Final Results

Tournament: Highand Open 2013
Location: Elgin Academy
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: E1
Date: 26 October 2013 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Balint, Anna St Andrews University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U E13
2 De Sainte Croix, Mhairi Dundee University Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
3T Dickson, Chloe Edinburgh Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
3T Tait, Maggie Orkney Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Guarino, Michelle Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Smith, Lorna Strathclyde University Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Kamat, Maya Wallace Fencing Academy NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Kamp, Bride Culloden Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
9 Roth, Tanja Aberdeen University FC NATIONAL GBR U  
10 McElroy, Helen Orkney Fencing Club NATIONAL USA U  
11 Allsop, Alannah Elgin Duellist Fencing Club NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kamp, Bride 1   V5 D2 V5 D3 D1   2 16 20 -4 5
De Sainte Croix, Mhairi 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 10 +14 1
Kamat, Maya 3 V5 D1   V5 D1 D4   2 16 17 -1 4
Allsop, Alannah 4 D1 D0 D0   D0 D1   0 2 25 -23 6
Guarino, Michelle 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 12 +10 2
Tait, Maggie 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3     3 20 16 +4 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Roth, Tanja 1   V5 D2 D2 D1   1 10 19 -9 4
McElroy, Helen 2 D4   D0 D1 D1   0 6 20 -14 5
Balint, Anna 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Smith, Lorna 4 V5 V5 D0   D1   2 11 13 -2 3
Dickson, Chloe 5 V5 V5 D4 V5     3 19 8 +11 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tait, Maggie 1   V5 D4 V5 D2 V5   3 21 18 +3 3
Roth, Tanja 2 D4   D0 V5 D4 V5   2 18 22 -4 4
Dickson, Chloe 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 V5   4 24 14 +10 2
Kamp, Bride 4 D3 D3 D3   D1 V5   1 15 22 -7 5
Balint, Anna 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Allsop, Alannah 6 D1 D4 D2 D2 D0     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Guarino, Michelle 1   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 18 9 +9 1
De Sainte Croix, Mhairi 2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 18 9 +9 1
McElroy, Helen 3 D0 D0   D1 D3   0 4 20 -16 5
Smith, Lorna 4 D1 V5 V5   D3   2 14 14 0 3
Kamat, Maya 5 D3 D1 V5 V5     2 14 16 -2 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Balint, Anna - U        
   (1) Balint, Anna - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Balint, Anna - U    
 (9) Kamp, Bride - U    15 - 5    
   (9) Kamp, Bride - U      
 (8) Roth, Tanja - U  15 - 10      
       (1) Balint, Anna - U  
 (5) Tait, Maggie - U      15 - 8  
   (5) Tait, Maggie - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Tait, Maggie - U    
 (13) -BYE-    15 - 11    
   (4) Guarino, Michelle - U      
 (4) Guarino, Michelle - U        
         (1) Balint, Anna - U
 (3) Dickson, Chloe - U        15 - 14
   (3) Dickson, Chloe - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Dickson, Chloe - U    
 (11) Allsop, Alannah - U    15 - 10    
   (6) Smith, Lorna - U      
 (6) Smith, Lorna - U  3 - 15      
       (2) De Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U  
 (7) Kamat, Maya - U      5 - 15  
   (7) Kamat, Maya - U      
 (10) McElroy, Helen - U  15 - 3      
     (2) De Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U    
 (15) -BYE-    1 - 15    
   (2) De Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U      
 (2) De Sainte Croix, Mhairi - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com