British Junior Championships
Men's Epee
2nd October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   MARSH   Philip James      BATH SWORD 
 2   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 3   FARMER   Alexander      MALVERN 
 3   FREWIN   James J      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 5   HAY   Christopher      WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 6   STEED   Oliver      SKIPTON FENCING CLUB 
 7   HENDERSON   Matthew      EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 8   EDWARDS   Thomas      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 9   RIDLEY   Sam      NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB 
 10   WORMAN   Craig      MILLFIELD SCHOOL 
 11   MING   Daniel      HYMER'S 
 12   PINKERTON   Steven      TRURO 
 13   DIXON   Andrew      NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB 
 14   CURRAN JONES   Tomas      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 15   STEWART-WATSON   David      PLYMOUTH 
 16   HAWKSWORTH   George      CARDIFF FENCING CLUB 
 17   PEPLOW   Laurence      ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL GUILDFORD 
 18   BEAUMONT   Nicholas      DUROVERNUM CITY FENCING CLUB 
 19   BIRCH   George      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 20   GROVER   Elliott      ELTHAM COLLEGE 
 21   NICHOLS   Harrison      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 22   BARNES   Jahmal      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 23   CAPERN-BURGESS   Aubrey      HYMER'S 
 24   HOULIHAN   Jonathon      WARWICK SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 
 25   AVIS   Anthony      GUILDFORD FENCING CLUB 
 26   MARSH   Anthony Keith      BATH SWORD 
 27   HORNBY   Edgar      EGHAM 
 28   STURGEON   William      DDRAIG WERN 
 29   MCGLADE   Daniel      LONDON THAMES FENCING CLUB 
 30   TOOLIS   Thomas      HAVERSTOCK 
 31   SCUDAMORE   Aled      DDRAIG WERN 
 32   HARRIS   Chris      TRURO 
 33   ADAM   Fahim      HAVERSTOCK 
 34   CABELLO   Adri      FILTON 
 35   TIDMARSH   Edward      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 36   GERMANY   William      TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 37   REES   Owen      PLYMOUTH 
 38   EDWARDS   Alexander      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 39   RAPSON   Alec      MUCH WENLOCK F.C 
 40   GREALEY   William      TIGER SWORDS/ SURREY SWORDS 
 41   MCCOURT   Michael      WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 42   STIGANT   Liam      CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB 
 43   MAYNARD   Calum      EGHAM 
 44   JOHNSTON   Calum      EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 
 45   FOSTER   Adam      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 46   GEIJERSSTAM   Cedric Af      ESPADA 
 47   SINCLAIR   Aml      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 48   GULLIVER   Harry      IMPERIAL COLLEGE 
 49   DEAN   Charles      TRURO 
 50   ANDREWS   Timothy      PLYMOUTH 
 51   WRIGLEY   Joshua      PLYMOUTH 
 52   WINTER   Andrew      EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 53   FRIIS   Alexander      LA ROCHELLE 
 54   DWORKIN   Mateo      CLUB ACTIV 8 
 55   DICKINSON   Aiden      TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 56   INDERWICK   Ben      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 57   PRIOR   Cameron      GRAVESHAM FENCING CLUB 
 58   SMITH   Hugo      KING'S CANTERBURY 
 59   HARVEY   Thomas William      TRURO 
 59   LE MARCHANT   Benjamin      SARNIA SWORD CLUB 
 61   PECK   Harry      BRIXTON FENCING CLUB 
 62   PHILLIPSON   Andrew      COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB 
 63   ATKIN   Benjamin      HYMER'S 
 64   BOYLE   Samuel      SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 65   SIMPSON   James Peter      STOCKPORT 
 66   THOMSON   Andrew      WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 67   GALTREY   Robert      HARROGATE FENCING CLUB 
 68   BOLTON   Matt      FRISBY FENCERS 
 69   STUART   Joshua      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 70   BARTLETT   Alexander      HYMER'S 
 71   MA SIY   Nicholas      KING'S CANTERBURY 
 72   JOHNSON   Jamie      KING'S CANTERBURY 
 73   STEVENS   Joshua      GLASTONBURY FENCING 
 74   STUART   Jamie      REDHILL & REIGATE 
 75   MALE   James      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 76   WEATHERBY   Thomas      PLYMOUTH 
 77   MACKAY   Callum      WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 78   ARNOLD   Daniel      FILTON 
 79   DURIE   David      EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB 
 80   COOPER   Ryan      CLFS 
 81   GUN CUNINGHAME   Arthur      SAXON 
 82   HARRIS   Richard      TEAM MELIA 
 83   BATISTE   Blake      SARNIA SWORD CLUB 
 84   MASON   Jamie      LINLITHGOW ACADEMY 
 85   DAVID   Matthew      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 85   MANSON   Ross      LINLITHGOW ACADEMY 
 87   ALLEN   Benjamin      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 88   WHELAN   Roo      MILLFIELD SCHOOL 
 89   REILLY   Ahron      DUNFERMLINE FENCING CLUB 
 90   SWINBANK   Felix      FRISBY FENCERS 
 91   LAURENT   Alexandre      ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 91   DULAC   Joseph      ESCRIME ACADEMY 
 91   BLACKMORE   Noah      ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL HIGH WYCOMBE 
 94   DICKSON   Thomas      NEWCASTLE FENCING CLUB 
 95   HAMBLIN-PYKE   Jacob      KING'S CANTERBURY 
 96   DOUGLAS   Jack      WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 
 96   CROMIE   Conall      TRURO 

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2011 18:35:36