Final Results

Tournament: Highand Open 2013
Location: Elgin Academy
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 26 October 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Manzini, Simone St Andrews University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U E13
2 Mackey, William University Of Aberdeen Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
3T Rhodes, James Edinburgh Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
3T Peresse, Yann St Andrews University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
5 Lauchlan, Mark Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
6 De Sainte Croix, Calum Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
7 Codd, Gareth Strathclyde University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Milanov, Milen Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
9 High, Rory Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL USA U  
10 Gordon, Martin Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
11 Liechti, Christopher Salle Rollo NATIONAL USA U  
12 Sutherland, Callum Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
13 Laird, Martin Heriot Watt University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
14 Opgenoorth, Patrick St Andrews University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Thomson, Andrew Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
16 Edwards, Daniel Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Moodley, Kris Glasgow West End Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Farrer, Dominic RAF NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Leith, John Orkney Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
20 Hoffman, Peter Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
High, Rory 1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 17 8 +9 2
Gordon, Martin 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Hoffman, Peter 3 D1 D1   D0 D0   0 2 20 -18 5
Thomson, Andrew 4 D0 D0 V5   D4   1 9 15 -6 4
Codd, Gareth 5 D2 D3 V5 V5     2 15 14 +1 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Milanov, Milen 1   V5 V5 D2 D0   2 12 12 0 3
Farrer, Dominic 2 D2   D4 D2 D0   0 8 20 -12 5
Sutherland, Callum 3 D1 V5   D4 D3   1 13 19 -6 4
Lauchlan, Mark 4 V4 V5 V5   D1   3 15 13 +2 2
Manzini, Simone 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 4 +16 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Moodley, Kris 1   D4 D4 D4 D4   0 16 20 -4 5
Laird, Martin 2 V5   V5 V5 D3   3 18 17 +1 3
Mackey, William 3 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 19 16 +3 2
Edwards, Daniel 4 V5 D4 D3   D1   1 13 19 -6 4
Peresse, Yann 5 V5 V5 D4 V5     3 19 13 +6 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
De Sainte Croix, Calum 1   V5 V5 V5 D3   3 18 15 +3 2
Opgenoorth, Patrick 2 D3   V5 D1 D3   1 12 13 -1 4
Leith, John 3 D4 D0   D2 D0   0 6 20 -14 5
Liechti, Christopher 4 D3 V3 V5   D2   2 13 13 0 3
Rhodes, James 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 8 +12 1

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Thomson, Andrew 1   D2 V5 D1 V5   2 13 13 0 3
Lauchlan, Mark 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 1
Moodley, Kris 3 D1 D2   D1 D4   0 8 20 -12 5
Manzini, Simone 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 10 +9 2
Laird, Martin 5 D2 D3 V5 D3     1 13 19 -6 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sutherland, Callum 1   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
Gordon, Martin 2 D4   V5 D1 D3   1 13 19 -6 4
Farrer, Dominic 3 D2 D4   D3 D1   0 10 20 -10 5
Codd, Gareth 4 V5 V5 V5   D2   3 17 12 +5 2
De Sainte Croix, Calum 5 D4 V5 V5 V5     3 19 11 +8 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mackey, William 1   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 18 9 +9 2
Edwards, Daniel 2 D2   D3 D0 V5   1 10 19 -9 4
Liechti, Christopher 3 D0 V5   D2 V5   2 12 13 -1 3
Rhodes, James 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 7 +13 1
Leith, John 5 D2 D4 D0 D2     0 8 20 -12 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
High, Rory 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 3 +17 1
Milanov, Milen 2 D2   D4 D1 V5   1 12 19 -7 4
Peresse, Yann 3 D0 V5   V5 V5   3 15 17 -2 2
Opgenoorth, Patrick 4 D0 V5 D4   V5   2 14 13 +1 3
Hoffman, Peter 5 D1 D4 D4 D2     0 11 20 -9 5

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Rhodes, James - U          
   (1) Rhodes, James - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Rhodes, James - U      
 (17) Moodley, Kris - U    15 - 6      
   (16) Edwards, Daniel - U        
 (16) Edwards, Daniel - U  14 - 15        
       (1) Rhodes, James - U    
 (9) Codd, Gareth - U      15 - 12    
   (9) Codd, Gareth - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Codd, Gareth - U      
 (25) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (8) Gordon, Martin - U        
 (8) Gordon, Martin - U          
         (5) Mackey, William - U  
 (5) Mackey, William - U        10 - 15  
   (5) Mackey, William - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Mackey, William - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 11      
   (12) Laird, Martin - U        
 (12) Laird, Martin - U          
       (5) Mackey, William - U    
 (13) Opgenoorth, Patrick - U      15 - 14    
   (13) Opgenoorth, Patrick - U        
 (20) Hoffman, Peter - U  15 - 8        
     (4) Lauchlan, Mark - U      
 (29) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (4) Lauchlan, Mark - U        
 (4) Lauchlan, Mark - U          
           (3) Manzini, Simone - U
 (3) Manzini, Simone - U          6 - 15
   (3) Manzini, Simone - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Manzini, Simone - U      
 (19) Leith, John - U    15 - 6      
   (14) Thomson, Andrew - U        
 (14) Thomson, Andrew - U  10 - 15        
       (3) Manzini, Simone - U    
 (11) Sutherland, Callum - U      15 - 9    
   (11) Sutherland, Callum - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U      
 (27) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (6) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U        
 (6) De Sainte Croix, Calum - U          
         (3) Manzini, Simone - U  
 (7) Peresse, Yann - U        15 - 8  
   (7) Peresse, Yann - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Peresse, Yann - U      
 (23) -BYE-    12 - 7      
   (10) Liechti, Christopher - U        
 (10) Liechti, Christopher - U          
       (7) Peresse, Yann - U    
 (15) Milanov, Milen - U      15 - 14    
   (15) Milanov, Milen - U        
 (18) Farrer, Dominic - U  15 - 10        
     (15) Milanov, Milen - U      
 (31) -BYE-    15 - 10      
   (2) High, Rory - U        
 (2) High, Rory - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com