLANKARD Kirk  
49   RAPIER Richard  Truro         15/13  
       RAPIER Richard      
80   WARWICKER Simon  City     15/5      
         SLANKARD Kirk    
113   BRADLEY-DOSAJ Sam  Russell Swords       15/7    
       SLANKARD Kirk      
16   SLANKARD Kirk  City     15/4      
               BOTELER Harry
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas  Romily             15/14
       MOTTERSHEAD Thomas        
120                 
         MOTTERSHEAD Thomas      
73   JAMES William  Ddraig Wern       15/3      
       COOPER Sam        
56   COOPER Sam  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/13        
           MOTTERSHEAD Thomas    
41   JENNINGS Patrick  Rivington Park         15/7    
       JENNINGS Patrick        
88   DOWSE Niall  Mx Fencing     15/3        
         JENNINGS Patrick      
105   BERNSTEIN Richard  Millfield       15/9      
       BERNSTEIN Richard        
24   SCHOFIELD Jordan  Bedford     15/13        
             MOTTERSHEAD Thomas  
25   BALES Michael  Cads           15/12  
       BALES Michael        
104   FOTHERBY James  Abingdon School     15/5        
         BALES Michael      
89   ROSE Eryk  Hms Sultan       15/12      
       CHADWICK Martin        
40   CHADWICK Martin  Scimitar     15/6        
           BETTLE William    
57   VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian  Shakespeare'S Swords         15/9    
       VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian        
72   DIXON Stuart  Camden     15/5        
         BETTLE William      
121            15/11      
       BETTLE William        
 BETTLE William  Cads            
                 BOTELER Harry
 GANN Henry  Brentwood               15/9
       GANN Henry          
124                   
         GANN Henry        
69   DACEY Simon  Mx Fencing       15/9        
       DACEY Simon          
60   CLOUGHLEY Connor  West Fife     15/12          
           GANN Henry      
37   WEBB Jonathan  Camden         15/14      
       WEBB Jonathan          
92   PALMER Phil  Stourbridge     15/9          
         WEBB Jonathan        
101   FELLOWS Andrew  Birmingham       15/9        
       SCOTT Stuart          
28   SCOTT Stuart  Laszlo'S     15/11          
             GANN Henry    
21   HENDRA Tom  Truro           15/8    
       HENDRA Tom          
108   ESTEVES Jorge  Oxford     15/10          
         SANCROFT Glen        
85   LINDLEY Thomas  Rivington Park       15/10        
       SANCROFT Glen          
44   SANCROFT Glen  Salle Rollo     15/8          
           SANCROFT Glen      
53   HOSKING Will  Truro         15/12      
       HOSKING Will          
76   DALEY Jon  St Alban'S     15/3          
         HOSKING Will        
117   BRENDA Paul  Stratford-Upon-Avon       15/9        
       THORLEY Christian          
12   THORLEY Christian  Affondo     15/2          
               GANN Henry  
13   AMSALEM Rubin  Camden             15/13  
       AMSALEM Rubin          
116   OSBALDESTON Bill  Vets     15/3          
         AMSALEM Rubin        
77   SPICER Jonathan  Sarnia Sword       15/6        
       RYAN Danny          
52   RYAN Danny  Laszlo'S     15/9          
           AMSALEM Rubin      
45   HUDSON Matthew  Room 1 On 1         15/14      
       HUDSON Matthew          
84   MANSON Ross  Wallace Fencing     15/3          
         VAN HOFFELEN Camille        
109   COULTER Barry  St Paul'S       15/2        
       VAN HOFFELEN Camille          
20   VAN HOFFELEN Camille  Camden     15/12          
             AMSALEM Rubin    
29   SIMMONS John  Shakespeare'S Swords           15/11    
       SIMMONS John          
100   MARTIN Thomas  Star Sword     15/4          
         SIMMONS John        
93   HUNTER Matt  Shakespeare'S Swords       15/9        
       PEARSON Alex          
36   PEARSON Alex  Salle Rollo     15/3          
           RATNESWARAN Maiyuran      
61   MAXWELL Joshua  Truro         15/12      
       WILLIAMSON Andrew          
68   WILLIAMSON Andrew  Edinburgh     15/6          
         RATNESWARAN Maiyuran        
125            15/10        
       RATNESWARAN Maiyuran          
 RATNESWARAN Maiyuran  Imperial              
                   BOTELER Harry
 CRUTCHETT Anthony  Brentwood                 15/13
       CRUTCHETT Anthony          
126                   
         CRUTCHETT Anthony        
67   COLEMAN Alex  Liverpool Uni       15/6        
       COLEMAN Alex          
62   ESTEVES Nuno  Camden     15/6          
           CRUTCHETT Anthony      
35   FOTHERBY Will  Bristol Uni         15/8      
       FOTHERBY Will          
94   KWAN Wai Yu  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/7          
         FOTHERBY Will        
99   THOMAS Richard  Ddraig Wern       15/6        
       PERRY Dan          
30   PERRY Dan  Salle Ursa     15/3          
             CRUTCHETT Anthony    
19   DONALD Simon  Brentwood           15/7    
       DONALD Simon          
110   LEPONIS Stephan  Stockport     15/8          
         DONALD Simon        
83   MINKLEY Rowan  Bath       15/8        
       GHOSH Julian          
46   GHOSH Julian  Camden     15/5          
           DONALD Simon      
51   GANDER-COMPTON Jacob  Camden         15/10      
       GANDER-COMPTON Jacob          
78   HIBBERD Andrew  Reading Uni     15/10          
         ROCKS Stephen        
115   EDWARDS Rhys  Salle Ursa       15/11        
       ROCKS Stephen          
14   ROCKS Stephen  Shetland     15/6          
               AIYENURO Soji  
11   AIYENURO Soji  Camden             15/14  
       AIYENURO Soji          
118   HOUSAMI Housam  Swindon     15/4          
         AIYENURO Soji        
75   WOOLLANDS David  Chilwell Blades       15/13        
       WOOLLANDS David          
54   WALLER Adam  Ridings     15/5          
           AIYENURO Soji      
43   WOODBURN Fraser  Truro         15/8      
       WOODBURN Fraser          
86   REDBURN Sam  Mx Fencing     15/6          
         WRIGHT Peter        
107   KEARNS Niall  Dkit       15/13        
       WRIGHT Peter          
22   WRIGHT Peter  Nlsc     15/5          
             AIYENURO Soji    
27   VEITCH Robert  Rivington Park           15/14    
       VEITCH Robert          
102   BLACKHURST Jonathan  St Paul'S     15/10          
         KIRBY Peter        
91   LAWERENCE Grant  Bedford       15/10        
       KIRBY Peter          
38   KIRBY Peter  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/9          
           KIRBY Peter      
59   HALLIWELL Will  Shakespeare'S Swords         15/14      
       HALLIWELL Will          
70   BROOKS Daniel  Bath     15/7          
         LAWERENCE Chris        
123            15/6        
       LAWERENCE Chris          
 LAWERENCE Chris  Imperial              
                 AIYENURO Soji
 JOHNSON Michael  Shakespeare'S Swords               15/12
       JOHNSON Michael        
122                 
         JOHNSON Michael      
71   HERROD Pierse  Shakespeare'S Swords       15/9      
       HOLDSWORTH George        
58   HOLDSWORTH George  Mx Fencing     15/11        
           HORRIX Jack    
39   HORRIX Jack  Camden        by abandonment    
       HORRIX Jack        
90   MOORE Chris  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/10        
         HORRIX Jack      
103   JONES Dylan  Vale       15/11      
       WARD Fraser        
26   WARD Fraser  Truro     15/1        
             CLARKE Michael  
23   VONDEE Morgan  City           15/12  
       VONDEE Morgan        
106   BARON Peter  Stourbridge     15/4        
         VONDEE Morgan      
87   BOTLEY Pelham  South London Sabre       15/12      
       BOWERS Keith        
42   BOWERS Keith  Royal Navy     15/6        
           CLARKE Michael    
55   HARRIS Rafe  Millfield         15/7    
       HARRIS Rafe        
74   GELLETT Charles  Mx Fencing     15/14        
         CLARKE Michael      
119            15/5      
       CLARKE Michael        
10   CLARKE Michael  Truro            
               CLARKE Michael
15   DEARY William  Truro             15/14
       DEARY William      
114   BROOK Alistair  Bridgend     15/0      
         DEARY William    
79   BURTON George  Bedford       15/6    
       BURTON George      
50   POTTER Steve  Stourbridge     15/7      
           DEARY William  
47   AMBROSE-WILLIAMS Clive  Oxford         15/13  
       AMBROSE-WILLIAMS Clive      
82   ELLWOOD Steve  Ddraig Wern     15/9      
         NICHOLLS Tom    
111   EDMUNDSON Jack  South London Swords       15/6    
       NICHOLLS Tom      
18   NICHOLLS Tom  Chilwell Blades     15/10      
             CRUTCHETT Alexander
31   OAKES Marc  Spartacus           15/6
       OAKES Marc    
98   WILSON Calum  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/6    
         SAUNDERS Brynmar  
95   HOWES Nicholas  South London Swords       15/12  
       SAUNDERS Brynmar    
34   SAUNDERS Brynmar  Truro     15/4    
           CRUTCHETT Alexander
63   CAWDRON Robert  Rivington Park         15/3
       CAWDRON Robert  
66   WIDE Daniel  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/7  
         CRUTCHETT Alexander
127            15/3
       CRUTCHETT Alexander
 CRUTCHETT Alexander  Brentwood    

 

      Quarter-finals

 BOTELER Harry  Truro
       BOTELER Harry
 MOTTERSHEAD Thomas  Romily     15/14
         BOTELER Harry
 GANN Henry  Brentwood       15/9
       GANN Henry  
 AMSALEM Rubin  Camden     15/13  
           BOTELER Harry
 CRUTCHETT Anthony  Brentwood         15/13
       AIYENURO Soji  
 AIYENURO Soji  Camden     15/14  
         AIYENURO Soji
 CLARKE Michael  Truro       15/12
       CLARKE Michael
 CRUTCHETT Alexander  Brentwood     15/14