Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 JOHNSTON, Calum WALL     
2 HOFFMANN, Tom DINGF    GBR 
3T WYNN, Tim ABERC     
3T MACFADYEN, Duncan     GBR 
5 ALDERMAN, Shaun SHETFC     
6 BLACKBURNE, Robert UNIVOS    NZL 
7 LAUCHLAN, Mark ELGID     
8 MCMENEMY, Gavin SALLH     
9 DICKSON, Thomas TEAMN     
10 WINTER, Andrew EFC    GBR 
11 RUSSELL, Iain WFFC    GBR 
12 MANNING, Joseph UNIVOS     
13 POCOCK, Matt EDIN     
14 MUNLEY, Andrew KYLEF     
15 MOODLEY, Kris GWEF    GBR 
16 CHANG, TUNG-MENG UNIVOG     
17 BEE, Daniel GLASU     
18 DUNGAY, Andy WFFC     


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DUNGAY, Andy
WFFC
1 D4 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
POCOCK, Matt
EDIN
2 V5 D2 D4 D4 D3 1 0.20 18 24 -6
MCMENEMY, Gavin
SALLH
3 V5 V5 D4 D4 D2 2 0.40 20 18 +2
MANNING, Joseph
UNIVOS
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.60 17 18 -1
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGF / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 14 +10
MACFADYEN, Duncan
GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WYNN, Tim
ABERC
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
CHANG, TUNG-MENG
UNIVOG
2 D0 D4 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
MUNLEY, Andrew
KYLEF
3 D3 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 19 23 -4
WINTER, Andrew
EFC / GBR
4 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 20 20 0
JOHNSTON, Calum
WALL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MOODLEY, Kris
GWEF / GBR
1 D4 D4 D3 V5 D4 1 0.20 20 24 -4
DICKSON, Thomas
TEAMN
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 22 21 +1
BLACKBURNE, Robert
UNIVOS / NZL
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 19 +5
BEE, Daniel
GLASU
4 V5 D3 D2 D0 D0 1 0.20 10 23 -13
LAUCHLAN, Mark
ELGID
5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 17 +6
ALDERMAN, Shaun
SHETFC
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 17 +5



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T MACFADYEN, Duncan 145      GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
1T JOHNSTON, Calum 74  WALL      1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 HOFFMANN, Tom 27  DINGF    GBR  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
4 WYNN, Tim 308  ABERC      0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
5 BLACKBURNE, Robert 352  UNIVOS    NZL  0.80  24  19  +5  Advanced
6 LAUCHLAN, Mark 135  ELGID      0.60  23  17  +6  Advanced
7 ALDERMAN, Shaun   SHETFC      0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
8 DICKSON, Thomas 106  TEAMN      0.60  22  21  +1  Advanced
9 MANNING, Joseph 613  UNIVOS      0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
10 MCMENEMY, Gavin   SALLH      0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
11 WINTER, Andrew 144  EFC    GBR  0.40  20  20  Advanced
12 RUSSELL, Iain   WFFC    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
13 MUNLEY, Andrew 523  KYLEF      0.40  19  23  -4  Advanced
14 MOODLEY, Kris 375  GWEF    GBR  0.20  20  24  -4  Advanced
15 POCOCK, Matt 251  EDIN      0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
16 BEE, Daniel   GLASU      0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
17 CHANG, TUNG-MENG   UNIVOG      0.00  25  -17  Advanced
18 DUNGAY, Andy   WFFC      0.00  25  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DUNGAY, Andy
WFFC
1 D3 V5 D4 D2 D1 1 0.20 15 22 -7
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
2 V5 D3 D1 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 19 -2
MUNLEY, Andrew
KYLEF
3 D2 V5 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
ALDERMAN, Shaun
SHETFC
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
LAUCHLAN, Mark
ELGID
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 18 +2
MACFADYEN, Duncan
GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MOODLEY, Kris
GWEF / GBR
1 D3 D4 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 14 25 -11
CHANG, TUNG-MENG
UNIVOG
2 V5 D3 D1 D1 D2 1 0.20 12 23 -11
BLACKBURNE, Robert
UNIVOS / NZL
3 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
JOHNSTON, Calum
WALL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
WINTER, Andrew
EFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.60 17 17 0
DICKSON, Thomas
TEAMN
6 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WYNN, Tim
ABERC
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 18 +5
POCOCK, Matt
EDIN
2 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 21 +1
MANNING, Joseph
UNIVOS
3 D3 D4 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 17 23 -6
MCMENEMY, Gavin
SALLH
4 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGF / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
BEE, Daniel
GLASU
6 D3 D2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JOHNSTON, Calum 74  WALL      10  1.00  50  16  +34  Advanced
2 MACFADYEN, Duncan 145      GBR  0.90  49  25  +24  Advanced
3 HOFFMANN, Tom 27  DINGF    GBR  0.80  47  29  +18  Advanced
4 WYNN, Tim 308  ABERC      0.80  47  33  +14  Advanced
5 ALDERMAN, Shaun   SHETFC      0.70  46  33  +13  Advanced
6 BLACKBURNE, Robert 352  UNIVOS    NZL  0.70  44  38  +6  Advanced
7 LAUCHLAN, Mark 135  ELGID      0.60  43  35  +8  Advanced
8 DICKSON, Thomas 106  TEAMN      0.60  40  38  +2  Advanced
9 MCMENEMY, Gavin   SALLH      0.50  39  36  +3  Advanced
10 WINTER, Andrew 144  EFC    GBR  0.50  37  37  Advanced
11 RUSSELL, Iain   WFFC    GBR  0.40  34  38  -4  Advanced
12 MANNING, Joseph 613  UNIVOS      0.40  34  41  -7  Advanced
13 POCOCK, Matt 251  EDIN      0.30  40  45  -5  Advanced
14 MUNLEY, Andrew 523  KYLEF      0.30  31  46  -15  Advanced
15 BEE, Daniel   GLASU      0.20  23  45  -22  Advanced
16 MOODLEY, Kris 375  GWEF    GBR  0.10  34  49  -15  Advanced
17 DUNGAY, Andy   WFFC      0.10  21  47  -26  Advanced
18 CHANG, TUNG-MENG   UNIVOG      0.10  20  48  -28  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
WALL  (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(17) DUNGAY, Andy    15 - 8 
WFFC  (16) MOODLEY, Kris   
(16) MOODLEY, Kris  15 - 8   
GWEF / GBR    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(9) MCMENEMY, Gavin    Opponent withdrew 
SALLH  (9) MCMENEMY, Gavin     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) MCMENEMY, Gavin   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (8) DICKSON, Thomas   
(8) DICKSON, Thomas     
TEAMN    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(5) ALDERMAN, Shaun    15 - 5 
SHETFC  (5) ALDERMAN, Shaun     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) ALDERMAN, Shaun     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (12) MANNING, Joseph       
(12) MANNING, Joseph         
UNIVOS    (4) WYNN, Tim   
(13) POCOCK, Matt    15 - 10   
EDIN  (13) POCOCK, Matt     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) WYNN, Tim   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) WYNN, Tim   
(4) WYNN, Tim     
ABERC    (1) JOHNSTON, Calum 
(3) HOFFMANN, Tom    13 - 10 
DINGF / GBR  (3) HOFFMANN, Tom     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HOFFMANN, Tom     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (14) MUNLEY, Andrew       
(14) MUNLEY, Andrew         
KYLEF    (3) HOFFMANN, Tom     
(11) RUSSELL, Iain    15 - 7     
WFFC / GBR  (11) RUSSELL, Iain         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) BLACKBURNE, Robert       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) BLACKBURNE, Robert       
(6) BLACKBURNE, Robert         
UNIVOS / NZL    (3) HOFFMANN, Tom   
(7) LAUCHLAN, Mark    15 - 6   
ELGID  (7) LAUCHLAN, Mark     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) LAUCHLAN, Mark     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (10) WINTER, Andrew       
(10) WINTER, Andrew         
EFC / GBR    (2) MACFADYEN, Duncan   
(15) BEE, Daniel    15 - 13   
GLASU  (18) CHANG, TUNG-MENG     
(18) CHANG, TUNG-MENG  15 - 9     
UNIVOG    (2) MACFADYEN, Duncan   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) MACFADYEN, Duncan   
(2) MACFADYEN, Duncan     
GBR