Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 WILLIAMS, Alex SALLH     
2 ARBELET, Alexandre SALLH     
3T ALDERMAN, Shaun SHETFC     
3T BROUGHTON, Charlie SALLH     
5 MACFADYEN, Duncan     GBR 
6 RUSSELL, Iain WFFC    GBR 
7 WYNN, Gareth ABERC     
8 WYNN, Tim ABERC     
9 McLeod, Alex EFC    GBR 
10 MCANDREW, Finlay SALLH     
11 DODD, Andrew EFC    GBR 
12 HOFFMANN, Tom DINGF    GBR 
13 MOODLEY, Kris GWEF    GBR 
14 FOLEY, Martyn EDINFC     
15 MANNING, Joseph UNIVOS     
16 ANDERSON, Scott EDINFC     
17 CHANG, TUNG-MENG UNIVOG     
18 PIGGOTT, Dan EDINFC     
19 RAMSAY, Craig EFC     


Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
RAMSAY, Craig
EFC
1 D2 D0 D3 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGF / GBR
2 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.50 18 21 -3
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
ANDERSON, Scott
EDINFC
4 V5 D3 D1 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 28 -15
MOODLEY, Kris
GWEF / GBR
5 V5 D1 D0 V5 D0 D0 2 0.33 11 25 -14
WYNN, Tim
ABERC
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 14 +11
ARBELET, Alexandre
SALLH
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MACFADYEN, Duncan
GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
FOLEY, Martyn
EDINFC
2 D1 V5 D2 D4 D3 1 0.20 15 23 -8
MANNING, Joseph
UNIVOS
3 D1 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 14 24 -10
WILLIAMS, Alex
SALLH
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 17 +4
CHANG, TUNG-MENG
UNIVOG
5 D1 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9
DODD, Andrew
EFC / GBR
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 17 +3

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PIGGOTT, Dan
EDINFC
1 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
McLeod, Alex
EFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 D0 D1 D0 2 0.40 11 18 -7
MCANDREW, Finlay
SALLH
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 17 0
ALDERMAN, Shaun
SHETFC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
WYNN, Gareth
ABERC
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 22 12 +10



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BROUGHTON, Charlie   SALLH      1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 MACFADYEN, Duncan 95      GBR  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 ALDERMAN, Shaun 85  SHETFC      1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 ARBELET, Alexandre 38  SALLH      0.83  29  +20  Advanced
5 DODD, Andrew 278  EFC    GBR  0.80  20  17  +3  Advanced
6 WYNN, Tim 193  ABERC      0.67  25  14  +11  Advanced
7 RUSSELL, Iain 78  WFFC    GBR  0.60  22  12  +10  Advanced
8 WYNN, Gareth 291  ABERC      0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
9 WILLIAMS, Alex 39  SALLH      0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
10 HOFFMANN, Tom   DINGF    GBR  0.50  18  21  -3  Advanced
11 MCANDREW, Finlay 378  SALLH      0.40  17  17  Advanced
12 McLeod, Alex   EFC    GBR  0.40  11  18  -7  Advanced
13 MOODLEY, Kris 252  GWEF    GBR  0.33  11  25  -14  Advanced
14 FOLEY, Martyn   EDINFC      0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
15 CHANG, TUNG-MENG   UNIVOG      0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
16 MANNING, Joseph   UNIVOS      0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
17 ANDERSON, Scott   EDINFC      0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
18 RAMSAY, Craig   EFC      0.00  30  -21  Advanced
19 PIGGOTT, Dan   EDINFC      0.00  25  -24  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
RAMSAY, Craig
EFC
1 D0 D0 D0 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 7 30 -23
RUSSELL, Iain
WFFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
MOODLEY, Kris
GWEF / GBR
3 V5 D3 D4 D3 D0 V5 2 0.33 20 24 -4
McLeod, Alex
EFC / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 21 +3
WYNN, Tim
ABERC
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 15 +11
BROUGHTON, Charlie
SALLH
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
PIGGOTT, Dan
EDINFC
7 V5 D1 D4 D3 D0 D0 1 0.17 13 29 -16

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ANDERSON, Scott
EDINFC
1 V5 D3 D0 D4 D2 1 0.20 14 23 -9
FOLEY, Martyn
EDINFC
2 D3 D4 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 14 21 -7
MCANDREW, Finlay
SALLH
3 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
WYNN, Gareth
ABERC
4 V5 V5 V4 D0 V5 4 0.80 19 11 +8
MACFADYEN, Duncan
GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
DODD, Andrew
EFC / GBR
6 V5 D1 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 11 22 -11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WILLIAMS, Alex
SALLH
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 13 +6
ARBELET, Alexandre
SALLH
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
CHANG, TUNG-MENG
UNIVOG
3 D0 D2 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
HOFFMANN, Tom
DINGF / GBR
4 D2 D0 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 13 21 -8
MANNING, Joseph
UNIVOS
5 D1 D0 V5 D4 D1 1 0.20 11 20 -9
ALDERMAN, Shaun
SHETFC
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MACFADYEN, Duncan 95      GBR  10  1.00  50  12  +38  Advanced
2 BROUGHTON, Charlie   SALLH      11  0.92  59  17  +42  Advanced
3 ARBELET, Alexandre 38  SALLH      10  0.91  54  16  +38  Advanced
4 ALDERMAN, Shaun 85  SHETFC      0.90  48  20  +28  Advanced
5 RUSSELL, Iain 78  WFFC    GBR  0.73  48  29  +19  Advanced
6 WYNN, Gareth 291  ABERC      0.70  40  25  +15  Advanced
7 WYNN, Tim 193  ABERC      0.67  51  29  +22  Advanced
8 WILLIAMS, Alex 39  SALLH      0.60  40  30  +10  Advanced
9 McLeod, Alex   EFC    GBR  0.55  35  39  -4  Advanced
10 MCANDREW, Finlay 378  SALLH      0.50  36  35  +1  Advanced
11 DODD, Andrew 278  EFC    GBR  0.50  31  39  -8  Advanced
12 HOFFMANN, Tom   DINGF    GBR  0.45  31  42  -11  Advanced
13 MOODLEY, Kris 252  GWEF    GBR  0.33  31  49  -18  Advanced
14 FOLEY, Martyn   EDINFC      0.20  29  44  -15  Advanced
15 MANNING, Joseph   UNIVOS      0.20  25  44  -19  Advanced
16 ANDERSON, Scott   EDINFC      0.18  27  51  -24  Advanced
17 CHANG, TUNG-MENG   UNIVOG      0.10  19  49  -30  Advanced
18 PIGGOTT, Dan   EDINFC      0.09  14  54  -40  Advanced
19 RAMSAY, Craig   EFC      0.00  16  60  -44  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) MACFADYEN, Duncan 
GBR  (1) MACFADYEN, Duncan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) MACFADYEN, Duncan 
(17) CHANG, TUNG-MENG    15 - 1 
UNIVOG  (16) ANDERSON, Scott   
(16) ANDERSON, Scott  15 - 13   
EDINFC    (8) WILLIAMS, Alex 
(9) McLeod, Alex    15 - 14 
EFC / GBR  (9) McLeod, Alex     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) WILLIAMS, Alex   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (8) WILLIAMS, Alex   
(8) WILLIAMS, Alex     
SALLH    (8) WILLIAMS, Alex 
(5) RUSSELL, Iain    15 - 10 
WFFC / GBR  (5) RUSSELL, Iain     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) RUSSELL, Iain     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (12) HOFFMANN, Tom       
(12) HOFFMANN, Tom         
DINGF / GBR    (4) ALDERMAN, Shaun   
(13) MOODLEY, Kris    15 - 13   
GWEF / GBR  (13) MOODLEY, Kris     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) ALDERMAN, Shaun   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (4) ALDERMAN, Shaun   
(4) ALDERMAN, Shaun     
SHETFC    (8) WILLIAMS, Alex 
(3) ARBELET, Alexandre    15 - 13 
SALLH  (3) ARBELET, Alexandre     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) ARBELET, Alexandre     
(19) RAMSAY, Craig    15 - 4     
EFC  (14) FOLEY, Martyn       
(14) FOLEY, Martyn  15 - 7       
EDINFC    (3) ARBELET, Alexandre     
(11) DODD, Andrew    15 - 8     
EFC / GBR  (11) DODD, Andrew         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) WYNN, Gareth       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) WYNN, Gareth       
(6) WYNN, Gareth         
ABERC    (3) ARBELET, Alexandre   
(7) WYNN, Tim    15 - 11   
ABERC  (7) WYNN, Tim     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) WYNN, Tim     
(23) -BYE-    7 - 5     
  (10) MCANDREW, Finlay       
(10) MCANDREW, Finlay         
SALLH    (2) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(15) MANNING, Joseph    15 - 3   
UNIVOS  (15) MANNING, Joseph     
(18) PIGGOTT, Dan  15 - 10     
EDINFC    (2) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) BROUGHTON, Charlie   
(2) BROUGHTON, Charlie     
SALLH