Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2014
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 May 2014 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Allen, Thomas   Bournemouth uni NAT U  
2 Crawshaw, Matthew   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
3T Reid, Graham   Espada NAT U  
3T Chew, Michael   Salle Paul NAT U  
5 Lowen, Paul   Saxon NAT U  
6 De Lange, Kieran 1997 Salle Oxon NAT U  
7 Perras, Jean-Alexandre   Oxford uni NAT U  
8 Pooley, Daniel   RAL NAT U  
9 Wedge, Paul   Landsowne NAT U  
10 Jolley, Isaac   Chichester FC NAT U  
11 Lewis, Celyn 1998 Cardiff Fencing NAT U  
12 O'Hara, Oscar 1997 Chichester NAT U  
13 Watts, John   Crawley Sword NAT U  
14 Li, Stephen   Oxford uni NAT U  
15 Gillman, John   Salle Boston NAT U  
16 Price, William   Saxon NAT U  
17 Biggs, Richard   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
18 Ng, Grant   Salle Boston NAT U  
19 Murray, Mark   Salle Boston NAT U  
20 Marais, Neil   Room one on one NAT U  
21 Jezierski, Michal   Hillingdon Muskettier NAT U  
22 Xenos, Konstantinos   Fighting Fit NAT U  
23 Koppany, Csaba   Central London NAT U  
24 Gour-Benjamin, Yaris   PDFA NAT U  
25 Westley, Philip   North Tamar FC NAT U  
26 Whelan, Jim   Portslade NAT U  
27 Cail, Albert   London FC NAT U  
28 Sysum, David   Cotswold NAT U  
29 Di Pasquale, Dario   Hillingdon Muskettier NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Whelan, Jim (PORTSLADE) 1   D0 V5 V5 D1 D4   2 15 20 -5 4
Xenos, Konstantinos (FIGHTING F) 2 V5   V5 D4 D2 V5   3 21 14 +7 3
Di Pasquale, Dario (HILLINGDON) 3 D1 D2   D1 D0 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Lowen, Paul (SAXON) 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 10 +14 1
Li, Stephen (OXFORD UNI) 5 V5 V5 V5 D0   V5   4 20 10 +10 2
Koppany, Csaba (C LONDON) 6 V5 D2 V5 D0 D2     2 14 19 -5 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lewis, Celyn (CDFF) 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 1
Perras, Jean-Alexandre (OXFORD UNI) 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 22 19 +3 3
De Lange, Kieran (S OXON) 3 V5 D2   D2 V5 D3   2 17 17 0 5
Crawshaw, Matthew (WINCHESTER) 4 D3 D4 V5   V5 D4   2 21 19 +2 4
Cail, Albert (LONDON) 5 D0 D3 D0 D2   D2   0 7 25 -18 6
Chew, Michael (S. PAUL) 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 23 18 +5 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ng, Grant (S BOSTON) 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 D2   3 20 17 +3 3
Westley, Philip (N TAMAR FC) 2 D2   D4 D4 D3 D1   0 14 25 -11 6
Biggs, Richard (WINCHESTER) 3 D3 V5   V5 D2 D2   2 17 22 -5 4
Price, William (SAXON) 4 D2 V5 D3   D3 D0   1 13 24 -11 5
Jolley, Isaac (CHI FC) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   4 24 16 +8 2
Reid, Graham (ESPADA) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gillman, John (S BOSTON) 1   V5 D0 D2 D1 V5   2 13 19 -6 4
Sysum, David (COTSWOLD) 2 D0   D0 D4 D2 D3   0 9 25 -16 6
Watts, John (CRAWLEY) 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
Allen, Thomas (BOURNE UNI) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Pooley, Daniel (RAL) 5 V5 V5 D2 D2   V5   3 19 14 +5 3
Gour-Benjamin, Yaris (PDFA) 6 D4 V5 D4 D0 D1     1 14 23 -9 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Murray, Mark (S BOSTON) 1   V5 D1 D4 D2   1 12 19 -7 4
Marais, Neil (ROOM 1 ON) 2 D4   D1 D3 V5   1 13 17 -4 3
Wedge, Paul (LDWNE) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
O'Hara, Oscar (CHICHESTER) 4 V5 V5 D3   V5   3 18 12 +6 2
Jezierski, Michal (HILLINGDON) 5 V5 D2 D0 D0     1 7 17 -10 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gillman, John (S BOSTON) 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 D4   3 21 14 +7 3
Xenos, Konstantinos (FIGHTING F) 2 D1   D1 D4 D2 D3   0 11 25 -14 6
O'Hara, Oscar (CHICHESTER) 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5   4 24 10 +14 1
Reid, Graham (ESPADA) 4 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 22 19 +3 2
Marais, Neil (ROOM 1 ON) 5 D1 V5 D2 D4   V5   2 17 21 -4 4
Westley, Philip (N TAMAR FC) 6 V5 V5 D0 D2 D4     2 16 22 -6 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sysum, David (COTSWOLD) 1   D0 V5 D0 D0 D1   1 6 24 -18 6
Pooley, Daniel (RAL) 2 V5   V5 D3 D1 D0   2 14 18 -4 4
Koppany, Csaba (C LONDON) 3 D4 D3   D2 V5 D3   1 17 24 -7 5
Chew, Michael (S. PAUL) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2   4 22 10 +12 2
Murray, Mark (S BOSTON) 5 V5 V5 D4 D0   D3   2 17 16 +1 3
Wedge, Paul (LDWNE) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Perras, Jean-Alexandre (OXFORD UNI) 1   V5 D2 V5 D2 V5   3 19 16 +3 3
Jezierski, Michal (HILLINGDON) 2 D2   D2 V5 D1 V5   2 15 20 -5 4
Lewis, Celyn (CDFF) 3 V5 V5   V5 D0 V5   4 20 11 +9 2
Cail, Albert (LONDON) 4 D2 D3 D1   D2 V5   1 13 24 -11 5
Allen, Thomas (BOURNE UNI) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Whelan, Jim (PORTSLADE) 6 D2 D2 D1 D4 D0     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Biggs, Richard (WINCHESTER) 1   D2 D0 V5 V5 V5   3 17 14 +3 3
Lowen, Paul (SAXON) 2 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 9 +15 2
Jolley, Isaac (CHI FC) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Ng, Grant (S BOSTON) 4 D0 D0 D3   V5 V5   2 13 18 -5 4
Di Pasquale, Dario (HILLINGDON) 5 D0 D1 D2 D1   D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Gour-Benjamin, Yaris (PDFA) 6 D4 D1 D1 D2 V5     1 13 20 -7 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Watts, John (CRAWLEY) 1   V5 D2 D1 D2   1 10 16 -6 3
Li, Stephen (OXFORD UNI) 2 D1   D0 V5 D1   1 7 17 -10 5
Price, William (SAXON) 3 V5 V5   V5 D2   3 17 9 +8 2
Crawshaw, Matthew (WINCHESTER) 4 V5 D2 D2   D1   1 10 16 -6 3
De Lange, Kieran (S OXON) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 6 +14 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Allen, Thomas - U          
   (1) Allen, Thomas - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Allen, Thomas - U      
 (17) Price, William - U    15 - 6      
   (17) Price, William - U        
 (16) Ng, Grant - U  15 - 9        
       (1) Allen, Thomas - U    
 (9) De Lange, Kieran - U      15 - 5    
   (9) De Lange, Kieran - U        
 (24) Gour-Benjamin, Yaris - U  15 - 12        
     (9) De Lange, Kieran - U      
 (25) Westley, Philip - U    15 - 13      
   (8) O'Hara, Oscar - U        
 (8) O'Hara, Oscar - U  11 - 15        
         (1) Allen, Thomas - U  
 (5) Lowen, Paul - U        15 - 9  
   (5) Lowen, Paul - U        
 (28) Sysum, David - U  15 - 1        
     (5) Lowen, Paul - U      
 (21) Jezierski, Michal - U    13 - 4      
   (12) Li, Stephen - U        
 (12) Li, Stephen - U  7 - 15        
       (4) Reid, Graham - U    
 (13) Gillman, John - U      7 - 15    
   (13) Gillman, John - U        
 (20) Marais, Neil - U  15 - 7        
     (4) Reid, Graham - U      
 (29) Di Pasquale, Dario - U    8 - 15      
   (4) Reid, Graham - U        
 (4) Reid, Graham - U  2 - 15        
           (1) Allen, Thomas - U
 (3) Jolley, Isaac - U          15 - 10
   (3) Jolley, Isaac - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (14) Pooley, Daniel - U      
 (19) Murray, Mark - U    7 - 15      
   (14) Pooley, Daniel - U        
 (14) Pooley, Daniel - U  12 - 15        
       (6) Chew, Michael - U    
 (11) Watts, John - U      7 - 15    
   (11) Watts, John - U        
 (22) Xenos, Konstantinos - U  15 - 6        
     (6) Chew, Michael - U      
 (27) Cail, Albert - U    4 - 15      
   (6) Chew, Michael - U        
 (6) Chew, Michael - U  5 - 15        
         (18) Crawshaw, Matthew - U  
 (7) Lewis, Celyn - U        13 - 15  
   (7) Lewis, Celyn - U        
 (26) Whelan, Jim - U  15 - 10        
     (10) Perras, Jean-Alexandre - U      
 (23) Koppany, Csaba - U    14 - 15      
   (10) Perras, Jean-Alexandre - U        
 (10) Perras, Jean-Alexandre - U  2 - 15        
       (18) Crawshaw, Matthew - U    
 (15) Biggs, Richard - U      7 - 10    
   (18) Crawshaw, Matthew - U        
 (18) Crawshaw, Matthew - U  11 - 15        
     (18) Crawshaw, Matthew - U      
 (31) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (2) Wedge, Paul - U        
 (2) Wedge, Paul - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com