HAMLET OPEN WOMEN'S SABRE TOURNAMENT
1st September, 2012
Stratford-upon-Avon

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   WATSON   Alice      CAMDEN 
 2   ROBERTS   Kira      LASZLO'S 
 3   BAEZA CENTURION   Marta      TRURO 
 3   MCMILLAN   Jennifer      SALLE ROLLO 
 5   DIXON   Harriet      MILLFIELD 
 6   HUTCHISON   Jane      BATH 
 7   FAIRHEAD   Helen      CAMDEN 
 8   COLLIER   Ellie      LASZLO'S 
 9   RUAUX   Emily      RIVINGTON PARK 
 10   SLEEMAN   Kiera      TRURO 
 11   NELSON   Hannah      BRENTWOOD 
 12   MURPHY   Charlotte      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 13   RUSHTON   Francesca      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 14   GLADDISH   Laura      MX FENCING 
 15   RIDGEON   Verity      XIPHOI 
 16   ANIL   Shreya      TRURO 
 17   LASANCE   Rachel      TAMESIDE 
 18   BEDDOE   Megan      MX FENCING 
 19   POTTER   Emma      STOURBRIDGE 
 20   SOSNOWSKA   Izabella      EXETER UNI 
 21   GUARINO   Michelle      ABERDEEN UNI 
 22   CREECHAN   Louise      GLASGOW UNI 
 23   BILLINGTON   Lizzie      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 24   HOBDAY   Tina      NLSC 
 25   NOREJKO   Tessa      TRURO 
 26   CHART   Maria      TRURO 
 27   TURNBULL   Isabel      MX FENCING 
 28   LILLYCROP   Megan      CARDIFF 
 29   FRITH   Vivien      SALLE URSA 
 30   WALLER   Emma      RIDINGS 
 31   HUTTON   Daisy      MX FENCING 
 32   COULTER   Grace      ST PAUL'S 
 33   PLEASANT   Bridget      ABERDEEN UNI 
 34   DAYKIN   Kate      EDINBURGH 
 35   LAND   Stephanie      LASZLO'S 
 36   MAIDWELL-SMITH   Alice      TRURO 
 37   JOHNSON-KLINDT   Leanne      BATH 
 38   JONES   Wednesday      CHESTER 
 39   CORBY   Jessica      WEST FIFE 
 40   ROSE   Sarah      ST ALBAN'S 
 41   HAMPSON   Sarah-Jane      WEST FIFE 
 42   YATE   Jenny      DDRAIG WERN 
 43   FINKE   Kerstin      TRURO 
 44   EINCHCOMB   Danielle      DUNDEE UNI 
 45   PINKNEY   Amanda      AFFONDO 
 46   WHITAKER   Annelise      BEDFORD 
 47   DAVIES   Harriet      BATH 
 48   WYATT   Layla      SALLE HUNT ROEDER 
 49   LOLIES   Alexandra      UNATTACHED 
 50   CRAWFORD   Anna      QUEENSLAND 
 51   BURTON   Emma      BEDFORD 
 52   WILLIAMS   Lynn      NLSC 
 53   MORRIS   Jenny      PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
 54   WHALLEY   Francesca      RUSSELL SWORDS 
 55   SULLIVAN   Beverley      ST ALBAN'S 
 56   GOWER   Natalie      COTSWOLD 
 57   RUSSEN   Tracy      AFFONDO 
 58   EARL   Silvia      BEDFORD 
 58   HEEPS   Katie      WEST FIFE 
 58   STEER   Letitia      READING UNI 
 61   HALLIWELL   Chloe      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
PINKNEY Amanda Affondo   2 0 3 V 1 V 2/6 -8 16
YATE Jenny Ddraig Wern V   1 4 V 4 1 2/6 -3 20
WATSON Alice Camden V V   V V V V 6/6 20 30
SLEEMAN Kiera Truro V V 4   V V V 5/6 12 29
HALLIWELL Chloe Shakespeare'S Swords 0 1 0 1   1 2 0/6 -25 5
HOBDAY Tina Nlsc V V 1 2 V   V 4/6 4 23
HAMPSON Sarah-Jane West Fife 4 V 4 2 V 3   2/6 0 23

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
FAIRHEAD Helen Camden   V V V 4 2 V 4/6 5 26
MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice Truro 4   4 V V 2 V 3/6 5 25
LAND Stephanie Laszlo'S 3 V   V 1 V V 4/6 3 24
HEEPS Katie West Fife 2 0 4   1 3 1 0/6 -19 11
NELSON Hannah Brentwood V 3 V V   V V 5/6 11 28
DAYKIN Kate Edinburgh V V 0 V 4   V 4/6 5 24
BURTON Emma Bedford 2 2 3 V 2 2   1/6 -10 16

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
EINCHCOMB Danielle Dundee Uni   V 4 4 1 V 1 2/6 -5 20
SULLIVAN Beverley St Alban'S 2   2 2 1 4 3 0/6 -16 14
BEDDOE Megan Mx Fencing V V   V 2 V V 5/6 10 27
BILLINGTON Lizzie Shakespeare'S Swords V V 4   1 V V 4/6 4 25
ROBERTS Kira Laszlo'S V V V V   V V 6/6 24 30
WHALLEY Francesca Russell Swords 3 V 0 3 0   0 1/6 -18 11
NOREJKO Tessa Truro V V 2 2 1 V   3/6 1 20

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
LASANCE Rachel Tameside   V 2 V V V V 5/6 19 27
EARL Silvia Bedford 0   1 2 4 1 3 0/6 -19 11
MCMILLAN Jennifer Salle Rollo V V   V V V V 6/6 22 30
ANIL Shreya Truro 1 V 3   V V V 4/6 6 24
ROSE Sarah St Alban'S 0 V 2 0   V V 3/6 -9 17
HUTTON Daisy Mx Fencing 2 V 0 4 3   V 2/6 -6 19
WILLIAMS Lynn Nlsc 0 V 0 2 4 4   1/6 -13 15

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
CHART Maria Truro   3 V 3 2 V V 3/6 0 23
TURNBULL Isabel Mx Fencing V   V 3 V 2 2 3/6 0 22
MORRIS Jenny Portsmouth & Southsea 1 1   1 V 1 2 1/6 -17 11
HUTCHISON Jane Bath V V V   V 4 V 5/6 14 29
CRAWFORD Anna Queensland V 3 3 3   4 2 1/6 -7 20
RUSHTON Francesca Shakespeare'S Swords 4 V V V V   V 5/6 10 29
LILLYCROP Megan Cardiff 3 V V 0 V 3   3/6 0 21

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
RIDGEON Verity Xiphoi   V 2 V V V 4 4/6 8 26
JOHNSON-KLINDT Leanne Bath 2   3 V V V 1 3/6 0 21
GUARINO Michelle Aberdeen Uni V V   V V 3 2 4/6 5 25
STEER Letitia Reading Uni 0 3 2   1 3 2 0/6 -19 11
FINKE Kerstin Truro 3 0 3 V   V 2 2/6 -4 18
JONES Wednesday Chester 3 3 V V 1   V 3/6 -1 22
MURPHY Charlotte Shakespeare'S Swords V V V V V 2   5/6 11 27

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
BAEZA CENTURION Marta Truro   V V V V V V 6/6 15 30
CREECHAN Louise Glasgow Uni 1   V V V V 2 4/6 5 23
COULTER Grace St Paul'S 3 3   1 2 V 1 1/6 -13 15
WALLER Emma Ridings 3 1 V   4 V 3 2/6 -2 21
CORBY Jessica West Fife 2 2 V V   V 0 3/6 -4 19
GOWER Natalie Cotswold 3 2 3 2 2   0 0/6 -18 12
DIXON Harriet Millfield 3 V V V V V   5/6 17 28

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
SOSNOWSKA Izabella Exeter Uni   V V 0 V V 4/5 9 20
RUSSEN Tracy Affondo 0   1 0 3 3 0/5 -18 7
COLLIER Ellie Laszlo'S 1 V   3 V V 3/5 5 19
RUAUX Emily Rivington Park V V V   V V 5/5 20 25
FRITH Vivien Salle Ursa 4 V 3 1   V 2/5 -4 18
WYATT Layla Salle Hunt Roeder 1 V 0 1 4   1/5 -12 11

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
DAVIES Harriet Bath   4 1 0 V 1 1/5 -11 11
WHITAKER Annelise Bedford V   2 4 2 1 1/5 -10 14
PLEASANT Bridget Aberdeen Uni V V   4 V V 4/5 14 24
GLADDISH Laura Mx Fencing V V V   V 3 4/5 10 23
LOLIES Alexandra Unattached 2 V 0 0   1 1/5 -14 8
POTTER Emma Stourbridge V V 2 V V   4/5 11 22

      Tableau of 64

 ROBERTS Kira  Laszlo'S
       ROBERTS Kira
64         
         ROBERTS Kira
33   LILLYCROP Megan  Cardiff       15/11
       LILLYCROP Megan  
32   JOHNSON-KLINDT Leanne  Bath     15/9  
           ROBERTS Kira
17   SOSNOWSKA Izabella  Exeter Uni         15/5
       SOSNOWSKA Izabella    
48   LOLIES Alexandra  Unattached     15/5    
         GLADDISH Laura  
49   CRAWFORD Anna  Queensland       15/12  
       GLADDISH Laura    
16   GLADDISH Laura  Mx Fencing     15/12    
             ROBERTS Kira
 SLEEMAN Kiera  Truro           15/7
       SLEEMAN Kiera      
56   GOWER Natalie  Cotswold     15/6      
         SLEEMAN Kiera    
41   FINKE Kerstin  Truro       15/6    
       BILLINGTON Lizzie      
24   BILLINGTON Lizzie  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/12      
           HUTCHISON Jane  
25   HOBDAY Tina  Nlsc         15/11  
       HOBDAY Tina      
40   YATE Jenny  Ddraig Wern     15/10      
         HUTCHISON Jane    
57   RUSSEN Tracy  Affondo       15/12    
       HUTCHISON Jane      
 HUTCHISON Jane  Bath     15/4      
               ROBERTS Kira
 BAEZA CENTURION Marta  Truro             15/10
       BAEZA CENTURION Marta        
60   STEER Letitia  Reading Uni     15/8        
         BAEZA CENTURION Marta      
37   FRITH Vivien  Salle Ursa       15/6      
       FRITH Vivien        
28   MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice  Truro     15/14        
           BAEZA CENTURION Marta    
21   GUARINO Michelle  Aberdeen Uni         15/10    
       GUARINO Michelle        
44   PINKNEY Amanda  Affondo     15/5        
         RUSHTON Francesca      
53   MORRIS Jenny  Portsmouth & Southsea       15/11      
       RUSHTON Francesca        
12   RUSHTON Francesca  Shakespeare'S Swords     15/5        
             BAEZA CENTURION Marta  
13   BEDDOE Megan  Mx Fencing           15/7  
       BEDDOE Megan        
52   WILLIAMS Lynn  Nlsc     15/4        
         FAIRHEAD Helen      
45   WHITAKER Annelise  Bedford       15/9      
       FAIRHEAD Helen        
20   FAIRHEAD Helen  Camden     15/2        
           FAIRHEAD Helen    
29   NOREJKO Tessa  Truro         15/10    
       NOREJKO Tessa        
36   ROSE Sarah  St Alban'S     15/5        
         RUAUX Emily      
61   HALLIWELL Chloe  Shakespeare'S Swords       15/8      
       RUAUX Emily        
 RUAUX Emily  Rivington Park     15/4        
                 WATSON Alice
 WATSON Alice  Camden               15/10
       WATSON Alice        
62                 
         WATSON Alice      
35   CORBY Jessica  West Fife       15/5      
       CHART Maria        
30   CHART Maria  Truro     15/12        
           WATSON Alice    
19   ANIL Shreya  Truro         15/12    
       ANIL Shreya        
46   DAVIES Harriet  Bath     15/4        
         ANIL Shreya      
51   COULTER Grace  St Paul'S       15/14      
       COULTER Grace        
14   PLEASANT Bridget  Aberdeen Uni     15/14        
             WATSON Alice  
11   MURPHY Charlotte  Shakespeare'S Swords           15/10  
       MURPHY Charlotte        
54   WHALLEY Francesca  Russell Swords     15/5        
         MURPHY Charlotte      
43   HUTTON Daisy  Mx Fencing       15/6      
       HUTTON Daisy        
22   DAYKIN Kate  Edinburgh     15/14        
           COLLIER Ellie    
27   COLLIER Ellie  Laszlo'S         15/9    
       COLLIER Ellie        
38   HAMPSON Sarah-Jane  West Fife     15/14        
         COLLIER Ellie      
59   EARL Silvia  Bedford       15/12      
       LASANCE Rachel        
 LASANCE Rachel  Tameside     15/4        
               WATSON Alice
 DIXON Harriet  Millfield             15/12
       DIXON Harriet      
58   HEEPS Katie  West Fife     15/3      
         DIXON Harriet    
39   WALLER Emma  Ridings       15/3    
       WALLER Emma      
26   LAND Stephanie  Laszlo'S     15/11      
           DIXON Harriet  
23   CREECHAN Louise  Glasgow Uni         15/4  
       CREECHAN Louise      
42   EINCHCOMB Danielle  Dundee Uni     15/8      
         NELSON Hannah    
55   SULLIVAN Beverley  St Alban'S       15/13    
       NELSON Hannah      
10   NELSON Hannah  Brentwood     15/9      
             MCMILLAN Jennifer
15   POTTER Emma  Stourbridge           15/12
       POTTER Emma    
50   BURTON Emma  Bedford     15/7    
         RIDGEON Verity  
47   WYATT Layla  Salle Hunt Roeder       15/11  
       RIDGEON Verity    
18   RIDGEON Verity  Xiphoi     15/2    
           MCMILLAN Jennifer
31   TURNBULL Isabel  Mx Fencing         15/11
       TURNBULL Isabel  
34   JONES Wednesday  Chester     15/9  
         MCMILLAN Jennifer
63            15/9
       MCMILLAN Jennifer
 MCMILLAN Jennifer  Salle Rollo    

 

      Quarter-finals

 ROBERTS Kira  Laszlo'S
       ROBERTS Kira
 HUTCHISON Jane  Bath     15/7
         ROBERTS Kira
 BAEZA CENTURION Marta  Truro       15/10
       BAEZA CENTURION Marta  
 FAIRHEAD Helen  Camden     15/7  
           WATSON Alice
 WATSON Alice  Camden         15/10
       WATSON Alice  
 COLLIER Ellie  Laszlo'S     15/10  
         WATSON Alice
 DIXON Harriet  Millfield       15/12
       MCMILLAN Jennifer
 MCMILLAN Jennifer  Salle Rollo     15/12