Final Results

Tournament: Highand Open 2013
Location: Elgin Academy
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: E1
Date: 26 October 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Hyde, Christopher Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U E13
2 Wilbraham, Richard Dundee Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
3T Anderson, James Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL USA U  
3T Pendleton, Matthew Dundee University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
5 Hooper, Alasdair Dundee University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
6 Hyde, Matthew Strathallan Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Stubbs, Ben Dundee University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
8 Douglas-Song, Torii Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Goh, Jia Luen St Andrews University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Cooke, Kyle Strathallan Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
11 Ferguson, Stephen Strathallan Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Keddie, Alex Aberdeen City Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
13 Davidson, Keith Glasgow West End Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
14 Davidson, Jacob Salle Rollo NATIONAL GBR U  
15 MacInnes, Colin Glasgow West End Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stubbs, Ben 1   D2 V5 D4 V5   2 16 14 +2 2
Anderson, James 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Cooke, Kyle 3 D3 D0   V5 V5   2 13 14 -1 3
Douglas-Song, Torii 4 V5 D4 D3   D3   1 15 19 -4 4
Davidson, Jacob 5 D1 D2 D1 V5     1 9 18 -9 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pendleton, Matthew 1   V5 D4 V5 V5   3 19 9 +10 1
MacInnes, Colin 2 D0   D1 D0 D1   0 2 20 -18 5
Hyde, Christopher 3 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Wilbraham, Richard 4 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 17 11 +6 3
Ferguson, Stephen 5 D2 V5 D3 D2     1 12 16 -4 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hooper, Alasdair 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Goh, Jia Luen 2 D4   V5 V5 V5   3 19 12 +7 2
Davidson, Keith 3 D0 D3   V5 D4   1 12 19 -7 4
Hyde, Matthew 4 D2 D1 D4   V5   1 12 19 -7 4
Keddie, Alex 5 D2 D3 V5 D4     1 14 19 -5 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stubbs, Ben 1   D4 D3 D3 V5   1 15 19 -4 4
Hyde, Matthew 2 V5   D3 V5 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
Anderson, James 3 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 14 +5 1
Wilbraham, Richard 4 V5 D4 V5   V5   3 19 16 +3 2
Davidson, Keith 5 D4 D2 D3 D4     0 13 20 -7 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Davidson, Jacob 1   D0 D1 D2 D1   0 4 20 -16 5
Hyde, Christopher 2 V5   D4 V5 V5   3 19 9 +10 1
Keddie, Alex 3 V5 V5   D1 D4   2 15 15 0 4
Hooper, Alasdair 4 V5 D1 V5   D3   2 14 13 +1 3
Cooke, Kyle 5 V5 D3 V5 V5     3 18 13 +5 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ferguson, Stephen 1   V5 V5 D1 V5   3 16 12 +4 2
Pendleton, Matthew 2 D3   V5 V5 V5   3 18 11 +7 1
MacInnes, Colin 3 D2 D2   D0 D1   0 5 20 -15 5
Goh, Jia Luen 4 V5 D1 V5   D4   2 15 11 +4 3
Douglas-Song, Torii 5 D2 D3 V5 V5     2 15 15 0 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Anderson, James - U        
   (1) Anderson, James - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Anderson, James - U    
 (9) Hyde, Matthew - U    15 - 8    
   (9) Hyde, Matthew - U      
 (8) Ferguson, Stephen - U  15 - 11      
       (5) Wilbraham, Richard - U  
 (5) Wilbraham, Richard - U      13 - 15  
   (5) Wilbraham, Richard - U      
 (12) Keddie, Alex - U  15 - 9      
     (5) Wilbraham, Richard - U    
 (13) Davidson, Keith - U    15 - 9    
   (4) Hooper, Alasdair - U      
 (4) Hooper, Alasdair - U  6 - 15      
         (3) Hyde, Christopher - U
 (3) Hyde, Christopher - U        12 - 15
   (3) Hyde, Christopher - U      
 (14) Davidson, Jacob - U  15 - 5      
     (3) Hyde, Christopher - U    
 (11) Douglas-Song, Torii - U    15 - 6    
   (11) Douglas-Song, Torii - U      
 (6) Goh, Jia Luen - U  15 - 14      
       (3) Hyde, Christopher - U  
 (7) Cooke, Kyle - U      15 - 12  
   (10) Stubbs, Ben - U      
 (10) Stubbs, Ben - U  7 - 15      
     (2) Pendleton, Matthew - U    
 (15) MacInnes, Colin - U    13 - 15    
   (2) Pendleton, Matthew - U      
 (2) Pendleton, Matthew - U  1 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com