Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2014
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 May 2014 - 11:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Czinkota, Zsolt   Wellington Swords NAT U  
2 Wide, Daniel   University of Surrey NAT U  
3T Harris, Stuart   Invicta NAT U  
3T Jantayev, Timir   Brighton & Hove NAT U  
5 Martin, Thomas   Russell Swords NAT U  
6 Warwicker, Simon   city NAT U  
7 Thornton, Jared   Portsmouth uni NAT U  
8 Williams, Nick   Portsmouth uni NAT U  
9 Cail, Albert   London FC NAT U  
10 Carey, Dominic   Guildford NAT U  
11 Kasakaitis, David   Ravensbourne NAT U  
12 Hall, Richard   Guildford NAT U  
13 Bucknell, Alex   Ravensbourne NAT U  
14 Markham, Charles   Plymouth NAT U  
15 Paffett, Harry   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Paffett, Harry (P& S) 1   D0 D0 D2 D0   0 2 20 -18 5
Thornton, Jared (PORTS UNI) 2 V5   V5 D2 D1   2 13 14 -1 4
Cail, Albert (LONDON) 3 V5 D4   V5 D2   2 16 14 +2 3
Martin, Thomas (RUSSELL S) 4 V5 V5 D4   D4   2 18 14 +4 2
Czinkota, Zsolt (WS) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 7 +13 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wide, Daniel (SURREY UNI) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Kasakaitis, David (RAVENSBOUR) 2 D0   V5 D1 D4   1 10 18 -8 4
Markham, Charles (PLYMOUTH) 3 D1 D3   D1 V5   1 10 18 -8 4
Williams, Nick (PORTS UNI) 4 D3 V5 V5   V5   3 18 10 +8 2
Hall, Richard (GUILDFORD) 5 D2 V5 D3 D3     1 13 19 -6 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Carey, Dominic (GUILDFORD) 1   V5 D2 D2 D2   1 11 19 -8 4
Bucknell, Alex (RAVENSBOUR) 2 D4   D0 D0 D0   0 4 20 -16 5
Jantayev, Timir (B & H) 3 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 17 8 +9 2
Harris, Stuart (INVICTA) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Warwicker, Simon (CITY) 5 V5 V5 D1 D4     2 15 12 +3 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kasakaitis, David (RAVENSBOUR) 1   V5 D2 D0 D0   1 7 19 -12 4
Markham, Charles (PLYMOUTH) 2 D4   D1 D1 D1   0 7 20 -13 5
Warwicker, Simon (CITY) 3 V5 V5   D2 D3   2 15 13 +2 3
Wide, Daniel (SURREY UNI) 4 V5 V5 V5   D4   3 19 8 +11 2
Martin, Thomas (RUSSELL S) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 8 +12 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Williams, Nick (PORTS UNI) 1   D2 D4 V5 D2   1 13 19 -6 5
Cail, Albert (LONDON) 2 V5   D2 V5 D4   2 16 16 0 2
Czinkota, Zsolt (WS) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Bucknell, Alex (RAVENSBOUR) 4 D4 D4 D1   V5   1 14 17 -3 4
Carey, Dominic (GUILDFORD) 5 V5 V5 D0 D2     2 12 16 -4 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hall, Richard (GUILDFORD) 1   D0 D3 D4 D3   0 10 20 -10 5
Thornton, Jared (PORTS UNI) 2 V5   D2 V5 D4   2 16 12 +4 3
Harris, Stuart (INVICTA) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Paffett, Harry (P& S) 4 V5 D2 D0   D0   1 7 19 -12 4
Jantayev, Timir (B & H) 5 V5 V5 D1 V5     3 16 12 +4 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1T) Czinkota, Zsolt - U        
   (1T) Czinkota, Zsolt - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1T) Czinkota, Zsolt - U    
 (9) Williams, Nick - U    15 - 13    
   (9) Williams, Nick - U      
 (8) Cail, Albert - U  15 - 12      
       (1T) Czinkota, Zsolt - U  
 (5) Jantayev, Timir - U      15 - 4  
   (5) Jantayev, Timir - U      
 (12) Hall, Richard - U  15 - 12      
     (5) Jantayev, Timir - U    
 (13) Bucknell, Alex - U    15 - 13    
   (4) Martin, Thomas - U      
 (4) Martin, Thomas - U  3 - 15      
         (1T) Czinkota, Zsolt - U
 (3) Wide, Daniel - U        15 - 11
   (3) Wide, Daniel - U      
 (14) Markham, Charles - U  15 - 1      
     (3) Wide, Daniel - U    
 (11) Kasakaitis, David - U    15 - 10    
   (6) Warwicker, Simon - U      
 (6) Warwicker, Simon - U  1 - 15      
       (3) Wide, Daniel - U  
 (7) Thornton, Jared - U      15 - 11  
   (7) Thornton, Jared - U      
 (10) Carey, Dominic - U  15 - 8      
     (1T) Harris, Stuart - U    
 (15) Paffett, Harry - U    11 - 15    
   (1T) Harris, Stuart - U      
 (1T) Harris, Stuart - U  3 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com