Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2014
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 10 May 2014 - 10:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Campbell, Anahit   Chichester Community NAT U  
2 Howell, Verity   Reading FC NAT U  
3T Heskett, Ingrid   Redhill & Reigate NAT U  
3T Thouless, Helen   Streatham NAT U  
5 Steacy, Sarah   Crawley Sword NAT U  
6 Alessandroni, Flora   Eastbourne NAT U  
7 Donaghy, Laura   Plymouth Uni NAT U  
8 Pallas, Georgia   LTFC NAT U  
9 Lancey, Stella   Cardiff Fencing NAT U  
10 Freebody, Nicola   Guildford NAT U  
11 Yordanova, Nadya   Bexley FC NAT U  
12 Wheeler, Joanne   Wessex Blades NAT U  
13 Cserny, Erika   Salle Paul NAT U  
14 Gardner, Jessie   UEA NAT U  
15 McQueen, Anna 1998 Winchester Escrime NAT U  
16 Seheult, Carole   Laszlo NAT U  
17 Young, Valerie   Bath Sword NAT U  
18 Bottle, Sandra   LTFC NAT U  
19 Sheath, Ekaterina   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
20 Clements, Victoria   Espada NAT U  
21 Jackett, Elaine   Truro NAT U  
22 Westley, Susan   North Tamar FC NAT U  
23 Maldoom, Lucie   Saxon NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Clements, Victoria (ESPADA) 1   D0 V5 V5 D3 D4   2 17 18 -1 4
Steacy, Sarah (CRAWLEY) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Westley, Susan (N TAMAR FC) 3 D2 D2   V5 D1 D2   1 12 23 -11 5
Maldoom, Lucie (SAXON) 4 D1 D2 D3   D1 D4   0 11 25 -14 6
Lancey, Stella (CDFF) 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   D3   3 22 15 +7 3
Pallas, Georgia (LTFC) 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 18 +6 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jackett, Elaine (TRURO) 1   V5 D2 D2 D0 D4   1 13 21 -8 6
Bottle, Sandra (LTFC) 2 D1   D4 D1 V5 V5   2 16 21 -5 4
Howell, Verity (READING) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Campbell, Anahit (CHI COM) 4 V5 V5 D3   V5 V4   4 22 13 +9 2
Young, Valerie (BATH) 5 V5 D3 D0 D2   V5   2 15 18 -3 3
Cserny, Erika (S. PAUL) 6 V5 D3 D2 D3 D3     1 16 23 -7 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wheeler, Joanne (WESSEX BLA) 1   V5 V5 D2 D3 V5   3 20 17 +3 2
Thouless, Helen (SSTREATHAM) 2 D4   D4 D4 V5 V1   2 18 19 -1 4
McQueen, Anna (WINCHESTER) 3 D2 V5   D2 D0 V5   2 14 22 -8 5
Donaghy, Laura (PLY UNI) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Yordanova, Nadya (BEXLEY) 5 V4 D4 V5 D3   D2   2 18 18 0 3
Gardner, Jessie (UEA) 6 D2 D0 D3 D2 V5     1 12 18 -6 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Freebody, Nicola (GUILDFORD) 1   V5 D4 D4 D3   1 16 16 0 3
Seheult, Carole (LASZO) 2 D1   D0 V5 D4   1 10 19 -9 5
Heskett, Ingrid (REDHILL) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Sheath, Ekaterina (WINCHESTER) 4 V5 D4 D1   D1   1 11 19 -8 4
Alessandroni, Flora (EASTBOURNE) 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 13 +4 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jackett, Elaine (TRURO) 1   D3 D4 D2 V5 D3   1 17 24 -7 6
Wheeler, Joanne (WESSEX BLA) 2 V5   V5 D4 D2 D2   2 18 22 -4 5
Freebody, Nicola (GUILDFORD) 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5   4 24 20 +4 1
Howell, Verity (READING) 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 D4   3 23 19 +4 2
Sheath, Ekaterina (WINCHESTER) 5 D4 V5 D3 D3   V5   2 20 18 +2 4
Lancey, Stella (CDFF) 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1     3 20 19 +1 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Seheult, Carole (LASZO) 1   D2 D2 D1 V5 D3   1 13 24 -11 6
Alessandroni, Flora (EASTBOURNE) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Steacy, Sarah (CRAWLEY) 3 V5 D2   V5 V5 V5   4 22 14 +8 2
Yordanova, Nadya (BEXLEY) 4 V5 D2 D3   V5 V5   3 20 18 +2 3
McQueen, Anna (WINCHESTER) 5 D4 D0 D3 D3   V5   1 15 24 -9 5
Westley, Susan (N TAMAR FC) 6 V5 D2 D1 D4 D4     1 16 23 -7 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pallas, Georgia (LTFC) 1   V5 D4 V5 V5 D0   3 19 21 -2 3
Bottle, Sandra (LTFC) 2 D4   V5 D1 V3 D1   2 14 21 -7 5
Gardner, Jessie (UEA) 3 V5 D4   D0 V5 D3   2 17 23 -6 4
Thouless, Helen (SSTREATHAM) 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 9 +15 1
Maldoom, Lucie (SAXON) 5 D3 D2 D4 D1   D1   0 11 23 -12 6
Heskett, Ingrid (REDHILL) 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5     4 22 10 +12 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Clements, Victoria (ESPADA) 1   D0 V5 D4 D2   1 11 19 -8 5
Donaghy, Laura (PLY UNI) 2 V5   D4 D3 V5   2 17 13 +4 2
Campbell, Anahit (CHI COM) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5   3 19 14 +5 1
Cserny, Erika (S. PAUL) 4 V5 V5 D2   D4   2 16 17 -1 4
Young, Valerie (BATH) 5 V5 D3 D3 V5     2 16 16 0 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Steacy, Sarah - U          
   (1) Steacy, Sarah - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Steacy, Sarah - U      
 (17) Clements, Victoria - U    15 - 12      
   (16) Cserny, Erika - U        
 (16) Cserny, Erika - U  14 - 15        
       (8) Thouless, Helen - U    
 (9) Lancey, Stella - U      4 - 15    
   (9) Lancey, Stella - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Thouless, Helen - U      
 (25) -BYE-    3 - 3      
   (8) Thouless, Helen - U        
 (8) Thouless, Helen - U          
         (4) Howell, Verity - U  
 (5) Donaghy, Laura - U        13 - 15  
   (5) Donaghy, Laura - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Donaghy, Laura - U      
 (21) Jackett, Elaine - U    15 - 12      
   (12) Wheeler, Joanne - U        
 (12) Wheeler, Joanne - U  10 - 15        
       (4) Howell, Verity - U    
 (13) Young, Valerie - U      10 - 15    
   (20) Seheult, Carole - U        
 (20) Seheult, Carole - U  9 - 15        
     (4) Howell, Verity - U      
 (29) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (4) Howell, Verity - U        
 (4) Howell, Verity - U          
           (6) Campbell, Anahit - U
 (3) Alessandroni, Flora - U          11 - 15
   (3) Alessandroni, Flora - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Alessandroni, Flora - U      
 (19) McQueen, Anna - U    15 - 12      
   (19) McQueen, Anna - U        
 (14) Bottle, Sandra - U  15 - 9        
       (6) Campbell, Anahit - U    
 (11) Yordanova, Nadya - U      4 - 13    
   (11) Yordanova, Nadya - U        
 (22) Westley, Susan - U  15 - 10        
     (6) Campbell, Anahit - U      
 (27) -BYE-    5 - 15      
   (6) Campbell, Anahit - U        
 (6) Campbell, Anahit - U          
         (6) Campbell, Anahit - U  
 (7) Pallas, Georgia - U        15 - 10  
   (7) Pallas, Georgia - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Pallas, Georgia - U      
 (23) Maldoom, Lucie - U    15 - 14      
   (10) Freebody, Nicola - U        
 (10) Freebody, Nicola - U  4 - 15        
       (2) Heskett, Ingrid - U    
 (15) Sheath, Ekaterina - U      4 - 15    
   (18) Gardner, Jessie - U        
 (18) Gardner, Jessie - U  13 - 15        
     (2) Heskett, Ingrid - U      
 (31) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (2) Heskett, Ingrid - U        
 (2) Heskett, Ingrid - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com