Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2014
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 May 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Rocks, Christopher   Shetland FC NAT U  
2 Gates, Andrew   Southampton Epee Club NAT U  
3T Freestone, Mark   Highams Park NAT U  
3T Moulton, Gavin   Streatham NAT U  
5 Hillier, David   Reading FC NAT U  
6 Russell, James   Surrey Swords NAT U  
7 O'Malley, Scott   Plymouth Uni NAT U  
8 Shevelew, David   Haverstock NAT U  
9 Af Geijersstam, Cedric   Espada NAT U  
10 Norris, Andrew   Southampton Epee Club NAT U  
11 Beasley, Paul   Eastbourne NAT U  
12 Miller, Will   Eastbourne NAT U  
13 Lowe, David   Haverstock NAT U  
14 Townson, Paul   CADS NAT U  
15 Von Westarp, Alard   Seacourt NAT U  
16 Jowitt, John   Haverstock NAT U  
17 Robinson, Duncan   Southampton University NAT U  
18 Sales, Kris   UEA NAT U  
19 Callaway, Gary   Southampton Epee Club NAT U  
20 Pink, Simon   Tunbridge Wells NAT U  
21 Stigant, Devlin 1999 Redhill & Reigate NAT U  
22 Davenport, Robin   Scaramouche NAT U  
23 Fleming-Fido, James   Sittingbourne Swords NAT U  
24 Adam, Fahim   Haverstock NAT U  
25 Gregory, Paul   Sarnia Sword Club NAT U  
26 Wright, Jonathon   Oxford uni NAT U  
27 Nottingham, Jon   Circle d'escrime de Blois NAT U  
28 Dobie, Nick   Swindon NAT U  
29 David, Matthew   Reading university NAT U  
30 Phelps, Robert   Gloucester NAT U  
31 Chapman, Alexander   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
32 Rees, Gareth   Portsmouth & Southsea GBR U  
33 Ireland, Morys   Chichester Community NAT U  
34 Hyde, John   Tenterden Swords NAT U  
35 Rees, Thomas   Foiled Again NAT U  
36 Simpson, Gerry   Wessex Blades NAT U  
37 Richardson, Mark   Wimbledon NAT U  
38 Bogdanovskij, Alex   Salle Gadaski NAT U  
39T Moody, Laurence   Wessex Blades NAT U  
39T Boselli Alcock, Robert   Streatham NAT U  
41 Hydes, David   Aldershot NAT U  
42 Ireland, Jethro 1998 Chichester Community NAT U  
43 Dishman, Ben   Bath Sword NAT U  
44 Alcock, Charlie   Streatham NAT U  
45 Robinson, Ben   Plymouth Uni NAT U  
46 Margett, Will   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
47 Skelt, Richard   Worthing NAT U  
48 Edwards, Chris   Portsmouth uni NAT U  
49 Molino, Maurizio   Clb des Artistes NAT U  
50 Torricelli, Emiliano   Southampton Epee Club NAT U  
51 Shearer, Aramais   Wessex Blades NAT U  
52 Donnelly, Paul   Wessex Blades NAT U  
53 McLennan, Lewis   Portsmouth uni NAT U  
54 Shannon, James   Plymouth NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Miller, Will (EASTBOURNE) 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 16 +7 2
Ireland, Morys (CHI COM) 2 D3   D2 V5 D3 V5   2 18 20 -2 3
Rocks, Christopher (SHETLAND) 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5   4 23 14 +9 1
Rees, Thomas (FOILED) 4 D4 D1 V5   V5 D2   2 17 20 -3 4
Robinson, Ben (PLY UNI) 5 D3 V5 D1 D2   V5   2 16 21 -5 5
Hydes, David (ALDERSHOT) 6 D1 D4 D3 V5 D3     1 16 22 -6 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Russell, James (SURREY S) 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 21 +3 2
Boselli Alcock, Robert (SSTREATHAM) 2 D4   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 22 18 +4 3
David, Matthew (READING UN) 3 D4 V5   D3 D4 V5   2 21 18 +3 4
Wright, Jonathon (OXFORD UNI) 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5   4 22 18 +4 1
Shevelew, David (HAVERSTOCK) 5 D4 D3 V5 D4   V5   2 21 20 +1 5
Donnelly, Paul (WESSEX BLA) 6 D4 D3 D0 D2 D1     0 10 25 -15 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Freestone, Mark (HIGHAMS) 1   V5 D2 D4 V5 V5   3 21 20 +1 3
Bogdanovskij, Alex (GADASKI) 2 D4   V5 D0 D1 D4   1 14 23 -9 6
Phelps, Robert (GLOS) 3 V3 D3   D4 D3 V5   2 18 20 -2 4
Robinson, Duncan (SOTON UNI) 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5   4 24 14 +10 1
Dobie, Nick (SWINDON) 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   D2   3 21 18 +3 2
Jowitt, John (HAVERSTOCK) 6 D4 V5 D3 D1 V5     2 18 21 -3 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Norris, Andrew (SOTON EC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Chapman, Alexander (WINCHESTER) 2 D4   V5 D4 V5 V5   3 23 16 +7 2
Ireland, Jethro (CHI COM) 3 D2 D3   D3 V5 D3   1 16 24 -8 5
Stigant, Devlin (REDHILL) 4 D4 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 23 18 +5 3
Adam, Fahim (HAVERSTOCK) 5 D1 D3 D4 V5   V5   2 18 21 -3 4
Molino, Maurizio (ARTISTES) 6 D4 D0 V5 D1 D2     1 12 23 -11 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Af Geijersstam, Cedric (ESPADA) 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 14 +10 1
Von Westarp, Alard (SEACOURT) 2 D2   D4 V5 V5 V5   3 21 19 +2 3
Nottingham, Jon (BLOIS) 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 22 22 0 4
Margett, Will (P & S) 4 D2 D4 D4   D3 V5   1 18 23 -5 5
Gates, Andrew (SOTON EC) 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   4 24 17 +7 2
Shearer, Aramais (WESSEX BLA) 6 D1 D1 D4 D3 D2     0 11 25 -14 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Moulton, Gavin (SSTREATHAM) 1   D1 D4 V5 V5 D2   2 17 18 -1 4
Davenport, Robin (SCARAMOUCH) 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 D1   3 20 17 +3 3
Hyde, John (TENTERDEN) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3   4 23 16 +7 2
Shannon, James (PLYMOUTH) 4 D2 D2 D1   D2 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Skelt, Richard (WORTHING) 5 D1 D4 D2 V5   D3   1 15 22 -7 5
Callaway, Gary (SOTON EC) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 10 +15 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
McLennan, Lewis (PORTS UNI) 1   D1 D3 D0 D2 D3   0 9 25 -16 6
Simpson, Gerry (WESSEX BLA) 2 V5   V5 D4 D3 D3   2 20 17 +3 4
Dishman, Ben (BATH) 3 V5 D1   D1 D4 D4   1 15 22 -7 5
Sales, Kris (UEA) 4 V5 V5 V4   D3 V5   4 22 13 +9 2
Townson, Paul (CADS) 5 V5 V5 V5 V4   D0   4 19 17 +2 3
Pink, Simon (TUNBRIDGE) 6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5     4 24 15 +9 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Alcock, Charlie (SSTREATHAM) 1   V5 V5 D2 D2 D3   2 17 20 -3 5
Moody, Laurence (WESSEX BLA) 2 D1   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 18 18 0 3
Torricelli, Emiliano (SOTON EC) 3 D4 D2   D4 D4 D0   0 14 25 -11 6
Hillier, David (READING) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Gregory, Paul (SARNIA) 5 V5 D3 V5 D2   V5   3 20 18 +2 2
Richardson, Mark (WIMBLEDON) 6 V5 D3 V5 D3 D2     2 18 18 0 4
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lowe, David (HAVERSTOCK) 1   V5 V4 V5 V5 D2   4 21 17 +4 1
Edwards, Chris (PORTS UNI) 2 D3   V5 D0 V5 D1   2 14 23 -9 5
Beasley, Paul (EASTBOURNE) 3 D3 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 22 19 +3 4
O'Malley, Scott (PLY UNI) 4 D2 V5 D3   V5 V5   3 20 12 +8 2
Rees, Gareth (P & S) 5 D4 D4 D3 D1   D3   0 15 25 -10 6
Fleming-Fido, James (SITTINGBOU) 6 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5     3 20 16 +4 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jowitt, John (HAVERSTOCK) 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 16 +6 3
Adam, Fahim (HAVERSTOCK) 2 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5   4 21 11 +10 2
Shannon, James (PLYMOUTH) 3 D0 D0   D2 D0 D2   0 4 25 -21 6
Stigant, Devlin (REDHILL) 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 1
Callaway, Gary (SOTON EC) 5 D4 D3 V5 D3   V5   2 20 15 +5 4
Boselli Alcock, Robert (SSTREATHAM) 6 D3 D1 V5 D3 D0     1 12 22 -10 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rees, Thomas (FOILED) 1   D2 V5 V5 D2 V5   3 19 19 0 4
Fleming-Fido, James (SITTINGBOU) 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 D3   3 20 14 +6 3
Chapman, Alexander (WINCHESTER) 3 D4 D1   V5 D4 D3   1 17 24 -7 5
McLennan, Lewis (PORTS UNI) 4 D1 D1 D4   D1 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Hillier, David (READING) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 22 14 +8 2
Ireland, Morys (CHI COM) 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 24 15 +9 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Alcock, Charlie (SSTREATHAM) 1   D2 V5 D3 D1 D2   1 13 23 -10 5
Beasley, Paul (EASTBOURNE) 2 V5   V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 14 +9 2
Donnelly, Paul (WESSEX BLA) 3 D3 D1   D2 D4 D0   0 10 25 -15 6
Phelps, Robert (GLOS) 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 D0   3 19 18 +1 3
Norris, Andrew (SOTON EC) 5 V5 V3 V5 D3   D3   3 19 18 +1 3
O'Malley, Scott (PLY UNI) 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 10 +14 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Moulton, Gavin (SSTREATHAM) 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 D3   3 22 20 +2 3
Dobie, Nick (SWINDON) 2 D4   D2 V5 V5 D2   2 18 16 +2 4
Townson, Paul (CADS) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 D2   3 21 15 +6 2
Robinson, Ben (PLY UNI) 4 V5 D0 D2   D3 D3   1 13 24 -11 5
Shearer, Aramais (WESSEX BLA) 5 D2 D1 D1 V5   D3   1 12 23 -11 6
Robinson, Duncan (SOTON UNI) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 13 +12 1
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Russell, James (SURREY S) 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 12 +12 1
Torricelli, Emiliano (SOTON EC) 2 D0   V5 D1 D4 D4   1 14 24 -10 5
Edwards, Chris (PORTS UNI) 3 D1 D4   D1 D3 D2   0 11 25 -14 6
Af Geijersstam, Cedric (ESPADA) 4 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 22 15 +7 2
Davenport, Robin (SCARAMOUCH) 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5   4 24 19 +5 3
Richardson, Mark (WIMBLEDON) 6 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3     2 21 21 0 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shevelew, David (HAVERSTOCK) 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 D2   3 20 17 +3 3
Lowe, David (HAVERSTOCK) 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 D1   3 20 15 +5 2
Von Westarp, Alard (SEACOURT) 3 D1 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 20 19 +1 4
Margett, Will (P & S) 4 D2 D1 D3   V5 D3   1 14 24 -10 6
Rees, Gareth (P & S) 5 V5 D0 D2 D4   V5   2 16 22 -6 5
Pink, Simon (TUNBRIDGE) 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4     3 23 16 +7 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Molino, Maurizio (ARTISTES) 1   D1 D0 V5 D1 D2   1 9 22 -13 6
Simpson, Gerry (WESSEX BLA) 2 V5   V5 D4 D3 D1   2 18 20 -2 5
Hydes, David (ALDERSHOT) 3 V5 D4   D3 D2 V5   2 19 19 0 3
Gregory, Paul (SARNIA) 4 D2 V5 V5   D3 V5   3 20 19 +1 2
Rocks, Christopher (SHETLAND) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Wright, Jonathon (OXFORD UNI) 6 V5 V5 D4 D2 D1     2 17 18 -1 4
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
David, Matthew (READING UN) 1   D3 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 21 20 +1 4
Freestone, Mark (HIGHAMS) 2 V5   V5 D3 D4 V5   3 22 19 +3 2
Sales, Kris (UEA) 3 V5 D2   V5 V5 V5   4 22 13 +9 1
Bogdanovskij, Alex (GADASKI) 4 D4 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 21 18 +3 3
Skelt, Richard (WORTHING) 5 D3 V5 D1 D3   D1   1 13 24 -11 6
Hyde, John (TENTERDEN) 6 D3 D4 D2 D2 V5     1 16 21 -5 5
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nottingham, Jon (BLOIS) 1   V5 V5 D4 D4 V5   3 23 21 +2 3
Dishman, Ben (BATH) 2 D3   V5 V5 D1 D2   2 16 21 -5 5
Moody, Laurence (WESSEX BLA) 3 D4 D3   V5 D2 D2   1 16 22 -6 6
Ireland, Jethro (CHI COM) 4 V5 D3 D2   D4 V5   2 19 22 -3 4
Gates, Andrew (SOTON EC) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 16 +8 1
Miller, Will (EASTBOURNE) 6 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5     3 22 18 +4 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Rocks, Christopher - U            
   (1) Rocks, Christopher - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Rocks, Christopher - U        
 (33) Rees, Thomas - U    15 - 4        
   (32) Phelps, Robert - U          
 (32) Phelps, Robert - U  11 - 15          
       (1) Rocks, Christopher - U      
 (17) Townson, Paul - U      15 - 8      
   (17) Townson, Paul - U          
 (48) Edwards, Chris - U  15 - 11          
     (17) Townson, Paul - U        
 (49) Molino, Maurizio - U    15 - 11        
   (16) Davenport, Robin - U          
 (16) Davenport, Robin - U  6 - 15          
         (1) Rocks, Christopher - U    
 (9) O'Malley, Scott - U        15 - 1    
   (9) O'Malley, Scott - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) O'Malley, Scott - U        
 (41) Ireland, Jethro - U    15 - 5        
   (23T) Gregory, Paul - U          
 (23T) Gregory, Paul - U  9 - 15          
       (9) O'Malley, Scott - U      
 (25) Wright, Jonathon - U      15 - 8      
   (25) Wright, Jonathon - U          
 (40) Hydes, David - U  15 - 10          
     (8) Norris, Andrew - U        
 (57) -BYE-    11 - 15        
   (8) Norris, Andrew - U          
 (8) Norris, Andrew - U            
           (1) Rocks, Christopher - U  
 (5) Af Geijersstam, Cedric - U          15 - 13  
   (5) Af Geijersstam, Cedric - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Af Geijersstam, Cedric - U        
 (37) Bogdanovskij, Alex - U    15 - 8        
   (28) David, Matthew - U          
 (28) David, Matthew - U  7 - 15          
       (21) Freestone, Mark - U      
 (21) Freestone, Mark - U      14 - 15      
   (21) Freestone, Mark - U          
 (44) Robinson, Ben - U  15 - 8          
     (21) Freestone, Mark - U        
 (53) McLennan, Lewis - U    15 - 14        
   (12) Stigant, Devlin - U          
 (12) Stigant, Devlin - U  6 - 15          
         (21) Freestone, Mark - U    
 (13) Beasley, Paul - U        15 - 14    
   (13) Beasley, Paul - U          
 (52) Donnelly, Paul - U  15 - 14          
     (13) Beasley, Paul - U        
 (45) Margett, Will - U    15 - 11        
   (20) Adam, Fahim - U          
 (20) Adam, Fahim - U  9 - 15          
       (29) Shevelew, David - U      
 (29) Shevelew, David - U      11 - 15      
   (29) Shevelew, David - U          
 (36) Richardson, Mark - U  15 - 9          
     (29) Shevelew, David - U        
 (61) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (4) Sales, Kris - U          
 (4) Sales, Kris - U            
             (1) Rocks, Christopher - U
 (3) Hillier, David - U            15 - 11
   (3) Hillier, David - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Hillier, David - U        
 (35) Chapman, Alexander - U    15 - 8        
   (35) Chapman, Alexander - U          
 (30) Hyde, John - U  15 - 13          
       (3) Hillier, David - U      
 (19) Ireland, Morys - U      15 - 8      
   (46) Rees, Gareth - U          
 (46) Rees, Gareth - U  12 - 14          
     (14) Miller, Will - U        
 (51) Shearer, Aramais - U    9 - 15        
   (14) Miller, Will - U          
 (14) Miller, Will - U  8 - 15          
         (6T) Gates, Andrew - U    
 (11) Pink, Simon - U        6 - 15    
   (11) Pink, Simon - U          
 (54) Shannon, James - U  10 - 6          
     (22) Von Westarp, Alard - U        
 (43) Alcock, Charlie - U    8 - 15        
   (22) Von Westarp, Alard - U          
 (22) Von Westarp, Alard - U  7 - 15          
       (6T) Gates, Andrew - U      
 (27) Dobie, Nick - U      10 - 15      
   (27) Dobie, Nick - U          
 (38T) Moody, Laurence - U  15 - 3          
     (6T) Gates, Andrew - U        
 (59) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (6T) Gates, Andrew - U          
 (6T) Gates, Andrew - U            
           (6T) Gates, Andrew - U  
 (6T) Russell, James - U          15 - 14  
   (6T) Russell, James - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (6T) Russell, James - U        
 (38T) Boselli Alcock, Robert - U    15 - 7        
   (26) Nottingham, Jon - U          
 (26) Nottingham, Jon - U  10 - 15          
       (6T) Russell, James - U      
 (23T) Jowitt, John - U      15 - 13      
   (23T) Jowitt, John - U          
 (42) Dishman, Ben - U  15 - 3          
     (23T) Jowitt, John - U        
 (55) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (10) Callaway, Gary - U          
 (10) Callaway, Gary - U            
         (31) Moulton, Gavin - U    
 (15) Lowe, David - U        14 - 15    
   (15) Lowe, David - U          
 (50) Torricelli, Emiliano - U  15 - 3          
     (15) Lowe, David - U        
 (47) Skelt, Richard - U    15 - 10        
   (18) Fleming-Fido, James - U          
 (18) Fleming-Fido, James - U  6 - 15          
       (31) Moulton, Gavin - U      
 (31) Moulton, Gavin - U      13 - 15      
   (31) Moulton, Gavin - U          
 (34) Simpson, Gerry - U  15 - 13          
     (31) Moulton, Gavin - U        
 (63) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (2) Robinson, Duncan - U          
 (2) Robinson, Duncan - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com