British Junior Championships
Men's Epee
2nd October 2011
EIS, Sheffield

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
SWINBANK Felix Frisby Fencers   1 4 1 3 3 4 0/6 -14 16
MARSH Philip James Bath Sword V   V V V V 4 5/6 13 29
WEATHERBY Thomas Plymouth V 1   0 1 V 2 2/6 -14 14
FOSTER Adam Brixton Fencing Club V 3 V   3 V 2 3/6 7 23
EDWARDS Alexander Redhill & Reigate V 4 V V   V 3 4/6 10 27
HARRIS Richard Team Melia V 2 4 2 0   2 1/6 -13 15
WORMAN Craig Millfield School V V V V3 V V   6/6 11 28

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
STEWART-WATSON David Plymouth   V 4 V V 4 V 4/6 14 28
WHELAN Roo Millfield School 1   2 4 3 4 4 0/6 -12 18
FREWIN James J Redhill & Reigate V V   V V V V 6/6 19 30
ALLEN Benjamin Room One On One 0 V 0   3 2 0 1/6 -19 10
LE MARCHANT Benjamin Sarnia Sword Club 0 V 1 V   4 V 3/6 -5 20
FARMER Alexander Malvern V V 2 V V   V 5/6 5 27
BARTLETT Alexander Hymer'S 3 V 2 V 4 3   2/6 -2 22

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
ADAM Fahim Haverstock   V V V V V 3 5/6 14 28
BLACKMORE Noah Royal Grammar School High Wycombe 3   0 3 2 2 1 0/6 -19 11
BEAUMONT Nicholas Durovernum City Fencing Club 3 V   V4 V V V 5/6 12 27
THOMSON Andrew Wallace Fencing Academy 1 V 3   V V 2 3/6 -3 21
MASON Jamie Linlithgow Academy 2 V 2 3   0 0 1/6 -15 12
STUART Jamie Redhill & Reigate 0 V 2 4 V   2 2/6 -4 18
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul Brixton Fencing Club V V 3 V V V   5/6 15 28

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
BOYLE Samuel Sheffield Buccaneers   2 V 3 1 0 V 2/6 -7 16
GREALEY William Tiger Swords/ Surrey Swords V   V V 3 3 V 4/6 8 26
DOUGLAS Jack Wallace Fencing Academy 1 3   2 0 0 1 0/6 -23 7
SMITH Hugo King'S Canterbury V 1 V   1 1 V 3/6 -4 18
HAY Christopher Wellington Swords V V V V   V V 6/6 20 30
STEED Oliver Skipton Fencing Club V V4 V V 3   V 5/6 18 27
GUN CUNINGHAME Arthur Saxon 2 3 V 2 2 0   1/6 -12 14

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
MACKAY Callum Wallace Fencing Academy   V 4 3 3 2 4 1/6 -5 21
MANSON Ross Linlithgow Academy 1   1 2 2 V 1 1/6 -17 12
HENDERSON Matthew Edinburgh Fencing Club V V   V 3 V V 5/6 10 28
ATKIN Benjamin Hymer'S V V 3   3 1 4 2/6 -4 21
TIDMARSH Edward Brixton Fencing Club V V V V   V3 3 5/6 9 26
MA SIY Nicholas King'S Canterbury V 4 3 V 1   1 2/6 -2 19
BIRCH George Room One On One V V 2 V V V   5/6 9 27

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
AVIS Anthony Guildford Fencing Club   V V 2 3 V V 4/6 5 25
DULAC Joseph Escrime Academy 3   3 1 0 1 3 0/6 -19 11
COOPER Ryan Clfs 3 V   1 4 1 3 1/6 -11 17
BARNES Jahmal Brixton Fencing Club V V V   4 V 4 4/6 11 28
EDWARDS Thomas Redhill & Reigate V V V V   V 3 5/6 8 28
PHILLIPSON Andrew Colchester & District Fencing Club 4 V V 3 4   2 2/6 1 23
GERMANY William Team Newcastle 0 V V V V V   5/6 5 25

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
PINKERTON Steven Truro   3 V V V V V 5/6 13 28
GEIJERSSTAM Cedric Af Espada V   V 4 4 4 V 3/6 5 27
HAWKSWORTH George Cardiff Fencing Club 1 3   V V 4 V 3/6 3 23
FRIIS Alexander La Rochelle 3 V 2   3 V V 3/6 -2 23
JOHNSON Jamie King'S Canterbury 3 V 3 V   4 4 2/6 -3 24
HORNBY Edgar Egham 2 V V 3 V   V 4/6 1 25
DAVID Matthew Room One On One 1 1 0 3 V 2   1/6 -17 12

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
DICKINSON Aiden Team Newcastle   V 2 V 4 V 1 3/6 -3 22
HARRIS Chris Truro 4   1 V V 2 3 2/6 -4 20
MCCOURT Michael Wallace Fencing Academy V V2   V 3 V 3 4/6 5 23
STUART Joshua Redhill & Reigate 4 4 4   V V 2 2/6 0 24
INDERWICK Ben Room One On One V 3 V 3   V 0 3/6 -3 21
BATISTE Blake Sarnia Sword Club 2 V 1 1 2   2 1/6 -14 13
RIDLEY Sam Newcastle Fencing Club V V V V V V   6/6 19 30

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
MCGLADE Daniel London Thames Fencing Club   3 V 4 V 3 V 3/6 5 25
WINTER Andrew Edinburgh Fencing Club V   V V 2 0 4 3/6 -1 21
LAURENT Alexandre Room One On One 1 2   3 0 2 3 0/6 -19 11
SCUDAMORE Aled Ddraig Wern V 2 V   V 3 3 3/6 -2 23
DEAN Charles Truro 0 V V 3   V 3 3/6 1 21
DIXON Andrew Newcastle Fencing Club V V V V 3   V 5/6 11 28
HOULIHAN Jonathon Warwick School Fencing Club 4 V V V V 4   4/6 5 28

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
STIGANT Liam Chichester Fencing Club   V V V 3 4 V 4/6 4 27
SINCLAIR Aml Brixton Fencing Club 4   0 3 V V V 3/6 3 22
RAPSON Alec Much Wenlock F.C 4 V   V V 0 V 4/6 10 24
ANDREWS Timothy Plymouth 3 V 1   V 3 V 3/6 0 22
STEVENS Joshua Glastonbury Fencing V 2 3 4   3 V 2/6 -3 22
GROVER Elliott Eltham College V 1 V V4 V   V 5/6 9 25
CROMIE Conall Truro 2 1 0 1 2 1   0/6 -23 7

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
PRIOR Cameron Gravesham Fencing Club   V V 1 1 V 1 3/6 -3 18
GALTREY Robert Harrogate Fencing Club 1   V4 3 V 3 V3 3/6 -3 19
ARNOLD Daniel Filton 4 3   V 3 3 1 1/6 -8 19
CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey Hymer'S V V 3   2 V V 4/6 6 25
SIMPSON James Peter Stockport V2 2 V V3   4 3 3/6 -2 19
MAYNARD Calum Egham 4 V V 3 V   V 4/6 3 27
JOHNSTON Calum Edinburgh University V 2 V 4 V 4   3/6 7 25

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
MALE James Room One On One   V 4 V 0 2 1 2/6 -5 17
DWORKIN Mateo Club Activ 8 1   V V V 1 3 3/6 -2 20
TOOLIS Thomas Haverstock V 4   V 4 V 0 3/6 0 23
HAMBLIN-PYKE Jacob King'S Canterbury 1 1 1   3 3 0 0/6 -21 9
CURRAN JONES Tomas Brixton Fencing Club V 2 V V   V V 5/6 10 27
WRIGLEY Joshua Plymouth V V 3 V 2   1 3/6 0 21
MING Daniel Hymer'S V V V V 3 V   5/6 18 28

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Indicator HS
GULLIVER Harry Imperial College   V 4 3 V V 4 3/6 1 26
DURIE David Edinburgh Fencing Club 3   4 4 4 V 0 1/6 -9 20
CABELLO Adri Filton V V   V V V 4 5/6 11 29
MARSH Anthony Keith Bath Sword V V 2   3 V4 V 4/6 3 24
HARVEY Thomas William Truro 3 V 2 V4   V4 2 3/6 -5 20
REILLY Ahron Dunfermline Fencing Club 4 4 1 1 3   2 0/6 -13 15
PEPLOW Laurence Royal Grammar School Guildford V V V 4 V V   5/6 12 29

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Indicator HS
REES Owen Plymouth   V V 2 V V 4/5 6 22
BOLTON Matt Frisby Fencers 3   3 V 4 V 2/5 0 20
NICHOLS Harrison Redhill & Reigate 2 V   V3 V V 4/5 5 20
PECK Harry Brixton Fencing Club V 4 2   2 V 2/5 4 18
STURGEON William Ddraig Wern 4 V 4 V3   V 3/5 4 21
DICKSON Thomas Newcastle Fencing Club 2 1 1 1 1   0/5 -19 6

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2011 18:35:19