Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open
Location: Mountbatten Sports Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: E1
Date: 24 February 2013 - 11:30

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Narey, Michelle   Bath Sword NAT U E00
2 Hutchison, Jane   Bath Sword NAT U  
3T Johnson-Klindt, Leanne   Bath Sword NAT U  
3T Earl, Silvia   Bedford NAT U  
5 Clark, Alice   Watford NAT U  
6 Davies, Harriet   Swindon NAT U  
7 Venn, Jessica   Hunt-Roeder NAT U  
8 Leblanc, Catherine   London FC NAT U  
9 Wright, Luce   Seacourt NAT U  
10 Godazandeh, Kiyana   a NE-SD U  
11 Stannard-Powell, Amy   Edinburgh FC NAT U  
12 Marrs, Grace   Lymington Walhampton NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hutchison, Jane (BATH) 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 1
Narey, Michelle (BATH) 2 V5   D4 V5 D3 D3   2 20 20 0 4
Stannard-Powell, Amy (EDINBURGH) 3 D1 V5   D4 D3 D2   1 15 24 -9 6
Leblanc, Catherine (LONDON) 4 D0 D3 V5   V5 D3   2 16 23 -7 5
Venn, Jessica (HUNT-ROEDE) 5 D1 V5 V5 D4   V5   3 20 17 +3 2
Wright, Luce (SEACOURT) 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1     3 18 18 0 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Davies, Harriet (SWINDON) 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 8 +14 1
Earl, Silvia (BEDFORD) 2 D2   V5 V5 D3 D4   2 19 19 0 4
Marrs, Grace (WAL) 3 D1 D3   D1 D0 D1   0 6 25 -19 6
Godazandeh, Kiyana (A) 4 D0 D1 V5   D1 D4   1 11 21 -10 5
Johnson-Klindt, Leanne (BATH) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3   4 23 11 +12 2
Clark, Alice (WATFORD) 6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 17 +3 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Venn, Jessica (HUNT-ROEDE) 1   V5 D0 V5 V5 V5   4 20 15 +5 2
Earl, Silvia (BEDFORD) 2 D1   D4 V5 V5 V5   3 20 20 0 4
Clark, Alice (WATFORD) 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 13 +10 1
Leblanc, Catherine (LONDON) 4 D4 D4 D4   D4 V5   1 21 21 0 5
Davies, Harriet (SWINDON) 5 D4 D3 V5 V5   V5   3 22 18 +4 3
Marrs, Grace (WAL) 6 D1 D3 D0 D1 D1     0 6 25 -19 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hutchison, Jane (BATH) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Johnson-Klindt, Leanne (BATH) 2 D0   D1 V5 V5 V5   3 16 14 +2 3
Narey, Michelle (BATH) 3 D1 V5   V5 D4 V5   3 20 16 +4 2
Stannard-Powell, Amy (EDINBURGH) 4 D1 D0 D2   D2 D0   0 5 25 -20 6
Godazandeh, Kiyana (A) 5 D1 D2 V5 V5   D2   2 15 21 -6 5
Wright, Luce (SEACOURT) 6 D1 D2 D3 V5 V5     2 16 17 -1 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Hutchison, Jane - U        
   (1) Hutchison, Jane - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Hutchison, Jane - U    
 (9) Leblanc, Catherine - U    15 - 6    
   (9) Leblanc, Catherine - U      
 (8) Wright, Luce - U  15 - 13      
       (1) Hutchison, Jane - U  
 (5) Venn, Jessica - U      15 - 3  
   (5) Venn, Jessica - U      
 (12) Marrs, Grace - U  15 - 6      
     (4) Johnson-Klindt, Leanne - U    
 (13) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (4) Johnson-Klindt, Leanne - U      
 (4) Johnson-Klindt, Leanne - U        
         (6) Narey, Michelle - U
 (3) Davies, Harriet - U        14 - 15
   (3) Davies, Harriet - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Narey, Michelle - U    
 (11) Stannard-Powell, Amy - U    14 - 15    
   (6) Narey, Michelle - U      
 (6) Narey, Michelle - U  4 - 15      
       (6) Narey, Michelle - U  
 (7) Earl, Silvia - U      15 - 13  
   (7) Earl, Silvia - U      
 (10) Godazandeh, Kiyana - U  15 - 7      
     (7) Earl, Silvia - U    
 (15) -BYE-    15 - 9    
   (2) Clark, Alice - U      
 (2) Clark, Alice - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com