Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2014
Location: Mountbatten Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 May 2014 - 10:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Barlow, Nikki   Army NAT U  
2 Sudderick, Zoe   Aldershot NAT U  
3T Biggs, Lucy   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
3T De Lange, Kayleigh 1999 Salle Oxon NAT U  
5 Cooke, Alicia   Landsowne NAT U  
6 Cserny, Erika   Salle Paul NAT U  
7 Townsend, Dawn   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
8 Speer, Joanna   Plymouth Uni NAT U  
9 Mikhaleva, Oxana   Salle Paul NAT U  
10 Mazoyer, Veronique   Salle Gadaski NAT U  
11 Jones, Kathryn   Southampton University NAT U  
12 Yordanova, Nadya   Bexley FC NAT U  
13 Seanehia, Manuela   Southampton University NAT U  
14 Dcaccia, Correna   Harrogate NAT U  
15 Westley, Rebecca   North Tamar FC NAT U  
16 Nottingham, Francoise   Huntingdon NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mazoyer, Veronique (GADASKI) 1   D2 D0 D2 V5 D0   1 9 21 -12 5
Townsend, Dawn (UNAT) 2 V5   D1 V5 V5 V4   4 20 15 +5 2
Cooke, Alicia (LDWNE) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
De Lange, Kayleigh (S OXON) 4 V5 D3 D0   V5 V5   3 18 18 0 3
Westley, Rebecca (N TAMAR FC) 5 D1 D3 D0 D3   D2   0 9 24 -15 6
Yordanova, Nadya (BEXLEY) 6 V5 D2 D1 D3 V4     2 15 16 -1 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nottingham, Francoise (HUNTINGDON) 1   D0 D2 D2 D4   0 8 20 -12 5
Mikhaleva, Oxana (S. PAUL) 2 V5   D1 D2 V5   2 13 12 +1 3
Sudderick, Zoe (ALDERSHOT) 3 V5 V5   D1 V5   3 16 9 +7 2
Biggs, Lucy (WINCHESTER) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Jones, Kathryn (SOTON UNI) 5 V5 D2 D1 D3     1 11 19 -8 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dcaccia, Correna (H'GATE) 1   D0 D2 D0 V5   1 7 19 -12 4
Barlow, Nikki (ARMY) 2 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 19 9 +10 1
Cserny, Erika (S. PAUL) 3 V5 D3   V5 V5   3 18 10 +8 2
Speer, Joanna (PLY UNI) 4 V5 V5 D2   V5   3 17 11 +6 3
Seanehia, Manuela (SOTON UNI) 5 D4 D1 D1 D2     0 8 20 -12 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Westley, Rebecca (N TAMAR FC) 1   D1 V5 D3 D0 D1   1 10 21 -11 5
Speer, Joanna (PLY UNI) 2 V4   V5 V5 D0 D1   3 15 13 +2 3
Dcaccia, Correna (H'GATE) 3 D2 D1   D4 D0 D0   0 7 25 -18 6
Mazoyer, Veronique (GADASKI) 4 V5 D1 V5   D2 D0   2 13 22 -9 4
Cooke, Alicia (LDWNE) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Sudderick, Zoe (ALDERSHOT) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     4 24 7 +17 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
De Lange, Kayleigh (S OXON) 1   D4 V5 D3 V5   2 17 13 +4 3
Cserny, Erika (S. PAUL) 2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 18 10 +8 2
Nottingham, Francoise (HUNTINGDON) 3 D3 D1   D0 D0   0 4 20 -16 5
Biggs, Lucy (WINCHESTER) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Jones, Kathryn (SOTON UNI) 5 D0 D0 V5 D0     1 5 15 -10 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Townsend, Dawn (UNAT) 1   V5 D4 V5 D4   2 18 15 +3 3
Seanehia, Manuela (SOTON UNI) 2 D1   D0 V5 D0   1 6 16 -10 4
Barlow, Nikki (ARMY) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Yordanova, Nadya (BEXLEY) 4 D4 D1 D1   D3   0 9 20 -11 5
Mikhaleva, Oxana (S. PAUL) 5 V5 V5 D1 V5     3 16 12 +4 2

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Cooke, Alicia - U        
   (1) Cooke, Alicia - U      
 (16) Nottingham, Francoise - U  15 - 1      
     (9) De Lange, Kayleigh - U    
 (9) De Lange, Kayleigh - U    4 - 15    
   (9) De Lange, Kayleigh - U      
 (8) Mikhaleva, Oxana - U  15 - 14      
       (4) Sudderick, Zoe - U  
 (5) Cserny, Erika - U      7 - 15  
   (5) Cserny, Erika - U      
 (12) Yordanova, Nadya - U  15 - 5      
     (4) Sudderick, Zoe - U    
 (13) Seanehia, Manuela - U    5 - 15    
   (4) Sudderick, Zoe - U      
 (4) Sudderick, Zoe - U  5 - 15      
         (3) Barlow, Nikki - U
 (3) Barlow, Nikki - U        8 - 15
   (3) Barlow, Nikki - U      
 (14) Dcaccia, Correna - U  15 - 1      
     (3) Barlow, Nikki - U    
 (11) Jones, Kathryn - U    15 - 10    
   (6) Townsend, Dawn - U      
 (6) Townsend, Dawn - U  1 - 15      
       (3) Barlow, Nikki - U  
 (7) Speer, Joanna - U      15 - 7  
   (7) Speer, Joanna - U      
 (10) Mazoyer, Veronique - U  15 - 14      
     (2) Biggs, Lucy - U    
 (15) Westley, Rebecca - U    2 - 15    
   (2) Biggs, Lucy - U      
 (2) Biggs, Lucy - U  1 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com