Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open
Location: Mountbatten Sports Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 24 February 2013 - 10:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Howell, Verity   Reading FC NAT U E00
2 Pritchard, Vicky   Sway NAT U  
3T Cserny, Erika   CDA NAT U  
3T Fannon, Beatrice   Cardiff Fencing NAT U  
5 Sheehan, Zoe   Swindon NAT U  
6 Clements, Victoria   Espada NAT U  
7 Robinson, Elinor   Cardiff Fencing NAT U  
8 Mitchell, Hannah   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
9 Freebody, Nicola   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
10 Hornby, Odette   Malvern NAT U  
11 Virgitti, Vanessa   London FC NAT U  
12 Laschetti, Lorette   Zurich NAT U  
13 Yordanova, Nadya   Bexley FC NAT U  
14 O'Connell, Susan   Cardiff Fencing NAT U  
15 Easter, Helen   Maidstone NAT U  
16 Haines, Kristel   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
17 Robinson, Lyn   Cardiff Fencing NAT U  
18 Maldoom, Lucie   Saxon NAT U  
19 Evans, Kathryn   Chichester FC NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sheehan, Zoe (SWINDON) 1   V5 V5 D1 D4   2 15 11 +4 2
Evans, Kathryn (CHI FC) 2 D1   D4 D1 V3   1 9 17 -8 5
Howell, Verity (READING) 3 D3 V5   V5 V5   3 18 15 +3 1
Robinson, Elinor (CDFF) 4 V2 V5 D4   D4   2 15 12 +3 3
Easter, Helen (MAIDSTONE) 5 V5 D2 D2 V5     2 14 16 -2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Laschetti, Lorette (ZURICH) 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 9 +10 1
Pritchard, Vicky (SWAY) 2 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 16 16 0 2
Clements, Victoria (ESPADA) 3 D0 D4   D4 V5   1 13 18 -5 5
Mitchell, Hannah (P & S) 4 D3 D4 V5   V5   2 17 18 -1 3
Fannon, Beatrice (CDFF) 5 V5 D3 D3 D4     1 15 19 -4 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Virgitti, Vanessa (LONDON) 1   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 18 9 +9 1
Freebody, Nicola (WINCHESTER) 2 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 16 15 +1 3
Robinson, Lyn (CDFF) 3 D1 D4   D1 V5   1 11 18 -7 4
Hornby, Odette (MALVERN) 4 V5 D3 V5   V5   3 18 11 +7 2
Maldoom, Lucie (SAXON) 5 D2 D3 D3 D2     0 10 20 -10 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haines, Kristel (UNAT) 1   V5 D4 D3   1 12 14 -2 3
Yordanova, Nadya (BEXLEY) 2 D4   D3 V5   1 12 14 -2 3
Cserny, Erika (CDA) 3 V5 V5   V5   3 15 10 +5 1
O'Connell, Susan (CDFF) 4 V5 D4 D3     1 12 13 -1 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Robinson, Lyn (CDFF) 1   D2 D0 D2 D4   0 8 20 -12 5
Robinson, Elinor (CDFF) 2 V5   D0 D3 D0   1 8 10 -2 4
Sheehan, Zoe (SWINDON) 3 V5 V2   V5 D1   3 13 9 +4 3
Clements, Victoria (ESPADA) 4 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 19 13 +6 1
Cserny, Erika (CDA) 5 V5 V1 V5 D3     3 14 10 +4 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Laschetti, Lorette (ZURICH) 1   V5 D3 D1   1 9 14 -5 3
Mitchell, Hannah (P & S) 2 D4   D2 D3   0 9 15 -6 4
Fannon, Beatrice (CDFF) 3 V5 V5   D4   2 14 10 +4 2
Pritchard, Vicky (SWAY) 4 V5 V5 V5     3 15 8 +7 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Easter, Helen (MAIDSTONE) 1   V5 D1 D3 D4   1 13 18 -5 4
Maldoom, Lucie (SAXON) 2 D3   D1 D1 D1   0 6 20 -14 5
Virgitti, Vanessa (LONDON) 3 V5 V5   D2 D2   2 14 12 +2 3
Freebody, Nicola (WINCHESTER) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Yordanova, Nadya (BEXLEY) 5 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 16 12 +4 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4   V TS TR Ind Pl
Howell, Verity (READING) 1   V5 D2 D2   1 9 14 -5 4
O'Connell, Susan (CDFF) 2 D4   V5 V5   2 14 12 +2 2
Haines, Kristel (UNAT) 3 V5 D3   D3   1 11 12 -1 3
Hornby, Odette (MALVERN) 4 V5 D4 V5     2 14 10 +4 1

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Freebody, Nicola - U          
   (1) Freebody, Nicola - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (16) Mitchell, Hannah - U      
 (17) Robinson, Lyn - U    8 - 15      
   (16) Mitchell, Hannah - U        
 (16) Mitchell, Hannah - U  4 - 15        
       (9) Howell, Verity - U    
 (9) Howell, Verity - U      8 - 15    
   (9) Howell, Verity - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Howell, Verity - U      
 (25) -BYE-    13 - 4      
   (8) Yordanova, Nadya - U        
 (8) Yordanova, Nadya - U          
         (9) Howell, Verity - U  
 (5) Virgitti, Vanessa - U        15 - 13  
   (5) Virgitti, Vanessa - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) Fannon, Beatrice - U      
 (21) -BYE-    3 - 10      
   (12) Fannon, Beatrice - U        
 (12) Fannon, Beatrice - U          
       (12) Fannon, Beatrice - U    
 (13) Robinson, Elinor - U      15 - 11    
   (13) Robinson, Elinor - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (13) Robinson, Elinor - U      
 (29) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (4) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (4) Hornby, Odette - U          
           (9) Howell, Verity - U
 (3) Pritchard, Vicky - U          15 - 10
   (3) Pritchard, Vicky - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Pritchard, Vicky - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (14) Easter, Helen - U        
 (14) Easter, Helen - U          
       (3) Pritchard, Vicky - U    
 (11) O'Connell, Susan - U      15 - 5    
   (11) O'Connell, Susan - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Sheehan, Zoe - U      
 (27) -BYE-    3 - 11      
   (6) Sheehan, Zoe - U        
 (6) Sheehan, Zoe - U          
         (3) Pritchard, Vicky - U  
 (7) Laschetti, Lorette - U        15 - 14  
   (7) Laschetti, Lorette - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Clements, Victoria - U      
 (23) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (10) Clements, Victoria - U        
 (10) Clements, Victoria - U          
       (2) Cserny, Erika - U    
 (15) Haines, Kristel - U      11 - 15    
   (15) Haines, Kristel - U        
 (18) Maldoom, Lucie - U  15 - 7        
     (2) Cserny, Erika - U      
 (31) -BYE-    11 - 12      
   (2) Cserny, Erika - U        
 (2) Cserny, Erika - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com